Shell Lake Lions Club Sprint Triathlon -
Shell Lake, WI
7/22/2017

race logo










                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Shell Lake Triathlon
Shell Lake Triathlon
1/3 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3 Run
Shell Lake, WI  7/22/2017
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events


Place  DivPl  Bib  Name                S Div     Plc Swim   Pace  Trans Plc Bike    MPH  Trans  Plc Run     Pace  Time
=====  =====  ==== =================== = ======  === ====== ===== ===== === ======= ==== ====== === ======= ===== =======
    1   1/14   103 Dan Arlandson       M M40-49    2  8:47  1:16  0:58    1   35:41 25.2  0:26    1   22:42  7:34 1:08:32 
    2   1/14   201 Rod Raymond         M M50-59    3  9:29  1:22  0:44    3   37:45 23.8  0:37    6   24:20  8:07 1:12:52 
    3   2/14   200 Greg Crites         M M40-49   12 11:49  1:42  1:15    4   39:09 23.0  0:45   18   26:01  8:41 1:18:56 
    4   1/15   107 Dan Bessette        M M30-39   29 12:41  1:49  0:38   15   42:35 21.1  0:36    3   23:47  7:56 1:20:15 
    5   1/5    190 Christa Wille       F F20-29   10 11:11  1:36  1:28   21   43:11 20.8  1:06    4   23:59  8:00 1:20:52 
    6   1/4    168 Greg Pautsch        M M60-69   67 15:35  2:14  1:03    2   37:38 23.9  0:46   17   25:52  8:38 1:20:53 
    7   2/15   167 John Oman           M M30-39   31 12:43  1:49  1:07    8   41:14 21.8  1:56    7   24:27  8:09 1:21:25 
    8   2/14   171 Steve Peterson      M M50-59   22 12:24  1:47  0:58    7   40:58 22.0  0:39   23   26:54  8:58 1:21:51 
    9   3/15   209 Eli Chandler        M M30-39   62 14:54  2:08  0:50    9   41:21 21.8  0:43    5   24:11  8:04 1:21:58 
   10   3/14   163 Audun Mikkelson     M M50-59    4  9:43  1:24  1:12   16   42:38 21.1  0:47   30   27:46  9:16 1:22:05 
   11   1/4    169 Kathie Pautsch      F F50-59   49 14:02  2:01  0:52    5   39:46 22.6  0:39   29   27:24  9:08 1:22:41 
   12   4/14   117 Andy Carl           M M50-59    6 10:11  1:28  1:18    6   40:48 22.1  1:03   45   29:41  9:54 1:22:58 
   13   3/14   149 Zach Lee            M M40-49    7 10:37  1:31  0:54   20   43:04 20.9  0:45   37   28:49  9:37 1:24:08 
   14   1/7    172 Jack Rector         M M20-29   75 16:08  2:19  1:33   12   42:06 21.4  0:15    9   24:33  8:11 1:24:33 
   15   4/15   126 Bob Gross           M M30-39    8 10:40  1:32  1:51   37   45:55 19.6  0:44   13   25:33  8:31 1:24:41 
   16   5/15   144 Dan Kryst           M M30-39    5 10:05  1:27  2:24   36   45:54 19.6  0:45   14   25:35  8:32 1:24:42 
   17   6/15   162 Tony Meixelsperger  M M30-39   46 13:38  1:57  1:10   32   44:51 20.1  0:39    8   24:30  8:10 1:24:46 
   18   4/14   178 Mark Schneider      M M40-49    9 10:43  1:32  3:17   10   41:56 21.5  1:10   31   27:51  9:17 1:24:55 
   19   5/14   142 Ryan Kessler        M M40-49   16 12:13  1:45  1:10   29   44:22 20.3  0:34   26   27:16  9:06 1:25:33 
   20   6/14   115 Jeffrey Burmeister  M M40-49   35 12:48  1:50  1:27   22   43:26 20.7  1:02   25   27:08  9:03 1:25:49 
   21   1/8    125 Nicole Finstad      F F40-49   28 12:40  1:49  0:53   23   43:30 20.7  0:31   34   28:17  9:26 1:25:49 
   22   5/14   194 Dwight Larson       M M50-59   27 12:36  1:48  1:23   17   42:50 21.0  0:40   42   29:26  9:49 1:26:53 
