Davey's Triathlon -
Fargo, ND
6/19/2016

race logo










					                                                           DAVEY'S TRIATHLON
                                            Davies High School -  Fargo, ND - June 19, 2016
                                             500 Yard Swim - 13.67 Mile Bike - 5K Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/13     58 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30 M     7  8:18  1:40  0:28    1   34:37 23.7  0:25    1   20:10  6:31 1:03:55 
    2   2/13     37 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32 M    15  9:39  1:56  1:07    2   36:04 22.7  0:35    2   20:24  6:35 1:07:48 
    3   1/8       5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M    16  9:40  1:56  0:50    3   36:11 22.7  0:31    4   21:25  6:55 1:08:36 
    4   1/3      28 Neil King               Nevis              MN  66 M     8  8:21  1:41  0:24    5   37:32 21.9  0:36   12   24:13  7:49 1:11:05 
    5   2/8       6 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46 M     4  8:03  1:37  0:50    6   37:56 21.6  0:32    7   23:53  7:43 1:11:13 
    6   3/13     22 Jake Greenstein         West Fargo         ND  36 M    12  9:22  1:53  1:06    9   38:37 21.2  0:47    5   21:53  7:04 1:11:44 
    7   4/13     14 Jason Edwards           Fargo              ND  34 M    10  8:47  1:46  1:34   10   39:51 20.6  0:35    3   21:19  6:53 1:12:03 
    8   1/6      16 Carter Evenson          Fargo              ND  50 M    13  9:31  1:55  0:27    4   37:19 22.0  0:56   11   24:09  7:48 1:12:20 
    9   3/8      44 Brian Olson             Fargo              ND  43 M     1  7:38  1:32  0:58   11   40:28 20.3  1:05   17   26:06  8:26 1:16:14 
   10   2/6      33 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51 M     9  8:42  1:45  0:57    8   38:27 21.3  0:37   26   29:12  9:25 1:17:53 
   11   1/9      34 Calie Larkin            Fargo              ND  39 F    30 11:12  2:15  0:49   12   40:46 20.1  1:08   10   24:04  7:46 1:17:57 
   12   3/6      63 Steve Wenzel            Fargo              ND  53 M    47 14:24  2:53  1:07    7   38:16 21.4  1:14    8   23:59  7:45 1:18:59 
   13   4/8      46 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49 M     3  7:52  1:35  0:50   13   41:55 19.6  0:51   24   28:57  9:21 1:20:23 
   14   1/4      48 Sandra Rather           Moorhead           MN  54 F     2  7:46  1:34  1:45   14   42:44 19.2  1:18   21   27:16  8:48 1:20:48 
   15   1/4      41 Amy Miller Hawkinson    Fargo              ND  40 F    31 11:18  2:16  1:05   16   44:03 18.6  0:54   14   24:42  7:59 1:22:00 
   16   5/8      21 Kelly Geiger            Fargo              ND  40 M    38 11:42  2:21  1:07   18   44:28 18.4  1:05    9   24:01  7:45 1:22:22 
   17   2/4       8 Kari Callahan           Fargo              ND  52 F    23 10:34  2:07  1:15   21   45:28 18.0  0:21   16   25:52  8:21 1:23:29 
   18   2/9      50 Heather Schlagel        West Fargo         ND  35 F    20 10:16  2:04  1:13   27   46:08 17.8  0:30   20   26:36  8:35 1:24:41 
   19   1/6      39 Ryan MacMaster          Fargo              ND  28 M     6  8:08  1:38  1:34   19   44:33 18.4  1:06   35   30:40  9:54 1:25:59 
   20   2/6      56 Alex Widner             Moorhead           MN  20 M    43 13:39  2:44  1:55   31   47:58 17.1  0:47    6   22:55  7:24 1:27:13 
   21   5/13      4 Eric Braun              West Fargo         ND  31 M    21 10:19  2:04  1:04   25   45:54 17.9  1:02   28   29:27  9:30 1:27:44 
