ST. PAUL GRADE-BY-GRADE -
Saint Paul, MN
9/27/2011

race logo










					

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2011 St. Paul City Conference GBG
                   12th Grade Boys  5000 meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place No.  Name                    Team                      Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ======================= ========================= ======= ===== 
      1  130 Nate Rue                St. Paul Como Park          16:31  5:19 
      2  251 Nadhi Woliye            St. Paul Highland Park      17:15  5:34 
      3  227 Kevin Coryell           St. Paul Highland Park      17:28  5:38 
      4  118 Chris Hutton            St. Paul Como Park          17:38  5:41 
      5   71 Wolfe Williams          St. Paul Central            17:43  5:43 
      6  115 Abdisalan Hassan        St. Paul Como Park          17:45  5:43 
      7   35 Aaron Delandreau        St. Paul Central            18:16  5:53 
      8  276 Abdishakur Mohamud      St. Paul Humboldt           18:32  5:58 
      9  111 Liam Dizio              St. Paul Como Park          18:45  6:02 
     10  246 Eli Simmer              St. Paul Highland Park      18:51  6:04 
     11   67 Peter Toninato          St. Paul Central            19:16  6:12 
     12   53 Devin Liljedahl         St. Paul Central            19:17  6:13 
     13  187 Peter Kircher           St. Paul Harding            19:18  6:13 
     14   29 Gabe Bergin             St. Paul Central            19:41  6:21 
     15  128 Adam Reece              St. Paul Como Park          19:45  6:22 
     16  125 Keith Phelps            St. Paul Como Park          19:47  6:22 
     17  222 Steven Bender           St. Paul Highland Park      19:57  6:26 
     18   42 Andrew Hinrichs         St. Paul Central            20:15  6:31 
     19  171 Dahn Nguyen             St. Paul Harding            20:47  6:42 
     20   58 Charlie Platt           St. Paul Central            21:17  6:51 
     21  165 Abdi Dirie              St. Paul Harding            22:01  7:06 
     22  177 Josh Wickert            St. Paul Harding            22:07  7:08 
     23   61 Julian Roby             St. Paul Central            23:02  7:25 
     24  107 Neil Anderson           St. Paul Como Park          23:50  7:41 
     25  303 Nyle Enright            St. Paul Johnson            24:07  7:46 
     26  170 Charles McGregor        St. Paul Harding            25:39  8:16 
     27  252 Max Fierke              St. Paul Highland Park      36:30 11:45 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2011 St. Paul City Conference GBG
                   11th Grade Boys  5000 meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place No.  Name                    Team                      Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ======================= ========================= ======= ===== 
      1   32 Ahmed Bule              St. Paul Central            16:10  5:13 
      2  238 Ahmed Musse             St. Paul Highland Park      17:36  5:40 
      3   57 Brian Petkov            St. Paul Central            18:06  5:50 
      4  247 Robert Thurston         St. Paul Highland Park      18:12  5:52 
      5   59 Solomon Poulose         St. Paul Central            18:18  5:54 
      6  240 Sam Nodler              St. Paul Highland Park      18:33  5:59 
      7  108 Luis Caballero          St. Paul Como Park          18:54  6:05 
      8  242 Joe Peacock             St. Paul Highland Park      18:54  6:05 
      9   43 Alex Hoistad            St. Paul Central            19:00  6:07 
     10  234 Jacob Johnson           St. Paul Highland Park      19:48  6:23 
     11  174 Jerome Scott            St. Paul Harding            20:16  6:32 
     12   49 Ned Leebrick-Stryke     St. Paul Central            20:19  6:33 
     13  188 Philip Flannigan        St. Paul Harding            20:30  6:36 
     14  300 Paul Vang               St. Paul Johnson            20:31  6:37 
     15  189 Rafael Roman            St. Paul Harding            21:08  6:48 
     16   38 Williams Elkins         St. Paul Central            21:23  6:53 
     17   63 Tyler Schultz           St. Paul Central            22:06  7:07 
     18   62 John Schonebaum         St. Paul Central            22:24  7:13 
     19  291 Charles Arrigoni        St. Paul Johnson            22:38  7:18 
     20  272 Sadeeq Ali              St. Paul Humboldt           22:45  7:20 
     21  274 Juan Garcia             St. Paul Humboldt           23:14  7:29 
     22   75 Kevin Kendrick          St. Paul Central            23:16  7:30 
     23  299 John Thao               St. Paul Johnson            23:23  7:32 
     24  316 Kashawn Lungelow        St. Paul Washington         23:51  7:41 
     25  250 Ben White               St. Paul Highland Park      24:00  7:44 
     26  230 James Grenke            St. Paul Highland Park      25:17  8:09 
     27  182 Muamo Vang              St. Paul Harding            27:14  8:46 
     28  319 Soua Xiong              St. Paul Washington         31:51 10:15 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2011 St. Paul City Conference GBG
