Burger King 'Run Di Road' 10K Race Day -
Portmore, St. Catherine, JA
11/6/2016

race logo










                  BURGER KING 'RUN DI ROAD' 10K RACE DAY
            Burger King Portmore Mall, Portmore, St. Catherine
                         Sunday, November 6, 2016

            ********** 'RUN DI ROAD' 10K RACE AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5464 Britnie Dixon       F  17 VERE TECHNICAL HIG 00:40:59 
    2  7690 Melissa Tyme        F  19 CHURCH TEACHERS' C 00:41:04 
    3  7564 Kara Grant          F  17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH S 00:41:14 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5429 Kirk Brown          M  29 JADA               00:31:55 
    2  7581 Osane Archibald     M  23 G.C. FOSTER COLLEG 00:32:14 
    3  7635 Garfield Gordon     M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:32:17 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7569 Jessica McLean      F  13 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL   00:43:09 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7621 Roburn Walker       M  13 JAMAICA COLLEGE           00:39:58 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5464 Britnie Dixon       F  17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOO 00:40:59 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7635 Garfield Gordon     M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:32:17 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7580 Ophia Simmonds      F  21 G.C. FOSTER COLLEGE       00:50:16 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5429 Kirk Brown          M  29 JADA                      00:31:55 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5428 Arieta Martin       F  36 JADA                      00:42:42 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5430 Dywane Graham       M  31 JADA                      00:32:37 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7560 Allison Sutherland  F  46 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:53:11 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7507 Trevor Sweeney      M  44                           00:37:35 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5483 Beverley Reid       F  55                           01:05:01 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7657 Oral Anderson       M  54                           00:42:07 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5423 Dell Wong           F  63 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         01:03:43 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7578 David Rowe          M  63 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         00:44:44 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CHAMPION HIGH SCHOOL - MALES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      
  1. 3:01:22 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL        (  36:17)
========================================
  1    32:17   7635 Garfield Gordon     M 19 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    34:27   7638 Shaun Richards      M 18 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    35:55   7640 Devon Senior        M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    38:34   7632 Kimani Brown        M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    40:09   7639 Hassawney Roberts   M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         

  2. 3:01:25 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        (  36:17)
========================================
  1    33:49   7551 Akeem Gayle         M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    34:08   7559 Tajshae Wilson      M 18 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    35:01   7557 Romar Mundle        M 18 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    39:07   7554 Joel Green          M 18 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    39:20   7558 Akeem Tomlin        M    BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         

  3. 3:06:05 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL          (  37:13)
========================================
  1    36:28   5445 Renardo Johnson     M 16 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL           
  2    36:37   5450 Jevaughn Matthews   M 17 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL           
  3    37:09   5438 Cardiff Barrett     M 15 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL           
  4    37:32   7735 Hendrick Nelson     M 15 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL           
  5    38:19   5457 Jolando Williams    M 16 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CHAMPION HIGH SCHOOL - FEMALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:32:39 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL       (  42:32)
========================================
  1    41:13   7564 Kara Grant          F 17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    41:59   7565 Kayon Green         F 15 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    43:09   7570 Asshanni Robb       F 18 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    43:09   7562 Cemore Donald       F 15 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    43:09   7569 Jessica McLean      F 13 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        

  2. 3:37:19 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL    (  43:28)
========================================
  1    40:59   5464 Britnie Dixon       F 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    41:36   5468 Kris-Ann Plummer    F 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    44:06   5472 Alecia Young        F 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    44:27   5467 Kayce-Ann Plummer   F 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    46:11   5465 Aaliyah Gordon      F 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     

  3. 3:44:16 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL(  44:52)
========================================
  1    43:03   7595 Shaneeka Reid       F 15 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  2    43:47   7589 Britney Campbell    F 16 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  3    43:47   7594 Chrissani May       F 17 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  4    46:38   7597 Megan Thompson      F 17 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  5    47:01   7586 Delverna Bromfield  F 16 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL