Duluth YMCA Sidewalk Shuffle 5k -
Duluth, MN
7/12/2017

race logo










Sidewalk Shuffle
5k Team Results
Duluth, MN  7/12/2017
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events


  1. 1:28:27 Barr Team A                 (  22:07)
======================================
  1    16:26     21 Erik Elmstrand      M Co-ed                     
  2    22:56     20 Brian Bellmore      M Co-ed                     
  3    23:13     23 Meg Pierce-Walsh    F Co-ed                     
  4    25:52     24 Brenna Rantala      F Co-ed                     
  5 (  32:48)    22 Alina Heydt         F Co-ed                     

  2. 1:30:19 Power Runners               (  22:35)
======================================
  1    19:19    178 Ben Brose           M Co-ed                     
  2    21:40    179 Lucas Hanson        M Co-ed                     
  3    23:03    182 Jake Miller         M Co-ed                     
  4    26:17    180 Calla Johnson       F Co-ed                     
  5 (  29:49)   181 Jacie Maslowski     F Co-ed                     

  3. 1:31:22 US Bank                     (  22:51)
======================================
  1    19:43    300 Eric Kiekow         M CoEd                      
  2    21:42    363 Daniel Legg         M CoEd                      
  3    24:10    364 Brett Hiemenz       M CoEd                      
  4    25:47    365 Ben Botnen          M CoEd                      
  5 (  41:53)   362 Kim Dahlquist       F CoEd                      

  4. 1:33:33 Duluth Fire                 (  23:24)
======================================
  1    21:06    377 Kate Mills          F CoEd                      
  2    22:39    380 Dave Werner         M CoEd                      
  3    23:30    376 Dylan Mills         M CoEd                      
  4    26:18    378 Marcie Thole        F CoEd                      
  5 (  31:23)   379 Matt Swanson        M CoEd                      

  5. 1:34:35 AMSOIL 1                    (  23:39)
======================================
  1    21:01     14 Mark Nyholm         M Co-ed                     
  2    21:56     11 Amber Gurske        F Co-ed                     
  3    23:49     10 Rollie Everson      M Co-ed                     
  4    27:49     13 Michael Meuli       M Co-ed                     
  5 (  28:11)    12 Lucy Ibanez         F Co-ed                     

  6. 1:35:02 Saturn Systems              (  23:46)
======================================
  1    18:48    195 Adam Schwartz-Lowe  M Co-ed                     
  2    23:07    192 Nathan Larson       M Co-ed                     
  3    24:45    194 Kyle Odonnell       M Co-ed                     
  4    28:22    191 Amy Haney           F Co-ed                     
  5 (  31:19)   193 Kristofer Nelson    M Co-ed                     

  7. 1:36:04 Engineering                 (  24:01)
======================================
  1    20:38    282 Shane Anderson      M CoEd                      
  2    22:19    283 Howard Smith        M CoEd                      
  3    26:33    284 Taryn Erickson      F CoEd                      
  4    26:34    281 Cindy Voigt         F CoEd                      
  5 (  27:34)   280 Shelly Anderson     F CoEd                      

  8. 1:36:27 The Eh Team                 (  24:07)
======================================
  1    18:57    232 Steve Hohenstein    M Co-ed                     
  2    24:02    231 Megan Goplin        F Co-ed                     
  3    25:26    235 Mitch Rosendahl     M Co-ed                     
  4    28:02    234 David Polson        M Co-ed                     
  5 (  30:10)   233 Barb Jutila         F Co-ed                     

  9. 1:39:40 ESS GU12C1 Red              (  24:55)
======================================
  1    23:53     84 Grace Swanson       F Female                    
  2    23:59     81 Karyssa Clough      F Female                    
  3    25:53     83 Vallie Nosan        F Female                    
  4    25:55     85 Kendall Witttmers-Grave F Female                    
  5 (  30:56)    82 Tenzy Heydt         F Female                    

 10. 1:40:21 Plodding Professors         (  25:06)
======================================
  1    21:35    174 Elizabeth Austinminor F Co-ed                     
  2    21:43    175 Steve Berry         M Co-ed                     
  3    25:32    176 Romesh Lakhan       M Co-ed                     
  4    31:31    177 Jacob Wainman       M Co-ed                     

 11. 1:44:13 CSS Team 1                  (  26:04)
======================================
  1    24:56    372 Laura Johnson       F Female                    
  2    26:21    368 Jennifer Derrick    F Female                    
  3    26:28    369 Carrie Taylor Kemp  F Female                    
  4    26:28    275 Amanda Abrahamson   F Female                    
  5 (  44:59)   373 Brittany Trost      F Female                    