   23   2/4    207 Beth Emerson        F F50-59   68 15:42  2:15  1:36   14   42:25 21.2  1:48   19   26:22  8:48 1:27:52 
   24   7/15   181 Adam Sichko         M M30-39   19 12:17  1:46  2:23   45   48:04 18.7  0:42   11   24:54  8:18 1:28:18 
   25   7/14   164 Ray Nedland         M M40-49   89 17:24  2:30  1:27   26   44:11 20.4  0:39   10   24:41  8:14 1:28:20 
   26   2/7    133 Henry Hartzler      M M20-29   53 14:18  2:03  2:16   38   46:00 19.6  0:25   15   25:36  8:32 1:28:34 
   27   6/14   135 Rich Heytens        M M50-59   55 14:28  2:04  1:22   11   42:04 21.4  0:45   50   30:49 10:17 1:29:26 
   28   1/16   176 Erin Rowden         F F30-39   30 12:42  1:49  1:09   39   46:29 19.4  0:19   38   28:53  9:38 1:29:30 
   29   3/7    150 Kyle Leemon         M M20-29   39 12:56  1:51  1:50   56   49:13 18.3  0:23   12   25:18  8:26 1:29:39 
   30   8/14   185 Tracy Tobin         M M40-49   52 14:17  2:03  2:38   27   44:19 20.3  1:06   33   28:13  9:25 1:30:31 
   31   9/14   187 Robert Varney       M M40-49   13 11:55  1:43  1:21   28   44:20 20.3  1:29   54   31:29 10:30 1:30:32 
   32   2/16   196 April Rasmussen     F F30-39   41 13:14  1:54  1:17   59   49:32 18.2  0:26   22   26:39  8:53 1:31:05 
   33   2/8    105 Amanda Berry        F F40-49   51 14:15  2:03  1:52   51   48:29 18.6  0:41   16   25:51  8:37 1:31:07 
   34   8/15   188 Crosby Warren       M M30-39   36 12:52  1:51  2:05   52   48:30 18.6  1:16   21   26:33  8:51 1:31:13 
   35   3/4    174 Lisa Rippe          F F50-59   14 11:56  1:43  1:44   53   48:47 18.4  1:16   32   27:53  9:18 1:31:35 
   36   2/5    140 Nora Johnston       F F20-29   18 12:16  1:46  1:14   48   48:25 18.6  0:56   41   29:16  9:46 1:32:06 
   37   7/14   203 Mike Kesti          M M50-59   38 12:54  1:51  1:24   41   47:27 19.0  0:41   47   30:05 10:02 1:32:28 
   38  10/14   191 Chris Wiswell       M M40-49   11 11:25  1:38  1:16   13   42:19 21.3  1:12   78   36:26 12:09 1:32:37 
   39   3/16   136 Sarah Hundt         F F30-39   20 12:21  1:46  1:48   44   48:04 18.7  0:36   46   29:51  9:57 1:32:38 
   40  11/14   204 Mark Annett         M M40-49   80 16:27  2:21  1:12   18   43:02 20.9  1:43   48   30:22 10:08 1:32:44 
   41   1/4    177 Ryanne Schneider    F FU19     17 12:14  1:45  2:27   63   50:14 17.9  1:31   20   26:24  8:48 1:32:48 
   42   9/15   170 Jeremy Peterson     M M30-39   26 12:32  1:48  2:10   62   49:54 18.0  0:54   28   27:23  9:08 1:32:50 
   43  10/15   147 Justin Leckel       M M30-39   81 16:47  2:24  2:59   33   45:11 19.9  0:41   27   27:19  9:07 1:32:55 
   44   2/4    205 Makayla Niggemann   F FU19      1  8:11  1:11  1:28   42   47:35 18.9  0:48   71   35:09 11:43 1:33:09 
   45   4/7    128 Jake Guello         M M20-29   77 16:18  2:20  1:35   34   45:42 19.7  0:38   40   29:12  9:44 1:33:24 
   46   1/4    127 Sam Grunklee        M MU19     79 16:23  2:21  1:37   75   53:24 16.9  0:25    2   23:06  7:42 1:34:53 
   47   3/8    121 Heidi Dubberke      F F40-49   66 15:35  2:14  1:26   43   48:00 18.8  1:27   35   28:29  9:30 1:34:54 
   48   4/8    202 Andrea Potyondysmit F F40-49   34 12:47  1:50  1:22   31   44:40 20.1  1:03   75   36:01 12:01 1:35:51 
