Fergus Falls, MN
10/26/2017











                         SECTION 8AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                             October 26, 2017
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    82  Moorhead                  (  20:57.3  1:44:46.2   1:16.9)
========================================
  1      8  Lexi Maddux                     20:30.5
  2     10  Taylor Melton                   20:41.8
  3     13  Rylie Polomny                   20:48.7
  4     16  Sofie Overturf                  20:57.8
  5     35  Cassidy O'Meara                 21:47.4
  6   ( 39) Kate Ludwig                     21:55.3
  7   ( 42) Mickayla Allen                  22:00.4

  2.    87  Alexandria                (  20:48.4  1:44:02.0   1:38.6)
========================================
  1      3  Bethany Miller                  19:57.7
  2      4  Aleah Miller                    20:07.0
  3     21  Heavyn Bordak                   21:03.3
  4     27  Katelyn Bright                  21:17.7
  5     32  Stormy Hegg                     21:36.3
  6   ( 41) Lauren Maras                    21:58.5
  7   ( 61) Ella Sorensen                   22:57.2

  3.    96  Becker                    (  20:58.1  1:44:50.3   1:05.5)
========================================
  1      5  Alli Hendrickson                20:16.4
  2     19  Victoria Kolbinger              21:01.6
  3     20  Lexi Dehmer                     21:03.0
  4     24  Adeline Kent                    21:07.4
  5     28  Danielle Nuest                  21:21.9
  6   ( 49) Abby Nelson                     22:25.4
  7   ( 57) Megan Gregory                   22:47.7

  4.   111  Monticello                (  21:05.8  1:45:28.7   1:40.1)
========================================
  1      6  Elise Yeager                    20:16.9
  2      7  Gabriella Witschen              20:23.6
  3     25  Kaelin McDermott                21:12.7
  4     33  Thalia Mendoza-Brunott          21:38.5
  5     40  Lily Johnson                    21:57.0
  6   ( 46) Ashanti Guertin                 22:18.3
  7   ( 58) Madison McDermott               22:48.8

  5.   113  Rocori                    (  21:11.8  1:45:58.6   0:54.1)
========================================
  1     15  Melanie Illies                  20:55.7
  2     17  Carley Kremer                   20:58.0
  3     18  Callie Swanberg                 21:00.2
  4     26  Ava Larsen                      21:14.9
  5     37  Jayda Woods                     21:49.8
  6   ( 38) Raquel Woods                    21:53.1
  7   ( 43) Amanda Brawthen                 22:00.7

  6.   120  Sartell                   (  21:10.1  1:45:50.5   2:29.1)
========================================
  1      2  Ingrid Buiceag-Arama            19:50.1
  2     14  Emily Driste                    20:53.8
  3     23  Colette Jemming                 21:06.3
  4     34  Hannah Spoden                   21:41.1
  5     47  Emily Bakken                    22:19.2
  6   ( 51) Ali Boschee                     22:37.0
  7   ( 60) Hali Peterson                   22:52.7

  7.   156  Bemidji                   (  21:28.8  1:47:23.7   3:26.1)
========================================
  1      1  Sadie Hamrin                    19:42.3
  2     12  Kayla Dewitt                    20:48.1
  3     29  Regan Dewitt                    21:25.1
  4     48  Gwen Youso                      22:19.8
  5     66  Nessa Peters                    23:08.4
  6   ( 73) Shelby Meyer                    23:46.7
  7   ( 89) Laura Thompson                  25:24.2

  8.   162  Brainerd                  (  21:37.8  1:48:08.7   2:06.6)
========================================
  1      9  Lily Schaeffer                  20:38.2
  2     22  Emily Rugloski                  21:04.4
  3     31  Molly Selisker                  21:34.9
  4     44  Grace Erholtz                   22:06.4
  5     56  Payton Lillo                    22:44.8
  6   ( 64) Ellie Selisker                  23:07.1
  7   ( 76) Emma Storbakken                 23:56.2

  9.   286  Thief River Falls         (  23:02.9  1:55:14.4   4:09.5)
========================================
  1     11  Jerzie Finstad                  20:42.9
  2     52  Dru Harbott                     22:42.1
  3     63  Brooklyn Brouse                 23:03.5
  4     75  Abigail Semanko                 23:53.5
  5     85  Elaina Ballard                  24:52.4
  6   ( 86) Kathryn Kruta                   24:54.5
  7   (102) Jo Koppenhaver                  27:07.1

