U Kid's Triathlon
Olathe, KS
8/26/2017

race logo










                                                    JCPRD U Kids Triathlon
                                                      Age 6 - 10 Results
                                         100 meter Swim - 3.6 mile Bike - 1 mile Run

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim   Trn.1  Rank Bike  Trn.2 Rank Run Finish  
===== ========= ==== ======================= === === ====================== =========== ====== ========== ===== =============== 
    1   1/7      55 Maverick Fleischman       10 M   Overland Park , KS       1  1:20  0:29    2 11:32  0:16    1  8:26   22:01 
    2   1/10     34 Rowan Child                9 M   Ashland , MO             7  1:27  0:43    1 10:15  0:38   12  9:32   22:34 
    3   2/7      46 Taft Stueve               10 M   Leawood , KS            15  1:37  0:47    3 11:59  0:27    3  8:37   23:26 
    4   3/7      51 Gus Malone                10 M   Shawnee , KS             3  1:24  0:52    9 13:30  0:21    2  8:34   24:40 
    5   2/10     29 Grant Seay                 9 M   Leawood , KS             8  1:28  0:46   10 13:30  0:23    4  8:51   24:56 
    6   1/9      36 Ava Fugate                 9 F   Prairie Vlg , KS         4  1:24  0:50    5 13:06  0:22   13  9:35   25:15 
    7   4/7      61 Mateo Jurani              10 M   Lenexa , KS             19  1:43  0:45   11 13:52  0:20    6  8:58   25:37 
    8   5/7      43 Finn Kuykendall           10 M   Kansas City , MO         5  1:25  0:34   12 13:53  0:29   16  9:41   25:59 
    9   1/6      13 Kypton O'Neal              8 M   Lawrence , KS           25  1:48  0:47    7 13:16  0:16   19 10:04   26:10 
   10   2/9      38 Nora Miller                9 F   Overland Park , KS      23  1:47  0:48   13 14:00  0:20   14  9:35   26:28 
   11   2/6      21 Bridger Reimche            8 M   Lenexa , KS             34  2:03  1:02   16 14:15  0:30    5  8:53   26:41 
   12   1/10     49 Adelaide Hydeman          10 F   Shawnee , KS             6  1:26  1:09   23 15:15  0:21    7  9:03   27:14 
   13   3/10     32 Abraham Sund               9 M   Olathe , KS             13  1:32  2:00   17 14:29  0:31    9  9:09   27:38 
   14   4/10     25 Luke Rayhawk               9 M   Lenexa , KS             16  1:38  1:18   19 14:31  0:22   18 10:00   27:47 
   15   5/10     28 Owen Wiebusch              9 M   Lincoln , NE            14  1:32  2:11   15 14:13  0:44   10  9:14   27:52 
   16   2/10     42 Ella Dischinger           10 F   Louisburg , KS          10  1:30  1:32   21 14:50  0:33   15  9:37   27:59 
   17   3/10     52 Sophie Trainor            10 F   Kansas City , MO        12  1:31  0:49   14 14:06  0:22   30 11:24   28:10 
   18   4/10     40 Teagan Shupe              10 F   Parkville , MO          11  1:31  0:43   27 16:06  0:18   17  9:43   28:18 
   19   3/6      19 Jacob Mabe                 8 M   Shawnee , KS            44  2:14  2:18   18 14:31  0:30    8  9:04   28:35 
   20   3/9      26 Ella Snyder                9 F   Basehor , KS            18  1:43  1:05   22 14:59  0:23   22 10:28   28:36 
   21   4/6      17 Hayes Stueve               8 M   Leawood , KS            21  1:45  1:04    8 13:20  0:25   38 12:07   28:38 
   22   1/5      18 Britta Hydeman             8 F   Shawnee , KS            29  1:54  0:57   29 16:44  0:32   11  9:30   29:35 
