Lincoln National Guard Marathon -
Lincoln, NE
5/7/2017

race logo










                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 7, 2017

                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4163 Kenny Rayner            26   M Arlington          VA  2:42:47 
    2 4134 Javier Torres Rolon     34   M Aibonito           PR  2:47:23 
    3 4022 Ryan Burch              37   M Loveland           CO  2:50:36 
    4 4053 Jacob Fisher            25   M Indianapolis       IN  2:51:51 
    5 4127 Troy Harrison           41   M Waterfall          PA  2:52:12 
    6 4052 Eric Brown              33   M Indianapolis       IN  2:53:31 
    7 4131 Matthew Stern           35   M Center Valley      PA  2:54:26 
    8 4044 Valentine Roberts       30   M Waianae            HI  2:54:29 
    9 4130 Emily Shertzer          37   F Jonestown          PA  2:55:24 
   10 4135 Turell Wilfredo         47   M Ponce              PR  2:56:49 
   11 4126 Matthew Groff           23   M Lancaster          PA  2:57:06 
   12 4107 Daniel Dore             34   M Chapel Hill        NC  2:59:02 
   13 4028 Jp Hackney              27   M Savannah           GA  2:59:25 
   14 4010 James Bresette          56   M Clinton            AR  2:59:45 
   15 4042 Linus Candelaria        38   M Honolulu           HI  2:59:57 
   16 4150 Lex Grimley             36   M Saratoga Springs   UT  2:59:59 
   17 4132 Richard Mercedes        40   M Carolina           PR  3:00:17 
   18 4117 Zane Miller             27   M Frankfort          OH  3:00:25 
   19 4046 Derek Derkacs           36   M Boise              ID  3:01:58 
   20 4045 Ben Blessing            33   M Nampa              ID  3:02:40 
   21 4048 Benjamin Tolomeo        23   M Boise              ID  3:02:53 
   22 4121 Brandon Hurst           21   M Tonkawa            OK  3:04:18 
   23 4056 Christopher Sinnett     30   M Indianapolis       IN  3:06:29 
   24 4088 Travis Kirchner         29   M Omaha              NE  3:07:19 
   25 4012 David Langford          39   M Charleston         AR  3:08:02 
   26 4123 Toby Angove             44   M Harrisburg         PA  3:10:48 
   27 4077 Meg Landymore           30   F Pasadena           MD  3:11:28 
   28 4101 Jesse Espinoza          50   M Belen              NM  3:12:16 
   29 4066 Varinka Ensminger       36   F Lexington          KY  3:13:23 
   30 4139 Louis Du Randt          34   M Rapid City         SD  3:13:45 
   31 4106 Sara Day                38   F Angier             NC  3:14:18 
   32 4005 Pedro Ochoa             20   M Homer              AK  3:14:45 
   33 4065 Michael Embury          43   M Lexington          KY  3:15:51 
   34 4097 Jesse Arnstein          47   M Voorhees           NJ  3:16:37 
   35 4119 Christopher Buck        37   M Perkins            OK  3:16:37 
   36 4138 Ricky Padgett           33   M Columbia           SC  3:16:55 
   37 4102 Bryan Haworth           28   M Las Cruces         NM  3:16:55 
   38 4055 Julie Sharrer           32   F Whiteland          IN  3:17:38 
   39 4140 Rebecca Linder          29   F Sioux Falls        SD  3:18:38 
   40 4161 Jason Kirch             37   M Sauk City          WI  3:22:27 
   41 4105 Thomas Grove            42   M East Rochester     NY  3:22:27 
   42 4120 Bill Dycus              47   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:23:01 
   43 4109 Nathan Dicks            36   M Dilworth           MN  3:26:41 
   44 4128 Daniel Kysela           31   M Pittsburgh         PA  3:27:32 
   45 4156 Joshua Barrow           40   M Woodinville        WA  3:27:47 
   46 4061 James Roller            43   M Fort Madison       IA  3:27:57 
   47 4059 Torey Lasater           30   F Marshalltown       IA  3:28:29 
   48 4007 James Cole              33   M Phoenix            AZ  3:29:28 
   49 4110 Aaron Kramer            37   M Bismarck           ND  3:32:26 
   50 4011 Jeffrey Clements        43   M North Little Rock  AR  3:37:26 
   51 4064 Allen Davis             52   M Paducah            KY  3:38:26 
   52 4087 Amanda Homes            30   F Gretna             NE  3:38:59 
   53 4089 Joe Kumor               38   M Bellevue           NE  3:39:41 
   54 4073 Jean Aponte             33   M New Orleans        LA  3:40:06 
   55 4129 Amanda Nesbitt          33   F Lancaster          PA  3:40:23 
   56 4137 Brad Marlow             53   M Columbia           SC  3:40:49 
   57 4116 William Collins         46   M Leavittsburg       OH  3:42:36 
