Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
7/4/2016

race logo










					   

                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2016
                                Mixed Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    166 Chen Lo             Kentaro Onishi      We Be Crazies                    1:31:21 1:31:07   47:31   43:37 
    2    138 Lisa Johnson        Justin Johnson      Team Name                        1:34:21 1:34:00   48:12   45:49 
    3     10 Alyssa Polovitz     Nate Buckner        Attack Unicorn #1                1:35:50 1:35:43   47:20   48:24 
    4    107 Peter McGrane       Katy McGrane        Running Man McGrane              1:36:01 1:35:45   45:00   50:45 
    5    163 Jeff Adelmann       Dana Piper          Valley Striders                  1:37:53 1:37:49   48:05   49:45 
    6     36 Emma Westerholm     Nate Johnston       EmmaNate                         1:38:56 1:38:49   49:58   48:51 
    7    109 Bobby Paxton        Sheryl Weber-Paxton S & B                            1:39:27 1:38:56   58:01   40:56 
    8     12 Jean Laue           Robert Laue         Auntie Jean's Hotfooters         1:39:32 1:39:21   53:01   46:20 
    9    182 Becky Merkey        Matt Merkey         Merkey                           1:39:45 1:39:25   53:23   46:03 
   10     26 Jeff Carpenter      Staci Carpenter     Carp Clan                        1:40:54 1:40:23   54:30   45:54 
   11     72 Dan Rosinski        Suzanne Schons      Lucky G & C                      1:41:22 1:41:14   50:35   50:39 
   12    113 Kaylynn Hawkinson   Tom Hawkinson       She Pwns Me                      1:41:47 1:41:20   50:43   50:38 
   13    146 Katie Braun         Norris Anderson     TeamEggplant                     1:43:49 1:43:37   53:10   50:28 
   14    180 Klara Manning       Daniel Caron        Scrambled Legs and Achin'        1:43:50 1:43:35   51:57   51:39 
   15    110 Sean Griffin        Andrea Griffin      Seandrea                         1:45:57 1:43:16 1:01:08   42:09 
   16    181 Riley Allison       John Allison        Coyote and Road Runner           1:46:10 1:46:04   53:13   52:51 
   17     96 Amy Paul            Max Sundermeyer     Quicker than the Carpenters      1:47:39 1:47:09   53:21   53:49 
   18    103 Jon Kubes           Lisa Horn           Running Hangry 2                 1:48:18 1:48:00   54:01   54:00 
   19     38 Onni Maltez         Jessica Radtke Malt Fierce                           1:49:35 1:49:09   55:13   53:56 
   20    136 Rebecca Kuntz       Daniel Kuntz        Team Kuntz                       1:49:58 1:49:53   49:04 1:00:49 
   21    177 Lisa Slifka         Spencer Lerum       Only 1/2 a 1/2                   1:51:21 1:50:52   51:28   59:24 
   22    167 Jessica Rogers      Christopher Werth   Werth It                         1:51:30 1:50:30   59:43   50:47 
   23     71 Kelsey Carreras     Leykza Carreras     LIT AF                           1:52:49 1:51:41 1:02:46   48:56 
   24    117 Claire Olson        Jeff Holmbeck       Small group 5                    1:53:28 1:53:13   53:39   59:35 
   25     78 Scott Miller        Renee Miller        Miller Time                      1:53:32 1:53:14   50:54 1:02:20 
   26    128 Andrew Block        Jessica Block       Team AJ Block                    1:53:49 1:52:25 1:01:30   50:56 
   27     32 Daniel Connell      Amanda Connell      Dandy                            1:57:14 1:57:05   52:44 1:04:22 
   28      1 Jessica Kendall     Jimmy Heryla        #JTEAM                           1:57:52 1:55:29   53:04 1:02:25 