   22   3/9       7 Leah Brueggeman         Hitterdal          MN  39 F    14  9:34  1:55  1:45   23   45:39 18.0  1:26   27   29:23  9:29 1:27:45 
   23   2/3      20 Doug Geeslin            Hawley             ND  66 M    19 10:11  2:03  1:37   20   45:11 18.2  1:51   25   28:58  9:21 1:27:47 
   24   4/9      36 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  39 F     5  8:06  1:38  1:10   24   45:49 17.9  0:57   39   32:09 10:23 1:28:10 
   25   6/13     38 Michael Lovering        West Fargo         ND  30 M    34 11:39  2:20  1:59   15   42:49 19.2  1:11   36   30:48  9:56 1:28:24 
   26   5/9      59 Gwen Thomas             Fargo              ND  39 F    41 13:19  2:40  1:01   28   46:51 17.5  0:57   19   26:19  8:30 1:28:25 
   27   4/6      29 David Kloss             Wadena             MN  56 M    29 11:06  2:14  2:16   33   48:47 16.8  0:45   15   25:45  8:19 1:28:38 
   28   1/4      40 Briee Mercier           Waseca             MN  23 F    26 10:39  2:08  1:19   29   46:57 17.5  1:12   33   29:51  9:38 1:29:54 
   29   6/8      19 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  46 M    24 10:35  2:07  2:29   30   47:30 17.3  1:09   23   28:41  9:16 1:30:23 
   30   2/4      60 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  40 F    32 11:20  2:16  0:59   34   48:48 16.8  0:31   38   31:09 10:03 1:32:45 
   31   3/6       9 Sam Callahan            Fargo              ND  25 M    17 10:08  2:02  1:28   35   49:42 16.5  0:33   40   32:29 10:29 1:34:18 
   32   7/13     23 Josh Hagen              Fargo              ND  32 M    33 11:38  2:20  1:39   43   53:13 15.4  1:04   22   27:59  9:02 1:35:32 
   33   6/9      25 Kyla Hastings           Dilworth           MN  35 F    18 10:10  2:02  1:31   44   53:22 15.4  0:53   29   29:39  9:34 1:35:33 
   34   5/6      27 Kevin Jones             Britton            SD  51 M    27 10:44  2:09  1:45   22   45:33 18.0  2:03   50   35:56 11:36 1:35:59 
   35   8/13     15 Troy Elseth             Fargo              ND  36 M    40 13:15  2:39  2:46   26   46:03 17.8  1:25   41   32:50 10:36 1:36:17 
   36   3/4      61 Maria Weller            West Fargo         ND  52 F    48 14:34  2:55  2:36   46   54:03 15.2  0:48   13   24:22  7:52 1:36:21 
   37   2/4      57 Trish Floyd             Fargo              ND  28 F    45 14:08  2:50  1:24   17   44:24 18.5  1:10   49   35:20 11:24 1:36:24 
   38   4/4      26 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51 F    11  9:15  1:51  1:40   36   50:33 16.2  1:21   44   34:13 11:03 1:37:01 
   39   6/6      62 Kurt Kooyer             West Fargo         ND  53 M    46 14:21  2:53  2:49   45   53:59 15.2  0:52   18   26:18  8:30 1:38:18 
   40   9/13     24 John Hastings           Dilworth           MN  39 M    52 16:42  3:21  1:46   37   50:37 16.2  0:39   37   31:07 10:03 1:40:49 
   41   3/4       1 Jenny Acker             Fargo              ND  41 F    51 15:45  3:09  4:26   32   48:38 16.9  3:33   30   29:41  9:35 1:42:01 
   42   4/6      12 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  20 M    39 11:58  2:24  2:29   42   52:49 15.5  0:29   45   34:41 11:12 1:42:24 
   43   7/8      55 Devin Stefonowicz       Thompson           ND  46 M    22 10:33  2:07  1:35   38   50:40 16.2  1:42   52   38:34 12:27 1:43:02 
   44   7/9      18 Greta Garcia            Fargo              ND  35 F    25 10:37  2:08  2:22   49 1:01:20 13.4  0:39   43   34:08 11:01 1:49:04 
