Shell Lake Lions Club Sprint Triathlon -
Shell Lake, WI
7/23/2016

race logo










					   


                     Shell Lake Lions Sprint Triathlon
                               July 23, 2016
                              Shell Lake, MN
                 1/3 Mile Swim + 15 Mile Bike + 3 Mile Run
                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MALE

Place No.  Name                                 Div   Rank Swim    Pace  Rank Trn1    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Trn2    Run     Pace  Time       
===== ==== ==================================== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1  107 Daniel Arlandson                     ELITE    1    8:44 26:27    3    0:46    1   36:38 24.6   18    0:48   22:33  6:27 1:09:27 
    2  113 Lee Brown                            M2029    4   10:21 31:20    1    0:29    5   45:22 19.8    2    0:25   22:22  6:24 1:18:56 
    3  120 Daniel Pederson                      M0119   22   15:09 45:53   15    1:22   14   49:56 18.0    1    0:22   19:16  5:31 1:26:03 
    4  121 Vince Volky                          M5059    8   12:45 38:38    4    0:52    9   48:21 18.6   11    0:39   24:15  6:56 1:26:51 
    5  179 Steve Peterson                       M5059    9   12:49 38:51    2    0:45   12   49:29 18.2   15    0:42   26:57  7:42 1:30:41 
    6  201 Brian Arnold                         M5059   48   22:38 68:34   27    2:08    2   40:42 22.1    4    0:32   26:10  7:29 1:32:07 
    7  177 Michael Olson                        M4049   40   18:13 55:11   11    1:11    8   47:59 18.8   35    1:15   23:47  6:48 1:32:23 
    8  174 Audun Mikkelson                      M5059    2    9:57 30:08   13    1:16   20   52:31 17.1   25    0:57   28:25  8:08 1:33:03 
    9  155 Randy Aumann                         M5059   47   22:24 67:53   16    1:23    3   44:06 20.4   39    1:29   23:43  6:47 1:33:03 
   10  176 Ray Nedland                          M4049   45   20:33 62:17   17    1:31    6   46:04 19.5    7    0:34   24:30  7:00 1:33:12 
   11  115 Andy Carl                            M5059    3   10:10 30:46   12    1:13   18   50:52 17.7   20    0:53   31:03  8:53 1:34:07 
   12  118 Greg Crites                          ELITE   23   15:11 46:01   24    1:50   13   49:46 18.1   31    1:07   27:08  7:46 1:35:01 
   13  101 Jeff Anderegg                        M4049    6   12:04 36:32   10    1:11   21   52:39 17.1    3    0:30   29:37  8:28 1:36:00 
   14  184 Jeremy Rose                          M3039   17   14:15 43:10   14    1:16   15   50:20 17.9   22    0:55   31:26  8:59 1:38:11 
   15  148 Kevin Jeter                          M0119   20   14:40 44:26   18    1:31   31   57:36 15.6   30    1:06   24:05  6:53 1:38:57 
   16  146 Gary Jeter                           M4049   12   13:07 39:43   19    1:32   30   57:12 15.7   38    1:24   26:39  7:37 1:39:52 
   17  108 Randy Back                           M5059   49   25:21 76:49    5    0:55    4   44:51 20.1   21    0:54   29:26  8:25 1:41:26 
   18  173 Tony Meixelsperger                   M3039   29   15:54 48:09   23    1:47   38 1:00:01 15.0   13    0:41   25:46  7:22 1:44:07 
   19  158 Nathan Kesti                         M0119   13   13:17 40:14   35    2:33   36   59:43 15.1    6    0:34   28:24  8:07 1:44:29 
   20  159 Mike Kesti                                   14   13:30 40:55   22    1:39   32   57:48 15.6   16    0:47   31:09  8:54 1:44:51 
   21  141 Dave Henningsen                      M5059   16   14:09 42:52   36    2:47   29   57:09 15.7    9    0:36   30:20  8:40 1:44:59 
