Centennial Dash
Atwater, MN
6/15/2017

race logo










                              CENTENNIAL DASH
                       Centennial Park - Atwater, MN
                               June 15, 2017
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      81 Ethan Behrends           15 M   Atwater            MN   21:31  6:56 
    2   2/5      48 Joe Weseman              19 M   Litchfield         MN   21:41  6:59 
    3   3/5      85 Noah Singsank            16 M   Atwater            MN   23:17  7:30 
    4   4/5      86 Cole Holien              13 M   Atwater            MN   25:53  8:20 
    5   1/1      92 Matt Tanner              34 M   Atwater            MN   26:24  8:30 
    6   1/2      83 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   26:29  8:32 
    7   1/2      75 Nate Hultgren            40 M   Raymond            MN   27:48  8:57 
    8   2/2      82 Heidi Ahmann             54 F   Willmar            MN   27:57  9:00 
    9   2/2      47 Ricky Whitcomb           49 M   Lake Lillian       MN   29:45  9:35 
   10   1/2      78 Kristin Anderson         28 F   Atwater            MN   29:45  9:35 
   11   1/3      87 Sarah Blom               32 F   Atwater            MN   30:30  9:49 
   12   1/3      77 Lily Hultgren            11 F   Raymond            MN   31:49 10:15 
   13   1/2      76 Jaime Hultgren           40 F   Raymond            MN   32:00 10:18 
   14   2/3      49 Sarah Weseman            38 F   Litchfield         MN   37:18 12:01 
   15   5/5      79 Brady Straumann           8 M   Kandiyohi          MN   38:05 12:16 
   16   3/3      80 Kristin Straumann        35 F   Kandiyohi          MN   38:07 12:16 
   17   2/3      89 Ciana Molinaro           14 F   Atwater            MN   39:02 12:34 
   18   3/3      88 Corie Lange              13 F   Atwater            MN   39:02 12:34 
   19   2/2      91 Kimberly Holm            49 F   Atwater            MN   40:10 12:56 
   20   2/2      90 Mikayla Holm             22 F   Atwater            MN   40:12 12:57 
   21   1/1      84 Joyce Van Heuveln        78 F   Kerkhoven          MN   51:13 16:29 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ethan Behrends           15 M   Atwater            MN   21:31 
    2 Joe Weseman              19 M   Litchfield         MN   21:41 
    3 Noah Singsank            16 M   Atwater            MN   23:17 
    4 Cole Holien              13 M   Atwater            MN   25:53 
    5 Matt Tanner              34 M   Atwater            MN   26:24 
    6 Nate Hultgren            40 M   Raymond            MN   27:48 
    7 Ricky Whitcomb           49 M   Lake Lillian       MN   29:45 
    8 Brady Straumann           8 M   Kandiyohi          MN   38:05 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   26:29 
    2 Heidi Ahmann             54 F   Willmar            MN   27:57 
    3 Kristin Anderson         28 F   Atwater            MN   29:45 
    4 Sarah Blom               32 F   Atwater            MN   30:30 
    5 Lily Hultgren            11 F   Raymond            MN   31:49 
    6 Jaime Hultgren           40 F   Raymond            MN   32:00 
    7 Sarah Weseman            38 F   Litchfield         MN   37:18 
    8 Kristin Straumann        35 F   Kandiyohi          MN   38:07 
    9 Ciana Molinaro           14 F   Atwater            MN   39:02 
   10 Corie Lange              13 F   Atwater            MN   39:02 
   11 Kimberly Holm            49 F   Atwater            MN   40:10 
   12 Mikayla Holm             22 F   Atwater            MN   40:12 
   13 Joyce Van Heuveln        78 F   Kerkhoven          MN   51:13 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Ethan Behrends           15 M   Atwater            MN   21:31 
    2 Joe Weseman              19 M   Litchfield         MN   21:41 
    3 Noah Singsank            16 M   Atwater            MN   23:17 
    4 Cole Holien              13 M   Atwater            MN   25:53 
    5 Brady Straumann           8 M   Kandiyohi          MN   38:05 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Lily Hultgren            11 F   Raymond            MN   31:49 
    2 Ciana Molinaro           14 F   Atwater            MN   39:02 
    3 Corie Lange              13 F   Atwater            MN   39:02 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Kristin Anderson         28 F   Atwater            MN   29:45 
    2 Mikayla Holm             22 F   Atwater            MN   40:12 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Matt Tanner              34 M   Atwater            MN   26:24 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Sarah Blom               32 F   Atwater            MN   30:30 
    2 Sarah Weseman            38 F   Litchfield         MN   37:18 
    3 Kristin Straumann        35 F   Kandiyohi          MN   38:07 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Nate Hultgren            40 M   Raymond            MN   27:48 
    2 Ricky Whitcomb           49 M   Lake Lillian       MN   29:45 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jaime Hultgren           40 F   Raymond            MN   32:00 
    2 Kimberly Holm            49 F   Atwater            MN   40:10 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   26:29 
    2 Heidi Ahmann             54 F   Willmar            MN   27:57 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Heuveln        78 F   Kerkhoven          MN   51:13 

Total Registered:                        21
Total Number of Finishers:               21
Number of Male   Finishers:               8
Number of Female Finishers:              13
Did not finish race or did not start:     0