YWCA Women's Triathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/13/2017

race logo










                                                    YWCA WOMENS TRIATHLON
                                    Lake Nokomis - Minneapolis, Minnesota, August 13, 2017

                                           500 Yard Swim - 15.5 Mile Bike - 5K Run


                                                        RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== =============== ======= 
    1   80   80  ; Debbie Ptacek , Jade Ptacek , Audrey Brooks                                                       
                                                   14 10:23  2:05  1:23    3   50:12 18.5  0:30    1 19:38  6:20 1:22:03 
    2   49   49  ; Hilary Lovelace , Martha Johnson , Miquela Ingalls                                                
                                                    1  7:28  1:30  1:03   16   55:04 16.9  0:37    2 20:02  6:27 1:24:12 
    3   56   56  ; Eva Norman , Rachel Wieneke , Erin Erdahl                                                         
                                                   11  9:45  1:57  1:02    1   47:49 19.4  0:32   10 26:15  8:27 1:25:21 
    4   76   76  ; Karen Slakey , Mary Jo Smith , Savannah Oeltjen                                                   
                                                    4  8:37  1:44  1:24    2   49:22 18.8  0:22   11 26:35  8:34 1:26:18 
    5   67   67  ; Kelley Holmes , Ali McNulty , Jessica Berglund                                                    
                                                    8  9:15  1:51  1:09    5   51:53 17.9  0:39    8 25:43  8:17 1:28:36 
    6   77   77  ; Paula Mackey , Susan Westphal-Olson , Patricia Santos                                             
                                                   19 11:53  2:23  1:23    4   51:06 18.2  0:39    3 24:00  7:44 1:28:58 
    7   52   52  ; Solveig Christenson , Susan Christenson , Bryn Christenson                                        
                                                    5  8:39  1:44  1:24   17   55:15 16.8  0:38    7 25:27  8:12 1:31:20 
    8   83   83  ; Rhiannon Williams , Carrie Muehlbauer , Kathleen Green                                            
                                                    7  9:00  1:48  1:14   11   53:36 17.4  0:40   12 26:56  8:41 1:31:24 
    9   81   81  ; Annette Van Guilder , Becky Brooks , Angie Ceranski                                               
                                                   21 12:43  2:33  1:38   13   54:32 17.1  0:37    4 24:09  7:47 1:33:36 
   10   61   61  ; Kelly Peterson , Julie Schmelzer , Erin Peters                                                    
                                                   10  9:34  1:55  1:43   20   57:17 16.2  0:46    9 25:55  8:21 1:35:12 
   11   69   69  ; Jackie Krammer , Kristin Kowler , Gretchen Harris                                                 
                                                   12  9:50  1:58  1:15   14   54:49 17.0  0:35   17 29:16  9:26 1:35:43 
   12   82   82  ; Courtney Leclair , Tess Nyberg , Alison Prosser                                                   
                                                   17 11:34  2:19  1:15   18   56:23 16.5  0:44   15 27:35  8:53 1:37:29 
   13   51   51  ; Karen O'Connor , Jodi Standke , Dawn Montez                                                       
                                                   28 13:09  2:38  1:22    8   52:46 17.6  0:39   18 29:38  9:33 1:37:31 
   14   47   47  ; Melissa Nichols , Julie Korte , Amber Braaten Whebbe                                              
                                                   32 16:57  3:24  2:11    7   52:05 17.9  0:22   14 27:12  8:46 1:38:44 
   15   58   58  ; Michele Pufahl-Burns , Michele Pufahl-Burns , Myrna Dickinson                                     
                                                   18 11:38  2:20  2:20   10   53:25 17.4  1:01   21 31:52 10:16 1:40:14 
   16   48   48  ; Mary McGreevy , Kimberly Wier , Kimberly Wier                                                     
                                                   29 14:55  2:59  1:33    6   51:53 17.9  1:49   25 33:53 10:55 1:44:01 
   17   54   54  ; Lisa Segner , Amber Volk , Martha Ginder                                                          
