Team Ortho Rio Run -
St. Paul, MN
7/16/2016

race logo










					

                     Rio Run and Mt. Olympus Challenge
                               July 16, 2016
                               St. Paul, MN
                     MT. OLYMPUS CHALLENGE (16K + 5K)
                          ALL TIMES ARE CHIP TIME

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Div   City            State Rank 16k     Rank 5k      Total Time      
===== ======== ====== ======================= ===== =============== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ============ 
    1   1/1       150 Evan Sayler             M0119 Bismarck        ND       1 1:06:23    1   20:49 1:27:12      
    2   1/5       141 Melissa Zajec           F4049 New Richmond    WI       2 1:14:27    2   23:53 1:38:20      
    3   1/5       144 Aaron Groth             M3039 Champlin        MN       3 1:19:58    4   24:46 1:44:44      
    4   1/6       142 Melanie Reed            F3039 Chetek          WI       4 1:21:17    5   25:52 1:47:09      
    5   2/5       143 Kathy Rickman           F4049 Ashland         WI       5 1:21:42   10   27:31 1:49:13      
    6   2/5       127 Zach O'Neel             M3039 Plymouth        MN       7 1:26:12    6   26:04 1:52:16      
    7   1/4       155 Dana Whitehead          M4049 Cottage Grove   MN       6 1:26:10   12   28:14 1:54:24      
    8   2/6       154 Diane Gorham            F3039 Morton          IL       8 1:26:44   13   28:31 1:55:15      
    9   2/4       113 James Bell              M4049 Eden Prarie     MN      10 1:29:08   11   27:59 1:57:07      
   10   3/4       123 Scott Calhoun           M4049 Apple Valley    MN       9 1:28:02   15   29:35 1:57:37      
   11   1/2       125 David Gantz             M5059 Brooklyn Park   MN      11 1:29:09   14   29:06 1:58:15      
   12   1/4       136 Joshua Moen             M2029 Rogers          MN      12 1:29:41   16   30:09 1:59:50      
   13   3/5       122 Patrick Krier           M3039 Iowa City       IA      13 1:32:23   20   31:55 2:04:18      
   14   2/4       112 Jacob Striker           M2029 Hastings        MN      17 1:37:31    7   26:50 2:04:21      
   15   1/2       102 Anita Leach             F5059 Worthington     MN      15 1:35:43   17   30:30 2:06:13      
   16   3/5       124 Jenni Blat              F4049 Roseville       MN      19 1:37:43   19   31:46 2:09:29      
   17   2/2       140 Ian Holmes              M5059 Princeton       MN      22 1:39:32   18   31:24 2:10:56      
   18   3/6       146 Renee Edwards           F3039 Chaksa          MN      20 1:39:18   21   32:18 2:11:36      
   19   1/2       110 Tasha Striker           F2029 Hastings        MN      18 1:37:39   23   34:52 2:12:31      
   20   4/5       147 Ezekiel Isaiah          M3039 Blaine          MN      16 1:36:03   25   37:08 2:13:11      
   21   3/4       152 Andrew Halverson        M2029 New Brighton    MN      24 1:41:45   22   32:45 2:14:30      
   22   5/5       145 Joshua Edwards          M3039 Chaksa          MN      21 1:39:18   24   36:10 2:15:28      
   23   4/5       138 Jeannie Martin          F4049 Lino Lakes      MN      23 1:40:34   28   40:59 2:21:33      
   24   2/2       101 Deb Nielsen             F5059 Lakeland        MN      14 1:35:07   31   46:36 2:21:43      
   25   4/4       151 Anthony Borgert         M4049 South St Paul   MN      25 1:44:24   27   38:00 2:22:24      
   26   4/4       148 Minh Phung              M2029 Saint Paul      MN      28 2:01:09    3   24:03 2:25:12      
   27   4/6       108 Jenny Wambach           F3039 Fargo           ND      29 2:01:25    8   27:08 2:28:33      
   28   5/5       107 Lynn Motteberg          F4049 Fargo           ND      30 2:01:25    9   27:09 2:28:34      
   29   2/2       121 Caitlyn Berlin          F2029 Eau Claire      WI      27 1:51:58   26   37:30 2:29:28      
   30   5/6       104 Jessica Deshaw          F3039 Brainerd        MN      26 1:49:52   29   44:45 2:34:37      
   31   6/6       114 Beth Johnson            F3039 Minneapolis     MN      31 2:17:46   30   46:16 3:04:02      



                     Rio Run and Mt. Olympus Challenge
                               July 16, 2016
                               St. Paul, MN
             SUPER MT. OLYMPUS CHALLENGE (HALF MARATHON + 5K)
                          ALL TIMES ARE CHIP TIME

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Div   City            State Rank Half Ma Rank 5k      Total Time    
===== ======== ====== ======================= ===== =============== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ========== 
    1   1/1       153 Lori Goergen            F4049 Plymouth        MN       1 1:58:40    1   29:38 2:28:18    
    2   1/1       149 Anthony Crusan          M3039 Saint Paul      MN       2 2:17:52    2   42:16 3:00:08