 12. 1:45:54 Barr Team B                 (  26:29)
======================================
  1    24:34     27 Ryan Erickson       M Male                      
  2    24:55     26 Eric Dott           M Male                      
  3    27:16     25 Erik Boleman        M Male                      
  4    29:09     28 Randy Paul          M Male                      
  5 (  29:30)    29 Mark Plemel         M Male                      

 13. 1:48:11 AMSOIL 2                    (  27:03)
======================================
  1    22:59     18 Samantha Laderer    F Co-ed                     
  2    28:09     15 Bill Archibald      M Co-ed                     
  3    28:09     19 Michael Rodeghiero  M Co-ed                     
  4    28:54     17 Brett Granmo        M Co-ed                     
  5 (  37:27)    16 Jenny Costley       F Co-ed                     

 14. 1:49:17 Running for a Cause         (  27:20)
======================================
  1    26:41    189 Brent Pokornowski   M Co-ed                     
  2    27:09    187 Tim Klegstad        M Co-ed                     
  3    27:13    190 Stacy South         F Co-ed                     
  4    28:14    186 Steven Hagen        M Co-ed                     
  5 (  28:16)   188 Karen Lanthier      F Co-ed                     

 15. 1:50:53 Downtown Y Team 1           (  27:44)
======================================
  1    20:01     64 Maxwell Rubesch     M Co-ed                     
  2    30:16     60 Emily Anderson      F Co-ed                     
  3    30:18     63 Carly Hansen        F Co-ed                     
  4    30:18     62 Cassandra Dehne     F Co-ed                     
  5 (  45:13)    61 Elizabeth Deerman   F Co-ed                     

 16. 1:55:17 ESS GU12C1 Black            (  28:50)
======================================
  1    25:54     76 Lucy Fellman        F Female                    
  2    28:31     77 Grace Karakas       F Female                    
  3    29:26     78 Rylan Lorentz       F Female                    
  4    31:26     79 Kaysa Skoglund      F Female                    
  5 (  32:41)    80 Lucy Stevenson      F Female                    

 17. 1:57:03 St. Luke's Girls on Fire    (  29:16)
======================================
  1    24:13    210 Rachel Wenz         F Female                    
  2    28:07    207 Molly McBride       F Female                    
  3    28:36    206 Carlee Conradi      F Female                    
  4    36:07    208 Andrea Mistelske    F Female                    
  5 (  37:14)   209 Rachel Rodlund      F Female                    

 18. 2:02:51 Duluth News Geeks           (  30:43)
======================================
  1    19:17     66 Louie St. George    M Co-ed                     
  2    26:37     67 Christa Lawler      F Co-ed                     
  3    31:53     70 Amy Trethewey       F Co-ed                     
  4    45:04     68 Louie St. George    M Co-ed                     
  5 (  45:04)    65 Brooks Johnson      M Co-ed                     

 19. 2:04:47 MSA Runners                 (  31:12)
======================================
  1    23:36    296 Colten Anderson     M CoEd                      
  2    29:03    145 Erik Cooper         M Co-ed                     
  3    29:18    147 Mark Davidson       M Co-ed                     
  4    42:50    148 Erica Klingfus      F Co-ed                     

 20. 2:05:10 Physio Duluth 2             (  31:18)
======================================
  1    25:17    172 Brian Linder        M Co-ed                     
  2    25:18    173 April Salo          F Co-ed                     
  3    31:17    171 Brian Krueger       M Co-ed                     
  4    43:18    169 Ryan Bakken         M Co-ed                     

 21. 2:05:27 LIFO the Party              (  31:22)
======================================
  1    22:08    133 Zak Sharp           M Co-ed                     
  2    30:30    134 Jen Smith           F Co-ed                     
  3    34:14    130 Emily Andrews       F Co-ed                     
  4    38:35    131 Jen Dostal          F Co-ed                     
  5 (  57:08)   132 Sherry Michau       F Co-ed                     

 22. 2:05:48 Bulldog Shufflers           (  31:27)
======================================
  1    29:03     45 Maura Crowell       F Co-ed                     
  2    29:46     49 Carlee Williams     F Co-ed                     
  3    33:29     46 Matt Duffy          M Co-ed                     
  4    33:30     48 Julie Rainey        F Co-ed                     
  5 (  33:30)    47 Mollie Nelson       F Co-ed                     

 23. 2:08:44 French Toast Mafia          (  32:11)
======================================
  1    30:43     95 Matt Pearson        M Co-ed                     
  2    31:17     93 Larry Johnson       M Co-ed                     
  3    31:37     94 Jenna Laskowski     F Co-ed                     
  4    35:07     91 Wing Chan           M Co-ed                     
  5 (  49:32)    92 Eric Habben         M Co-ed                     