   45   8/8      13 Brian Duenow            Fargo              ND  43 M    55 18:19  3:40  2:14   41   52:07 15.7  1:03   51   38:02 12:17 1:51:42 
   46   5/6      31 Jon Kuehnemund          West Fargo         ND  29 M    50 15:26  3:06  2:52   48   57:44 14.2  0:53   46   34:59 11:17 1:51:52 
   47   6/6      30 Cole Kringstad          Moorhead           MN  20 M    57 19:14  3:51  2:44   47   54:15 15.1  0:47   47   35:02 11:18 1:52:01 
   48  10/13     51 Ryan Schmoll            Fargo              ND  33 M    37 11:42  2:21  2:38   50 1:01:27 13.3  1:14   48   35:09 11:21 1:52:07 
   49  11/13      3 Erik Bondurant          Fargo              ND  33 M    28 10:49  2:10  2:01   39   51:26 15.9  1:31   57   46:31 15:01 1:52:15 
   50   3/4      11 Brittany Diederich      Fargo              ND  23 F    42 13:25  2:41  2:52   40   51:43 15.9  1:21   56   44:11 14:16 1:53:30 
   51  12/13      2 Byron Ball              Grand Forks        ND  35 M    49 14:53  2:59  3:18   51 1:03:25 12.9  1:18   42   33:30 10:49 1:56:21 
   52   4/4      54 Caitlin Sorensen        Fargo              ND  26 F    44 13:53  2:47  3:05   55 1:14:20 11.0  0:43   34   30:00  9:41 2:02:00 
   53   8/9      52 Stacey Schoenborn       Fargo              ND  32 F    53 17:06  3:26  3:44   53 1:10:11 11.7  1:41   31   29:41  9:35 2:02:20 
   54   9/9      49 Rachel Reinke           West Fargo         ND  31 F    54 17:06  3:26  3:44   52 1:10:10 11.7  1:41   32   29:41  9:35 2:02:20 
   55  13/13     32 Keith Lajeunesse        Fargo              ND  39 M    56 18:21  3:41  3:11   54 1:11:13 11.5  1:24   55   42:19 13:39 2:16:25 
   56   1/1      42 Eden Neva               West Fargo         ND  17 F    35 11:40  2:20  5:51   58 1:34:59  8.6  1:52   53   42:12 13:37 2:36:32 
   57   4/4      43 Jody Neva               West Fargo         ND  46 F    36 11:41  2:21  5:49   57 1:34:56  8.6  1:56   54   42:15 13:38 2:36:35 
   58   3/3      17 Frank Farrar            Britton            SD  87 M    58 25:50  5:10  4:00   56 1:14:36 11.0  3:41   58 1:04:32 20:49 2:52:36 

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Brian Olson             Fargo              ND  43 M    7:38  1:32 
    2 Sandra Rather           Moorhead           MN  54 F    7:46  1:34 
    3 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49 M    7:52  1:35 
    4 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46 M    8:03  1:37 
    5 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  39 F    8:06  1:38 
    6 Ryan MacMaster          Fargo              ND  28 M    8:08  1:38 
    7 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30 M    8:18  1:40 
    8 Neil King               Nevis              MN  66 M    8:21  1:41 
    9 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51 M    8:42  1:45 
   10 Jason Edwards           Fargo              ND  34 M    8:47  1:46 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30 M   34:37 23.7 
    2 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32 M   36:04 22.7 
    3 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M   36:11 22.7 
    4 Carter Evenson          Fargo              ND  50 M   37:19 22.0 
    5 Neil King               Nevis              MN  66 M   37:32 21.9 
    6 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46 M   37:56 21.6 
    7 Steve Wenzel            Fargo              ND  53 M   38:16 21.4 
    8 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51 M   38:27 21.3 
    9 Jake Greenstein         West Fargo         ND  36 M   38:37 21.2 
