Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
7/4/2017

race logo










   

                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2017
                                Mixed Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     44 Kristi Spitzmueller Kevin Halweg        Mile to Marathon                 1:32:44 1:32:38   46:53   45:46 
    2    129 Paige McAloon       Alex McAloon        Team McAloon                     1:36:48 1:36:48   50:00   46:48 
    3     56 Maggie Sobolewski   John Sobolewski     Run Sobo Run                     1:38:31 1:38:03   48:44   49:20 
    4      3 Lauren Weum         Michael Weum        #wetheweums                      1:38:45 1:38:30   52:32   45:58 
    5     47 Jeremy Misener      Holly Misener       Miseners                         1:38:47 1:38:31   51:27   47:05 
    6     24 Steven Nichols      Chauntae Nichols    Fafnir Guild                     1:44:21 1:43:46   57:09   46:38 
    7     45 Ellen Gutoske       Curt Gutoske        Minneago                         1:45:01 1:44:36   53:22   51:14 
    8     87 Julie Ewasiuk       Mike Ewasiuk        United Health Group              1:46:35 1:46:30   49:04   57:27 
    9    112 Terry Ergen         Kathy Ergen         KatDog                           1:46:39 1:46:03   53:27   52:36 
   10    152 Tyler Abts          Hannah Dunn         Sociable Cider Werks             1:46:54 1:46:15   54:07   52:08 
   11    145 Hannah Burns        Henry Burns         Burn Baby Burns                  1:47:05 1:45:26   48:10   57:16 
   12     12 Ryan Billmeyer      Kaylyn Billmeyer    Billys                           1:47:06 1:45:42   54:16   51:26 
   13      7 Grace Barton        Doug Barton         Barton                           1:47:31 1:46:30   56:51   49:40 
   14     23 Emma Tebben         Eric Tebben         ET Phone Home                    1:48:00 1:47:17 1:02:09   45:08 
   15      8 Jimmy Baylis        Solvei Baylis       Baylis Duo                       1:49:57 1:49:42   50:28   59:14 
   16     46 Michelle Benedict   Elliott Benedict    Minnesoverrated                  1:50:50 1:50:22   56:56   53:26 
   17    111 Kevin Glad          Biz McShane Murphy  GladBiz                          1:53:36 1:50:45 1:01:14   49:31 
   18     70 Emily Farwig        Scott Farwig        Team Farwig                      1:56:51 1:56:06   54:16 1:01:51 
   19    130 Emma Distel         Joe Murphy          Team Murphy                      1:57:14 1:56:34   57:20   59:14 
   20    135 William Petsch      Laura Kaschmitter   Green Bay Packers                1:57:17 1:56:28 1:01:04   55:24 
   21    104 Rachael Robinson    Josh Robinson       Fire Out                         1:57:48 1:56:15 1:03:07   53:09 
   22    127 Graham Fairbairn    Zoe Fitzgerald      Team Fitzbairn                   1:59:04 1:56:05 1:03:38   52:27 
   23     16 Leykza Carreras     Kelsey Carreras     Carreras                         1:59:38 1:56:49 1:07:29   49:21 
   24     28 Craig Menne         Kimberly Menne      Gutz and Coconutz                1:59:47 1:56:41 1:02:36   54:05 
   25     98 Scott Miller        Renee Miller        Miller Time                      1:59:58 1:57:06 1:07:12   49:54 
   26     79 Bryce Sweet         Brenda Sweet        The B.S.ers                      2:00:10 1:59:39 1:01:35   58:05 
   27    101 Jean Laue           Robert Laue         JB Hotfooters                    2:00:37 1:59:03 1:07:14   51:49 
   28    124 Jen Bjergaard       Ayham Moty          Jen and Moty                     2:01:01 1:55:56   54:39 1:01:17 