                                                   30 15:06  3:02  1:23   12   53:58 17.2  0:43   22 33:06 10:40 1:44:13 
   18   66   66  ; Lucia Abolafia Cobo , Andreina Aquique , Adriana Wilson                                           
                                                   27 13:05  2:37  1:19   23   59:06 15.7  0:35   19 30:14  9:44 1:44:17 
   19   62   62  ; Stephanie Scott , Shawn Laska , Laura Amis                                                        
                                                    9  9:17  1:52  1:20   26 1:04:22 14.4  0:43   16 29:03  9:21 1:44:42 
   20   55   55  ; Laurette Hankom , Luann Hankom , Laurette Hankom                                                  
                                                   16 11:31  2:19  1:27   21   57:42 16.1  0:43   24 33:49 10:54 1:45:11 
   21   46   46  ; Alexandra Harrison , Shannon Brennan , Michele Brennan                                            
                                                    2  7:39  1:32  1:03   24 1:00:33 15.4  0:48   27 35:34 11:27 1:45:36 
   22   75   75  ; Amy Schwanz , Jennifer Kottke , Heather Young                                                     
                                                   23 12:49  2:34  1:22   27 1:07:06 13.9  0:31    6 24:39  7:56 1:46:24 
   23   73   73  ; Mari Ruddy , Meg Cadogan , Dana Mangnuson                                                         
                                                   24 12:51  2:35  1:58    9   52:55 17.6  0:44   32 40:45 13:07 1:49:11 
   24   70   70  ; Laura Merritt , Pam Stauffer , Jody Cornett                                                       
                                                    3  8:14  1:39  1:05   32 1:09:51 13.3  0:36   20 31:17 10:05 1:51:00 
   25   59   59  ; Maia MacNeal , Cindy Gipple , Ashley Wright                                                       
                                                    6  8:48  1:46  1:27   33 1:14:02 12.6  0:49   13 26:57  8:41 1:52:01 
   26   79   79  ; Madeline Deforge , Frances Kern , Amber Karcher-Ramos                                             
                                                   13 10:15  2:03  1:25   28 1:07:40 13.7  0:44   26 34:13 11:01 1:54:14 
   27   57   57  ; Sara Albert-Greene , Tammy Lee Stanoch , Tammy Lee Stanoch                                        
                                                   33 19:48  3:58  2:31   19   57:07 16.3  1:53   23 33:09 10:41 1:54:27 
   28   71   71  ; Tonya Wilhoit , Tracy Shand , Stacie Treinen                                                      
                                                   15 10:23  2:05  1:21   29 1:07:47 13.7  0:42   28 35:37 11:28 1:55:48 
   29   72   72  ; Melissa Frisvold , Janis Ollwerther , Marcia Borgstadt                                            
                                                   34 22:20  4:28  2:25   15   54:56 16.9  0:43   30 39:25 12:42 1:59:47 
   30   78   78  ; Dana Fisher , Shirley Stefanski , Sarah Mossbarger                                                
                                                   31 15:35  3:07  1:48   25 1:03:51 14.6  0:52   29 37:56 12:13 2:00:00 
   31   74   74  ; Ruthie Neuger , Rachel Enerson , Joanne Henry                                                     
                                                   20 12:00  2:24  1:24   22   58:48 15.8  0:51   34 47:26 15:16 2:00:26 
   32   60   60  ; Martha Johnson , MJ Maynes , MJ Maynes                                                            
                                                   26 13:00  2:36  2:20   30 1:08:03 13.7  1:38   31 40:37 13:05 2:05:35 
   33   63   63  ; Sue Mineau , Faith Barrett , May Lee                                                              
                                                   22 12:43  2:33  1:39   34 1:27:07 10.7  0:50    5 24:33  7:54 2:06:50 
   34   50   50  ; Joan Kaminski , Renee Moran , Renee Moran                                                         
                                                   25 12:58  2:36  2:09   31 1:09:47 13.3  2:36   33 46:46 15:03 2:14:13 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MOTHER/DAUGHTER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:40:17 Team Roberts                  (1:20:09)
========================================
  1  1:09:12     3 Christina Roberts     31 St. Louis Park MN     
  2  1:31:05   856 Deborah Roberts       66 Northfield MN         