   29     69 Li Ding             Lei Jiang           LeiLi FengXing                   1:58:17 1:57:47   47:02 1:10:45 
   30    164 Tomekia Vikhrov     Matvey Vikhrov      Vikhrov                          1:58:23 1:56:39 1:14:38   42:02 
   31    137 Michele Leffelman   Jim Leffelman       Team Leffelman                   1:58:23 1:56:45 1:08:50   47:55 
   32     66 Lauren Standal      Richard Haak        Laurchard                        1:58:59 1:58:19   59:52   58:27 
   33    104 Lizzy Bayoff        Peter Rothmeier     Running Honeys                   1:59:26 1:58:01 1:02:33   55:29 
   34     91 Rhonda Palmersheim  James Palmersheim   Old Married Couple               2:00:14 1:59:27 1:01:28   58:00 
   35     28 Christopher Ruska   Stephanie Dietz     Chasing PEOs                     2:00:37 1:59:37 1:01:35   58:03 
   36    173 Craig Menne         Kimberly Menne      Wine and Beer                    2:01:27 2:00:13 1:03:25   56:48 
   37    143 Derek Johnson       Erin Huppert        Team Storm Force                 2:01:46 2:00:24 1:05:00   55:25 
   38     52 Patricia Smalley    Taylor Smalley      Hufflepuff                       2:02:10 2:01:57   52:24 1:09:33 
   39     81 Morgan Riese        Nick Riese          Morganick                        2:02:16 2:00:58 1:09:11   51:48 
   40     95 Mehrdad Hairani     Nazila Haratipour   Potomac                          2:02:35 2:00:21 1:02:15   58:07 
   41    178 Glenn Skuta         Irene Gracia-Aranda MinnSpain                        2:02:45 2:02:03 1:03:16   58:47 
   42     33 Haley Sarff-Delong  Stephen Delong      DeLong                           2:02:54 2:01:03   59:46 1:01:18 
   43    129 Martyna Gadomska    Steve Edwards       Team Awesome                     2:03:02 2:01:39 1:03:34   58:05 
   44     39 Hannah Burns        Jim Burns           Fire burns                       2:03:06 2:01:55 1:05:12   56:44 
   45    171 Dan Berger          Lisa Berger         WI Bleu Bergers                  2:03:19 2:01:32 1:01:06 1:00:27 
   46    183 Thomas Hoskens      Judith Hoskens                                       2:04:28 2:03:03 1:00:47 1:02:17 
   47     77 Michelle Benedict   Elliott Benedict    Michelliott                      2:04:47 2:01:55 1:06:06   55:49 
   48    108 Joel Young          Julie Young         Running Young                    2:06:11 2:03:42 1:06:01   57:42 
   49    114 Fred Goodrie        Melissa Jacobson    Single & Taken                   2:06:33 2:06:28   48:14 1:18:14 
   50    131 Jillian Crook       Donnie Crook        Team Crook                       2:08:18 2:06:15   54:51 1:11:24 
   51     15 Kelly Block         Toni Weinbeck       Block Party                      2:09:14 2:05:39 1:03:30 1:02:10 
   52    149 Mark Nadeau         Margarita Nadeau    The force is strong with this on 2:09:37 2:07:53 1:06:10 1:01:43 
   53    169 Amanda Killebrew    Mike Bain           What this is or isn't            2:11:28 2:07:16 1:02:25 1:04:51 
   54    118 Alicia Barsness     Tim Andrews         Smushmellow                      2:11:47 2:09:35 1:20:13   49:23 
   55    156 Britta Brown        David Van Schyndel  Thunder and Lightning            2:12:52 2:10:53 1:09:48 1:01:06 
   56     79 Dwayne Moltzan      Cassandra Moltzan   Moltz                            2:15:42 2:13:54 1:12:08 1:01:47 
   57    172 Paul Ingram         Hannah Werth        Will Run For Beer                2:15:50 2:14:51 1:10:35 1:04:16 
   58    100 Sumera Rizvi        Zaheer Rizvi        Rizvi Giants                     2:15:53 2:13:43 1:12:35 1:01:08 