 10.   312  Fergus Falls              (  23:09.6  1:55:47.8   1:48.3)
========================================
  1     45  Ainsley Hansen                  22:16.4
  2     50  Makenna Stenstrom               22:33.7
  3     65  Sierra Hatlewick                23:08.3
  4     72  Berit Skogan                    23:44.7
  5     80  Morgan Jarandson                24:04.7
  6   ( 83) Ellia Soydara                   24:48.6
  7   ( 99) Natalie Fransen                 26:18.0

 11.   316  Detroit Lakes             (  23:05.4  1:55:27.0   0:52.4)
========================================
  1     54  Katie McConkey                  22:43.6
  2     55  Carly Fritz                     22:44.6
  3     68  Emma Fegely                     23:10.2
  4     69  Emily Kain                      23:12.6
  5     70  Cortney Brodsho                 23:36.0
  6   ( 74) Zoe Allen                       23:50.8
  7   ( 78) Lauren Lokken                   23:58.0

 12.   326  St. Cloud Tech            (  23:37.9  1:58:09.3   3:40.2)
========================================
  1     36  Gabby Hennes                    21:49.7
  2     53  Abigail Gans                    22:42.8
  3     59  Lauren Steinke                  22:50.3
  4     88  Erika Fenstad                   25:16.6
  5     90  Hailey Pelz                     25:29.9
  6   ( 91) Rachel Merchlewicz              25:31.6
  7   ( 96) Catherine Wagener               26:12.7

 13.   363  St. Cloud Apollo          (  24:09.9  2:00:49.2   4:50.1)
========================================
  1     30  Julia Karls                     21:26.9
  2     67  Brooke Verkinnes                23:10.1
  3     71  Cailey Davidson                 23:39.2
  4     97  Lily Zack                       26:16.0
  5     98  Kiley Swenson                   26:17.0
  6   (101) Lilly Weitzel                   26:53.8
  7   (104) Marissa Farag                   27:32.4

 14.   384  Little Falls              (  24:03.4  2:00:17.0   1:50.6)
========================================
  1     62  Dani Schirmers                  23:00.1
  2     77  Adrienne Kresha                 23:57.2
  3     79  Maddy Marquette                 24:01.7
  4     82  Kali Schirmers                  24:27.3
  5     84  Savea Zimmerman-Camer           24:50.7
  6   ( 95) Bethany Schilling               25:47.1
  7   (103) Megan Borash                    27:25.0