   58 4151 Eric Petersen           51   M Salt Lake City     UT  3:42:47 
   59 4078 Tyler Thomas            51   M Elkton             MD  3:43:06 
   60 4147 Michael Diaz            45   M Round Rock         TX  3:43:43 
   61 4125 Deborah Fisher          46   F Carlisle           PA  3:44:21 
   62 4002 Ian Ashley              20   M Kenai              AK  3:47:09 
   63 4075 Sarah Myrick            29   F Portland           ME  3:49:11 
   64 4158 Brien Waldron           36   M Yakima             WA  3:50:32 
   65 4083 Josh Morris             32   M Springfield        MO  3:50:35 
   66 4004 Tracy Dooley            47   F Eagle River        AK  3:51:26 
   67 4133 Angel Perez-Toro        60   M San Juan           PR  3:52:42 
   68 4124 Lauren Connelly         30   F Carlisle           PA  3:54:59 
   69 4082 John Zimmermann         44   M Prior Lake         MN  3:55:07 
   70 4149 Noah Mitchell           41   M Austin             TX  3:55:37 
   71 4154 Nate Seymour            42   M Alexandria         VA  3:57:16 
   72 4079 Rachel Walter           48   F Westminster        MD  3:58:04 
   73 4043 Jarad Cliver            33   M Ewa Beach          HI  3:58:08 
   74 4100 Misty Whetung           38   F Jackson            NJ  4:01:12 
   75 4027 Ralph Sullenberger      48   M Daytona Beach      FL  4:02:33 
   76 4113 Sharlene Seefeld        42   F Bismarck           ND  4:04:12 
   77 4152 DeAnne Trauba           51   F Draper             UT  4:04:27 
   78 5903 Liberty Reyes           37   F Las Vegas          NV  4:04:32 
   79 4094 Jeremy Murphy           37   M Sun Valley         NV  4:04:33 
   80 4020 Kelsey Lockard          34   F West Sacramento    CA  4:07:21 
   81 4092 Keith McDermott         36   M Omaha              NE  4:09:04 
   82 4017 Elizabeth Patterson     30   F Little Rock        AR  4:09:28 
   83 4142 Robert Steadman         50   M Centerville        SD  4:09:33 
   84 4091 Daniel Malizzi          48   M Gretna             NE  4:10:47 
   85 4008 Michael Herrington      42   M Tucson             AZ  4:11:14 
   86 4041 Apolla Benito           47   F Waipahu            HI  4:13:40 
   87 4009 David Sanders           32   M Tucson             AZ  4:14:44 
   88 4153 Mathew Davis            28   M Quinton            VA  4:14:49 
   89 4058 Shane Jobe              35   M Burlington         IA  4:15:55 
   90 4057 Jennifer Barrer         31   F Colfax             IA  4:16:08 
   91 4084 Roland Shivler          46   M Ozark              MO  4:17:29 
   92 4039 Michael Tougher         51   M Hagatna            GU  4:19:13 
   93 4040 Michael Tougher IV      24   M Hagatna            GU  4:19:13 
   94 4114 Christian Thompson      21   M Fargo              ND  4:19:52 
   95 4122 Jeffrey Kragh           49   M Oklahoma City      OK  4:25:23 
   96 4013 James Mann              50   M Vilonia            AR  4:29:31 
   97 4144 Christopher Eargle      47   M Chattanooga        TN  4:30:36 
   98 4067 Derek Hart              34   M Louisville         KY  4:33:52 
   99 4118 Hannah Baer             27   F Oklahoma City      OK  4:36:39 
  100 4143 Ebenezer Apenteng       46   M La Vergne          TN  4:38:51 
  101 4071 David Sullivan          33   M Richmond           KY  4:41:41 
  102 4076 Jhustin Welch           26   M Hartland           ME  4:47:26 
  103 4068 Amy Parker              40   F Bowling Green      KY  4:53:06 
  104 4104 Thelma Cummings         45   F Troy               NY  4:56:40 
  105 4030 Clint Nephew            34   M Athens             GA  4:59:15 
  106 4108 Grant Meyers            44   M Wilmington         NC  4:59:39 
  107 4070 Angela Sullivan         36   F Richmond           KY  5:00:09 
  108 4035 Kerman jr Melsior       26   M Yona               GU  5:00:44 
  109 4062 Christopher Smith       40   M Wichita            KS  5:17:29 
  110 4063 Jason Voracek           44   M Seneca             KS  5:19:14 
  111 4054 Moriah Nunley           36   F Indianapolis       IN  5:19:22 
  112 4036 Theresa Moreno          50   F Barrigada          GU  5:41:09 
  113 4023 Lydia Burns             30   F Denver             CO  5:51:38 
  114 4034 Venesia Luzanta         47   F Hagatna            GU  6:01:15 
  115 4072 James Wallace           59   M Frankfort          KY  6:05:52 
  116 4031 TJ Atalig               26   M Barrigada          AP  6:08:08 
  117 4098 Britany Hafner          23   F Wrightstown        NJ  6:14:27 