   49   5/7    143 Josh Kreitz         M M20-29   64 15:13  2:11  1:19   65   50:42 17.8  0:29   36   28:37  9:33 1:36:18 
   50   8/14   154 Mike Maiers         M M50-59   99 20:50  2:59  1:52   35   45:44 19.7  0:52   24   27:02  9:01 1:36:19 
   51   9/14   112 Paul Braatz         M M50-59   23 12:28  1:47  1:15   19   43:03 20.9  0:56   87   39:00 13:00 1:36:40 
   52   2/4    193 Judd Johnston       M M60-69   44 13:24  1:55  1:14   24   43:45 20.6  1:10   84   37:37 12:33 1:37:08 
   53   3/4    108 Mackenzie Bessette  F FU19     21 12:21  1:46  1:08   67   51:17 17.5  0:27   57   32:02 10:41 1:37:13 
   54   4/16   159 Cassie McKenzie     F F30-39   56 14:33  2:05  1:52   46   48:12 18.7  0:25   60   32:32 10:51 1:37:33 
   55  11/15   208 Isaac Stouffer      M M30-39   15 12:10  1:45  2:49   66   51:02 17.6  1:58   49   30:40 10:14 1:38:37 
   56  12/15   146 Erik Larson         M M30-39   73 16:06  2:18  1:38   50   48:27 18.6  0:21   58   32:08 10:43 1:38:38 
   57   5/8    102 Sarah Anderson      F F40-49   63 15:09  2:10  1:33   55   49:04 18.3  1:08   56   31:53 10:38 1:38:44 
   58   5/16   145 Jackie Lafleur      F F30-39   47 13:46  1:58  2:02   72   52:37 17.1  0:47   44   29:38  9:53 1:38:49 
   59  13/15   192 Ryan McKinney       M M30-39   72 15:59  2:17  2:12   47   48:22 18.6  1:35   59   32:30 10:50 1:40:36 
   60   6/16   106 Jill Beskar         F F30-39  100 22:48  3:16  1:49   25   43:58 20.5  1:34   53   31:06 10:22 1:41:13 
   61   7/16   110 Jane Booth-Tobin    F F30-39   42 13:16  1:54  3:00   57   49:22 18.2  1:28   67   34:17 11:26 1:41:21 
   62   3/4    116 Steve Byrd          M M60-69   32 12:45  1:50  1:50   49   48:26 18.6  1:27   81   37:12 12:24 1:41:38 
   63   8/16   114 Erin Burch          F F30-39   25 12:30  1:48  1:27   73   53:07 16.9  0:30   66   34:10 11:24 1:41:43 
   64   6/8    189 Sara Will           F F40-49   45 13:32  1:56  1:41   60   49:38 18.1  1:14   74   35:52 11:58 1:41:54 
   65   7/8    148 Molly Lee           F F40-49   48 14:00  2:00  1:39   54   49:02 18.4  1:51   72   35:33 11:51 1:42:03 
   66   1/5    158 Joyce Mattson       F F60-69   90 17:24  2:30  1:34   61   49:52 18.0  1:51   55   31:45 10:35 1:42:24 
   67   9/16   119 Kim Delawyer        F F30-39   76 16:15  2:20  2:02   69   51:34 17.5  0:52   61   32:39 10:53 1:43:20 
   68  14/15   132 Tony Harrington     M M30-39   57 14:37  2:06  1:21   84   57:18 15.7  0:45   43   29:34  9:52 1:43:34 
   69  12/14   134 Greg Heilman        M M40-49   50 14:06  2:01  2:24   71   52:29 17.1  0:51   64   33:52 11:18 1:43:41 
   70  15/15   101 Mike Anderson       M M30-39   61 14:53  2:08  2:54   58   49:24 18.2  1:14   79   36:40 12:14 1:45:05 
   71  10/14   129 Jon Hailey          M M50-59   74 16:06  2:18  1:17   30   44:40 20.1  1:19   91   41:48 13:56 1:45:09 
   72   4/4    109 Jim Black           M M60-69   71 15:57  2:17  3:32   64   50:20 17.9  0:38   69   34:57 11:39 1:45:22 
   73  13/14   118 John Delawyer       M M40-49   95 18:26  2:38  3:03   79   54:37 16.5  0:50   39   29:02  9:41 1:45:55 
   74   2/4    179 Dustin Sheely       M MU19     33 12:46  1:50  3:32   86   58:13 15.5  1:10   52   30:56 10:19 1:46:36 
   75   8/8    180 Susan Sheely        F F40-49   37 12:52  1:51  3:28   87   58:17 15.4  1:16   51   30:49 10:17 1:46:40 