 15.   447  Foley                     (  25:15.5  2:06:17.2   1:40.2)
========================================
  1     81  Kayla Braun                     24:06.4
  2     87  Rachel Simon                    25:08.6
  3     92  Emily Frisbie                   25:36.4
  4     93  Nicole Bastian                  25:39.2
  5     94  Megan Braun                     25:46.6
  6   (100) Hailey Szczech                  26:37.5
  7   (105) Emily Falk                      28:19.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      40 Sadie Hamrin             12 Bemidji                   19:42.3  6:21 
    2   1/7     198 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama      9 Sartell                   19:50.1  6:24 
    3   1/7       7 Bethany Miller           10 Alexandria                19:57.7  6:26 
    4   2/7       6 Aleah Miller              8 Alexandria                20:07.0  6:29 
    5   1/7      22 Alli Hendrickson         12 Becker                    20:16.4  6:32 
    6   1/7     149 Elise Yeager             10 Monticello                20:16.9  6:32 
    7   2/7     148 Gabriella Witschen        9 Monticello                20:23.6  6:34 
    8   1/7     162 Lexi Maddux              12 Moorhead                  20:30.5  6:37 
    9   1/7      59 Lily Schaeffer            8 Brainerd                  20:38.2  6:39 
   10   2/7     163 Taylor Melton            10 Moorhead                  20:41.8  6:40 
   11   1/7     264 Jerzie Finstad           10 Thief River Falls         20:42.9  6:41 
   12   2/7      38 Kayla Dewitt             10 Bemidji                   20:48.1  6:42 
   13   3/7     166 Rylie Polomny            10 Moorhead                  20:48.7  6:42 
   14   2/7     199 Emily Driste             11 Sartell                   20:53.8  6:44 
   15   1/7     179 Melanie Illies            9 Rocori                    20:55.7  6:45 
   16   4/7     165 Sofie Overturf           12 Moorhead                  20:57.8  6:45 
   17   2/7     180 Carley Kremer            10 Rocori                    20:58.0  6:45 
   18   3/7     183 Callie Swanberg          12 Rocori                    21:00.2  6:46 
   19   2/7      24 Victoria Kolbinger       11 Becker                    21:01.6  6:47 
   20   3/7      19 Lexi Dehmer              10 Becker                    21:03.0  6:47 
   21   3/7       1 Heavyn Bordak            10 Alexandria                21:03.3  6:47 
   22   2/7      58 Emily Rugloski           12 Brainerd                  21:04.4  6:47 
   23   3/7     200 Colette Jemming          11 Sartell                   21:06.3  6:48 
   24   4/7      23 Adeline Kent              8 Becker                    21:07.4  6:48 
   25   3/7     144 Kaelin McDermott          9 Monticello                21:12.7  6:50 
   26   4/7     181 Ava Larsen                8 Rocori                    21:14.9  6:51 
   27   4/7       2 Katelyn Bright           10 Alexandria                21:17.7  6:52 
   28   5/7      27 Danielle Nuest            7 Becker                    21:21.9  6:53 
   29   3/7      39 Regan Dewitt              7 Bemidji                   21:25.1  6:54 
   30   1/7     227 Julia Karls              11 St. Cloud Apollo          21:26.9  6:55 
   31   3/7      61 Molly Selisker           12 Brainerd                  21:34.9  6:57 
   32   5/7       3 Stormy Hegg              11 Alexandria                21:36.3  6:58 
   33   4/7     146 Thalia Mendoza-Brunot     8 Monticello                21:38.5  6:58 
   34   4/7     203 Hannah Spoden             8 Sartell                   21:41.1  6:59 
   35   5/7     164 Cassidy O'Meara          11 Moorhead                  21:47.4  7:01 
   36   1/7     245 Gabby Hennes             12 St. Cloud Tech            21:49.7  7:02 
   37   5/7     184 Jayda Woods              12 Rocori                    21:49.8  7:02 
   38   6/7     185 Raquel Woods             11 Rocori                    21:53.1  7:03 
   39   6/7     161 Kate Ludwig              12 Moorhead                  21:55.3  7:04 
   40   5/7     143 Lily Johnson             11 Monticello                21:57.0  7:04 
   41   6/7       5 Lauren Maras              7 Alexandria                21:58.5  7:05 
   42   7/7     159 Mickayla Allen           12 Moorhead                  22:00.4  7:05 
   43   7/7     177 Amanda Brawthen          12 Rocori                    22:00.7  7:06 
   44   4/7      55 Grace Erholtz            11 Brainerd                  22:06.4  7:07 
   45   1/7      91 Ainsley Hansen            8 Fergus Falls              22:16.4  7:11 
   46   6/7     142 Ashanti Guertin          10 Monticello                22:18.3  7:11 
   47   5/7     196 Emily Bakken              9 Sartell                   22:19.2  7:12 
   48   4/7      44 Gwen Youso               10 Bemidji                   22:19.8  7:12 
   49   6/7      26 Abby Nelson               9 Becker                    22:25.4  7:14 
   50   2/7      97 Makenna Stenstrom        10 Fergus Falls              22:33.7  7:16 
   51   6/7     197 Ali Boschee               9 Sartell                   22:37.0  7:17 