results by Mtec Results                

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 7, 2017

                     MALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4163 Kenny Rayner            26   M Arlington          VA  2:42:47 
    2 4134 Javier Torres Rolon     34   M Aibonito           PR  2:47:23 
    3 4022 Ryan Burch              37   M Loveland           CO  2:50:36 
    4 4053 Jacob Fisher            25   M Indianapolis       IN  2:51:51 
    5 4127 Troy Harrison           41   M Waterfall          PA  2:52:12 
    6 4052 Eric Brown              33   M Indianapolis       IN  2:53:31 
    7 4131 Matthew Stern           35   M Center Valley      PA  2:54:26 
    8 4044 Valentine Roberts       30   M Waianae            HI  2:54:29 
    9 4135 Turell Wilfredo         47   M Ponce              PR  2:56:49 
   10 4126 Matthew Groff           23   M Lancaster          PA  2:57:06 
   11 4107 Daniel Dore             34   M Chapel Hill        NC  2:59:02 
   12 4028 Jp Hackney              27   M Savannah           GA  2:59:25 
   13 4010 James Bresette          56   M Clinton            AR  2:59:45 
   14 4042 Linus Candelaria        38   M Honolulu           HI  2:59:57 
   15 4150 Lex Grimley             36   M Saratoga Springs   UT  2:59:59 
   16 4132 Richard Mercedes        40   M Carolina           PR  3:00:17 
   17 4117 Zane Miller             27   M Frankfort          OH  3:00:25 
   18 4046 Derek Derkacs           36   M Boise              ID  3:01:58 
   19 4045 Ben Blessing            33   M Nampa              ID  3:02:40 
   20 4048 Benjamin Tolomeo        23   M Boise              ID  3:02:53 
   21 4121 Brandon Hurst           21   M Tonkawa            OK  3:04:18 
   22 4056 Christopher Sinnett     30   M Indianapolis       IN  3:06:29 
   23 4088 Travis Kirchner         29   M Omaha              NE  3:07:19 
   24 4012 David Langford          39   M Charleston         AR  3:08:02 
   25 4123 Toby Angove             44   M Harrisburg         PA  3:10:48 
   26 4101 Jesse Espinoza          50   M Belen              NM  3:12:16 
   27 4139 Louis Du Randt          34   M Rapid City         SD  3:13:45 
   28 4005 Pedro Ochoa             20   M Homer              AK  3:14:45 
   29 4065 Michael Embury          43   M Lexington          KY  3:15:51 
   30 4097 Jesse Arnstein          47   M Voorhees           NJ  3:16:37 
   31 4119 Christopher Buck        37   M Perkins            OK  3:16:37 
   32 4138 Ricky Padgett           33   M Columbia           SC  3:16:55 
   33 4102 Bryan Haworth           28   M Las Cruces         NM  3:16:55 
   34 4161 Jason Kirch             37   M Sauk City          WI  3:22:27 
   35 4105 Thomas Grove            42   M East Rochester     NY  3:22:27 
   36 4120 Bill Dycus              47   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:23:01 
   37 4109 Nathan Dicks            36   M Dilworth           MN  3:26:41 
   38 4128 Daniel Kysela           31   M Pittsburgh         PA  3:27:32 
   39 4156 Joshua Barrow           40   M Woodinville        WA  3:27:47 
   40 4061 James Roller            43   M Fort Madison       IA  3:27:57 
   41 4007 James Cole              33   M Phoenix            AZ  3:29:28 
   42 4110 Aaron Kramer            37   M Bismarck           ND  3:32:26 