   59    155 Nicole Frikke       Ethan Shervey       The Young and the Breathless     2:16:49 2:14:14 1:21:39   52:36 
   60     64 Kari Bloomquist     Andy Kubiatowicz    KubiatoWINS                      2:16:50 2:14:15 1:21:38   52:37 
   61     11 Alec Augustyn       Anne Ryan           Augustyn                         2:17:32 2:14:51 1:18:22   56:29 
   62    116 Amanda Rae Barboza  Gabe Barela         Slow and Low                     2:21:02 2:18:34 1:18:25 1:00:10 
   63      3 Ellen Scipta        Michael Bowser      12 Years and Running             2:21:04 2:20:38   55:37 1:25:01 
   64     48 Matt Googins        Patty Googins       Googins Goodness                 2:21:20 2:19:26 1:03:04 1:16:22 
   65     43 Beth Lory           Christopher Iverson Freedom                          2:21:34 2:18:03 1:09:34 1:08:30 
   66    176 Jason Ellis         Theresa Faustini    YOUR PACE OR MINE                2:23:30 2:20:58 1:16:29 1:04:30 
   67     82 Edna Vieira Alano   Douglas Simonetto   Mother & Son to the Finish Line  2:23:40 2:21:30   54:26 1:27:05 
   68     16 Nancy Pruis         Joseph Pruis        Bodyglide, Blisters & Bengay     2:24:22 2:22:34 1:24:52   57:43 
   69    130 Alicia Auger        Blake Carpenter     Team Carpenter                   2:25:18 2:23:12 1:11:21 1:11:51 
   70    132 Karyn Sanem         James Sanem         Team Firecracker                 2:25:57 2:22:51 1:14:16 1:08:35 
   71     13 Katie Floyd         Tim Floyd           Bandit & Barney                  2:27:56 2:25:23 1:30:13   55:10 
   72     23 Josh Baas           Kim Padgett         Bringing Up The Rear             2:28:03 2:24:50 1:19:10 1:05:41 
   73     58 Jeffrey Nevenhoven  Michelle Nevenhoven Just Wing It                     2:28:57 2:26:06 1:29:57   56:10 
   74     24 Nalby Madson        Mary Tan            Bun Runners                      2:29:13 2:26:23 1:19:58 1:06:25 
   75     57 John Williamson     Josie Carlson       JoWillrunforsun                  2:29:23 2:26:48 1:23:52 1:02:56 
   76    134 Joe Jaeger          Jennalyn Jaeger     Team Jaeger                      2:30:39 2:28:26 1:13:40 1:14:46 
   77     70 Ross Liberato       Morgan Poole        Lil' Boom                        2:31:01 2:28:13 1:14:10 1:14:03 
   78    162 Michele Link-Valens Justin Valenstein   Valenstein                       2:31:06 2:27:37 1:25:17 1:02:21 
   79     93 Cameron Pierce      Annie Pierce        Pierce                           2:33:01 2:30:47 1:13:41 1:17:07 
   80    124 Shannon Pettitt     Tony Stack          SPTS                             2:34:24 2:31:37 1:26:30 1:05:08 
   81      7 Isaac Ahlquist      Amy Ahlquist        Ahlquist Duo                     2:34:45 2:32:22 1:17:26 1:14:56 
   82     25 Matthew Bursch      Victoria Anderson   Captain America and His Beauty   3:10:19 3:07:18 1:29:22 1:37:56 
   83    153 Stephen Lindee      Jessica Lindee      The Watonwan Two                 3:17:44 3:11:17 1:36:54 1:34:23 
   84    159 Sam Phillips        Yena Phillips       Uncle Sam and the Sparkling Fire                 1:05:13         


                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2016
                                Womens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    111 Stephanie Von De Li Victoria Seim       Seim/VonDeLinde                  1:35:43 1:35:25   49:13   46:12 
    2    179 Ceri Kucera         Megan Kucera        Team Kucera                      1:40:29 1:37:12   49:16   47:56 