   29    154 Linda Gudmundson    Scott Gudmundson                                     2:02:04 1:58:54 1:02:28   56:27 
   30    113 Greg McLachlan      Kathryn McLachlan   McLachlan                        2:02:49 2:01:36 1:03:17   58:20 
   31    144 Mary Burke          Scott Noerenberg    Baldy + 1                        2:03:06 2:01:46   56:30 1:05:17 
   32     97 James Reimann       Bonnie Reimann      Reimann Runners                  2:03:07 2:02:42 1:03:56   58:46 
   33     94 Colin Hargreaves    Samantha Osterhaus  Will Run for Ice Cream           2:04:16 2:03:44   55:53 1:07:52 
   34     31 Brad Meier          Gina Schroepfer     I Thought They Said Rum          2:04:31 2:03:18 1:06:55   56:24 
   35     59 Jonathan Beattie    Jennifer Hastings   Savage J&J                       2:04:47 2:04:03   54:37 1:09:26 
   36     74 Karen Melhorn       Mark Melhorn        Team Melhorn                     2:05:18 2:03:05 1:04:09   58:56 
   37    105 Emily Robinson      Jon Ellefson        Running Aces                     2:05:38 2:04:04   59:13 1:04:52 
   38    123 Alan Hehr           Carly Boyle         Save the Turtles                 2:05:48 2:04:45   55:25 1:09:21 
   39     84 James Nelson        Joan Clark          Trampled by Miles                2:06:22 2:02:06   55:34 1:06:33 
   40     82 Katie Hehr          Andrew Hehr         The Tortoise & The Hehr          2:07:34 2:06:31   57:52 1:08:39 
   41     95 Kevin Jonell        Patty Jonell        ziggy                            2:07:56 2:07:19   48:26 1:18:53 
   42     52 Nicci Trovinger     William Trovinger   Oliver                           2:11:17 2:09:02 1:13:30   55:33 
   43      4 Phillip Trobaugh    Denise Fahl         '84 Generals Run!                2:11:25 2:09:46 1:04:33 1:05:13 
   44    136 Greta Bakken-Miller Jonathon Korum      Ovulating Turtles                2:12:47 2:09:37 1:11:11   58:26 
   45    138 Cambray Crozier     John Crozier        Team Crozier                     2:13:39 2:13:08 1:04:49 1:08:19 
   46     62 Andy Kubiatowicz    Kari Kubiatowicz    Senior KubiatoWINS               2:14:02 2:11:09 1:18:43   52:27 
   47    134 Monica Crandall     Tom Crandall        CrandallBerries                  2:14:27 2:10:28 1:11:00   59:29 
   48     71 Chris Henke         Rachel Van Hale Hen Team HVH                         2:14:34 2:12:06 1:07:00 1:05:07 
   49     81 Anne Morrison       Michael Morrison    The Morrison's                   2:15:19 2:14:11   59:09 1:15:02 
   50     76 Alex Robertson      Gena Robertson      Team Robertson                   2:15:38 2:11:20 1:05:47 1:05:33 
   51    122 Dorothy Schwartzkop Jacob Winters       Winters Winners                  2:15:42 2:12:35 1:08:00 1:04:36 
   52     65 Julie Sanem         Jim Sanem           Swift Sanems                     2:16:06 2:13:58 1:08:59 1:04:59 
   53    118 Carolyn Heiar       Josh Koeller        #ItsKoellerTime                  2:16:42 2:13:43 1:03:52 1:09:51 
   54     34 Daniel Kubiatowicz  Rachel Kubiatowicz  JUNIOR KubiatoWINS               2:16:51 2:13:58 1:12:46 1:01:12 
   55     10 Steve Valley        Deb Valley          Better Off Deb                   2:17:02 2:15:57 1:05:11 1:10:46 
   56     21 Laura Torok         Dominic Abram       Dom and Laura                    2:17:07 2:15:42   59:05 1:16:37 
   57     96 Adam Koob           Kari Koob           Koob                             2:17:40 2:14:33 1:16:08   58:25 
   58    155 Li King             Thomas Jiang                                         2:18:10 2:15:27   59:11 1:16:17 
   59     51 Kevin O'Connor      Caroline O'Connor   O'Connor Family                  2:18:57 2:16:13 1:12:49 1:03:25 