   22  183 Joseph Rising                                11   13:02 39:28   25    2:04   25   55:21 16.3   32    1:07   33:30  9:35 1:45:02 
   23  125 Nash Weiss                           ELITE   44   19:07 57:56   30    2:09   28   56:45 15.9   17    0:47   26:17  7:31 1:45:04 
   24  126 John Bostrom                         M3039   28   15:36 47:16    6    0:59   37   59:54 15.0   14    0:41   28:23  8:07 1:45:31 
   25  102 John Anderson                        M3039   19   14:37 44:17   26    2:05   34   58:20 15.4   47    2:05   28:37  8:11 1:45:42 
   26  136 Jon Hailey                           M5059   33   16:41 50:31   33    2:20    7   46:56 19.2    5    0:33   40:27 11:34 1:46:56 
   27  153 Paul Braatz                          M5059   27   15:36 47:15    7    1:02   22   53:33 16.8   26    0:57   36:34 10:27 1:47:40 
   28  171 Steven McMahon                       CLYDE   10   12:56 39:11   21    1:39   24   55:02 16.4   44    1:55   39:47 11:22 1:51:17 
   29  192 Robert Varney                        M4049    5   11:58 36:14   31    2:12   26   55:35 16.2   40    1:30   40:34 11:36 1:51:48 
   30  193 Paul Vos Benkowski                   M4049   31   16:09 48:54   32    2:20   45 1:04:09 14.0    8    0:36   29:15  8:22 1:52:27 
   31  163 Robert Kranz                         M6069   42   18:36 56:21   29    2:09   23   54:10 16.6   41    1:33   37:22 10:41 1:53:47 
   32  132 Jim Deroma                           M5059   46   21:44 65:51   39    2:55   16   50:29 17.8   29    1:06   38:28 11:00 1:54:41 
   33  140 Greg Heilman                         CLYDE   18   14:22 43:31   37    2:48   44 1:03:57 14.1   23    0:55   33:15  9:30 1:55:15 
   34  154 Joel Rowden                          M3039   38   17:52 54:06   46    3:49   43 1:02:03 14.5   28    1:04   30:57  8:51 1:55:43 
   35  124 Anthony Harrington                   M3039   24   15:12 46:03    9    1:09   40 1:00:28 14.9   19    0:52   39:16 11:14 1:56:56 
   36  130 David Daley                          CLYDE   39   18:10 55:03   42    3:07   39 1:00:13 14.9   12    0:40   35:04 10:02 1:57:13 
   37  194 Robert Wieckowicz                    M6069   37   17:50 54:01   45    3:33   10   48:57 18.4   49    2:20   44:44 12:47 1:57:21 
   38  197 Scott Miller                         M5059   50   26:32 80:22   38    2:53   19   51:13 17.6   45    2:01   35:41 10:12 1:58:18 
   39  111 Bob Broad                            M5059   41   18:17 55:22   43    3:22   33   58:06 15.5   37    1:17   38:51 11:06 1:59:52 
   40  162 Noah Koball                          CLYDE   30   16:05 48:44   41    3:06   35   58:35 15.4   33    1:09   42:19 12:06 2:01:11 
   41  196 Chris Wiswell                        CLYDE   15   13:39 41:20    8    1:04   27   56:30 15.9   27    1:00   51:16 14:39 2:03:26 
   42  172 Don Meck                             M70UP   35   16:55 51:14   48    4:05   17   50:44 17.7   51    5:17   47:30 13:35 2:04:29 
   43  144 Dan Iverson                          M3039   34   16:46 50:47   40    3:01   50 1:10:55 12.7   24    0:56   33:07  9:28 2:04:42 
   44  104 Michael Anderson                     M3039   21   14:56 45:15   34    2:23   42 1:01:50 14.6   34    1:11   45:24 12:59 2:05:43 
   45  181 Nick Ricci                           M6069   36   17:02 51:36   20    1:32   46 1:05:19 13.8   10    0:37   43:34 12:27 2:08:03 
   46  134 Jake Ennis                           M0119   25   15:35 47:11   50    4:38   49 1:07:55 13.3   42    1:52   38:28 11:00 2:08:27 
   47  145 John Jechorek                        M4049   26   15:35 47:14   49    4:36   48 1:07:54 13.3   43    1:54   38:33 11:01 2:08:30 