    3     62 Victoria Kolbinger  Bonnie Kolbinger    Kolbinger                        1:42:42 1:42:31   48:50   53:41 
    4     90 Suzy Streff         Jana Effertz        Oiselle Purple                   1:44:04 1:43:55   50:41   53:15 
    5     88 Hyedi Nelson        Tracy Sciacca       Oiselle Blue                     1:44:41 1:44:32   48:34   55:58 
    6     98 Melissa Morrison    Elizabeth Senne     Red, White and Gu                1:49:34 1:49:17   53:03   56:14 
    7      5 Sarah Koelln        Alyssa Ludwig       2Hot2Touch                       1:49:39 1:49:25   51:31   57:55 
    8    126 Katie Guzek         Amy Anderson        Tag You're It                    1:49:44 1:49:33   53:18   56:16 
    9    133 Ameera Aladimi      Kareem Aladimi      Team Flying Pig                  1:50:46 1:49:49   58:16   51:34 
   10     19 Tinzing Artmann     Kathleen Vandevoord boot camp beasts                 1:55:30 1:54:44 1:04:03   50:42 
   11    140 Jolene Panciocco    Kristi Running      Team Pink Rebels                 1:56:44 1:56:18   56:36   59:43 
   12     60 Krista Redlinger-Gr Sara Peper          KG & Peper                       1:58:19 1:57:31   56:32 1:01:00 
   13    154 Louise Peterson     Meghan Gess         The Yankee and The Redcoat       1:58:52 1:57:40 1:03:39   54:01 
   14    144 Megan Klein         Natalie Matos       Team Twinkle Toes                2:00:46 1:59:28 1:02:13   57:16 
   15     89 Jessy Perzel        Beth Wicklund       Oiselle fast flyers              2:01:13 2:00:27 1:01:45   58:42 
   16     75 Katherine McLellan  Susan Chandler      Magoo & Little Magoo             2:01:15 1:59:54 1:03:01   56:53 
   17    127 Al Platt            Alisha Perkins      Team Ace of Spades               2:02:30 2:01:18 1:00:38 1:00:40 
   18    125 Alyssa Stroemer     Mackenzie Platt     StroemerPlatt                    2:02:30 2:01:18 1:00:39 1:00:40 
   19     31 Claire Zoellner     Kelli Jongekryg     Crazy Cat Ladies                 2:02:35 2:02:22   53:25 1:08:58 
   20     87 Jessica Hammer      Ariana Odegard      Odegard Sisters                  2:04:48 2:04:13   56:14 1:08:00 
   21    105 Jessica Liston      Diva Upadhyaya      Running LAPs                     2:06:14 2:04:30 1:05:56   58:35 
   22     55 Jen Swenson         Susy Peters         Jen/Susy                         2:07:05 2:05:25 1:04:09 1:01:17 
   23     41 Lorelei Finley      Amanda Swenson      Forced March                     2:08:52 2:07:39 1:07:38 1:00:02 
   24     18 Dena Riddle         Wendy Anderson      boomers                          2:08:52 2:08:17   58:32 1:09:46 
   25    145 Gabby Alvarez       Andrea Alvarez      Team Win                         2:10:44 2:08:17 1:07:11 1:01:07 
   26     65 Leia Ward           Laurie Cross        L&L                              2:11:43 2:11:00 1:03:21 1:07:40 
   27     85 Lise Gronskar       Lisandra Richardson Norwegian Ricans                 2:12:13 2:10:48 1:17:52   52:57 
   28    120 Julie Nielsen       Leslie Bowar        Snowflakes                       2:13:00 2:11:21 1:04:40 1:06:41 
   29    151 Laura Tate          Melissa Bester      The Sheilas                      2:13:48 2:11:26 1:00:06 1:11:20 
   30    184 Barbara Leonard Guy Katie Gamades                                        2:13:52 2:11:13 1:13:52   57:22 
   31     59 Kelsey Jones        Kendra Holloway     kenkel99                         2:13:54 2:12:27 1:08:21 1:04:06 
   32     27 Wendy Turner        Amy Vajgrt          Cement Legs                      2:14:11 2:12:24 1:05:36 1:06:49 