  2. 2:57:06 PAMMY                         (1:28:33)
========================================
  1  1:28:33  1081 Pam Reimer            56 Eden Prairie MN       
  2  1:28:33  1080 Amy Reimer            20 Eden Prairie MN       

  3. 3:01:39 Axberg Women!                 (1:30:50)
========================================
  1  1:23:37    95 Elizabeth Axberg      18 New Brighton MN       
  2  1:38:02   727 Pam Axberg            54 New Brighton MN       

  4. 3:02:16 Two Wheelers                  (1:31:08)
========================================
  1  1:29:58   306 Paige Wheeler         33 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:32:18   857 Lisa Wheeler          66 Bloomington MN        

  5. 3:04:50 TT105                         (1:32:25)
========================================
  1  1:28:33   481 Kristina Elfering     40 North Oaks MN         
  2  1:36:17   851 Twyla Anderson        65 Minneapolis MN        

  6. 3:06:19 Dillonesque                   (1:33:10)
========================================
  1  1:26:15  1005 Jenny Dillon          25 Arden Hills MN        
  2  1:40:04  1007 Lisa Dillon           58 Arden Hills MN        

  7. 3:08:46 Team Oreo!                    (1:34:23)
========================================
  1  1:34:11    86 Eleanor Isaacson      14 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:34:35   592 Heidi Anderson-Isaacson 46 St. Paul MN           

  8. 3:09:02 Strength & Grace              (1:34:31)
========================================
  1  1:30:07  1087 Connie Feist          51 Spearfish SD          
  2  1:38:55  1086 Amber Rotramel        27 Minot ND              

  9. 3:12:02 EFG                           (1:36:01)
========================================
  1  1:34:45   355 Berit Gelvez          35 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:37:17   187 Elin Fahrner          27 Minneapolis MN        
  3 (1:54:50)  850 Kristi Erickson       65 Minneapolis MN        

 10. 3:14:17 Team Benny                    (1:37:09)
========================================
  1  1:27:45   201 Alyssa Benson         28 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:46:32   761 Suzanne Benson        56 Eden Prairie MN       

 11. 3:16:40 Stancevic                     (1:38:20)
========================================
  1  1:27:02   264 Mira Stancevic        31 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:49:38   842 Dobrila Stancevic     63 Minneapolis MN        

 12. 3:22:50 Team Lensing                  (1:41:25)
========================================
  1  1:40:18  1088 Julie Lensing         57 Wayzata MN            
  2  1:42:32  1089 Michelle Lensing      20 Wayzata MN            

 13. 3:23:11 Over the Moon                 (1:41:36)
========================================
  1  1:36:22   991 Casey Burrows         29 Durham MN             
  2  1:46:49   995 Julie Burrows         58 Edina MN              

 14. 3:24:00 Nelson                        (1:42:00)
========================================
  1  1:41:12   123 Kati Nelson           23 Shoreview MN          
  2  1:42:48   737 Sandy Nelson          55 Shoreview MN          

 15. 3:31:03 Zaff/Koz                      (1:45:32)
========================================
  1  1:39:28  1119 Alexandra Koszewski   24 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:51:35  1120 Bianca Zaffarano      62 Minneapolis MN        

 16. 3:31:35 Person POWER!                 (1:45:48)
========================================
  1  1:44:28  1226 Briana Person         32 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:47:07  1227 Diana Person          51 Minneapolis MN        

 17. 3:32:03 The Rickes                    (1:46:02)
========================================
  1  1:45:51  1006 Laura Ricke           26 Arden Hills MN        
  2  1:46:12  1008 Theresa Ricke         56 Arden Hills MN        

