Old Glory Run -
St. Joseph, MN
5/20/2017

race logo










                               OLD GLORY RUN
                              Cold Spring, MN
                               May 20, 2017
                                    5K
   
*Race Director will contact Award winners to get them their awards

=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Eric Janssen             22 M   Minnetonka         MN   18:53 
    2 Morcelli Kombo           23 M   St Cloud           MN   19:25 
    3 Brent Heinen             17 M   Cold Spring        MN   19:30 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from M age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Elizabeth Wateland       48 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   23:13 
    2 Lisa Hines               54 F   Waite Park         MN   23:30 
    3 Rachel Heinen            12 F   Cold Spring        MN   23:43 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from F age group awards.


=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  13 - UNDER (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Sean Pickle              12 M   Saint Cloud        MN   21:46 
    2 Sam Meyer                11 M   St. Joseph         MN   22:25 
    3 Kyle Taufen              13 M   St. Joseph         MN   24:14 
    4 Zach Meyer               11 M   St. Joseph         MN   24:36 
    5 Gabe Johnson             12 M   Saint Joseph       MN   26:01 

=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - UNDER (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Rachel Heinen            12 F   Cold Spring        MN   23:35 
    2 Clara Pflueger           13 F   Albany             MN   26:37 
    3 Ashley Nelson            11 F   Sartell            MN   30:55 
    4 Hilary Leom              11 F   Milaca             MN   31:07 
    5 Taylor Wald              13 F   St Joseph          MN   33:02 

=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - 19 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Brent Heinen             17 M   Cold Spring        MN   19:25 
    2 Nicholas Blommel         15 M   Waite Park         MN   20:00 
    3 Erik Moline              17 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   23:16 
    4 Ethan Maselter           17 M   Cold Spring        MN   23:34 
    5 Grace Rieland            14 M   Avon               MN   26:54 

=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - 19 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Rebecca Rapp             19 F   Cold Spring        MN   28:15 
    2 Kaitlyn Kampa            18 F   Foley              MN   29:53 
    3 Jada Johannes            15 F   Clearlake          MN   31:12 
    4 Jaden Isaacson           16 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   31:54 
    5 Isabelle Hoeschen        14 F   St. Joseph         MN   32:35 

=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Eric Janssen             22 M   Minnetonka         MN   18:53 
    2 Morcelli Kombo           23 M   St Cloud           MN   19:25 
    3 Logan Smith              24 M   Melrose            MN   21:19 
    4 Dan Wolgamott            26 M   Saint Cloud        MN   22:58 
    5 Matthew Dymus            24 M   St. Cloud          MN   23:31 

=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Molly Fearing            26 F   St. Cloud          MN   24:20 
    2 Brittany Greenslit       27 F   St. Cloud          MN   26:08 
    3 Amanda Miller            26 F   Saint Cloud        MN   26:47 
    4 Amanda Vreeland          25 F   St Cloud           MN   26:48 
    5 Emily Rapp               20 F   Cold Spring        MN   27:01 


=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Eric Schwarze            37 M   Biscay             MN   21:55 
    2 Thomas Quinlan           37 M   Big Lake           MN   22:13 
    3 Carl Anderson            30 M   Yucca Valley       CA   23:02 
    4 Adam Hicks               37 M   Eau Claire         WI   23:17 
    5 Matthew Hovey            32 M   Sartell            MN   23:24 

=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Chelsea Mueller          34 F   St. Joseph         MN   24:11 
    2 Kati Telander            32 F   Mora               MN   25:51 
    3 Amy Isaacson             37 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:50 
    4 Jenny Lanin-Dale         37 F   Sartell            MN   26:55 
    5 Carrie Jaenicke          36 F   Freeport           MN   27:05 

=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Brent Esterberg          42 M   Saint Joseph       MN   21:15 
    2 Kurt Salzl               48 M   Cold Spring        MN   21:36 
    3 Allan Aasen              45 M   Sartell            MN   23:34 
    4 Greg Howe                40 M   Otsego             MN   23:38 
    5 Lance Westerlund         42 M   St. Stephen        MN   25:02 

=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Elizabeth Wateland       48 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   23:10 
    2 Terri Rodriguez          49 F   Sartell            MN   27:26 
    3 Jenny Seil               40 F   Sartell            MN   27:48 
    4 Susie Piner              47 F   Sartell            MN   27:56 
    5 Christine Olson          46 F   St. Cloud          MN   27:57 

=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Ryan Wateland            50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   22:10 
    2 Dave Thelen              51 M   St. Joseph         MN   22:28 
    3 John Zoffka              51 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   23:55 
    4 Andy Fritz               57 M   St Cloud           MN   24:37 
    5 Randy Kuehn              55 M   St Cloud           MN   24:57 

=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Lisa Hines               54 F   Waite Park         MN   23:28 
    2 Chris Haukos             51 F   Saint Cloud        MN   24:43 
    3 Denise Rinne             51 F   Sartell            MN   27:12 
    4 Marilyn Kremer           50 F   Avon               MN   28:48 
    5 Teresa Dahl              51 F   Buffalo            MN   28:54 

=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Lawrence Theis           66 M   Cold Spring        MN   27:47 
    2 John Schreifels          64 M   St. Cloud          MN   28:51 
    3 Gary Gruba               61 M   Foley              MN   29:33 
    4 Tim Wolfram              63 M   St. Cloud          MN   30:49 
    5 Dan Gray                 66 M   Eden Prairie       MN   33:05 

=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Robin Johnson            61 F   Saint Cloud        MN   25:48 
    2 Joann Hagen              61 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   27:44 
    3 Kathy Gray               61 F   Eden Prairie       MN   33:05 
    4 Carol Schulte            65 F   Sartell            MN   34:52 
    5 Joan Erickson            64 F   Saint Cloud        MN   47:50 

=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Ronald Johnson           71 M   Monticello         MN   35:15 
    2 Curtis Ghylin            78 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   35:47 
    3 Robert Hoyt              73 M   Duluth             MN   44:32 
    4 Evan Jones               78 M   St Cloud           MN   44:49 
    5 Keith Elmquist           70 M   Becker             MN   53:07 


=============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP (Top 3 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Bobbi Hoyt               71 F   Duluth             MN   50:08 
    2 Patty Johnson            70 F   Monticello         MN 1:13:18 

                               OLD GLORY RUN
                              Cold Spring, MN
                               May 20, 2017
                          5K -- HANDCYCLE RESULTS

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     275 Kenneth Pantano          56 M   Sartell            MN   23:24  7:32