   33    106 Jessie Verbout      Melissa Schwab      Running Mamas                    2:14:54 2:13:39 1:03:58 1:09:41 
   34     56 Carly Boyle         Katie Hehr          Jill Rabbits                     2:15:44 2:14:32 1:02:22 1:12:10 
   35     83 Gena Robertson      Cathy Schmit        MOTR                             2:16:34 2:14:38 1:06:30 1:08:08 
   36     61 Sarah MacGillis     Heather Rossi       Kickin' Asphalt                  2:16:36 2:14:41 1:06:31 1:08:11 
   37     51 Mary Horoshak       Nicole Dahmes       Hot mamas                        2:18:35 2:17:21 1:05:52 1:11:29 
   38     34 Rebecca Hjellming   Abigail Frawley     Dwight Schrute                   2:18:40 2:16:48 1:10:35 1:06:14 
   39     76 Sarah Tyree         Joal McAlister      McTyree                          2:20:27 2:19:02 1:03:53 1:15:10 
   40     35 Liz Bowen           Emily Bowen         EMBO                             2:23:16 2:21:22 1:11:52 1:09:30 
   41     94 Emily Onken         Stephanie Onken     Pimp My Stride                   2:23:24 2:22:10 1:11:30 1:10:40 
   42     68 Rachel Kraker       Nichole Sipes       Legally Blonde                   2:23:33 2:21:35 1:07:06 1:14:30 
   43     67 Niki Peterson       Shereen Askalani Cl Law & Order                      2:23:33 2:21:35 1:07:05 1:14:31 
   44      6 Ruisi Wang          Poorval Joshi       4X6.55=26.2                      2:23:40 2:21:29 1:13:08 1:08:21 
   45     80 Kate Sweeney        Julie Sweeney       Mommy Daughter Team              2:24:13 2:22:06 1:14:50 1:07:17 
   46     92 Tatem Rios          Shannon Petschauer  Petschauer/Rios                  2:24:53 2:23:54 1:01:04 1:22:51 
   47     47 Angie Groettum      Brenda Nelson       Gold pants and fancy purse       2:25:16 2:24:03 1:08:21 1:15:42 
   48    142 Megan Umberger      Julie Sanem         team sparkler                    2:25:58 2:22:52 1:12:54 1:09:59 
   49     50 Alyssa Smith        Paula Smith         HeBrews 12                       2:27:08 2:23:55 1:17:23 1:06:32 
   50    150 Tracie Kinney       Jessica Wittenberg  The Rege                         2:27:11 2:26:06 1:02:46 1:23:20 
   51     45 Erika Lory          Samantha Vucicevic  Freedom2                         2:27:34 2:24:03 1:06:17 1:17:46 
   52    112 Amy Kasprzyk        Tracy Peterson      Selfish Hedgehogs                2:28:07 2:26:44 1:10:40 1:16:05 
   53    135 Kelly Gorton        Denise Fahl         Team Kelly & Denise              2:30:21 2:28:38 1:06:20 1:22:18 
   54     97 Angela Wright       Greta Bakken-Miller Red White & Gu (and Baby too)    2:32:28 2:29:37 1:17:41 1:11:56 
   55     99 Kelly Fox           Andrea Fox          Relax, We're From Wisconsin      2:32:45 2:31:14 1:19:20 1:11:55 
   56    102 Amy Lippert         Lucinda Lippert     Run Like the Winded              2:36:02 2:34:47 1:06:49 1:27:59 
   57    147 Julie Rose          Lindsay Wert        Tequila Rose                     2:36:38 2:33:42 1:19:36 1:14:07 
   58    152 Tricia Richmond     Rachel Foss         The Unables                      2:39:09 2:37:30 1:18:39 1:18:52 
   59     37 Brendasue Steward   Stefanie Steward    FabulUS                          2:40:16 2:38:12 1:15:45 1:22:28 
   60    122 Sadie-Jo Kobussen   Diane Erickson      Sparkle Gals                     2:40:27 2:39:56   57:59 1:41:57 
   61    186 Kate Severson       Victorea Austin                                      2:41:12 2:38:06 1:17:07 1:20:59 
   62      2 Anna Silker         Mollie Kelderman    1/6 Run Like the Winded          2:41:57 2:38:07 1:15:56 1:22:12 
