Fitger's 5K -
Duluth, MN
4/16/2016

race logo










					
                 Fitger's 5K 2016 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Megan Baertsch           Duluth         MN  30   F   19:31 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Kait Duffy               Bemidji        MN  12   F   25:10 
    2 Katelyn Torrel           Eveleth        MN  11   F   26:51 
    3 Denali Kovach            Duluth         MN  12   F   27:16 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Francesca Otterson       Duluth         MN  14   F   21:05 
    2 Elizabeth Jarocki        Duluth         MN  14   F   22:43 
    3 Sydney Karpik            Britt          MN  17   F   23:12 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Leah Hammond             Cloquet        MN  27   F   22:41 
    2 Lisa Thomas              Duluth         MN  29   F   22:44 
    3 Kelsey McMurtry          Duluth         MN  24   F   23:19 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Megan Baertsch           Duluth         MN  30   F   19:27 
    2 Leslie Semler            Hermantown     MN  34   F   19:59 
    3 Brittany Hubbard         Saint Paul     MN  31   F   21:07 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Sara Conrad              Minneapolis    MN  36   F   19:49 
    2 Tammy Davis              Duluth         MN  37   F   20:44 
    3 Robyn Schlangen          Two Harbors    MN  36   F   22:21 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Molly Pennings           Culver         MN  41   F   19:34 
    2 Heather Pitschka         Duluth         MN  41   F   22:05 
    3 Kym Kemi Jolstad         Minnetonka     MN  41   F   22:43 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Brenda Swanson           Two Harbors    MN  46   F   22:11 
    2 Shelly Huffman           Esko           MN  45   F   22:50 
    3 Yoshiko Wood             Hermantown     MN  47   F   23:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Rochelle Wirth           Duluth         MN  53   F   19:56 
    2 Suzann Mouw              Hayward        WI  52   F   23:47 
    3 Lisa Laramee             Owatonna       MN  50   F   25:06 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Aili Dibonaventura       Southport      CT  55   F   23:32 
    2 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  58   F   23:36 
    3 Laura Smith              Duluth         MN  55   F   24:17 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Janet Rosen              Cloquet        MN  61   F   22:08 
    2 Ann Haugejorde           Minneapolis    MN  62   F   27:28 
    3 B.J. Hansen              Grand Rapids   MN  60   F   28:40 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sara Cherne              Duluth         MN  67   F   27:14 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Jill Lakhan              Duluth         MN  71   F   36:34 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marie Peterson           Hugo           MN  77   F   43:44 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 89     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  90 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Florence Rawn            Cloquet        MN  90   F   51:39 






                      Male Awards List              


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  26   M   16:08 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Andrew Torrel            Eveleth        MN  12   M   21:56 
    2 Daniel Kemnitz-Meyerson  Duluth         MN  11   M   23:46 
    3 Lukas Mayne              Duluth         MN  12   M   23:56 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Isaac Boedigheimer       Cloquet        MN  17   M   16:43 
    2 Alec Sanbeck             Mora           MN  17   M   17:01 
    3 Andrew Jarocki           Duluth         MN  17   M   18:17 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  26   M   16:08 
    2 Drew Johnson             Duluth         MN  22   M   16:18 
    3 Evan Walpole             Superior       WI  20   M   16:30 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Eric Nordgren            Duluth         MN  31   M   17:56 
    2 Ryan Braun               Duluth         MN  32   M   18:03 
    3 Nick Vetter              Minneapolis    MN  32   M   18:19 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Josh Blankenheim         Duluth         MN  35   M   17:03 
    2 David Hyopponen          Duluth         MN  35   M   17:34 
    3 Michael Miller           Duluth         MN  35   M   17:56 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Adam Swank               Duluth         MN  40   M   17:01 
    2 Brian St.George          Mountain Iron  MN  40   M   17:38 
    3 Justin Cummins           Duluth         MN  41   M   18:36 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Gregg Robertson          Duluth         MN  45   M   17:03 
    2 Thomas Meyer             Hayward        WI  49   M   19:32 
    3 Tom Stolee               Duluth         MN  48   M   21:27 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jarrow Wahman            Duluth         MN  54   M   19:34 
    2 Aaron Smith              Duluth         MN  53   M   19:51 
    3 Daniel Duff              Duluth         MN  51   M   20:04 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 David Rogotzke           Duluth         MN  56   M   20:48 
    2 Steven Sikkink           Forbes         MN  56   M   21:48 
    3 Terry Wiens              Duluth         MN  58   M   22:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Michael Bjornberg        Minneapolis    MN  62   M   20:48 
    2 Rodger Brannan           Duluth         MN  63   M   22:52 
    3 Terrence Burritt         Eveleth        MN  60   M   24:27 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Steve Kohorst            Cohasset       MN  65   M   23:59 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Sydow             Duluth         MN  72   M   28:00 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Bill Croke               Duluth         MN  81   M   39:22 






                Fitger's 5K 2016 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Alexi Warnecke           Silver Bay     MN  24   F   28:36 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Arryn Clanaugh           Duluth         MN  11   F   53:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Karen Middleton          Thunder Bay    ON  13   F   52:13 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Alexi Warnecke           Silver Bay     MN  24   F   28:36 
    2 Angie Lauseng            Duluth         MN  29   F   37:26 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Rebekah Ronning          Aurora         MN  34   F   45:59 
    2 Rebecca Lappi            Cook           MN  34   F   47:30 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Rachel Menor             Hermantown     MN  38   F   44:35 
    2 Azur Coleman             Esko           MN  36   F   46:22 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  41   F   41:44 
    2 Sara Baribeau            Gilbert        MN  41   F   46:37 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Marcie Hunker            Superior       WI  46   F   36:44 
    2 Michelle Lisowski        Duluth         MN  48   F   45:59 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Christy Flamang          Gordon         WI  50   F   42:38 
    2 Dawn McPherson           Ironwood       MI  51   F   44:06 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jane Javorina            Hibbing        MN  56   F   43:37 
    2 Jeri Boyce               Springbrook    WI  58   F   46:15 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Roxanne Bijold           Duluth         MN  60   F   36:25 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sherry Jacobi            Minocqua       WI  65   F   46:20 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marj Dvergsten           Duluth         MN  73   F   45:29 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Margaret Cass            Grand Rapids   MN  79   F   48:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================






                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Joseph Bruels            Duluth         MN  20   M   30:22 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1 McKinley Carl            Duluth         MN   7   M   54:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Isaiah Carlson           Duluth         MN  15   M   54:52 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Joseph Bruels            Duluth         MN  20   M   30:22 
    2 Scott Toole              Grand Rapids   MN  28   M   50:11 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Ryan Walsh               Duluth         MI  31   M   54:25 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Brett Maciejeski         Superior       WI  38   M   51:11 
    2 Jim Conner               Duluth         MN  35   M   53:50 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Chris Coleman            Esko           MN  41   M   46:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jason Perkovich          Thief River Fa MN  45   M   49:02 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Randy Suliin             Duluth         MN  54   M   43:02 
    2 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  50   M   45:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Karl Dahl                Thunder Bay    ON  55   M   33:11 
    2 Brian Foster             Duluth         MN  57   M   51:17 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Francis Heid             Duluth         MN  60   M   43:56 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 John Munich              South Range    WI  67   M   36:44 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Myron Cook               Eveleth, Mn    MN  71   M   40:49 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================