   60     91 Nancy Pruis         Joseph Pruis        What the Hill?                   2:19:28 2:16:24 1:22:46   53:38 
   61     55 Ethan Shervey       Nicole Frikke       Red, White, and Zoom             2:21:13 2:18:20 1:18:42   59:38 
   62    140 Jeffrey Korum       Samantha Korum      Turtle in a Dishwasher           2:23:40 2:20:30 1:11:11 1:09:19 
   63     13 Kayla Brue          Mark Brue           Brew Crew                        2:26:19 2:23:56 1:06:39 1:17:17 
   64    109 Nicole Yender       Louis Yender        Team 'merica                     2:27:19 2:22:48 1:17:24 1:05:24 
   65    157 Gia Hepfler         Bob Pratt                                            2:27:44 2:23:58 1:14:57 1:09:01 
   66     30 Jordon Lewis        Sarah Bougie        Here for the Hot Dogs            2:29:32 2:27:13 1:08:28 1:18:46 
   67     33 Zach Petroski       Jenny Heck          Jay-Z                            2:30:00 2:25:48 1:28:01   57:47 
   68     41 John Mann           Diane Mann          Mann clan                        2:32:51 2:28:46 1:14:54 1:13:52 
   69     50 Theresa Faustini    Jason Ellis         MY PACE OR YOURS?                2:32:51 2:28:45 1:14:53 1:13:53 
   70    102 Dave Simonson       Michelle Benson     Dave & Michelle Ragnar Training  2:33:55 2:29:57 1:16:31 1:13:26 
   71    100 Nicole Weiberg      Mark Weiberg        The Wiley's                      2:34:53 2:33:14 1:19:11 1:14:03 
   72    120 Tim Floyd           Katie Floyd         Bandit & Barney                  2:36:15 2:35:34   59:34 1:36:00 
   73    148 Addie Perkins       Mitchell Platt      Mitchell & Addie                 2:36:28 2:33:47 1:14:57 1:18:51 
   74     61 Dorie Oja           Mark Oja            Scrambled Legs!                  2:40:32 2:37:26 1:17:18 1:20:08 
   75     15 Nalby Madson        Mary Tan            Bun Runners                      2:45:15 2:41:04 1:24:34 1:16:30 
   76     39 Benjamin Hedberg    Judith Patzner-Hedb Lumberjacks                      2:57:24 2:55:39 1:20:00 1:35:39 
   77    128 Michael Beecroft    Lisa Beecroft       Team Beekers                     3:00:03 2:57:12 1:19:00 1:38:12 


                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2017
                                Womens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    141 Candice Schneider   Kandace Schuft      Who Spells it Right?!            1:38:40 1:38:21   52:02   46:19 
    2     25 Victoria Seim       Stephanie Von De Li Fast and Furious                 1:40:43 1:40:39   46:22   54:18 
    3    110 Bonnie Kolbinger    Victoria Kolbinger  Kolbinger                        1:41:37 1:41:28   46:25   55:03 
    4     86 Alyssa Polovitz     Alana Izzi          Unicorns Attack                  1:43:54 1:42:42   54:38   48:05 
    5    142 Amy Morris          Kelly Nuss          WonderWomen                      1:48:43 1:48:11   57:01   51:10 
    6     58 Sarah Broman        Adonia McCormick    Sarah/Adonia                     1:49:19 1:48:37   52:45   55:52 
    7     57 Hilliary Meisner    Athena Nistler      Running and Stunning             1:53:38 1:51:10 1:00:17   50:54 
    8     32 Leena Jaakola       Jenny Jaakola       Jaakola Girls                    1:54:00 1:52:27   55:53   56:35 
    9     77 Dena Riddle         Wendy Anderson      Team sisters                     1:54:19 1:53:01   53:23   59:38 
   10      5 Kari Clark          Tara Bonde          Anoka County Sparklers           1:54:23 1:53:38   57:46   55:53 
   11     40 Susan Chandler      Katherine McLellan  Magoo & Little Magoo             1:55:02 1:53:46 1:03:21   50:25 