   48  185 David Schlapper                      M6069   43   18:58 57:27   47    4:04   11   49:01 18.4   46    2:01   59:34 17:02 2:13:36 
   49  190 Mark Thompson                        CLYDE   32   16:37 50:19   44    3:32   47 1:06:55 13.4   36    1:15   46:04 13:10 2:14:22 
   50  123 Steve Byrd                           M6069    7   12:43 38:32   28    2:08   41 1:01:07 14.7   48    2:07 1:02:26 17:51 2:20:29 
   51  117 Art Coppola                          M6069                                   51 1:39:09  9.1   50    2:50    3:01  0:52 2:22:50 



                     Shell Lake Lions Sprint Triathlon
                               July 23, 2016
                              Shell Lake, MN
                 1/3 Mile Swim + 15 Mile Bike + 3 Mile Run
                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place No.  Name                                 Div   Rank Swim    Pace  Rank Trn1    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Trn2    Run     Pace  Time       
===== ==== ==================================== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1  189 Amy Stevens                          F3039   25   16:18 49:22    2    1:00    5   52:23 17.2   26    1:09   28:10  8:03 1:38:58 
    2  195 Christa Wille                        F2029    5   12:20 37:22    9    1:31   13   57:47 15.6   27    1:15   26:38  7:37 1:39:29 
    3  170 Cassie McKenzie                      F3039   13   14:41 44:28   20    2:03    1   48:55 18.4    5    0:32   33:30  9:35 1:39:39 
    4  188 Katie Steinbach                      F2029    1   11:07 33:41    4    1:15   12   56:55 15.8   12    0:53   31:58  9:08 1:42:06 
    5  151 Erin Rowden                          F2029   11   13:52 42:00    8    1:28    6   52:50 17.0    1    0:21   34:40  9:55 1:43:09 
    6  137 Mary Hailey                          F5059   27   17:14 52:11   23    2:04    2   49:37 18.1   20    1:02   33:28  9:34 1:43:22 
    7  199 Kellee Koenig                        F2029   12   14:20 43:24    3    1:02   25 1:01:31 14.6   28    1:20   26:25  7:33 1:44:36 
    8  147 Kara Jeter                           F4049   18   15:49 47:55   13    1:41   17   58:33 15.4   24    1:05   27:35  7:53 1:44:41 
    9  182 Lisa Rippe                           F4049    6   12:27 37:42    5    1:18   23 1:00:16 14.9   21    1:02   29:45  8:30 1:44:45 
   10  165 Jackie Lafleur                       F2029   15   14:46 44:44   27    2:18    9   54:46 16.4   34    1:27   32:19  9:14 1:45:35 
   11  139 Maria Hauer                          F2029    7   12:41 38:24    6    1:24   32 1:04:14 14.0    9    0:41   27:03  7:44 1:46:01 
   12  150 Nora Johnston                        F2029    8   13:11 39:56   19    2:02   30 1:03:39 14.1    8    0:41   26:48  7:40 1:46:19 
   13  143 Sarah Hundt                          F3039    4   11:42 35:28   21    2:03   22 1:00:10 15.0   11    0:47   32:23  9:16 1:47:04 
   14  138 Elizabeth Hauer                      F2029   10   13:24 40:34   16    1:52   40 1:07:42 13.3    3    0:28   24:30  7:00 1:47:54 
   15  186 Susan Sheely                         F4049    3   11:37 35:11   15    1:48   21   59:22 15.2   29    1:20   34:16  9:48 1:48:21 
   16  168 Joyce Mattson                        F5059   39   20:12 61:13   25    2:09    3   51:30 17.5   36    1:30   33:29  9:34 1:48:48 
   17  198 Theresa Miller                       F5059   32   18:04 54:43   36    2:46    7   53:59 16.7   35    1:29   32:48  9:23 1:49:04 
   18  164 Kari Kroll                           F4049   20   16:02 48:35   29    2:19   10   54:58 16.4    7    0:34   36:50 10:32 1:50:42 