   23   2/5      14 Taelynn Shupe              8 F   Parkville , MO          30  1:54  0:46   32 16:56  0:15   23 10:37   30:26 
   24   5/10     44 Cayman Barnes             10 F   Lawrence , KS            9  1:28  1:09   28 16:08  0:25   28 11:21   30:29 
   25   4/9      37 Payton Hughes              9 F   Blue Springs , MO       39  2:07  1:18   24 15:25  0:26   31 11:39   30:54 
   26   6/10     50 Ava Schile                10 F   Overland Park , KS      26  1:49  2:00   31 16:55  0:24   20 10:16   31:23 
   27   3/5      58 Irene Gettya               8 F   Olathe , KS             28  1:53  1:14   26 15:41  0:17   42 12:25   31:28 
   28   7/10     48 Peyton Walls              10 F   Olathe , KS             17  1:40  1:53   33 17:16  0:31   26 11:05   32:22 
   29   1/4      11 Crosby Hengler             7 M   Olathe , KS             56  3:07  1:38   25 15:38  0:30   40 12:10   33:01 
   30   1/1      63 Levi Jenkins               6 M    ,                       49  2:33  1:27   36 17:30  0:43   25 10:51   33:03 
   31   4/5      60 Kate Rizza                 8 F   Atchison , KS           36  2:04  1:12   43 17:54  0:21   36 11:56   33:25 
   32   6/10     56 Finn Stork                 9 M   Leawood , KS            38  2:06  1:46   40 17:42  0:41   32 11:43   33:57 
   33   7/10     35 Nate Hardesty              9 M   Olathe , KS             20  1:44  1:22   34 17:17  0:42   45 12:55   33:58 
   34   5/6      20 Loren Niemann              8 M   Overland Park , KS      50  2:34  1:57   46 18:44  0:29   21 10:19   34:02 
   35   5/9      30 Clara Budimlija            9 F   Shawnee , KS            48  2:28  1:47   38 17:37  0:28   33 11:46   34:04 
   36   8/10     54 Emma Hartman              10 F   Overland Park , KS      27  1:51  2:14   37 17:37  0:28   41 12:12   34:19 
   37   8/10     57 Liam Stork                 9 M   Leawood , KS            31  1:56  2:41   35 17:21  0:42   34 11:47   34:25 
   38   6/7      53 John Kopmeyer             10 M   Olathe , KS             22  1:45  1:47   41 17:51  0:47   43 12:25   34:34 
   39   7/7      41 David Armstrong           10 M   Platte City , MO        32  1:57  1:46   39 17:40  0:38   46 13:08   35:07 
   40   9/10     23 Carter Zuch                9 M   Shawnee , KS            24  1:48  3:18   42 17:53  0:55   29 11:22   35:14 
   41   9/10     45 Maddy Copenhaver          10 F   Olathe , KS             43  2:12  1:59   45 18:36  0:30   37 12:03   35:18 
   42   6/6      66 Anderson Smith             8 M    ,                       53  2:52  2:54   44 18:02  1:01   24 10:41   35:27 
   43   6/9      64 Chloe Yamaashi             9 F    ,                       35  2:04  2:28    6 13:14  1:02   55 17:41   36:27 
   44  10/10     27 Landen Terflinger          9 M   Olathe , KS              2  1:21  1:49   52 20:55  0:46   35 11:50   36:38 
   45   1/2       9 Mia Bolte                  7 F   Olathe , KS             51  2:39  1:05   50 20:51  0:34   39 12:08   37:16 
   46   2/4       4 Cameron Sablin             7 M   Overland Park , KS      46  2:16  1:41   49 20:47  0:29   44 12:49   38:00 
   47   5/5      15 Isabelle Rogers            8 F   Derby , KS              47  2:24  2:54   20 14:46  1:16   53 17:25   38:42 
   48   2/2       7 Kate Rayhawk               7 F   Lenexa , KS             37  2:05  1:34   51 20:52  0:29   48 13:57   38:56 