                   10th Grade Boys  5000 meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place No.  Name                    Team                      Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ======================= ========================= ======= ===== 
      1  120 Marshal Landrum         St. Paul Como Park          17:28  5:38 
      2   39 Joe Elwell              St. Paul Central            18:44  6:02 
      3  192 Sumi Atsebha            St. Paul Harding            18:57  6:06 
      4   33 Jonah Busch             St. Paul Central            19:11  6:11 
      5  176 Josean Caraballo        St. Paul Harding            20:00  6:26 
      6   45 Luke Horton             St. Paul Central            20:01  6:27 
      7   70 Sam Weber               St. Paul Central            20:24  6:34 
      8  294 Khalil Christiansen     St. Paul Johnson            21:19  6:52 
      9  280 Lope Trushenski         St. Paul Humboldt           21:32  6:56 
     10  131 Charlie Swanson         St. Paul Como Park          22:23  7:13 
     11  237 Jacob Marcott           St. Paul Highland Park      22:28  7:14 
     12  315 Heron Lopez             St. Paul Washington         23:06  7:27 
     13  231 Pablo Helm-Hernandez    St. Paul Highland Park      23:35  7:36 
     14  292 Brian Blahna            St. Paul Johnson            24:33  7:54 
     15  281 Marco Verdeja           St. Paul Humboldt           25:10  8:06 
     16   74 Nathan Taylor           St. Paul Central            25:35  8:14 
     17  112 Alexander Glebov        St. Paul Como Park          26:36  8:34 
     18  193 Tyler Fricke            St. Paul Harding            30:20  9:46 
     19  195 Zach Emstad             St. Paul Harding            32:02 10:19 
     20  184 Nick Christensen        St. Paul Harding            35:57 11:35 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2011 St. Paul City Conference GBG
                    9th Grade & Under Boys  5000 meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place No.  Name                    Grd Team                      Time    Pace  
  ===== ==== ======================= === ========================= ======= ===== 
      1   34 William Dean              9 St. Paul Central            18:20  5:54 
      2  244 Quinlan Riley             9 St. Paul Highland Park      19:37  6:19 
      3  126 Joey Pratte               9 St. Paul Como Park          19:45  6:22 
      4  226 Luca Cherubini            9 St. Paul Highland Park      19:51  6:24 
      5  233 Mark Idstrom              7 St. Paul Highland Park      20:03  6:28 
      6  225 Jesse Brelje              9 St. Paul Highland Park      20:09  6:30 
      7   37 Vince Dzik                9 St. Paul Central            20:12  6:30 
      8   69 Spencer Warejoncas        8 St. Paul Central            20:51  6:43 
      9  127 John Proper               9 St. Paul Como Park          20:57  6:45 
     10   31 Simon Brown               9 St. Paul Central            21:20  6:52 
     11   56 August Morin              8 St. Paul Central            21:31  6:56 
     12   36 Matthew Dosland           9 St. Paul Central            21:48  7:01 
     13  228 Abram Donovan             8 St. Paul Highland Park      21:49  7:02 
     14  116 Conor Hetzel              9 St. Paul Como Park          22:05  7:07 
     15  241 Grant Palas               9 St. Paul Highland Park      22:46  7:20 
     16   55 Keagan McCully            9 St. Paul Central            22:47  7:20 
     17   76 Nasir Ali                 9 St. Paul Central            23:10  7:28 
     18   46 Paul Ihlenfeldt           9 St. Paul Central            23:35  7:36 
     19   68 Joey Waite                7 St. Paul Central            23:48  7:40 
     20  236 Alec Krieger              9 St. Paul Highland Park      23:56  7:43 
     21   50 Luke Lemke                9 St. Paul Central            23:58  7:43 
     22  235 Timothy Krall             8 St. Paul Highland Park      24:25  7:52 
     23  110 Michael Densinger         9 St. Paul Como Park          24:53  8:01 
     24   52 Nathan Lewis              9 St. Paul Central            25:09  8:06 
     25  223 Matt Bluhm                7 St. Paul Highland Park      25:12  8:07 
     26  185 Nick Kelly                9 St. Paul Harding            25:24  8:11 
     27  190 Ronnie Corbett            9 St. Paul Harding            25:37  8:15 
     28  114 Stefan Hankerson          9 St. Paul Como Park          26:00  8:23 
     29  224 Tate Bosler               9 St. Paul Highland Park      26:01  8:23 
     30  183 Nate Kelly                9 St. Paul Harding            26:02  8:23 
     31  296 Timothy Face              9 St. Paul Johnson            26:07  8:25 
     32  113 Samuel Godfrey            8 St. Paul Como Park          26:42  8:36 
     33  304 Tyme Enright              9 St. Paul Johnson            28:22  9:08 
     34  175 John Vang                 9 St. Paul Harding            28:23  9:08 
     35  124 Emmet O'Connell           9 St. Paul Como Park          28:34  9:12 
     36  314 Graeme Lindstrom          7 St. Paul Washington         29:08  9:23 
     37  295 Alex Dillner              9 St. Paul Johnson            31:06 10:01