   63     29 Kendra Braunger     Carissa Christenson Cirque du Sore Legs              2:44:56 2:41:52 1:15:20 1:26:32 
   64     40 Diane James         Courtney Green      fireworks                        2:49:24 2:41:24 1:28:01 1:13:23 
   65     14 Tara Meyer          Erin Giebink        Better Than Yesterday            2:49:24 2:41:24 1:28:01 1:13:23 
   66    170 Erin Whipkey        Lindsay Osowski     Whipkey Women                    2:59:52 2:56:29 1:31:55 1:24:34 
   67      4 Brenna Vuong        Missy Brooks        2/5th Women's Chambers                           1:06:44         


                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2016
                                 Mens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    148 Jacob Young         Justin Young        The American Outlaws             1:19:56 1:19:56   41:57   38:00 
    2    141 Louis Hughes        Rob Jenson          Team Rob & Co.                   1:26:42 1:26:42   47:50   38:53 
    3    168 Mike Haasken        Mike Bester         WeRun                            1:28:53 1:27:27 1:00:50   26:37 
    4     20 Isaac Givens        Robert Baumann      Bottlerockets                    1:31:19 1:31:19   53:45   37:35 
    5    161 Marcus Taylor       Scott Gorham        Unnatural Disaster               1:33:49 1:33:37   43:44   49:53 
    6     53 Eric Jongekryg      Colin Zoellner      I don't care                     1:34:53 1:34:46   42:19   52:27 
    7      8 Matt Ergen          Terry Ergen         Alabama Stompers                 1:35:27 1:35:11   47:43   47:29 
    8    165 Tedmund Peterka     Travis Beebe        Violent Petroleum                1:36:40 1:36:26   50:07   46:19 
    9     44 Neil Dobos          Alfredo Calderon    Freedom #2 Run                   1:38:22 1:38:22   49:06   49:17 
   10     42 Michael Yearous     Shawon Yearous      Four Leaf                        1:39:24 1:39:13   53:33   45:40 
   11    174 Josh Young          David Young         Yellowstoners                    1:45:40 1:44:41 1:00:42   44:00 
   12    185 Patrick Duffy       Matt Busch                                           1:47:44 1:47:14   56:10   51:04 
   13     17 Jeff Engel          Tony Cloyd          Boldly We Run                    1:48:09 1:47:43   55:35   52:09 
   14     46 Kevin Joyce         Anthony Weber       Fugitives                        1:50:58 1:50:12 1:01:09   49:04 
   15     84 Bryan Kreske        Jim Bartelme        Muscle Cats                      1:51:25 1:51:07   58:52   52:15 
   16    101 Allen Smith         Kevin Dillon        Rubber Souls                     1:51:45 1:51:19 1:00:35   50:44 
   17     86 Chase Teal          Justin Fox          Not So Fast!                     1:54:06 1:53:13 1:01:26   51:47 
   18    139 Joseph Peterson     Karl Peterson       Team Peterson                    1:57:52 1:55:37 1:02:05   53:32 
   19    158 Tyler Cobb          Paul Standal        Typau                            1:58:58 1:58:19   59:52   58:27 
   20      9 Matthew Chamberlain Michael Chamberlain ARE WE THERE YET                 2:00:37 1:59:41 1:08:35   51:06 
   21    121 Yasasvi Tadavarthi  Azhar Pirani        Sole Mates                       2:01:37 1:58:57   52:20 1:06:38 
   22     54 Andrew Hehr         Alan Hehr           Jack Rabbits                     2:02:53 2:01:41 1:02:21   59:21 
   23     63 Naci Konar-Steenber Mehmet Konar-Steenb Konar-Steenberg United           2:11:44 2:10:10 1:10:48   59:23 
   24    123 Brendan Splinter    Doug Splinter       Splinter                         2:20:12 2:18:10 1:13:52 1:04:18