   76   3/5    111 Micaela Boughton    F F20-29   70 15:46  2:16  2:41   80   54:44 16.4  0:59   63   33:36 11:12 1:47:45 
   77   2/5    197 Karyn Rasmussen     F F60-69   87 17:10  2:28  1:55   76   53:54 16.7  1:10   65   34:05 11:22 1:48:13 
   78   6/7    155 Christopher Martins M M20-29   24 12:29  1:47  2:42   78   54:34 16.5  0:34   86   38:08 12:43 1:48:25 
   79  10/16   104 Michelle Balk       F F30-39   69 15:44  2:15  2:46   77   53:56 16.7  1:50   68   34:55 11:39 1:49:09 
   80  11/16   173 Sarah Reese         F F30-39   84 17:01  2:26  2:56   68   51:27 17.5  0:56   85   38:00 12:40 1:50:18 
   81   4/4    152 Kristin Livdahl     F F50-59   60 14:52  2:08  1:44   81   54:49 16.4         90   40:42 13:34 1:50:55 
   82  12/16   120 Erin Drost          F F30-39   65 15:22  2:12  2:43   74   53:13 16.9  3:17   82   37:17 12:26 1:51:51 
   83   7/7    175 Joe Hailey          M M20-29   82 16:51  2:25  2:45   82   55:51 16.1  0:43   77   36:17 12:06 1:52:25 
   84  11/14   160 Steven McMahon      M M50-59   40 13:11  1:53  3:15   40   46:55 19.2  4:21   94   45:39 15:13 1:53:20 
   85  12/14   113 Bob Broad           M M50-59   86 17:06  2:27  3:52   83   57:08 15.8  1:03   73   35:38 11:53 1:54:44 
   86  13/14   198 Rick Elwood         M M50-59   92 18:01  2:35  2:07   88   58:18 15.4  0:30   76   36:08 12:03 1:55:01 
   87  13/16   186 Melissa Turngren    F F30-39   91 17:38  2:32  1:46   91 1:00:56 14.8  0:32   80   36:46 12:16 1:57:36 
   88   4/4    151 Cloe Lindh          F FU19     98 20:04  2:52  1:22   96 1:03:32 14.2  0:28   62   32:59 11:00 1:58:24 
   89   3/4    124 Jake Ennis          M MU19     59 14:50  2:08  3:45   95 1:03:32 14.2  1:02   88   39:36 13:12 2:02:43 
   90  14/14   138 John Jechorek       M M40-49   58 14:50  2:08  3:43   97 1:03:33 14.2  1:03   89   39:41 13:14 2:02:48 
   91   4/5    182 Sara Taylor         F F20-29   78 16:22  2:21  2:39   94 1:01:53 14.5  0:33   92   42:36 14:12 2:04:01 
   92  14/16   199 Andrea Elwood       F F30-39  101 30:51  4:25  2:15   85   57:24 15.7  0:43   70   35:03 11:41 2:06:16 
   93  14/14   206 Jim Hanson          M M50-59   85 17:02  2:26  2:56   92 1:01:10 14.7  1:13   95   45:48 15:16 2:08:06 
   94   3/5    165 Mary Nelson         F F60-69   96 18:54  2:42  3:07   93 1:01:43 14.6  0:31   93   44:41 14:54 2:08:53 
   95   1/1    161 Don Meck            M M70+     54 14:26  2:04  4:54   70   51:37 17.4  9:28   98   48:33 16:11 2:08:56 
   96  15/16   141 West Kelsey         F F30-39   43 13:24  1:55  2:17   90 1:00:18 14.9  0:55  100   52:11 17:24 2:09:03 
   97   4/5    153 Sandy Lundquist     F F60-69   93 18:01  2:35  3:23   89   58:22 15.4  1:14   99   48:36 16:12 2:09:35 
   98   4/4    184 Parks Tobin         M MU19     88 17:16  2:28  3:03  101 1:19:16 11.4  0:55   83   37:32 12:31 2:18:00 
   99  16/16   137 Liz Jacobson        F F30-39   97 19:15  2:45  2:16  100 1:12:20 12.4  1:14   96   48:07 16:03 2:23:10 
  100   5/5    157 Alison Mattson      F F20-29   94 18:04  2:35  3:24   99 1:12:20 12.4  1:18   97   48:07 16:03 2:23:10 
  101   5/5    183 Ann Tobin           F F60-69   83 16:59  2:26  5:31   98 1:07:36 13.3  3:35  101   54:16 18:06 2:27:56