 18. 3:35:45 EFL                           (1:47:53)
========================================
  1  1:45:39  1139 Laura Gerde           30 Falcon Heights MN     
  2  1:50:06  1138 Frances Gerde         28 Bloomington MN        
  3 (2:02:46) 1137 Elisabeth Wierum      65 Bloomington MN        

 19. 3:43:26 Triple Threat                 (1:51:43)
========================================
  1  1:42:24   167 Marybeth Zins         26 Sunnyside WA          
  2  2:01:02   678 Linnea Lentz          51 Stacy MN              
  3 (2:01:12)   22 Kathryn Lentz         70 Stacy MN              

 20. 3:45:23 Ahlstrom                      (1:52:42)
========================================
  1  1:42:33   102 Leighlin Ahlstrom     20 White Bear Lake MN    
  2  2:02:50   748 Melanie Ahlstrom      55 White Bear Lake MN    

 21. 3:46:48 Mom & Daughters               (1:53:24)
========================================
  1  1:49:31  1055 Katie Holzemer        27 Hastings MN           
  2  1:57:17  1056 Monica Bahls          63 Cottage Grove MN      
  3 (2:13:14) 1054 Andrea Emord          37 Cottage Grove MN      

 22. 3:48:49 Mesh and Jim                  (1:54:25)
========================================
  1  1:51:20   956 Debra Torkildson      63 Princeton MN          
  2  1:57:29   957 Joleen Winkelman      41 Princeton MN          

 23. 3:55:05 Peraud Cooke                  (1:57:33)
========================================
  1  1:45:32   354 Ann Peraud Cooke      35 Coralville IA         
  2  2:09:33   867 Mary Sharon Peraud    70 Fredericksburg IA     

 24. 4:05:40 Lijewski                      (2:02:50)
========================================
  1  1:56:00   894 Amie Lijewski         24 Woodbury MN           
  2  2:09:40   895 Ellie Lijewski        27 St. Paul MN           
  3 (2:09:40)  896 Jennie Lijewski       51 Newport MN            

 25. 4:09:58 Team Nelly                    (2:04:59)
========================================
  1  1:58:08  1060 Allicyn Nelson        19 Paynesville MN        
  2  2:11:50  1061 Cherie Nelson         50 Paynesville MN        

 26. 4:14:00 Westgard                      (2:07:00)
========================================
  1  1:57:54   932 Elisabeth Westgard    15 Eagan MN              
  2  2:16:06   933 Kathleen Westgard     52 Eagan MN              

 27. 4:14:50 Schaefer-Browns               (2:07:25)
========================================
  1  2:07:25  1000 Stella Schaefer-Brown 17 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:07:25   999 Kristen Brown         49 Minneapolis MN        
  3 (2:07:26)  998 Georgia Schaefer-Brown 14 Minneapolis MN        

 28. 4:21:59 jolly j squared               (2:11:00)
========================================
  1  2:10:59  1070 Julie Lemanski        55 Rochester MN          
  2  2:11:00  1069 Jessica Lemanski      28 Hopkins MN            

 29. 4:22:21 Team Skud                     (2:11:11)
========================================
  1  1:59:05  1091 Maddie Skaalrud       26 Hammond WI            
  2  2:23:16  1090 Lois Skaalrud         59 Hammond WI            

 30. 4:25:50 Jarvis Gals                   (2:12:55)
========================================
  1  1:45:04   953 Sarah Jarvis          25 Eden Prairie MN       
  2  2:40:46   951 Kathy Jarvis          61 Eden Prairie MN       

 31. 4:25:55 Longo Pluimer Team            (2:12:58)
========================================
  1  2:10:32  1078 Kathy Longo           47 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:15:23  1079 Madeline Longo        20 Minneapolis MN        
  3 (2:15:23) 1077 Grace Pluimer         12 Minneapolis MN        

 32. 5:00:34 Mamas Mia                     (2:30:17)
========================================
  1  2:30:17  1265 Mia Naselaris-Custis  17 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:30:17  1264 Betsy Custis          43 Minneapolis MN        