   10 Jason Edwards           Fargo              ND  34 M   39:51 20.6 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30 M   20:10  6:31 
    2 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32 M   20:24  6:35 
    3 Jason Edwards           Fargo              ND  34 M   21:19  6:53 
    4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M   21:25  6:55 
    5 Jake Greenstein         West Fargo         ND  36 M   21:53  7:04 
    6 Alex Widner             Moorhead           MN  20 M   22:55  7:24 
    7 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46 M   23:53  7:43 
    8 Steve Wenzel            Fargo              ND  53 M   23:59  7:45 
    9 Kelly Geiger            Fargo              ND  40 M   24:01  7:45 
   10 Calie Larkin            Fargo              ND  39 F   24:04  7:46 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   58 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30    5  8:18  1:40  0:28    1   34:37 23.7  0:25    1   20:10  6:31 1:03:55 
    2   37 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32   11  9:39  1:56  1:07    2   36:04 22.7  0:35    2   20:24  6:35 1:07:48 
    3    5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45   12  9:40  1:56  0:50    3   36:11 22.7  0:31    4   21:25  6:55 1:08:36 
    4   28 Neil King               Nevis              MN  66    6  8:21  1:41  0:24    5   37:32 21.9  0:36   11   24:13  7:49 1:11:05 
    5    6 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46    3  8:03  1:37  0:50    6   37:56 21.6  0:32    7   23:53  7:43 1:11:13 
    6   22 Jake Greenstein         West Fargo         ND  36    9  9:22  1:53  1:06    9   38:37 21.2  0:47    5   21:53  7:04 1:11:44 
    7   14 Jason Edwards           Fargo              ND  34    8  8:47  1:46  1:34   10   39:51 20.6  0:35    3   21:19  6:53 1:12:03 
    8   16 Carter Evenson          Fargo              ND  50   10  9:31  1:55  0:27    4   37:19 22.0  0:56   10   24:09  7:48 1:12:20 
    9   44 Brian Olson             Fargo              ND  43    1  7:38  1:32  0:58   11   40:28 20.3  1:05   13   26:06  8:26 1:16:14 
   10   33 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51    7  8:42  1:45  0:57    8   38:27 21.3  0:37   19   29:12  9:25 1:17:53 
   11   63 Steve Wenzel            Fargo              ND  53   29 14:24  2:53  1:07    7   38:16 21.4  1:14    8   23:59  7:45 1:18:59 
   12   46 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49    2  7:52  1:35  0:50   12   41:55 19.6  0:51   17   28:57  9:21 1:20:23 
   13   21 Kelly Geiger            Fargo              ND  40   24 11:42  2:21  1:07   14   44:28 18.4  1:05    9   24:01  7:45 1:22:22 
   14   39 Ryan MacMaster          Fargo              ND  28    4  8:08  1:38  1:34   15   44:33 18.4  1:06   21   30:40  9:54 1:25:59 
   15   56 Alex Widner             Moorhead           MN  20   27 13:39  2:44  1:55   21   47:58 17.1  0:47    6   22:55  7:24 1:27:13 
   16    4 Eric Braun              West Fargo         ND  31   15 10:19  2:04  1:04   18   45:54 17.9  1:02   20   29:27  9:30 1:27:44 
   17   20 Doug Geeslin            Hawley             ND  66   14 10:11  2:03  1:37   16   45:11 18.2  1:51   18   28:58  9:21 1:27:47 
   18   38 Michael Lovering        West Fargo         ND  30   22 11:39  2:20  1:59   13   42:49 19.2  1:11   22   30:48  9:56 1:28:24 
   19   29 David Kloss             Wadena             MN  56   20 11:06  2:14  2:16   22   48:47 16.8  0:45   12   25:45  8:19 1:28:38 
