Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/19/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 500 Meter Swim - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
FINISHERS 219 (94 men, 125 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:31:23

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
352 Thomas Loegering M 33 West Fargo ND 1 / 219 1 / 94 1 / 22 30:28 23.8 MPH
451 Greg Vetter M 37 Coon Rapids MN 2 / 219 2 / 94 2 / 22 31:38 23.0 MPH
262 Carter Evenson M 52 Fargo ND 3 / 219 3 / 94 1 / 12 32:20 22.5 MPH
340 Pete Lambertz M 52 West Fargo ND 4 / 219 4 / 94 2 / 12 32:20 22.5 MPH
224 James Botnen M 30 Kindred ND 5 / 219 5 / 94 3 / 22 33:39 21.6 MPH
408 Kevin Register M 55 Fargo ND 6 / 219 6 / 94 3 / 12 33:46 21.5 MPH
355 Taylor Lundquist F 17 Maple Grove MN 7 / 219 1 / 125 1 / 6 34:00 21.4 MPH
312 Paul Holm M 45 Fargo ND 8 / 219 7 / 94 1 / 24 34:09 21.3 MPH
443 Frode Tilden M 40 Fargo ND 9 / 219 8 / 94 2 / 24 34:10 21.3 MPH
365 Tj Matzke M 42 Fargo MN 10 / 219 9 / 94 3 / 24 34:27 21.1 MPH
469 Warren Zook M 40 Buffalo MN 11 / 219 10 / 94 4 / 24 34:33 21.0 MPH
429 Brian Sitz M 43 Hazen ND 12 / 219 11 / 94 5 / 24 34:41 20.9 MPH
252 Carter Deichman M 16 Mankato MN 13 / 219 12 / 94 1 / 7 35:00 20.7 MPH
251 Annette Deforest F 48 Bismarck ND 14 / 219 2 / 125 1 / 24 35:58 20.2 MPH
324 Wyatt Johnson M 41 Moorhead MN 15 / 219 13 / 94 6 / 24 36:00 20.2 MPH
218 Amy Bergan F 33 Fargo ND 16 / 219 3 / 125 1 / 61 36:06 20.1 MPH
212 Zach Banister M 30 West Fargo ND 17 / 219 14 / 94 4 / 22 36:12 20.1 MPH
270 Coghlan Fisher M 19 Fargo ND 18 / 219 15 / 94 2 / 7 36:12 20.1 MPH
420 Luke Schields M 23 Dickinson ND 19 / 219 16 / 94 1 / 20 36:13 20.0 MPH
384 Jeremiah Neubert M 40 Grand Forks ND 20 / 219 17 / 94 7 / 24 36:19 20.0 MPH
403 Craig Pool M 58 Fargo ND 21 / 219 18 / 94 4 / 12 36:27 19.9 MPH
307 Sara Hertz F 31 Bismarck ND 22 / 219 4 / 125 2 / 61 36:43 19.8 MPH
230 Barry Burchill M 58 West Fargo ND 23 / 219 19 / 94 5 / 12 36:44 19.8 MPH
341 Andy Landburg M 25 Fargo ND 24 / 219 20 / 94 2 / 20 36:46 19.7 MPH
390 Howard Olson M 55 Detroit Lakes MN 25 / 219 21 / 94 6 / 12 36:48 19.7 MPH
233 Bill Burns M 60 Moorhead MN 26 / 219 22 / 94 1 / 9 37:03 19.6 MPH
399 Tim Pazdernik M 28 Detroit Lakes MN 27 / 219 23 / 94 3 / 20 37:05 19.6 MPH
489 Hunter Ditterich M 18 Vergas MN 28 / 219 24 / 94 3 / 7 37:11 19.5 MPH
486 Larry Bethel M 65 Fergus Falls MN 29 / 219 25 / 94 2 / 9 37:13 19.5 MPH
460 Alex Widner M 21 Moorhead MN 30 / 219 26 / 94 4 / 20 37:18 19.5 MPH
240 Marc Chiodo M 54 Minneapolis MN 31 / 219 27 / 94 7 / 12 37:28 19.4 MPH
319 Ben Jagim M 28 Moorhead MN 32 / 219 28 / 94 5 / 20 37:36 19.3 MPH
276 Luis Garcia M 47 Fargo ND 33 / 219 29 / 94 8 / 24 37:38 19.3 MPH
449 Eddie Velo M 32 Rothsay MN 34 / 219 30 / 94 5 / 22 37:41 19.3 MPH
367 Thaddeus McCamant M 56 Frazee MN 35 / 219 31 / 94 8 / 12 37:44 19.2 MPH
436 Thomas Stromme M 23 Bismarck ND 36 / 219 32 / 94 6 / 20 37:45 19.2 MPH
462 Jeff Williams M 39 Fargo ND 37 / 219 33 / 94 6 / 22 37:50 19.2 MPH
468 Bryan Zingraf M 48 Hawley MN 38 / 219 34 / 94 9 / 24 37:55 19.2 MPH
268 Michelle Ferley F 32 Minneapolis MN 39 / 219 5 / 125 3 / 61 37:55 19.2 MPH
405 Ender Raghib M 46 West Fargo ND 40 / 219 35 / 94 10 / 24 37:57 19.1 MPH
244 Sam Cowart M 38 Spring Lake NC 41 / 219 36 / 94 7 / 22 37:57 19.1 MPH
206 Kyle Anderson M 26 Fargo ND 42 / 219 37 / 94 7 / 20 37:58 19.1 MPH
419 Jon Schell M 43 Shoreview MN 43 / 219 38 / 94 11 / 24 38:01 19.1 MPH
381 Fr. Sean Mulligan M 34 Fargo ND 44 / 219 39 / 94 8 / 22 38:09 19.0 MPH
448 Samantha Vanwechel F 30 Fergus Falls MN 45 / 219 6 / 125 4 / 61 38:11 19.0 MPH
395 Jane Ostlie F 35 Mayville ND 46 / 219 7 / 125 5 / 61 38:11 19.0 MPH
398 Laurie Payton F 58 Mendota Heights MN 47 / 219 8 / 125 1 / 7 38:17 19.0 MPH
369 Amanda McDonald F 28 West Fargo ND 48 / 219 9 / 125 1 / 23 38:18 19.0 MPH
201 Darin Adams M 46 Detroit Lakes MN 49 / 219 40 / 94 12 / 24 38:19 19.0 MPH
302 Paul Hensrud M 35 Grand Forks ND 50 / 219 41 / 94 9 / 22 38:21 18.9 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]