 24. 2:10:20 KSG One                     (  32:35)
======================================
  1    26:13    122 Joel Kolquist       M Co-ed                     
  2    26:59    123 Naomi Vagts         F Co-ed                     
  3    36:37    121 Greg Goldman        M Co-ed                     
  4    40:31    120 Lea Christensen     F Co-ed                     
  5 (  53:32)   124 Amanda Vanneste     F Co-ed                     

 25. 2:11:13 H2CS5                       (  32:49)
======================================
  1    21:29    102 Chris Lund          M Co-ed                     
  2    22:31    103 Josh Nonnemacher    M Co-ed                     
  3    43:36    100 Brianne Benson      F Co-ed                     
  4    43:37    104 Jonna Stlling       F Co-ed                     
  5 (  43:38)   101 Jessica Johnson     F Co-ed                     

 26. 2:12:51 Barr Team C                 (  33:13)
======================================
  1    30:37     32 Julie Molina        F Female                    
  2    32:36     34 Carla Welsh         F Female                    
  3    33:16     31 Mary Krull          F Female                    
  4    36:22     30 Lynette Carney      F Female                    

 27. 2:13:59 Friends with Benefit Plans  (  33:30)
======================================
  1    24:42     98 Jess Polus          F Co-ed                     
  2    34:00     97 John Lawless        M Co-ed                     
  3    36:34     96 Susan Gibson        F Co-ed                     
  4    38:43     99 Lexi Weihe          F Co-ed                     

 28. 2:16:46 Barr Team D                 (  34:12)
======================================
  1    29:15     39 Jessica Olson       F Co-ed                     
  2    31:50     37 Katrina Marini      F Co-ed                     
  3    36:04     35 Caitlyn Dehler      F Co-ed                     
  4    39:37     36 Katie Kaylor        F Co-ed                     
  5 (  39:37)    38 Laura Novitzki      F Co-ed                     

 29. 2:17:56 Jamartians                  (  34:29)
======================================
  1    32:46    113 Ashley Nelson       F Co-ed                     
  2    32:46    114 Evie Nelson         F Co-ed                     
  3    35:46    111 Kayla Johnson       F Co-ed                     
  4    36:38    110 Jayce Johnson       M Co-ed                     
  5 (  42:33)   112 Natalie Johnson     F Co-ed                     

 30. 2:23:53 Duluth Public Library       (  35:59)
======================================
  1    25:10     74 Carla Powers        F Female                    
  2    35:10     75 Laura Selden        F Female                    
  3    35:21     73 Maureen Moloney     F Female                    
  4    48:12     72 Tambrey Collins     F Female                    

 31. 2:30:52 Civil Service Sisters       (  37:43)
======================================
  1    36:47     57 Melissa Hodge       F Female                    
  2    36:48     58 Janessa Runquist    F Female                    
  3    38:38     59 Tianna Zembo        F Female                    
  4    38:39     55 Anne Cockerham      F Female                    
  5 (  38:41)    56 Bonnie Deboer       F Female                    

 32. 2:31:14 St. Luke's Shufflers        (  37:49)
======================================
  1    26:33    214 Jessica Schroeder   F Female                    
  2    36:43    401 Carrie Daniels      F Female                    
  3    43:58    213 Erica Koski         F Female                    
  4    44:00    212 Pamela Grumdahl     F Female                    

 33. 2:31:34 TDS                         (  37:54)
======================================
  1    24:21    221 Alexander Marshik   M Co-ed                     
  2    30:13    220 Matt Dinger         M Co-ed                     
  3    40:56    224 Nick Roehrdanz      M Co-ed                     
  4    56:04    222 Darryl Murphy       M Co-ed                     
  5 (  56:04)   223 Tina Murphy         F Co-ed                     

 34. 2:36:39 Heffernan Associates (Finall(  39:10)
======================================
  1    22:17    107 Patrick Heffernan   M Co-ed                     
  2    28:51    109 Andy Wheeler        M Co-ed                     
  3    52:45    105 Chelsea Grandmaison F Co-ed                     
  4    52:46    106 Emma Grover         F Co-ed                     
  5 (  52:47)   108 Hannah Stevens      F Co-ed                     

 35. 2:37:31 City Hall All Stars         (  39:23)
======================================
  1    29:44     52 Todd Carlson        M Co-ed                     
  2    36:41     50 Amber Haglund-Pagel F Co-ed                     
  3    42:59     51 John Hyde           M Co-ed                     
  4    48:07     53 Angel Hohenstein    F Co-ed                     