   20   19 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  46   17 10:35  2:07  2:29   20   47:30 17.3  1:09   16   28:41  9:16 1:30:23 
   21    9 Sam Callahan            Fargo              ND  25   13 10:08  2:02  1:28   23   49:42 16.5  0:33   24   32:29 10:29 1:34:18 
   22   23 Josh Hagen              Fargo              ND  32   21 11:38  2:20  1:39   29   53:13 15.4  1:04   15   27:59  9:02 1:35:32 
   23   27 Kevin Jones             Britton            SD  51   18 10:44  2:09  1:45   17   45:33 18.0  2:03   31   35:56 11:36 1:35:59 
   24   15 Troy Elseth             Fargo              ND  36   26 13:15  2:39  2:46   19   46:03 17.8  1:25   25   32:50 10:36 1:36:17 
   25   62 Kurt Kooyer             West Fargo         ND  53   28 14:21  2:53  2:49   30   53:59 15.2  0:52   14   26:18  8:30 1:38:18 
   26   24 John Hastings           Dilworth           MN  39   32 16:42  3:21  1:46   24   50:37 16.2  0:39   23   31:07 10:03 1:40:49 
   27   12 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  20   25 11:58  2:24  2:29   28   52:49 15.5  0:29   27   34:41 11:12 1:42:24 
   28   55 Devin Stefonowicz       Thompson           ND  46   16 10:33  2:07  1:35   25   50:40 16.2  1:42   33   38:34 12:27 1:43:02 
   29   13 Brian Duenow            Fargo              ND  43   33 18:19  3:40  2:14   27   52:07 15.7  1:03   32   38:02 12:17 1:51:42 
   30   31 Jon Kuehnemund          West Fargo         ND  29   31 15:26  3:06  2:52   32   57:44 14.2  0:53   28   34:59 11:17 1:51:52 
   31   30 Cole Kringstad          Moorhead           MN  20   35 19:14  3:51  2:44   31   54:15 15.1  0:47   29   35:02 11:18 1:52:01 
   32   51 Ryan Schmoll            Fargo              ND  33   23 11:42  2:21  2:38   33 1:01:27 13.3  1:14   30   35:09 11:21 1:52:07 
   33    3 Erik Bondurant          Fargo              ND  33   19 10:49  2:10  2:01   26   51:26 15.9  1:31   35   46:31 15:01 1:52:15 
   34    2 Byron Ball              Grand Forks        ND  35   30 14:53  2:59  3:18   34 1:03:25 12.9  1:18   26   33:30 10:49 1:56:21 
   35   32 Keith Lajeunesse        Fargo              ND  39   34 18:21  3:41  3:11   35 1:11:13 11.5  1:24   34   42:19 13:39 2:16:25 
   36   17 Frank Farrar            Britton            SD  87   36 25:50  5:10  4:00   36 1:14:36 11.0  3:41   36 1:04:32 20:49 2:52:36 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   34 Calie Larkin            Fargo              ND  39   10 11:12  2:15  0:49    1   40:46 20.1  1:08    1   24:04  7:46 1:17:57 
    2   48 Sandra Rather           Moorhead           MN  54    1  7:46  1:34  1:45    2   42:44 19.2  1:18    7   27:16  8:48 1:20:48 
    3   41 Amy Miller Hawkinson    Fargo              ND  40   11 11:18  2:16  1:05    3   44:03 18.6  0:54    3   24:42  7:59 1:22:00 
    4    8 Kari Callahan           Fargo              ND  52    7 10:34  2:07  1:15    5   45:28 18.0  0:21    4   25:52  8:21 1:23:29 
    5   50 Heather Schlagel        West Fargo         ND  35    6 10:16  2:04  1:13    8   46:08 17.8  0:30    6   26:36  8:35 1:24:41 
    6    7 Leah Brueggeman         Hitterdal          MN  39    4  9:34  1:55  1:45    6   45:39 18.0  1:26    8   29:23  9:29 1:27:45 
    7   36 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  39    2  8:06  1:38  1:10    7   45:49 17.9  0:57   16   32:09 10:23 1:28:10 
    8   59 Gwen Thomas             Fargo              ND  39   15 13:19  2:40  1:01    9   46:51 17.5  0:57    5   26:19  8:30 1:28:25 