   43 4011 Jeffrey Clements        43   M North Little Rock  AR  3:37:26 
   44 4064 Allen Davis             52   M Paducah            KY  3:38:26 
   45 4089 Joe Kumor               38   M Bellevue           NE  3:39:41 
   46 4073 Jean Aponte             33   M New Orleans        LA  3:40:06 
   47 4137 Brad Marlow             53   M Columbia           SC  3:40:49 
   48 4116 William Collins         46   M Leavittsburg       OH  3:42:36 
   49 4151 Eric Petersen           51   M Salt Lake City     UT  3:42:47 
   50 4078 Tyler Thomas            51   M Elkton             MD  3:43:06 
   51 4147 Michael Diaz            45   M Round Rock         TX  3:43:43 
   52 4002 Ian Ashley              20   M Kenai              AK  3:47:09 
   53 4158 Brien Waldron           36   M Yakima             WA  3:50:32 
   54 4083 Josh Morris             32   M Springfield        MO  3:50:35 
   55 4133 Angel Perez-Toro        60   M San Juan           PR  3:52:42 
   56 4082 John Zimmermann         44   M Prior Lake         MN  3:55:07 
   57 4149 Noah Mitchell           41   M Austin             TX  3:55:37 
   58 4154 Nate Seymour            42   M Alexandria         VA  3:57:16 
   59 4043 Jarad Cliver            33   M Ewa Beach          HI  3:58:08 
   60 4027 Ralph Sullenberger      48   M Daytona Beach      FL  4:02:33 
   61 4094 Jeremy Murphy           37   M Sun Valley         NV  4:04:33 
   62 4092 Keith McDermott         36   M Omaha              NE  4:09:04 
   63 4142 Robert Steadman         50   M Centerville        SD  4:09:33 
   64 4091 Daniel Malizzi          48   M Gretna             NE  4:10:47 
   65 4008 Michael Herrington      42   M Tucson             AZ  4:11:14 
   66 4009 David Sanders           32   M Tucson             AZ  4:14:44 
   67 4153 Mathew Davis            28   M Quinton            VA  4:14:49 
   68 4058 Shane Jobe              35   M Burlington         IA  4:15:55 
   69 4084 Roland Shivler          46   M Ozark              MO  4:17:29 
   70 4039 Michael Tougher         51   M Hagatna            GU  4:19:13 
   71 4040 Michael Tougher IV      24   M Hagatna            GU  4:19:13 
   72 4114 Christian Thompson      21   M Fargo              ND  4:19:52 
   73 4122 Jeffrey Kragh           49   M Oklahoma City      OK  4:25:23 
   74 4013 James Mann              50   M Vilonia            AR  4:29:31 
   75 4144 Christopher Eargle      47   M Chattanooga        TN  4:30:36 
   76 4067 Derek Hart              34   M Louisville         KY  4:33:52 
   77 4143 Ebenezer Apenteng       46   M La Vergne          TN  4:38:51 
   78 4071 David Sullivan          33   M Richmond           KY  4:41:41 
   79 4076 Jhustin Welch           26   M Hartland           ME  4:47:26 
   80 4030 Clint Nephew            34   M Athens             GA  4:59:15 
   81 4108 Grant Meyers            44   M Wilmington         NC  4:59:39 
   82 4035 Kerman jr Melsior       26   M Yona               GU  5:00:44 
   83 4062 Christopher Smith       40   M Wichita            KS  5:17:29 
   84 4063 Jason Voracek           44   M Seneca             KS  5:19:14 
   85 4072 James Wallace           59   M Frankfort          KY  6:05:52 
   86 4031 TJ Atalig               26   M Barrigada          AP  6:08:08 