   12     64 Jessica Sweet       Nicole Gruber       Sweet Sisters                    1:57:43 1:57:13   49:41 1:07:32 
   13    137 Meg Emerson         Stephanie Deer      Team BOOM                        1:59:38 1:58:51 1:01:39   57:13 
   14     85 Megan Klein         Natalie Matos       Travel Buds 4evs                 2:00:20 1:59:44   58:46 1:00:58 
   15    146 Katie Bunkers       Mary Jo Zurbey      Green and Smooth                 2:00:35 2:00:07   52:33 1:07:35 
   16      6 Amanda Wong         Emily Gilbertson    Asian Persuasion                 2:02:26 2:00:58 1:04:43   56:15 
   17     83 Emily Colt          Julia Grannes       Top Bracken                      2:03:14 1:59:23 1:01:24   58:00 
   18    133 Katie Peterson      Stephanie Toutant                                    2:05:18 2:04:20 1:01:40 1:02:41 
   19    139 Lori-Anne Johnson-N Sarah Edstrom Smith Too Stupid to Stop               2:08:10 2:07:24   59:38 1:07:47 
   20     89 Roberta Wood        Sandi Poppen        We Got Soles                     2:09:12 2:07:38 1:02:41 1:04:58 
   21     49 Jennifer Black      Rachel Starkweather My Happy Pace                    2:10:11 2:09:24 1:01:39 1:07:45 
   22      2 Sara Cushman        Ann Schneider       #Sayulita                        2:11:33 2:09:26 1:10:43   58:43 
   23     68 Bethany Esse        Jane Jaeger         Team BJ                          2:11:48 2:09:49 1:13:07   56:43 
   24    125 Tiffini Whiting     Sarah Melde         Minus a Few                      2:12:22 2:10:44 1:04:32 1:06:12 
   25      1 Tanya Brettin       Lois O'Brien        #ringwet                         2:14:21 2:12:04 1:06:53 1:05:12 
   26    119 Mary Lewis          Alida Tieberg       The Cat Ladies                   2:14:37 2:11:55 1:12:26   59:30 
   27    153 Linda Espersen      Cherie Espersen                                      2:15:26 2:13:42 1:08:41 1:05:01 
   28     78 Brooke Lee          Emily Kroeger       TeamAPC                          2:16:13 2:15:04 1:07:55 1:07:09 
   29     38 Caroline Sansovich  Michelle Reen       Liberty Ladies                   2:17:49 2:16:28 1:08:21 1:08:07 
   30    114 Andrea Winkler      Holly Gilbert       OTF buddies!                     2:18:21 2:13:59 1:13:21 1:00:39 
   31     66 Erica Vlasak        Lisa McGowan        Team Awesome                     2:19:25 2:18:52   59:48 1:19:05 
   32    151 Angela Schaffer     Mary Anderson       Run With Purpose                 2:20:16 2:15:59 1:10:48 1:05:11 
   33     27 Briana Johnson      Katlin Beckwith     Freckles and Blondie             2:22:38 2:21:49 1:18:40 1:03:10 
   34     36 Sara Peper          Krista Redlinger-Gr KG-Peper                         2:24:57 2:21:30 1:00:16 1:21:15 
   35    131 Tammy Rennaker      Tana Thompson       Seoul Mates                      2:25:03 2:20:46 1:16:03 1:04:43 
   36     14 Laura Tate          Melissa Bester      Brunch                           2:25:06 2:23:53 1:22:37 1:01:16 
   37     63 Jenna Knutson       Ellie Squires       SquiKnuts                        2:27:25 2:24:58 1:11:35 1:13:23 
   38    106 Molly Diers         Farrah Machula      TEAM KITTEN                      2:28:03 2:27:42   56:08 1:31:34 
   39    147 Kendi Kebaara       Christine Kebaara   Kebaara                          2:28:38 2:26:49 1:14:32 1:12:17 
   40     73 Margaret Marshall   Kathleen McMahon    Team McMarshall                  2:29:49 2:24:23 1:18:58 1:05:25 
   41     19 Jenn Hisle          Val Svenningsen     Coach Catastrophe                2:32:44 2:30:28 1:06:53 1:23:35 