   19  106 Sarah Anderson                       F3039   23   16:09 48:54   17    1:52   16   58:32 15.4   19    1:00   35:57 10:17 1:53:27 
   20  142 Jenny Hon                            F3039   19   15:58 48:21    1    0:51   20   59:16 15.2   30    1:21   37:30 10:43 1:54:53 
   21  109 Michelle Balk                        ATHEN   16   15:14 46:08   35    2:44   26 1:02:09 14.5   43    2:26   33:29  9:34 1:56:01 
   22  149 Jill Johnson                         F4049   36   19:25 58:49   26    2:16   19   58:41 15.3   32    1:25   34:33  9:53 1:56:18 
   23  180 Karyn Rasmussen                      F6069   22   16:07 48:51   14    1:47   31 1:04:09 14.0   23    1:05   33:39  9:37 1:56:45 
   24  187 Molly Siebert                        F3039   29   17:18 52:23    7    1:27   27 1:02:10 14.5   42    2:09   34:23  9:50 1:57:24 
   25  135 Susan Haack                          F2029    2   11:31 34:52   30    2:24   42 1:11:54 12.5    4    0:30   31:31  9:01 1:57:47 
   26  156 Sonja Johnsen                        ATHEN   17   15:38 47:23   22    2:04   36 1:04:42 13.9   10    0:41   34:49  9:57 1:57:53 
   27  175 Kim Minkel                           F4049   26   16:28 49:52   28    2:19   18   58:34 15.4   33    1:27   39:15 11:13 1:58:01 
   28  133 Annie Dunham                         F2029   43   23:24 70:53   37    2:47    8   54:35 16.5    6    0:33   38:26 10:59 1:59:42 
   29  152 Jennifer Olah                        F3039    9   13:21 40:25   34    2:37   41 1:09:01 13.0   37    1:31   33:36  9:36 2:00:03 
   30  122 Makayla Niggemann                    F0119   14   14:41 44:29   12    1:36   28 1:02:17 14.5   16    0:56   43:16 12:22 2:02:43 
   31  160 Susan Niggemann                      ATHEN   24   16:18 49:22   11    1:36   14   57:48 15.6   15    0:55   46:09 13:12 2:02:44 
   32  178 Renee Ones                           F3039   38   19:50 60:06   41    4:14   15   58:17 15.4   18    0:59   39:34 11:19 2:02:54 
   33  100 Ann Amundson                         F6069   31   17:39 53:29   31    2:35   34 1:04:28 14.0   22    1:04   40:30 11:35 2:06:14 
   34  119 Teri Crites                          F4049   44   31:55 96:42   10    1:34    4   51:30 17.5   31    1:25   40:24 11:33 2:06:46 
   35  131 Dianne Deroma                        F6069   34   18:54 57:15   40    4:03   11   55:20 16.3   41    1:51   47:46 13:39 2:07:52 
   36  166 Anita Lundquist                      F3039   41   21:49 66:07   38    2:49   35 1:04:40 13.9    2    0:27   40:03 11:27 2:09:47 
   37  116 Sara Cooper                          F4049   21   16:06 48:47   42    4:19   38 1:06:35 13.5   38    1:32   41:35 11:53 2:10:06 
   38  105 Norah Anderson                       F3039   35   19:13 58:14   39    3:35   39 1:07:26 13.3   40    1:45   40:04 11:27 2:12:00 
   39  161 Shannon Knepper                      F4049   37   19:36 59:22   18    1:54   37 1:06:27 13.5   25    1:05   43:18 12:23 2:12:18 
   40  167 Sandra Lundquist                     ATHEN   33   18:35 56:18   24    2:08   29 1:03:34 14.2   39    1:39   48:28 13:51 2:14:22 
   41  169 Pam McCormick                        F3039   42   23:06 69:59   32    2:35   24 1:00:55 14.8   13    0:53   46:57 13:25 2:14:25 
   42  112 Crystal Brown                        ELITE   30   17:22 52:37   33    2:36   43 1:17:58 11.5   17    0:57   39:39 11:20 2:18:30 
   43  103 Melissa Anderson                     F4049   40   21:12 64:14   44    5:52   33 1:04:20 14.0   44    3:14   47:10 13:29 2:21:46 
   44  110 Micaela Boughton                     ATHEN   28   17:16 52:18   43    5:12   44 1:22:50 10.9   14    0:54   43:23 12:24 2:29:33