    9   40 Briee Mercier           Waseca             MN  23    9 10:39  2:08  1:19   10   46:57 17.5  1:12   13   29:51  9:38 1:29:54 
   10   60 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  40   12 11:20  2:16  0:59   12   48:48 16.8  0:31   15   31:09 10:03 1:32:45 
   11   25 Kyla Hastings           Dilworth           MN  35    5 10:10  2:02  1:31   15   53:22 15.4  0:53    9   29:39  9:34 1:35:33 
   12   61 Maria Weller            West Fargo         ND  52   19 14:34  2:55  2:36   16   54:03 15.2  0:48    2   24:22  7:52 1:36:21 
   13   57 Trish Floyd             Fargo              ND  28   18 14:08  2:50  1:24    4   44:24 18.5  1:10   19   35:20 11:24 1:36:24 
   14   26 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51    3  9:15  1:51  1:40   13   50:33 16.2  1:21   18   34:13 11:03 1:37:01 
   15    1 Jenny Acker             Fargo              ND  41   20 15:45  3:09  4:26   11   48:38 16.9  3:33   10   29:41  9:35 1:42:01 
   16   18 Greta Garcia            Fargo              ND  35    8 10:37  2:08  2:22   17 1:01:20 13.4  0:39   17   34:08 11:01 1:49:04 
   17   11 Brittany Diederich      Fargo              ND  23   16 13:25  2:41  2:52   14   51:43 15.9  1:21   22   44:11 14:16 1:53:30 
   18   54 Caitlin Sorensen        Fargo              ND  26   17 13:53  2:47  3:05   20 1:14:20 11.0  0:43   14   30:00  9:41 2:02:00 
   19   52 Stacey Schoenborn       Fargo              ND  32   21 17:06  3:26  3:44   19 1:10:11 11.7  1:41   11   29:41  9:35 2:02:20 
   20   49 Rachel Reinke           West Fargo         ND  31   22 17:06  3:26  3:44   18 1:10:10 11.7  1:41   12   29:41  9:35 2:02:20 
   21   42 Eden Neva               West Fargo         ND  17   13 11:40  2:20  5:51   22 1:34:59  8.6  1:52   20   42:12 13:37 2:36:32 
   22   43 Jody Neva               West Fargo         ND  46   14 11:41  2:21  5:49   21 1:34:56  8.6  1:56   21   42:15 13:38 2:36:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   42 Eden Neva               West Fargo         ND  17    1 11:40  2:20  5:51    1 1:34:59  8.6  1:52    1   42:12 13:37 2:36:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   39 Ryan MacMaster          Fargo              ND  28    1  8:08  1:38  1:34    1   44:33 18.4  1:06    2   30:40  9:54 1:25:59 
    2   56 Alex Widner             Moorhead           MN  20    4 13:39  2:44  1:55    2   47:58 17.1  0:47    1   22:55  7:24 1:27:13 
    3    9 Sam Callahan            Fargo              ND  25    2 10:08  2:02  1:28    3   49:42 16.5  0:33    3   32:29 10:29 1:34:18 
    4   12 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  20    3 11:58  2:24  2:29    4   52:49 15.5  0:29    4   34:41 11:12 1:42:24 
    5   31 Jon Kuehnemund          West Fargo         ND  29    5 15:26  3:06  2:52    6   57:44 14.2  0:53    5   34:59 11:17 1:51:52 
    6   30 Cole Kringstad          Moorhead           MN  20    6 19:14  3:51  2:44    5   54:15 15.1  0:47    6   35:02 11:18 1:52:01 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   40 Briee Mercier           Waseca             MN  23    1 10:39  2:08  1:19    2   46:57 17.5  1:12    1   29:51  9:38 1:29:54 
    2   57 Trish Floyd             Fargo              ND  28    4 14:08  2:50  1:24    1   44:24 18.5  1:10    3   35:20 11:24 1:36:24 
    3   11 Brittany Diederich      Fargo              ND  23    2 13:25  2:41  2:52    3   51:43 15.9  1:21    4   44:11 14:16 1:53:30 
