FLOW PUMA Fortis 5K -
Kingston, JA
5/22/2016

race logo










					
                            FLOW PUMA FORTIS 5K
                Kingston College, 2A North Street, Kingston
                           Sunday, May 22, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   551 Juliett Dinnal      F  28 CHURCH TEACHER'S C 00:20:22 
    2   395 Arieta Martin       F  35 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:20:54 
    3   930 Jozanne Harris      F  35 JAMDAMMERS         00:22:20 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   484 Shane Buchanan      M  18                    00:16:30 
    2   576 Ryon Chambers       M  36 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE  00:17:00 
    3   527 Robin Rowe          M  27                    00:17:23 



                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1210 Latoya Walker       F  33 RJR COMMUNICATIONS 00:34:23 
    2  1019 Denise Allen        F  37 EVERY MAN FI DEMSE 00:34:24 
    3  1307 Princess Henry      F  12                    00:37:18 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1020 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:28:56 
    2  1180 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                    00:30:31 
    3  1003 Eric Thompson       M  44 AGELESS WONDERS    00:34:05 



                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 0 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   934 Maia Hewitt         F   7 KC HOCKEY                 00:36:21 
    2    28 Elizabeth Eubanks   F   7 ENTERPRISE ENGINEERING    00:50:19 

                   ********** MALE Ages 0 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   416 Jaheim Hall         M   9 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:23:15 
    2    87 Kaiel Casserly      M   8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:30:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   303 Emily MacDonald     F  12 ICWI                      00:26:05 
    2   389 Daneile Brissett    F  14 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:28:10 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   877 Jumaine Briscoe     M  14                           00:19:45 
    2   924 Califfe Singhii     M  14                           00:20:29 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   305 Deandra Reynolds    F  15 ICWI                      00:27:28 
    2   158 Brianna Brown       F  15                           00:41:11 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   484 Shane Buchanan      M  18                           00:16:30 
    2   671 Tarees Rhoden       M  15                           00:17:44 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   551 Juliett Dinnal      F  28 CHURCH TEACHER'S COLLEGE  00:20:22 
    2    60 Stephanie Goldson   F  24 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:25:52 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   527 Robin Rowe          M  27                           00:17:23 
    2   547 Kemario Elbermire   M  21 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB 00:18:39 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   395 Arieta Martin       F  35 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:20:54 
    2   930 Jozanne Harris      F  35 JAMDAMMERS                00:22:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   576 Ryon Chambers       M  36 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:17:00 
    2    98 Kevin Salkie        M  34 RUN WID IT                00:21:02 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    85 Tanya Allgrove      F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:23:18 
    2   402 Alison Sutherland   F  46 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:25:47 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   780 Lawrence Mendez     M  42                           00:18:20 
    2   524 Gerold Palmer       M  45                           00:19:26 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   456 Sonia Gayle         F  50                           00:25:25 
    2   546 Marlene Weston      F  52 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB 00:28:36 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   641 Oral Anderson       M  54                           00:19:45 
    2   229 Dylan McDowell      M  50                           00:20:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    92 Sandra Goodison     F  69 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB         00:28:15 
    2    49 Dell Wong           F  63 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         00:30:04 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    22 Lenox Russell       M  63 EARLY RISERS              00:24:00 
    2    80 Dennis Cunningham   M  64 KINGSTON COLLEGE          00:37:41 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1     1 Roy Thomas          M  89                           00:53:02 




                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 0 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                   ********** MALE Ages 0 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1332 Jordan Williams     M   8 FORT GEORGE CHEETAH       00:47:44 
    2  1511 Jumani Brooks       M   9                           00:57:12 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1307 Princess Henry      F  12                           00:37:18 
    2  1107 Ceayana Nathan      F  10 POST & TELECOM. DEPT.     00:57:12 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1350 Morae Morgan        M  13 KC HOCKEY                 00:36:19 
    2  1177 Alex Grey           M  13                           00:44:15 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1306 Raymona Davis       F  18                           00:37:42 
    2  1224 Kesauna Hamilton    F  19                           00:45:14 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1087 Kevaughn Smith      M  18 HOCKEY                    00:34:23 
    2  1169 Najay Davis         M  16                           00:36:37 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1052 Sandy Mullings      F  23                           00:37:46 
    2  1097 Kiasaran Allen      F  25 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND      00:39:46 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1069 Oshando Johnson     M  23                           00:34:22 
    2  1167 Taje Crumbie        M  22                           00:36:29 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1019 Denise Allen        F  37 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF      00:34:17 
    2  1210 Latoya Walker       F  33 RJR COMMUNICATIONS GROUP  00:34:23 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1020 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:28:54 
    2  1252 Creighton Levers    M  36 ACTAVO JAMAICA LTD.       00:38:49 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1006 Norlene Cornwall    F  49 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB 00:39:13 
    2  1155 Veronica Ricketts   F  46                           00:41:54 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1180 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                           00:30:31 
    2  1003 Eric Thompson       M  44 AGELESS WONDERS           00:34:05 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1221 Shirley Davis       F  59                           00:42:18 
    2  1031 Veneta Creary       F  52 TRAINFIT CLUB             00:42:24 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1255 Devon Kitson        M  55 AGELESS WONDERS           00:35:47 
    2  1170 Granville Delahaye  M  59                           00:41:52 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1129 Opal Branche        F  64                           00:41:52 
    2  1038 Pansie Carey        F  61                           00:42:33 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1015 Leroy Reynolds      M  65 EARLY RISERS              00:38:10 
    2  1117 Karl Codner         M  65 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:45:52 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1046 Phyllis Green       F  72                           01:05:41 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1256 Owen Miller         M  73 AGELESS WONDERS           00:38:46