   49   7/9      33 Grace Donnell              9 F   Independence , MO       42  2:09  2:14   30 16:53  0:37   54 17:34   39:26 
   50   3/4      12 William Watkins            7 M   Overland Park , KS      54  2:59  3:04   48 20:44  1:43   27 11:10   39:38 
   51   1/2      65 Hannah Yamaashi            6 F    ,                       55  3:01  2:58    4 12:14  1:30   56 20:04   39:44 
   52   4/4      10 Miles Smith                7 M   Olathe , KS             40  2:07  2:36   53 21:04  0:56   47 13:22   40:04 
   53  10/10     47 Amelia Allen              10 F   Olathe , KS             33  2:01  2:59   47 19:47  0:41   50 14:45   40:12 
   54   8/9      31 Chloe Smith                9 F   Olathe , KS             45  2:16  2:42   54 21:58  0:52   51 16:50   44:37 
   55   9/9      24 Isabelle Sablin            9 F   Overland Park , KS      41  2:08  1:26   55 24:18  1:05   52 17:24   46:21 
   56   2/2      59 Natalie Gettya             6 F   Olathe , KS             52  2:46  2:02   56 30:44  0:37   49 14:39   50:45 

results by Mtec Results                results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                    JCPRD U Kids Triathlon
                                                     Age 11 - 14 Results
                                         200 meter Swim - 5.4 mile Bike - 2 mile Run

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim   Trn.1  Rank Bike  Trn.2 Rank Run Finish  
===== ========= ==== ======================= === === ====================== =========== ====== ========== ===== =============== 
    1   1/3     143 Orion Child               14 M   Ashland , MO             2  1:58  0:19    1 13:12  0:32    1 11:11   27:10 
    2   2/3     140 Nick Trainor              14 M   Kansas City , MO         1  1:44  0:24    2 13:42  0:17    3 11:54   27:59 
    3   3/3     142 Mason Fleischman          14 M   Overland Park , KS       7  2:19  0:24    4 14:51  0:22    7 13:01   30:55 
    4   1/7     124 Asa Child                 12 M   Ashland , MO             6  2:18  0:32    3 14:42  0:31    9 13:03   31:03 
    5   1/8     133 Garrett Reimche           13 M   Lenexa , KS              9  2:24  0:45    5 15:30  0:28    4 12:35   31:40 
    6   2/7     114 Anthony Molinaro          12 M   Shawnee , KS             3  2:06  1:47    8 16:40  0:26    2 11:49   32:46 
    7   2/8     127 Jackson Stewart           13 M   Lenexa , KS              4  2:08  0:51    7 16:18  0:19   13 13:25   32:59 
    8   3/8     128 Nathan Kaestner           13 M   Stilwell , KS            8  2:20  0:39   10 17:10  0:20    6 12:51   33:18 
    9   4/8     129 Merritt Gregory           13 M   Overland Park , KS      24  2:44  1:18   12 17:15  0:19    5 12:35   34:10 
   10   1/1     135 Madison Boyles            13 F   Ft Leavnwrth , KS        5  2:18  0:23   11 17:15  0:30   17 14:13   34:37 
   11   1/5     105 Lincoln Stueve            11 M   Leawood , KS            21  2:37  1:14    6 16:14  0:22   21 14:56   35:21 
   12   2/5     103 Kaleb Tesmer              11 M   Olathe , KS             13  2:27  0:56   17 18:37  0:30    8 13:03   35:32 
   13   3/7     119 Colter Mabe               12 M   Shawnee , KS            23  2:43  1:15    9 17:05  0:41   15 13:51   35:33 
   14   4/7     125 Blake Bramble             12 M   Olathe , KS             16  2:31  1:20   15 18:08  0:22   10 13:17   35:36 
   15   3/5     147 Bennett Molitor-Kirsch    11 M    ,                       15  2:29  0:47   13 17:31  0:23   23 15:08   36:16 