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         SISTER/SISTER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:22:19 Lendway Sisters               (1:11:10)
========================================
  1  1:07:07     1 Heather Lendway       33 St. Paul MN           
  2  1:15:12     4 Lisa Lendway          36 St. Paul MN           

  2. 2:40:23 Team Fitzharris               (1:20:12)
========================================
  1  1:12:28    23 Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk 42 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:27:55    24 Jackie Eiynck         38 Cold Spring MN        

  3. 2:58:52 Brennan Power                 (1:29:26)
========================================
  1  1:26:51   548 Lynne Miller          44 Elk River MN          
  2  1:32:01   904 Kelly McLain          39 Minneapolis MN        

  4. 3:01:28 Huep Troop                    (1:30:44)
========================================
  1  1:28:43   195 Sarah Huepenbecker    28 Edina MN              
  2  1:32:45   107 Laura Huepenbecker    20 Edina MN              

  5. 3:02:14 The Wonder Sisters            (1:31:07)
========================================
  1  1:31:07  1204 Darcy Kleiman         40 Talent OR             
  2  1:31:07  1203 Amber Haukedahl       33 Minneapolis MN        

  6. 3:05:44 Sissy/Sissy                   (1:32:52)
========================================
  1  1:26:57   775 Reva Moeller          57 Treasure Island FL    
  2  1:38:47   704 Roberta Bezdicek      52 Savage MN             

  7. 3:10:41 The Buelow Sisters            (1:35:21)
========================================
  1  1:24:52  1246 Winona Buelow         26 Madison WI            
  2  1:45:49  1245 Ellen Buelow          29 Madison WI            

  8. 3:14:58 LaFontaine                    (1:37:29)
========================================
  1  1:30:30   523 Catherine Vaughn      42 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:44:28   561 Eileen Lafontaine     44 Minneapolis MN        

  9. 3:15:27 Curoe/Telgener family         (1:37:44)
========================================
  1  1:36:16   749 Carol Curoe           55 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:39:11   103 Samantha Curoe        20 Chaska MN             

 10. 3:18:28 PL Sisters                    (1:39:14)
========================================
  1  1:38:16    92 Rachel Bezdicek       17 Savage MN             
  2  1:40:12   124 Taylor Bezdicek       23 Savage MN             

 11. 3:20:27 Witteman Sister Force         (1:40:14)
========================================
  1  1:40:13   482 Aimee Witteman        40 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:40:14   416 Brooke Johnson        38 Minneapolis MN        

 12. 3:21:54 Schmieg Sisters               (1:40:57)
========================================
  1  1:38:51  1181 Beth Schmieg          36 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:43:03  1183 Emily Judd            33 Des Moines IA         
  3 (1:55:39) 1182 Ellen Enebo           38 Minneapolis MN        
  4 (2:05:58) 1184 Katie Schmieg Miller  31 Minneapolis MN        

 13. 3:24:27 Two strong moms               (1:42:14)
========================================
  1  1:36:55   636 Bridget Keller        48 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:47:32   635 Carmen Pehler         48 Plymouth MN           
  3 (1:49:55)  671 Tress Ahles           50 Minneapolis MN        

 14. 3:27:00 MURPHY SISTERS                (1:43:30)
========================================
  1  1:43:29  1237 Kindra Murphy         46 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:43:31  1236 Jen Murphy            40 Minneapolis MN        

 15. 3:33:49 Koudelka                      (1:46:55)
========================================
  1  1:46:54  1213 Jennifer Koudelka     18 Hastings MN           
  2  1:46:55  1214 Katelin Koudelka      21 Hastings MN           

 16. 3:35:26 Wells Sisters                 (1:47:43)
========================================
  1  1:37:01  1171 Cami Paulson          46 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:58:25  1170 Becki Staley          43 Mankato MN            

 17. 3:35:51 Lenarz Sisters                (1:47:56)
========================================
  1  1:39:01   983 Alison Cole           27 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:56:50   986 Mary Cole             60 Saint Paul MN         
  3 (1:58:04)  984 Amy Boklep            43 Minneapolis MN        

