Lake Minnewaska Triathlon -
Glenwood, MN
8/5/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 400 yard swim, 11.1 mile bike, 2.5 mile run
FINISHERS 77 (41 men, 36 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:11:04

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
81 Andrew Zabel M 37 Sartell MN 1 / 77 1 / 41 1 / 12 49:43
93 Josh Doehbert M 28 St Paul MN 2 / 77 2 / 41 1 / 9 53:27
11 Joel Dunn M 37 Sauk Centre MN 3 / 77 3 / 41 2 / 12 54:19
45 David Roanhorse M 22 Morris MN 4 / 77 4 / 41 2 / 9 54:37
73 Nick Mariotti M 38 Fergus Falls MN 5 / 77 5 / 41 3 / 12 54:44
55 Colin Stemper M 28 Falcon Heights MN 6 / 77 6 / 41 3 / 9 55:49
35 Tyson Molitor M 28 Belgrade MN 7 / 77 7 / 41 4 / 9 56:00
54 Blake Steinbring M 30 Alexandria MN 8 / 77 8 / 41 4 / 12 56:28
32 Roxanne Lorenz F 37 Benson MN 9 / 77 1 / 36 1 / 8 56:51
49 David Seevers M 49 Gretna NE 10 / 77 9 / 41 1 / 7 58:40
50 Jodi Seevers F 41 Gretna NE 11 / 77 2 / 36 1 / 6 59:00
30 Nathaniel Leis M 37 Lisle IL 12 / 77 10 / 41 5 / 12 59:22
22 Angie Hop F 46 Rosemount MN 13 / 77 3 / 36 2 / 6 59:40
91 Elizabeth Barsness F 15 Glenwood Springs CO 14 / 77 4 / 36 1 / 2 1:00:35
41 Colin Pierce M 34 St. Paul MN 15 / 77 11 / 41 6 / 12 1:00:47
78 Harold Pederson M 57 Alexandria MN 16 / 77 12 / 41 1 / 5 1:01:03
48 Trent Schmidgall M 38 Little Falls MN 17 / 77 13 / 41 7 / 12 1:01:07
72 Rob Jarvis M 53 Buffalo MN 18 / 77 14 / 41 2 / 5 1:01:24
44 Michal Randt F 41 Glenwood MN 19 / 77 5 / 36 3 / 6 1:02:00
31 Jacob Lipke M 16 Stewart MN 20 / 77 15 / 41 1 / 2 1:02:06
79 Gabe Pesta M 15 Long Prairie MN 21 / 77 16 / 41 1 / 2 1:02:16
87 Matt Schmidgall M 35 Morris MN 22 / 77 17 / 41 8 / 12 1:02:31
16 Maria Hauer F 22 Little Falls MN 23 / 77 6 / 36 1 / 8 1:02:53
86 Scott Orgeman-Crumb M 34 Alexandria MN 24 / 77 18 / 41 9 / 12 1:02:59
34 Michelle Molitor F 28 Belgrade MN 25 / 77 7 / 36 2 / 8 1:03:53
88 Kelly Schmidgall F 35 Hancock MN 26 / 77 8 / 36 2 / 8 1:04:15
77 Jacob Cuda M 21 Grand Forks ND 27 / 77 19 / 41 5 / 9 1:04:45
92 Emma Barsness F 13 Glenwood Springs 28 / 77 9 / 36 2 / 2 1:05:26
37 Natika Nichols F 27 Annandale MN 29 / 77 10 / 36 3 / 8 1:05:57
29 Becky Leis F 36 Lisle IL 30 / 77 11 / 36 3 / 8 1:06:01
43 Brad Randt M 42 Glenwood MN 31 / 77 20 / 41 2 / 7 1:06:51
80 Steve Vrchota M 50 Alexandria, Mn MN 32 / 77 21 / 41 3 / 5 1:06:59
24 Riley Jenum M 16 Hutchinson MN 33 / 77 22 / 41 2 / 2 1:07:49
42 Mardon Quandt M 57 Annandale MN 34 / 77 23 / 41 4 / 5 1:08:48
47 Carrie Schmidgall F 37 Little Falls MN 35 / 77 12 / 36 4 / 8 1:09:00
97 Tim Schoonven M 58 36 / 77 24 / 41 5 / 5 1:09:22
2 Dianne Bell F 53 Minneapolis MN 37 / 77 13 / 36 1 / 6 1:09:31
89 Xavier Pahl M 15 Osakis MN 38 / 77 25 / 41 2 / 2 1:09:40
84 James Schreiner M 45 Sauk Centre MN 39 / 77 26 / 41 3 / 7 1:09:51
71 Scott Colbeck M 48 Fergus Falls MN 40 / 77 27 / 41 4 / 7 1:10:27
4 Audrey Blommel F 23 Freeport MN 41 / 77 14 / 36 4 / 8 1:11:54
28 Quinn Kragenbring F 24 Alexandria MN 42 / 77 15 / 36 5 / 8 1:12:28
6 Carol Curoe F 55 Minneapolis MN 43 / 77 16 / 36 2 / 6 1:12:32
56 Cory Studemann M 42 Atwater MN 44 / 77 28 / 41 5 / 7 1:13:09
95 Todd Larson M 49 Ham Lake MN 45 / 77 29 / 41 6 / 7 1:13:18
57 McKinley Weiers F 16 Sauk Centre MN 46 / 77 17 / 36 1 / 4 1:14:10
3 Bobby Benson M 47 Starbuck MN 47 / 77 30 / 41 7 / 7 1:14:47
27 Bridget Kluis F 40 Chandler MN 48 / 77 18 / 36 4 / 6 1:14:49
21 Julia Hoffmann F 17 Starbuck MN 49 / 77 19 / 36 2 / 4 1:14:55
18 Emily Herdering F 17 Freeport MN 50 / 77 20 / 36 3 / 4 1:14:59
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]