Badger State Games - Inline -
Hilbert, WI
6/27/2010

race logo










					
                              MARATHON RESULTS
                            BADGER STATE GAMES
                     HILBERT, WISCONSIN  JUNE 27, 2010
 


Place No.  Rac Name                    Age Sex City                  St Time      Rate 
===== ==== === ======================= === === ===================== == ========= ==== 
    1   43 MEA Mike Anderson            43 M   Bloomington           MN 1:13:38.3  21.4 

    2   52 MEM Gary Blank               36 M   Normal                IL 1:15:07.2  20.9 
    3   44 MEA Andy Kostka              30 M   Maple Grove           MN 1:15:50.1  20.7 
    4   46 MEV Herb Gayle               49 M   Toronto Ontario          1:16:33.6  20.5 
    5   31 MEV David Swan               50 M   Minneapolis           MN 1:17:27.5  20.3 
    6   41 MGV Jack Wussler             56 M   St. Paul              MN 1:17:28.2  20.3 
    7    4 MGV Cale Carvell             60 M   Winnetka              IL 1:18:24.9  20.1 
    8   42 MEM Larry Kaufman            44 M   Brookfield            IL 1:19:19.1  19.8 
    9   51 MGV Peter Jennik             56 M   Brookfield            WI 1:19:48.3  19.7 
   10   27 MEV John Sherwin             53 M   Evanston              IL 1:21:07.6  19.4 
   11   53 MEA Casey Dornby             31 M   Arlington Heights     IL 1:28:56.0  17.7 
   12   58 MEA Steven Clmino            53 M   Elk Grove Village     IL 1:30:18.1  17.4 
   13   12 MEV Thomas Grosspietsch      50 M   Oak Park              IL 1:31:02.1  17.3 
   14   10 MEV Kris Felstehausen        46 F   Palatine              IL 1:31:48.7  17.1 
   15   16 MGV Ken Huss                 59 M   Minneapolis           MN 1:34:38.5  16.6 
   16   28 MGV Jessica Southworth-Bat   56 F   Janesville            WI 1:35:14.5  16.5 
   17   22 MFR Connie Meek              63 F   Hayward               WI 1:35:15.2  16.5 
   18    3 MGV Richard Bates            60 M   Janesville            WI 1:35:15.4  16.5 
   19   36 MFR Mark Tritschler          60 M   Libertyville          IL 1:35:22.3  16.5 
   20   25 MEV John Olson               52 M   Madison               WI 1:37:28.3  16.1 
   21   19 MGV Jan Kopis                67 M   Downers Grove         IL 1:50:21.0  14.3 
   22    1 MFR Mark Adams               48 M   Marinette             WI 1:53:11.2  13.9 
   23   17 MEA Brian Joyce              54 M   Schaumburg            IL 1:53:19.8  13.9 
   24   18 MFR Kelley Kepler            30 F   New Richmond          WI 2:00:22.6  13.1 
   25   48 MFR Jo House                 47 F   Oneida                WI 2:01:30.7  12.9 
   26   49 MFR Cecily Dawson            45 F   Green Bay             WI 2:01:31.0  12.9 
   27   14 MFR Becky Hasenohrl          24 F   Neenah                WI 2:06:43.7  12.4 
   28   15 MFR Lynn Hasenohrl           54 F   Neenah                WI 2:06:45.8  12.4 
   29   24 MFR Irene Olson              52 F   Madison               WI 2:14:50.9  11.7 
   30   45 MFR Kimberly Chenery         27 F   Plover                WI 2:51:14.7   9.2 
   31   47 MFR Ann Ninnemann            27 F   Plover                WI 2:51:15.2   9.2 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota                    results posted at:  www.onlineraceresults.com

Ra = Race  MEA = Marathon Open 1-100, MEM = Marathon Elite Masters 35 & UP, MFR = Marathon Recreational
           MEV = Marathon Elite Veterans - 45 & UP, MGV = Marathon Grand Veterans - 55 & UP