    4   54 Caitlin Sorensen        Fargo              ND  26    3 13:53  2:47  3:05    4 1:14:20 11.0  0:43    2   30:00  9:41 2:02:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   58 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30    1  8:18  1:40  0:28    1   34:37 23.7  0:25    1   20:10  6:31 1:03:55 
    2   37 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32    4  9:39  1:56  1:07    2   36:04 22.7  0:35    2   20:24  6:35 1:07:48 
    3   22 Jake Greenstein         West Fargo         ND  36    3  9:22  1:53  1:06    3   38:37 21.2  0:47    4   21:53  7:04 1:11:44 
    4   14 Jason Edwards           Fargo              ND  34    2  8:47  1:46  1:34    4   39:51 20.6  0:35    3   21:19  6:53 1:12:03 
    5    4 Eric Braun              West Fargo         ND  31    5 10:19  2:04  1:04    6   45:54 17.9  1:02    6   29:27  9:30 1:27:44 
    6   38 Michael Lovering        West Fargo         ND  30    8 11:39  2:20  1:59    5   42:49 19.2  1:11    7   30:48  9:56 1:28:24 
    7   23 Josh Hagen              Fargo              ND  32    7 11:38  2:20  1:39   10   53:13 15.4  1:04    5   27:59  9:02 1:35:32 
    8   15 Troy Elseth             Fargo              ND  36   10 13:15  2:39  2:46    7   46:03 17.8  1:25    9   32:50 10:36 1:36:17 
    9   24 John Hastings           Dilworth           MN  39   12 16:42  3:21  1:46    8   50:37 16.2  0:39    8   31:07 10:03 1:40:49 
   10   51 Ryan Schmoll            Fargo              ND  33    9 11:42  2:21  2:38   11 1:01:27 13.3  1:14   11   35:09 11:21 1:52:07 
   11    3 Erik Bondurant          Fargo              ND  33    6 10:49  2:10  2:01    9   51:26 15.9  1:31   13   46:31 15:01 1:52:15 
   12    2 Byron Ball              Grand Forks        ND  35   11 14:53  2:59  3:18   12 1:03:25 12.9  1:18   10   33:30 10:49 1:56:21 
   13   32 Keith Lajeunesse        Fargo              ND  39   13 18:21  3:41  3:11   13 1:11:13 11.5  1:24   12   42:19 13:39 2:16:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   34 Calie Larkin            Fargo              ND  39    6 11:12  2:15  0:49    1   40:46 20.1  1:08    1   24:04  7:46 1:17:57 
    2   50 Heather Schlagel        West Fargo         ND  35    4 10:16  2:04  1:13    4   46:08 17.8  0:30    3   26:36  8:35 1:24:41 
    3    7 Leah Brueggeman         Hitterdal          MN  39    2  9:34  1:55  1:45    2   45:39 18.0  1:26    4   29:23  9:29 1:27:45 
    4   36 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  39    1  8:06  1:38  1:10    3   45:49 17.9  0:57    8   32:09 10:23 1:28:10 
    5   59 Gwen Thomas             Fargo              ND  39    7 13:19  2:40  1:01    5   46:51 17.5  0:57    2   26:19  8:30 1:28:25 
    6   25 Kyla Hastings           Dilworth           MN  35    3 10:10  2:02  1:31    6   53:22 15.4  0:53    5   29:39  9:34 1:35:33 
    7   18 Greta Garcia            Fargo              ND  35    5 10:37  2:08  2:22    7 1:01:20 13.4  0:39    9   34:08 11:01 1:49:04 
    8   52 Stacey Schoenborn       Fargo              ND  32    8 17:06  3:26  3:44    9 1:10:11 11.7  1:41    6   29:41  9:35 2:02:20 
    9   49 Rachel Reinke           West Fargo         ND  31    9 17:06  3:26  3:44    8 1:10:10 11.7  1:41    7   29:41  9:35 2:02:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45    4  9:40  1:56  0:50    1   36:11 22.7  0:31    1   21:25  6:55 1:08:36 
    2    6 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46    3  8:03  1:37  0:50    2   37:56 21.6  0:32    2   23:53  7:43 1:11:13 
    3   44 Brian Olson             Fargo              ND  43    1  7:38  1:32  0:58    3   40:28 20.3  1:05    4   26:06  8:26 1:16:14 