   42     26 Angie Weber         Kelli Fenimore      Fireball Beauties                2:34:06 2:30:53 1:13:31 1:17:22 
   43     99 Lorry Borisevich    Carrie Kujak        Good 'n Plenty                   2:35:21 2:33:04 1:05:45 1:27:20 
   44     93 Kim Olson           Virginia Haberman   Will run for bling!              2:36:10 2:34:32 1:07:13 1:27:20 
   45    143 Mackenzie Platt     Alisha Perkins      Alisha & Mackenzie               2:36:27 2:33:47 1:14:57 1:18:51 
   46     67 Liz Sierminski      Amanda Ward         Team Awesomeightor               2:36:55 2:34:10 1:04:00 1:30:11 
   47     18 Heidi Ennis         Betsy Burau         Chicks with Kick                 2:38:59 2:35:24 1:35:13 1:00:11 
   48    115 Joal McAlister      Sarah Tyree         McTyree                          2:39:26 2:35:43 1:47:21   48:22 
   49     54 Anshan Eckard       Tracy Riekenberg    Red, White & MOTR                2:41:22 2:35:55 1:18:52 1:17:03 
   50    156 Kristin Helmer      Pang Thor                                            2:42:35 2:39:17 1:26:13 1:13:05 
   51     92 Clarissa Kuckler    Angela Helm         White Girls Running              2:49:21 2:45:12 1:21:20 1:23:53 
   52     75 Nathalie Carrigan   Heather Jones       Team Nat & Heather               2:51:57 2:48:23 1:35:13 1:13:10 
   53     37 Heidi Hedberg       Sarah Hedberg       Leprechauns                      2:57:24 2:55:39 1:20:01 1:35:38 
   54     88 Chelsea Belden      May Vang            VangBelden                       3:00:32 2:57:46 1:13:59 1:43:48 
   55     42 Leah Krenz          Colleen Myhre       McCarthy Sole Sisters            3:14:29 3:10:25 1:44:20 1:26:05 


                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2017
                                 Mens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     90 Mike Haasken        Mike Bester         WeRun                            1:27:52 1:27:49   45:07   42:42 
    2     29 Matt Moertel        Matt Haechrel       Haechrel/Moertel                 1:31:57 1:31:52   48:15   43:37 
    3    117 Larry Geffre        Noah Geffre         Galloping Geffres                1:38:04 1:37:50   48:46   49:05 
    4     20 Micah Danielson     Bryant Dittmer      Danieltmer                       1:38:32 1:38:20   51:45   46:36 
    5    150 Heath Stoll         Daniel Mitchell     Nitty Gritty Dirt Boys           1:47:43 1:47:20   58:02   49:19 
    6     22 Nicolas Polzin      Seth Goettl         Double Nickels                   1:48:47 1:47:48   55:38   52:11 
    7    132 Isaac Polum         Adrian Young        Finish Strong!                   1:56:20 1:54:35 1:05:55   48:40 
    8     80 Max Felland         Pete Felland        The half readys                  2:01:02 1:58:36 1:00:50   57:46 
    9    108 Jeremy Sutliff      Michael Gothier     Young and Old                    2:03:40 2:01:10 1:01:17   59:53 
   10    107 Dennis Petty        Kyle Kallas         Squat Up                         2:05:08 2:02:38 1:05:49   56:49 
   11     53 Perry Haske         John Grassley       PH                               2:05:11 2:03:00 1:06:47   56:13 
   12    149 David Neubauer      Jeremiah Squiires   Neub                             2:13:14 2:10:46 1:11:07   59:39 
   13     43 John Ruekert        Scott Sykes         'Merica                          2:16:53 2:13:35 1:14:37   58:59 
   14    121 Arlen Hoff          Roger Sowell        The Old and Big Men              2:18:39 2:14:31 1:14:00 1:00:32 
   15    126 Dave Holland        Zachary Holland     FalconHawks                      2:33:07 2:29:46 1:22:28 1:07:18