 18. 3:37:23 Renick                        (1:48:42)
========================================
  1  1:45:29   505 Kirsten Lunzer        41 Minnetonka MN         
  2  1:51:54   426 Kim Price             38 Apple Valley MN       

 19. 3:38:00 Team Cruze                    (1:49:00)
========================================
  1  1:49:00  1238 Robin Cruze           24 Saint Joseph MN       
  2  1:49:00  1239 Tiffany Clements      32 St. Cloud MN          

 20. 3:40:04 We tri for each other         (1:50:02)
========================================
  1  1:37:29  1045 Kristin Cromwell      32 St Paul MN            
  2  2:02:35  1046 Shannon Korby         30 Apple Valley MN       

 21. 3:40:41 Team Henke                    (1:50:21)
========================================
  1  1:50:06  1166 Shannon Eckert        44 New Richmond WI       
  2  1:50:35  1165 Gretchen Henke        40 Saint Paul MN         

 22. 3:40:50 Ronda & Melinda               (1:50:25)
========================================
  1  1:46:31   703 Ronda Miller          52 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:54:19   670 Melinda Ewing         50 Wayzata MN            

 23. 3:45:23 Smyth Sisters                 (1:52:42)
========================================
  1  1:52:41  1232 Caitlin Smyth         17 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:52:42  1233 Hannah Smyth          20 Minneapolis MN        

 24. 3:45:31 Team Gom Betty                (1:52:46)
========================================
  1  1:46:03   967 Mary Guck             24 St Paul MN            
  2  1:59:28   960 Anna Petosky          39 Richfield MN          
  3 (2:01:57)  965 Kate Tusow            40 Perham MN             
  4 (2:16:26)  963 Greta Guck            34 Eau Claire WI         

 25. 3:56:34 SMAK                          (1:58:17)
========================================
  1  1:45:33  1084 Kristy Braun          53 Bloomington IL        
  2  2:11:01  1085 Shannon Meyer         45 Wahpeton ND           

 26. 3:58:10 ND Sisters                    (1:59:05)
========================================
  1  1:49:21   356 Kelly Abraham         35 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:08:49   279 Jamie Wilke           32 Bismarck ND           

 27. 4:09:35 R&R                           (2:04:48)
========================================
  1  1:51:58   927 Rose Getting          54 Roseville MN          
  2  2:17:37   926 Renee Wright          44 Rochester MN          

 28. 4:12:36 Calendar Girls                (2:06:18)
========================================
  1  1:52:42  1009 Jackie Kotyza         56 Plymouth WI           
  2  2:19:54  1011 Mary Ellen Fuentes    56 Beloit WI             
  3 (2:19:55) 1010 Julie Henrichs        56 Waterford WI          

 29. 4:16:15 da Moes                       (2:08:08)
========================================
  1  1:58:26  1066 Karen Moe             44 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:17:49  1065 Christina Moe         48 Saint Paul MN         

 30. 4:29:09 INKENDERBLES                  (2:14:35)
========================================
  1  2:09:55   504 Mandie Kender         41 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:19:14   332 Krystal Kender        34 Minneapolis MN        




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         LIFE PARTNER FAMILY RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:17:30 L4L                           (1:38:45)
========================================
  1  1:38:45  1064 Melissa Houghtaling   37 Saint Paul MN         
  2  1:38:45  1063 Laura Houghtaling     35 St. Paul MN           

  2. 3:54:20 Holzers!                      (1:57:10)
========================================
  1  1:57:10   954 Erica Holzer          35 Minneapolis MN        
  2  1:57:10   955 Jane Holzer           38 Minneapolis MN        

  3. 4:38:52 Birdy & the Bee               (2:19:26)
========================================
  1  2:19:26  1132 Kaitlyn Hunt          26 Minneapolis MN        
  2  2:19:26  1131 Brittany Wing         26 Minneapolis MN