 36. 2:38:19 Not Fast and Only Slightly F(  39:35)
======================================
  1    30:02    158 Julie Samuelson     F Co-ed                     
  2    37:51    156 Andrew Lund         M Co-ed                     
  3    45:13    154 Cassie Fulda        F Co-ed                     
  4    45:13    155 Michele Lavine      F Co-ed                     

 37. 2:46:32 One Roof Hoofers            (  41:38)
======================================
  1    28:45    163 Michele Wallerstein F Female                    
  2    32:05    161 Annie Saboe         F Female                    
  3    52:51    162 Jamie Simonette     F Female                    
  4    52:51    160 Amanda Buskohl      F Female                    

 38. 2:51:54 The High Flyers             (  42:59)
======================================
  1    28:34    237 Kathy Carver        F Co-ed                     
  2    42:59    239 Natalie Peterson    F Co-ed                     
  3    50:09    238 Blaine Peterson     M Co-ed                     
  4    50:12    240 Steve Wabrowetz     M Co-ed                     

 39. 2:52:00 Kicking Assets & Taking Name(  43:00)
======================================
  1    19:29    115 Tim Bradshaw        M Co-ed                     
  2    48:15    119 Yvonne Yernatich    F Co-ed                     
  3    52:08    117 Jess Natus          F Co-ed                     
  4    52:08    118 Katie Ozan          F Co-ed                     
  5 (  57:10)   116 Tracy Ledin         F Co-ed                     

 40. 2:57:36 Capstan Shufflers           (  44:24)
======================================
  1    31:04    287 Susan Johnson       F CoEd                      
  2    48:10    289 Marva Beckman-Lasky F CoEd                      
  3    48:11    285 Sarah Hendrickson   F CoEd                      
  4    50:11    288 Nick Hickey         M CoEd                      
  5 (  50:12)   286 Terry Johnson       M CoEd                      

 41. 3:00:16 MP Ladies 2                 (  45:04)
======================================
  1    39:08    141 Stephanie Olson     F Female                    
  2    45:02    143 Wendy Sersha        F Female                    
  3    45:08    144 Karri Youngblom     F Female                    
  4    50:58    140 Teresa Gilchrist    F Female                    

 42. 3:02:20 Superior Striders           (  45:35)
======================================
  1    38:50    219 Emily Warner        F Female                    
  2    41:04    215 Carrie Landman      F Female                    
  3    51:13    218 Terry Tetzlaff      F Female                    
  4    51:13    216 Jessica Stariha     F Female                    

 43. 3:06:34 SEH 2                       (  46:39)
======================================
  1    41:33    201 Rose Henkel         F Co-ed                     
  2    47:09    203 Scott Sannes        M Co-ed                     
  3    48:26    200 Michele Hayes       F Co-ed                     
  4    49:26    202 Adam Orleskie       M Co-ed                     

 44. 3:06:45 Accrual Summer              (  46:42)
======================================
  1    44:57      9 Lori Thompson       F Co-ed                     
  2    45:44      8 Jackie Sorvari      F Co-ed                     
  3    47:06      7 Rhonda Ozzello      F Co-ed                     
  4    48:58      5 Jen Gray            F Co-ed                     

 45. 3:08:51 KSG Two                     (  47:13)
======================================
  1    32:43    129 Amanda Vuicich      F Co-ed                     
  2    51:18    126 Aaron Illikainen    M Co-ed                     
  3    51:21    128 Linda Soloum        F Co-ed                     
  4    53:29    125 Shannon Haveri      F Co-ed                     

 46. 3:20:21 Capstan Shufflers 2         (  50:06)
======================================
  1    49:57    292 Kelsey Brantley     F CoEd                      
  2    49:58    293 Sierra Brantley     F CoEd                      
  3    50:12    291 Todd Johnson        M CoEd                      
  4    50:14    294 Marcia Geyer        F CoEd                      
  5 (  50:15)   290 Joan Dick           F CoEd                      

 47. 3:26:34 MP Ladies 1                 (  51:39)
======================================
  1    48:06    138 Brenda Ruzic        F Female                    
  2    48:07    139 Stephanie Simmonds  F Female                    
  3    55:10    136 Becky Moore         F Female                    
  4    55:11    137 Brittany Rahman     F Female                    

 48. 3:28:17 CSS Team 2                  (  52:05)
======================================
  1    47:52    374 Elizabeth Simonson  F Female                    
  2    51:52    370 Jeannie Anderson    F Female                    
  3    52:03    371 Brenda Kimlinger    F Female                    
  4    56:30    375 Karen Finseth       F Female                    
  5 (  56:30)   276 Ellie Frischmann    F Female