   52   2/7     265 Dru Harbott               7 Thief River Falls         22:42.1  7:19 
   53   2/7     244 Abigail Gans             11 St. Cloud Tech            22:42.8  7:19 
   54   1/7      80 Katie McConkey            9 Detroit Lakes             22:43.6  7:19 
   55   2/7      75 Carly Fritz              12 Detroit Lakes             22:44.6  7:20 
   56   5/7      57 Payton Lillo              7 Brainerd                  22:44.8  7:20 
   57   7/7      21 Megan Gregory             9 Becker                    22:47.7  7:21 
   58   7/7     145 Madison McDermott        11 Monticello                22:48.8  7:21 
   59   3/7     250 Lauren Steinke           12 St. Cloud Tech            22:50.3  7:22 
   60   7/7     202 Hali Peterson            12 Sartell                   22:52.7  7:22 
   61   7/7       9 Ella Sorensen             7 Alexandria                22:57.2  7:24 
   62   1/7     128 Dani Schirmers            8 Little Falls              23:00.1  7:25 
   63   3/7     263 Brooklyn Brouse           9 Thief River Falls         23:03.5  7:26 
   64   6/7      60 Ellie Selisker           10 Brainerd                  23:07.1  7:27 
   65   3/7      92 Sierra Hatlewick          9 Fergus Falls              23:08.3  7:27 
   66   5/7      42 Nessa Peters              9 Bemidji                   23:08.4  7:27 
   67   2/7     231 Brooke Verkinnes          8 St. Cloud Apollo          23:10.1  7:28 
   68   3/7      74 Emma Fegely              12 Detroit Lakes             23:10.2  7:28 
   69   4/7      76 Emily Kain               11 Detroit Lakes             23:12.6  7:29 
   70   1/3     214 Kayleen Martins          12 Sauk Rapids-Rice          23:16.4  7:30 
   71   2/3     213 Emma Mader               12 Sauk Rapids-Rice          23:33.9  7:36 
   72   5/7      73 Cortney Brodsho          12 Detroit Lakes             23:36.0  7:36 
   73   3/7     225 Cailey Davidson           8 St. Cloud Apollo          23:39.2  7:37 
   74   4/7      95 Berit Skogan             11 Fergus Falls              23:44.7  7:39 
   75   6/7      41 Shelby Meyer             10 Bemidji                   23:46.7  7:40 
   76   6/7      72 Zoe Allen                12 Detroit Lakes             23:50.8  7:41 
   77   4/7     269 Abigail Semanko          11 Thief River Falls         23:53.5  7:42 
   78   7/7      62 Emma Storbakken           9 Brainerd                  23:56.2  7:43 
   79   2/7     125 Adrienne Kresha          10 Little Falls              23:57.2  7:43 
   80   7/7      79 Lauren Lokken             7 Detroit Lakes             23:58.0  7:43 
   81   3/7     126 Maddy Marquette          11 Little Falls              24:01.7  7:45 
   82   3/3     215 Emily Sutton             10 Sauk Rapids-Rice          24:03.6  7:45 
   83   5/7      93 Morgan Jarandson         12 Fergus Falls              24:04.7  7:45 
   84   1/7     108 Kayla Braun               8 Foley                     24:06.4  7:46 
   85   4/7     129 Kali Schirmers           10 Little Falls              24:27.3  7:53 
   86   6/7      96 Ellia Soydara             8 Fergus Falls              24:48.6  8:00 
   87   5/7     131 Savea Zimmerman-Camer    11 Little Falls              24:50.7  8:00 
   88   5/7     261 Elaina Ballard            9 Thief River Falls         24:52.4  8:01 
   89   6/7     267 Kathryn Kruta            12 Thief River Falls         24:54.5  8:02 
   90   2/7     112 Rachel Simon             12 Foley                     25:08.6  8:06 
   91   4/7     243 Erika Fenstad            11 St. Cloud Tech            25:16.6  8:09 
   92   7/7      43 Laura Thompson           11 Bemidji                   25:24.2  8:11 
   93   5/7     249 Hailey Pelz               8 St. Cloud Tech            25:29.9  8:13 
   94   6/7     247 Rachel Merchlewicz       12 St. Cloud Tech            25:31.6  8:13 
   95   3/7     111 Emily Frisbie            11 Foley                     25:36.4  8:15 
   96   4/7     107 Nicole Bastian           11 Foley                     25:39.2  8:16 
   97   5/7     109 Megan Braun              11 Foley                     25:46.6  8:18 
   98   6/7     127 Bethany Schilling        11 Little Falls              25:47.1  8:18 
   99   7/7     251 Catherine Wagener        12 St. Cloud Tech            26:12.7  8:27 
  100   4/7     233 Lily Zack                 9 St. Cloud Apollo          26:16.0  8:28 
  101   5/7     230 Kiley Swenson             8 St. Cloud Apollo          26:17.0  8:28 
  102   7/7      90 Natalie Fransen           9 Fergus Falls              26:18.0  8:28 
  103   6/7     113 Hailey Szczech            9 Foley                     26:37.5  8:35 
  104   6/7     232 Lilly Weitzel             8 St. Cloud Apollo          26:53.8  8:40 
  105   7/7     266 Jo Koppenhaver           12 Thief River Falls         27:07.1  8:44 
  106   7/7     124 Megan Borash             11 Little Falls              27:25.0  8:50 
  107   7/7     226 Marissa Farag            11 St. Cloud Apollo          27:32.4  8:52 
  108   7/7     110 Emily Falk               12 Foley                     28:19.5  9:07