    4   46 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49    2  7:52  1:35  0:50    4   41:55 19.6  0:51    6   28:57  9:21 1:20:23 
    5   21 Kelly Geiger            Fargo              ND  40    7 11:42  2:21  1:07    5   44:28 18.4  1:05    3   24:01  7:45 1:22:22 
    6   19 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  46    6 10:35  2:07  2:29    6   47:30 17.3  1:09    5   28:41  9:16 1:30:23 
    7   55 Devin Stefonowicz       Thompson           ND  46    5 10:33  2:07  1:35    7   50:40 16.2  1:42    8   38:34 12:27 1:43:02 
    8   13 Brian Duenow            Fargo              ND  43    8 18:19  3:40  2:14    8   52:07 15.7  1:03    7   38:02 12:17 1:51:42 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   41 Amy Miller Hawkinson    Fargo              ND  40    1 11:18  2:16  1:05    1   44:03 18.6  0:54    1   24:42  7:59 1:22:00 
    2   60 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  40    2 11:20  2:16  0:59    3   48:48 16.8  0:31    3   31:09 10:03 1:32:45 
    3    1 Jenny Acker             Fargo              ND  41    4 15:45  3:09  4:26    2   48:38 16.9  3:33    2   29:41  9:35 1:42:01 
    4   43 Jody Neva               West Fargo         ND  46    3 11:41  2:21  5:49    4 1:34:56  8.6  1:56    4   42:15 13:38 2:36:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   16 Carter Evenson          Fargo              ND  50    2  9:31  1:55  0:27    1   37:19 22.0  0:56    2   24:09  7:48 1:12:20 
    2   33 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51    1  8:42  1:45  0:57    3   38:27 21.3  0:37    5   29:12  9:25 1:17:53 
    3   63 Steve Wenzel            Fargo              ND  53    6 14:24  2:53  1:07    2   38:16 21.4  1:14    1   23:59  7:45 1:18:59 
    4   29 David Kloss             Wadena             MN  56    4 11:06  2:14  2:16    5   48:47 16.8  0:45    3   25:45  8:19 1:28:38 
    5   27 Kevin Jones             Britton            SD  51    3 10:44  2:09  1:45    4   45:33 18.0  2:03    6   35:56 11:36 1:35:59 
    6   62 Kurt Kooyer             West Fargo         ND  53    5 14:21  2:53  2:49    6   53:59 15.2  0:52    4   26:18  8:30 1:38:18 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   48 Sandra Rather           Moorhead           MN  54    1  7:46  1:34  1:45    1   42:44 19.2  1:18    3   27:16  8:48 1:20:48 
    2    8 Kari Callahan           Fargo              ND  52    3 10:34  2:07  1:15    2   45:28 18.0  0:21    2   25:52  8:21 1:23:29 
    3   61 Maria Weller            West Fargo         ND  52    4 14:34  2:55  2:36    4   54:03 15.2  0:48    1   24:22  7:52 1:36:21 
    4   26 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51    2  9:15  1:51  1:40    3   50:33 16.2  1:21    4   34:13 11:03 1:37:01 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   28 Neil King               Nevis              MN  66    1  8:21  1:41  0:24    1   37:32 21.9  0:36    1   24:13  7:49 1:11:05 
    2   20 Doug Geeslin            Hawley             ND  66    2 10:11  2:03  1:37    2   45:11 18.2  1:51    2   28:58  9:21 1:27:47 
    3   17 Frank Farrar            Britton            SD  87    3 25:50  5:10  4:00    3 1:14:36 11.0  3:41    3 1:04:32 20:49 2:52:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                         63
Number of Male   Finishers:               36
Number of Female Finishers:               22
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      5