results by Mtec Results               

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 7, 2017

                    FEMALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4130 Emily Shertzer          37   F Jonestown          PA  2:55:24 
    2 4077 Meg Landymore           30   F Pasadena           MD  3:11:28 
    3 4066 Varinka Ensminger       36   F Lexington          KY  3:13:23 
    4 4106 Sara Day                38   F Angier             NC  3:14:18 
    5 4055 Julie Sharrer           32   F Whiteland          IN  3:17:38 
    6 4140 Rebecca Linder          29   F Sioux Falls        SD  3:18:38 
    7 4059 Torey Lasater           30   F Marshalltown       IA  3:28:29 
    8 4087 Amanda Homes            30   F Gretna             NE  3:38:59 
    9 4129 Amanda Nesbitt          33   F Lancaster          PA  3:40:23 
   10 4125 Deborah Fisher          46   F Carlisle           PA  3:44:21 
   11 4075 Sarah Myrick            29   F Portland           ME  3:49:11 
   12 4004 Tracy Dooley            47   F Eagle River        AK  3:51:26 
   13 4124 Lauren Connelly         30   F Carlisle           PA  3:54:59 
   14 4079 Rachel Walter           48   F Westminster        MD  3:58:04 
   15 4100 Misty Whetung           38   F Jackson            NJ  4:01:12 
   16 4113 Sharlene Seefeld        42   F Bismarck           ND  4:04:12 
   17 4152 DeAnne Trauba           51   F Draper             UT  4:04:27 
   18 5903 Liberty Reyes           37   F Las Vegas          NV  4:04:32 
   19 4020 Kelsey Lockard          34   F West Sacramento    CA  4:07:21 
   20 4017 Elizabeth Patterson     30   F Little Rock        AR  4:09:28 
   21 4041 Apolla Benito           47   F Waipahu            HI  4:13:40 
   22 4057 Jennifer Barrer         31   F Colfax             IA  4:16:08 
   23 4118 Hannah Baer             27   F Oklahoma City      OK  4:36:39 
   24 4068 Amy Parker              40   F Bowling Green      KY  4:53:06 
   25 4104 Thelma Cummings         45   F Troy               NY  4:56:40 
   26 4070 Angela Sullivan         36   F Richmond           KY  5:00:09 
   27 4054 Moriah Nunley           36   F Indianapolis       IN  5:19:22 
   28 4036 Theresa Moreno          50   F Barrigada          GU  5:41:09 
   29 4023 Lydia Burns             30   F Denver             CO  5:51:38 
   30 4034 Venesia Luzanta         47   F Hagatna            GU  6:01:15 
   31 4098 Britany Hafner          23   F Wrightstown        NJ  6:14:27 

