Saint Paul, MN
9/30/2017











     "UNOFFICIAL"                TC 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         CORPORATE CHALLENGE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Minnetronix - 5k                          
            15:03   19:13   21:15   21:17   23:11 = 1:39:59
         Aaron Bartnik 24 Minneapolis MN, Justin Jones 23 St. Paul MN, Phil
         Ankeny 54 Wayzata MN, Andrew Serrian 29 Minneapolis MN, Alyssa Acker
         23 Woodbury MN
   2.  HealthPartners-5K                         
            17:56   19:48   20:12   22:12   22:25 = 1:42:33
         Josh Wilson 28 Hugo MN, David Binsfeld 42 Greenfield MN, Keith
         Landgrebe 35 Prior Lake MN, Michael Bowman 39 Eagan MN, Katie Thompson
         33 Eden Prairie MN
   3.  Constellation Inc. 5k                     
            21:47   22:41   23:29   24:48   24:52 = 1:57:37
         Dan Cusick 52 St. Paul MN, Dan English 43 Lakeville MN, Leann Hanson
         50 River Falls WI, Charlie Trepanier 34 Richfield MN, Jay Koepsell 56
         Medina MN
   4.  Fredrikson & Byron-5K                     
            17:44   23:09   23:53   24:23   28:59 = 1:58:08
         James Brand 38 Minneapolis MN, Leah Janus 40 St. Paul MN, Christopher
         Kline 25 Chanhassen MN, Jeffrey Steinle 48 Minneapolis MN, Denise
         Rabogliatti 54 Eden Prairie MN
   5.  Veritas Technologies 5K                   
            22:10   23:09   23:32   23:57   26:14 = 1:59:02
         Jon Isom 52 St Paul MN, Herman Lau 38 Circle Pines MN, Lowell Palecek
         64 White Bear MN, Jim Lamb 47 Maplewood MN, Jody Digrazia 55 Richfield
         MN
   6.  HealthEast-5K                             
            21:12   24:28   24:29   24:29   24:32 = 1:59:10
         Josh Averbeck 33 West St. Paul MN, Rachel Chiappetta 40 Lino Lakes MN,
         Michelle Miller 40 Burnsville MN, Scott Bigalke 47 St. Louis Park MN,
         Katie Huston 39 Scandia MN
   7.  OneBeacon 5k                              
            21:16   22:41   24:17   24:52   26:13 = 1:59:19
         Brandon Kjelland 42 Shoreview MN, Christopher Jerry 37 Minneapolis MN,
         Christopher Brandt 41 Chaska MN, Kayla Clark 34 Plymouth MN, Austin
         Nguyen 26 Brooklyn Park MN
   8.  Allina-5K                                 
            21:43   24:47   24:50   26:05   26:50 = 2:04:15
         Timothy Kohls 44 Minneapolis MN, Carrie Gahr 27 Minneapolis MN, Glen
         Varns 42 Minneapolis MN, Tsanta Rakotojoelinandrasana 35 New Brighton
         MN, David Tetley 52 Basalt CO
   9.  Target-5K                                 
            18:39   22:02   24:03   29:18   34:07 = 2:08:09
         Christopher Truscott 39 Minneapolis MN, Chris Uecker 43 Minnetonka MN,
         Kari Meiller 40 Chaska MN, Ariella Labin 27 Minneapolis MN, Sunitha
         Mahadevan 36 Eden Prairie MN
  10.  Wells Fargo-5K                            
            22:20   22:29   26:48   28:15   28:51 = 2:08:43
         Chris Halloran 44 Minneapolis MN, James Kimani 47 Minneapolis MN,
         Michael Christie 47 Minneapolis MN, Brian Madson 51 Minneapolis MN,
         Debra Kruckow 58 Minneapolis MN
  11.  Dougherty Financial Group-5K              
            20:58   23:53   24:20   28:25   32:38 = 2:10:14
         Michael Bisanz 31 St. Louis Park MN, Colin Dawson 36 Minneapolis MN,
         Janine Desplinter 53 Rogers MN, Elly Neisius 21 St. Paul MN, Thea
         Otterstad 34 Golden Valley MN
  12.  UnitedHealth/Optum-5K                     
            20:38   23:28   27:04   27:04   34:30 = 2:12:44
         Matt Schwein 33 Edina MN, Michael Leclair 29 Eden Prairie MN, Chloe
         Altmann 23 Minneapolis MN, Kelsey Miller 23 Minneapolis MN, Tyler
         Lundberg 24 Spring Park ME
  13.  Medtronic-5K                              
            19:55   28:00   28:10   30:09   30:12 = 2:16:26
         Matt McCoy 41 Minneapolis MN, Katy Anderson 36 Plymouth MN, Cassandra
         Morris 41 Plymouth MN, Christina Demars 39 Birchwood MN, Emmy Schmidt
         38 Bloomington MN
  14.  Minneapolis Public Schools-5K             
            23:52   25:21   28:31   30:13   30:31 = 2:18:28
         Mick Hamilton 50 West Saint Paul MN, Ashley Firouzi 33
