Lake Minnewaska Triathlon -
Glenwood, MN
8/5/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 400 yard swim, 11.1 mile bike, 2.5 mile run
FINISHERS 77 (41 men, 36 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:11:04

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
81 Andrew Zabel M 37 Sartell MN 1 / 77 1 / 41 1 / 12 49:43
93 Josh Doehbert M 28 St Paul MN 2 / 77 2 / 41 1 / 9 53:27
11 Joel Dunn M 37 Sauk Centre MN 3 / 77 3 / 41 2 / 12 54:19
45 David Roanhorse M 22 Morris MN 4 / 77 4 / 41 2 / 9 54:37
73 Nick Mariotti M 38 Fergus Falls MN 5 / 77 5 / 41 3 / 12 54:44
55 Colin Stemper M 28 Falcon Heights MN 6 / 77 6 / 41 3 / 9 55:49
35 Tyson Molitor M 28 Belgrade MN 7 / 77 7 / 41 4 / 9 56:00
54 Blake Steinbring M 30 Alexandria MN 8 / 77 8 / 41 4 / 12 56:28
49 David Seevers M 49 Gretna NE 10 / 77 9 / 41 1 / 7 58:40
30 Nathaniel Leis M 37 Lisle IL 12 / 77 10 / 41 5 / 12 59:22
41 Colin Pierce M 34 St. Paul MN 15 / 77 11 / 41 6 / 12 1:00:47
78 Harold Pederson M 57 Alexandria MN 16 / 77 12 / 41 1 / 5 1:01:03
48 Trent Schmidgall M 38 Little Falls MN 17 / 77 13 / 41 7 / 12 1:01:07
72 Rob Jarvis M 53 Buffalo MN 18 / 77 14 / 41 2 / 5 1:01:24
31 Jacob Lipke M 16 Stewart MN 20 / 77 15 / 41 1 / 2 1:02:06
79 Gabe Pesta M 15 Long Prairie MN 21 / 77 16 / 41 1 / 2 1:02:16
87 Matt Schmidgall M 35 Morris MN 22 / 77 17 / 41 8 / 12 1:02:31
86 Scott Orgeman-Crumb M 34 Alexandria MN 24 / 77 18 / 41 9 / 12 1:02:59
77 Jacob Cuda M 21 Grand Forks ND 27 / 77 19 / 41 5 / 9 1:04:45
43 Brad Randt M 42 Glenwood MN 31 / 77 20 / 41 2 / 7 1:06:51
80 Steve Vrchota M 50 Alexandria, Mn MN 32 / 77 21 / 41 3 / 5 1:06:59
24 Riley Jenum M 16 Hutchinson MN 33 / 77 22 / 41 2 / 2 1:07:49
42 Mardon Quandt M 57 Annandale MN 34 / 77 23 / 41 4 / 5 1:08:48
97 Tim Schoonven M 58 36 / 77 24 / 41 5 / 5 1:09:22
89 Xavier Pahl M 15 Osakis MN 38 / 77 25 / 41 2 / 2 1:09:40
84 James Schreiner M 45 Sauk Centre MN 39 / 77 26 / 41 3 / 7 1:09:51
71 Scott Colbeck M 48 Fergus Falls MN 40 / 77 27 / 41 4 / 7 1:10:27
56 Cory Studemann M 42 Atwater MN 44 / 77 28 / 41 5 / 7 1:13:09
95 Todd Larson M 49 Ham Lake MN 45 / 77 29 / 41 6 / 7 1:13:18
3 Bobby Benson M 47 Starbuck MN 47 / 77 30 / 41 7 / 7 1:14:47
39 Kirby Paradis M 24 Glenwood MN 51 / 77 31 / 41 6 / 9 1:15:21
74 John O'Neill M 65 Bird Island MN 52 / 77 32 / 41 1 / 3 1:15:26
1 Bijesh Amatya M 31 St.Cloud MN 53 / 77 33 / 41 10 / 12 1:15:37
10 Jan Doebbert M 64 Glenwood MN 55 / 77 34 / 41 2 / 3 1:15:43
53 Jeremey Smith M 35 Melrose MN 56 / 77 35 / 41 11 / 12 1:16:12
46 Zach Rohloff M 29 Alexandria MN 57 / 77 36 / 41 7 / 9 1:17:49
75 Austin Schmidgall M 27 Morris MN 59 / 77 37 / 41 8 / 9 1:18:53
70 Ross Ascheman M 21 Hancock MN 62 / 77 38 / 41 9 / 9 1:23:11
94 Unknown Runner M N/A 66 / 77 39 / 41 1 / 1 1:24:58
38 Erick Nolting M 39 Glenwood MN 68 / 77 40 / 41 12 / 12 1:26:13
15 Stephen Halsey M 65 Buffalo MN 71 / 77 41 / 41 3 / 3 1:28:49
1-41
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]