results by Mtec Results

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 7, 2017
                               Half Marathon
                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4086 Matthew Greathouse      38   M Giltner            NE  1:35:02 
    2 4162 Mike Zeigle             65   M Sun Prairie        WI  1:43:37 
    3 4112 Robert Meland           33   M Bismarck           ND  1:49:47 
    4 4019 Artavia Edwards         55   F Sacramento         CA  2:20:31 
    5 4085 Dirk Arneson            26   M Omaha              NE  2:39:43 

results by Mtec Results



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 7, 2017

                               TEAM RESULTS


  1. 8:42:02 Pennsylvania                                 (2:54:01)
=======================================================
  1  2:52:12  Troy Harrison            PA  41  M 
  2  2:54:26  Matthew Stern            PA  35  M 
  3  2:55:24  Emily Shertzer           PA  37  F 
  4 (2:57:06) Matthew Groff            PA  23  M 
  5 (3:10:48) Toby Angove              PA  44  M 
  6 (3:27:32) Daniel Kysela            PA  31  M 
  7 (3:40:23) Amanda Nesbitt           PA  33  F 
  8 (3:44:21) Deborah Fisher           PA  46  F 
  9 (3:54:59) Lauren Connelly          PA  30  F 

  2. 8:44:29 PUERTO RICO                                  (2:54:50)
=======================================================
  1  2:47:23  Javier Torres Rolon      PR  34  M 
  2  2:56:49  Turell Wilfredo          PR  47  M 
  3  3:00:17  Richard Mercedes         PR  40  M 
  4 (3:52:42) Angel Perez-Toro         PR  60  M 

  3. 8:51:51 Indiana                                      (2:57:17)
=======================================================
  1  2:51:51  Jacob Fisher             IN  25  M 
  2  2:53:31  Eric Brown               IN  33  M 
  3  3:06:29  Christopher Sinnett      IN  30  M 
  4 (3:17:38) Julie Sharrer            IN  32  F 
  5 (5:19:22) Moriah Nunley            IN  36  F 

  4. 9:07:31 Idaho                                        (3:02:31)
=======================================================
  1  3:01:58  Derek Derkacs            ID  36  M 
  2  3:02:40  Ben Blessing             ID  33  M 
  3  3:02:53  Benjamin Tolomeo         ID  23  M 

  5. 9:43:56 Oklahoma                                     (3:14:39)
=======================================================
  1  3:04:18  Brandon Hurst            OK  21  M 
  2  3:16:37  Christopher Buck         OK  37  M 
  3  3:23:01  Bill Dycus               OK  47  M 
  4 (4:25:23) Jeffrey Kragh            OK  49  M 
  5 (4:36:39) Hannah Baer              OK  27  F 

  6. 9:45:13 Arkansas                                     (3:15:05)
=======================================================
  1  2:59:45  James Bresette           AR  56  M 
  2  3:08:02  David Langford           AR  39  M 
  3  3:37:26  Jeffrey Clements         AR  43  M 
  4 (4:09:28) Elizabeth Patterson      AR  30  F 
  5 (4:29:31) James Mann               AR  50  M 

  7. 9:52:34 Hawaii                                       (3:17:32)
=======================================================
  1  2:54:29  Valentine Roberts        HI  30  M 
  2  2:59:57  Linus Candelaria         HI  38  M 
  3  3:58:08  Jarad Cliver             HI  33  M 
  4 (4:13:40) Apolla Benito            HI  47  F 