         Saint Louis Park MN, Sonrisa Shaw 41 Afton MN, Michelle Hartwell 45
         Minneapolis MN, Mauri Friestleben 42 Victoria MN
  15.  Honeywell- 5K                             
            25:04   26:10   29:59   31:16   31:21 = 2:23:50
         Scott Corrick 28 Saint Louis Park MN, Robert Votel 52 Minneapolis MN,
         Rob Nelson 40 Maple Grove MN, Gina Forliti 37 St Paul MN, Greg Lewis
         49 Edina MN
  16.  Ecumen 5K                                 
            24:35   26:08   28:33   29:53   35:37 = 2:24:46
         Jamie Thom 37 St. Paul MN, Tyler Dalzell 24 Oakdale MN, Corrine
         McCallum 24 Blaine MN, Chang Thao 35 Maplewood MN, Patti Johnson 58
         Burnsville MN
  17.  Uponor - 5K                               
            25:03   27:23   27:30   28:38   37:19 = 2:25:53
         Kent Patterson 49 Waseca MN, Andrew Schaeppi 27 Farmington MN, Mark
         Skoog 47 Inver Grove Height MN, Andrew Ortquist 34 Lakeville MN,
         Cassie Schmid 34 Mendota Heights MN
  18.  Two Harbors Investment 5k                 
            26:08   30:13   30:14   30:25   30:26 = 2:27:26
         Megan Glasow 25 Maple Grove MN, Casey Mitchell 30 Minneapolis MN,
         Claire Grasse 28 Minneapolis MN, Marcus Moody 44 Golden Valley MN,
         Erin Baker 36 Minneapolis MN
  19.  Twin Cities Pain Clinic-5K                
            21:54   28:36   28:49   29:58   41:18 = 2:30:35
         Bailey Opsal 23 Farmington MN, Matthew Lund 24 Edina MN, Ian Durbin 23
         Ham Lake MN, Hillary Haskins 25 Chanhassen MN, Sheila Thompson 46
         Edina MN
  20.  Valspar-5K                                
            25:23   28:12   33:30   33:34   33:56 = 2:34:35
         Mark Friske 45 Plymouth MN, Ken Rynda 51 Oakdale MN, Jason Grengs 46
         Minneapolis MN, Nathaniel Lawdenski 24 St. Paul MN, Kristina Porter 27
         Centerville MN
  21.  Integer PlYMouth 5k                       
            30:34   31:07   31:15   35:26   36:56 = 2:45:18
         Angela Long 40 Plymouth MN, Vaughn Ginnette 37 Coon Rapids MN, Bob
         Kuczwarskyj 60 Brooklyn Park MN, Gwendalyn Lotzow 38 Eden Prairie MN,
         Susan Aune 38 Maple Grove MN
  22.  3M-5K                                     
            25:37   28:14   32:34   36:02   45:10 = 2:47:37
         John Hulteen 49 Afton MN, Lisa Dick-Hulteen 49 Afton MN, Terri Gens 53
         Winsted MN, Renee Miller 39 St Paul MN, Jacob Hugart 48 St Paul MN
  23.  BRIX Real Estate 5k                       
            26:52   29:20   34:13   39:58   40:01 = 2:50:24
         Daniel Dietl 37 Minneapolis MN, Adam Duckwall 42 Saint Paul MN, Becca
         Schwartzbauer 32 Saint Paul MN, David Gustafson 30 Roseville MN, Kayla
         Milbrath-Gustafson 30 Roseville MN
  24.  Fairview Health-5K                        
            30:29   30:29   32:51   40:25   41:24 = 2:55:38
         Steve Deroche 45 Saint Paul MN, Kim Deroche 45 Saint Paul MN, Timothy
         Ryan 41 Wayzata MN, Kary Langenfeld 49 Princeton MN, Morgan Plosser 34
         Edina MN
  25.  Thiele - 5K                               
            26:29   31:33   31:59   36:38   49:45 = 2:56:24
         Tim Current 59 Delano MN, Peggy Schempf 54 Andover MN, Gabriele Krauss
         40 Saint Paul MN, Timothy McArdle 62 Minneapolis MN, Michelle Coleman
         44 St. Louis Park MN
  26.  Minnesota Population Center 5K            
            33:09   36:18   37:10   43:01   57:41 = 3:27:19
         Gina Rumore 39 St Louis Park MN, Camilla Barnett 26 Minneapolis MN,
         Jayandra Pokharel 32 Minneapolis MN, Robert Strnad 37 Minneapolis MN,
         Jimm Domingo 53 Saint Paul MN
  27.  St. Paul Public Schools-5K                
            30:59   31:27   32:39   58:19   58:21 = 3:31:45
         Rebecca Ayala 35 St Paul MN, Monica Fitzgerald 53 Maplewood MN, Marge
         Ross 55 Falcon Heights MN, Carrie Newman 47 St. Paul MN, Janey
         Atchison 26 St. Paul MN
  28.  National Truck UW Managers-5K             
            26:14   34:15   51:12   51:13   51:13 = 3:34:07
         Jim Joyce 39 Chanhassen MN, Marcia Fagerstrom 60 Eden Prairie MN, Jay
         Yamashiro 63 Eagan MN, Veronica Kennealy 65 Eagan MN, Barbara Davis 63
         Bloomington MN