   16   5/7     111 Jackson Machon            12 M   Shawnee , KS            12  2:26  1:08   18 18:48  0:22   14 13:36   36:18 
   17   1/4     121 Hailey Scheuer            12 F   Lees Summit , MO        29  2:51  0:59   19 18:58  0:25   16 14:09   37:20 
   18   6/7     115 David Gordillo-Palac      12 M   Overland Park , KS      25  2:45  1:02   24 20:14  0:48   12 13:23   38:10 
   19   4/5     101 Alex Stewart              11 M   Lenexa , KS             28  2:50  1:00   21 19:14  0:26   18 14:43   38:12 
   20   7/7     118 Grant Tabler              12 M   Lees Summit , MO        14  2:29  0:47   16 18:36  0:28   26 16:25   38:43 
   21   5/8     131 Trent Kennedy             13 M   Shawnee , KS            27  2:50  1:53   22 19:18  0:43   19 14:50   39:32 
   22   1/4     138 Lily Slemmons             14 F   Olathe , KS             10  2:25  0:50   14 18:07  0:22   31 17:58   39:40 
   23   1/8     110 Kate Miller               11 F   Olathe , KS             22  2:38  1:22   30 22:11  0:20   11 13:18   39:47 
   24   6/8     134 Caleb Klein               13 M   Fort Leavenworth , KS   37  3:15  2:02   25 20:48  0:19   20 14:54   41:17 
   25   2/8     107 Alexandria Mabe           11 F   Shawnee , KS            35  2:59  1:18   26 20:48  0:28   25 16:01   41:32 
   26   2/4     146 Natalie Cashman           14 F    ,                       26  2:46  1:44   20 19:13  0:27   28 17:47   41:55 
   27   3/4     139 Leah Slemmons             14 F   Olathe , KS             18  2:32  1:23   23 19:43  0:27   30 17:57   42:00 
   28   7/8     136 Jack Miller               13 M   Olathe , KS             34  2:58  2:02   29 21:48  0:35   22 14:59   42:20 
   29   3/8     104 Danni Waller              11 F   Overland Park , KS      30  2:54  0:28   33 23:06  0:22   24 15:50   42:38 
   30   4/4     137 Kinley Drummond           14 F   Shawnee , KS            17  2:31  1:49   28 21:48  0:33   29 17:53   44:32 
   31   5/5     102 Ben Tieves                11 M   Leawood , KS            11  2:25  1:01   32 22:20  0:27   33 18:38   44:49 
   32   4/8     106 Hope Marriott             11 F   Desoto , KS             32  2:55  0:57   27 21:23  0:24   35 19:28   45:05 
   33   2/4     120 Lucille Niemann           12 F   Overland Park , KS      33  2:58  0:59   31 22:17  0:23   36 19:49   46:25 
   34   8/8     145 Nico Jurani               13 M   Lenexa , KS             31  2:54  1:52   36 25:02  0:33   27 16:35   46:55 
   35   3/4     116 Avery Spacek              12 F   Shawnee , KS            19  2:32  1:55   34 24:31  0:39   32 18:25   48:00 
   36   5/8     108 Lauren Huddleston         11 F   Shawnee , KS            38  3:17  1:36   35 24:33  0:41   34 18:44   48:49 
   37   6/8     148 Abbey Smith               11 F    ,                       40  3:29  2:31   37 28:47  0:41   37 22:15   57:41 
   38   7/8     132 Marina Zuch               11 F   Shawnee , KS            36  3:12  2:16   39 29:50  0:35   38 24:23 1:00:14 
   39   4/4     113 Victoria Rogers           12 F   Derby , KS              20  2:36  2:18   38 29:42  1:05   39 25:16 1:00:55 
   40   8/8     144 Christina Baumgart        11 F   Shawnee , KS            39  3:22  2:49   40 34:17  0:39   40 26:13 1:07:18 

results by Mtec Results                results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com