  8. 10:07:40 Kentucky                                     (3:22:34)
=======================================================
  1  3:13:23  Varinka Ensminger        KY  36  F 
  2  3:15:51  Michael Embury           KY  43  M 
  3  3:38:26  Allen Davis              KY  52  M 
  4 (4:33:52) Derek Hart               KY  34  M 
  5 (4:41:41) David Sullivan           KY  33  M 
  6 (4:53:06) Amy Parker               KY  40  F 
  7 (5:00:09) Angela Sullivan          KY  36  F 
  8 (6:05:52) James Wallace            KY  59  M 

  9. 10:25:59 Nebraska                                     (3:28:40)
=======================================================
  1  3:07:19  Travis Kirchner          NE  29  M 
  2  3:38:59  Amanda Homes             NE  30  F 
  3  3:39:41  Joe Kumor                NE  38  M 
  4 (4:09:04) Keith McDermott          NE  36  M 
  5 (4:10:47) Daniel Malizzi           NE  48  M 

 10. 10:41:56 South Dakota                                 (3:33:59)
=======================================================
  1  3:13:45  Louis Du Randt           SD  34  M 
  2  3:18:38  Rebecca Linder           SD  29  F 
  3  4:09:33  Robert Steadman          SD  50  M 

 11. 10:47:13 Utah                                         (3:35:45)
=======================================================
  1  2:59:59  Lex Grimley              UT  36  M 
  2  3:42:47  Eric Petersen            UT  51  M 
  3  4:04:27  DeAnne Trauba            UT  51  F 

 12. 10:52:38 Maryland                                     (3:37:33)
=======================================================
  1  3:11:28  Meg Landymore            MD  30  F 
  2  3:43:06  Tyler Thomas             MD  51  M 
  3  3:58:04  Rachel Walter            MD  48  F 

 13. 10:53:20 Alaska                                       (3:37:47)
=======================================================
  1  3:14:45  Pedro Ochoa              AK  20  M 
  2  3:47:09  Ian Ashley               AK  20  M 
  3  3:51:26  Tracy Dooley             AK  47  F 

 14. 11:03:19 North Dakota                                 (3:41:07)
=======================================================
  1  3:26:41  Nathan Dicks             MN  36  M 
  2  3:32:26  Aaron Kramer             ND  37  M 
  3  4:04:12  Sharlene Seefeld         ND  42  F 
  4 (4:19:52) Christian Thompson       ND  21  M 

 15. 11:12:21 Iowa                                         (3:44:07)
=======================================================
  1  3:27:57  James Roller             IA  43  M 
  2  3:28:29  Torey Lasater            IA  30  F 
  3  4:15:55  Shane Jobe               IA  35  M 
  4 (4:16:08) Jennifer Barrer          IA  31  F 

 16. 11:12:59 North Carolina                               (3:44:20)
=======================================================
  1  2:59:02  Daniel Dore              NC  34  M 
  2  3:14:18  Sara Day                 NC  38  F 
  3  4:59:39  Grant Meyers             NC  44  M 


 17. 11:55:26 Arizona                                      (3:58:29)
=======================================================
  1  3:29:28  James Cole               AZ  33  M 
  2  4:11:14  Michael Herrington       AZ  42  M 
  3  4:14:44  David Sanders            AZ  32  M 

 18. 13:32:16 New Jersey                                   (4:30:46)
=======================================================
  1  3:16:37  Jesse Arnstein           NJ  47  M 
  2  4:01:12  Misty Whetung            NJ  38  F 
  3  6:14:27  Britany Hafner           NJ  23  F 

 19. 13:39:10 Guam                                         (4:33:04)
=======================================================
  1  4:19:13  Michael Tougher          GU  51  M 
  2  4:19:13  Michael Tougher IV       GU  24  M 
  3  5:00:44  Kerman jr Melsior        GU  26  M 
  4 (5:41:09) Theresa Moreno           GU  50  F 
  5 (6:01:15) Venesia Luzanta          GU  47  F 
  6 (6:08:08) TJ Atalig                AP  26  M