Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon -
Saint Paul, MN
10/2/2011

race logo










					
       Twin Cities Marathon - Female Wheelchair Results

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 5k      10k     Half    30k     20 Mile 24 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1   F201 Tracy Tabaka             30   F Rogers               MN    20:29   39:05 1:20:43 1:55:11 2:03:05 2:03:05 2:47:10 

       Twin Cities Marathon - Male Wheelchair Results         

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 5k      10k     Half    30k     20 Mile 24 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1    201 Saul Mendoza             44   M Wimberley            TX    12:15   23:54   49:55 1:11:33 1:16:18 1:34:28 1:42:35 
      2    218 Joshua George            27   M Savoy                IL    12:19   24:10   50:44 1:11:32         1:34:27 1:42:39 
      3    203 Aaron Pike               25   M Champaign            IL    12:36   24:33   50:43 1:11:33 1:16:17 1:35:17 1:43:23 
      4    216 Ryan Chalmers            22   M Champaign            IL    12:37   24:31   50:44 1:11:33 1:16:18 1:35:17 1:43:27 
      5    204 Tony Iniguez             41   M Savoy                IL    12:52   25:25   52:58 1:15:28 1:20:36 1:41:14 1:49:41 
      6    215 Jeff Muralt              45   M Fargo                ND    14:31   28:35   59:01 1:23:08 1:28:31 1:49:43 1:58:43 
      7    208 Matthew Porterfield      30   M Knoxville            TN    14:45   28:40   59:01 1:23:06 1:28:30 1:50:13 1:59:03 
      8    209 Matt Davis               44   M Bowling Green        KY    16:04   31:05 1:03:54 1:30:30 1:36:24 2:00:03 2:10:20 
      9    212 Peter Park               33   M Savoy                IL    15:39   31:41 1:02:40 1:28:00 1:33:43 1:59:56 2:10:22 
     10    211 Edwin Figueroa           40   M Commerce             CA    16:03   31:12 1:11:09 1:40:23 1:47:13 2:14:09 2:25:36 
     11    214 David Eckstrom           56   M Stillwater           MN    19:23   37:04 1:14:24 1:45:58 1:53:01 2:22:04 2:33:47 
     12    219 Mancelo Ordaz-Cruz       30   M Crystal              MN    20:08   37:12 1:14:23 1:45:54 1:53:01 2:23:57 2:35:53 
     13    207 Ben Hulin                29   M Park City            UT    26:47   44:06