Lincoln, NE
5/6/2018











                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4024 Kenny Rayner            27   M Alexandria         VA  2:38:55 
    2 4045 Jake Fisher             26   M Indianapolis       IN  2:45:37 
    3 4123 Javier Torres Rolon     35   M Aibonito           PR  2:46:42 
    4 4027 Andrew Merrill          24   M Starke             FL  2:49:31 
    5 4091 Miguel Perez            35   M Los Alamos         NM  2:50:15 
    6 4172 Mark Jones              35   M Milton             VT  2:50:28 
    7 4099 Daniel Dore             35   M Chapel Hill        NC  2:53:09 
    8 4113 Matthew Groff           24   M Lancaster          PA  2:58:18 
    9 4037 Derek Derkacs           37   M Boise              ID  2:59:01 
   10 4035 Valentine Roberts       31   M Waianae            HI  2:59:09 
   11 4033 Linus Candelaria        39   M Honolulu           HI  2:59:23 
   12 4093 Daniel Soliz            22   M Bayard             NM  2:59:24 
   13 4087 Eddie Clements          38   M Salem              NH  3:01:11 
   14 4118 Matthew Stern           36   M Center Valley      PA  3:01:48 
   15 4062 Michael Embury          44   M Lexington          KY  3:02:18 
   16 4013 James Bresette          57   M Clinton            AR  3:05:29 
   17 4034 Jonathan Fleming        32   M Honolulu           HI  3:05:48 
   18 4120 Richard Mercedes        41   M Carolina           PUE 3:06:06 
   19 4043 Eric Brown              34   M Greenwood          IN  3:06:23 
   20 4048 Blaine Zimmerman        32   M Indianapolis       IN  3:06:52 
   21 4003 Pedro Ochoa             21   M Homer              AK  3:07:12 
   22 4141 Lex Grimley             37   M Lehi               UT  3:07:46 
   23 4159 Michael Western         39   M Tomah              WI  3:11:13 
   24 4029 Kimberly Quinn          30   F Gainesville        FL  3:11:29 
   25 4060 Varinka Barbini Ensmin  37   F Lexington          KY  3:12:09 
   26 4173 Brandon Hurst           22   M Tonkawa            OK  3:12:31 
   27 4136 Adam Bernal             35   M San Antonio        TX  3:13:17 
   28 4128 Louis Du Randt          35   M Madison            SD  3:13:17 
   29 4175 Hunter Cote             25   M Berlin             NH  3:15:33 
   30 4001 James Mann              41   M Pelham             AL  3:16:29 
   31 4079 Travis Kirchner         29   M Omaha              NE  3:18:34 
   32 4015 David Langford          40   M Charleston         AR  3:18:52 
   33 4064 Michael Simpson         31   M Calvin             KY  3:19:23 
   34 4047 Christopher Sinnett     31   M Indianapolis       IN  3:21:00 
   35 4112 Toby Angove             45   M Harrisburg         PA  3:21:02 
   36 4176 Jesse Espinoza          51   M Belen              NM  3:21:06 
   37 4078 Amanda Homes            31   F Gretna             NE  3:21:31 
   38 4095 Matthew Kane            38   M Rotterdam          NY  3:24:10 
   39 4030 Michael Mallon          32   M Chicago            IL  3:24:48 
   40 4102 Aaron Kramer            38   M Bismarck           ND  3:25:19 
   41 4101 Nathan Dicks            37   M Dilworth           MN  3:25:54 
   42 4052 James Roller            44   M Fort Madison       IA  3:26:31 
   43 4157 Jason Kirch             38   M Sauk City          WI  3:26:35 
   44 4105 William Collins         47   M Cortland           OH  3:27:37 
   45 4090 Bryan Haworth           29   M Las Cruces         NM  3:27:39 
   46 4156 John Jordens            49   M Stevens Point      WI  3:28:28 
   47 4126 Gregory Houghton        55   M Clayville          RI  3:28:33 
   48 4072 Tyler Thomas            52   M Elkton             MD  3:28:37 
   49 4110 Bill Dycus              48   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:29:57 
   50 4094 Thomas Grove            43   M East Rochester     NY  3:30:06 
   51 4129 Rebecca Linder          30   F Sioux Falls        SD  3:31:20 
   52 4046 Julie Sharrer           33   F Southern Pines     NC  3:32:04 
   53 4050 Tim Mills               45   M Clive              IA  3:32:09 
   54 4020 Ronald Ebert            43   M Aurora             CO  3:33:03 
   55 4148 Ramon Abreu-Perez       51   M Virginia Beach     VA  3:33:51 
   56 4149 Jose Cruz               42   M Arlington          VA  3:36:17 
   57 4135 Jason Sexton            33   M Hendersonville     TN  3:37:19 
   58 4080 Joe Kumor               39   M Bellevue           NE  3:37:37 
   59 4066 Reggie Nolan            40   M West Monroe        LA  3:38:29 
   60 4089 Michael Sojka           41   M Cranford           NJ  3:39:33 
   61 4008 Luis Moreno             45   M Tucson             AZ  3:40:34 
   62 4044 Jason Doffin            36   M Carmel             IN  3:41:11 
   63 4061 Allen Davis             53   M Paducah            KY  3:42:28 
   64 4147 Matthew Tourville       46   M Milton             VT  3:42:32 
   65 4132 Michael Streff          53   M Spearfish          SD  3:44:36 
   66 4085 Liberty Reyes           38   F Las Vegas          NV  3:45:12 
   67 4145 J Davis                 44   M Essex Junction     VT  3:45:47 
   68 4038 Kevin Fagerstrom        43   M Rockton            IL  3:46:18 
   69 4009 Grant Navakuku          22   M Phoenix            AZ  3:48:07 
   70 4127 Willard Marlow          54   M Elgin              SC  3:48:19 
   71 4139 Jacob McIntosh          29   M Cedar Park         TX  3:48:28 
   72 4073 John Zimmermann         45   M Prior Lake         MN  3:49:08 
   73 4154 Leah Baldwin            31   F Hillsboro          WI  3:49:20 
   74 4070 Sarah Myrick            30   F Portland           ME  3:50:26 
   75 4088 Heath Huffman           46   M Bedford            NH  3:51:06 
   76 4022 Nathan Witcraft         37   M East Lyme          CT  3:51:13 
   77 4137 Michael Diaz            46   M Round Rock         TX  3:51:43 
   78 4111 Jeffrey Kragh           50   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:52:00 
   79 4041 Scott Bieri             53   M Indianapolis       IN  3:52:07 
   80 4014 Loren Kaylor            31   M Maumelle           AR  3:53:05 
   81 4074 Josh Morris             33   M Hermann            MO  3:53:27 
   82 4005 James Cole              34   M Phoenix            AZ  3:53:42 
   83 4146 Michael Ferreira        40   M Brattleboro        VT  3:54:49 
   84 4140 Noah Mitchell           42   M Austin             TX  3:57:15 
   85 4025 John Brake              37   M Milton             FL  3:57:26 
   86 4124 Ronald Cloutier         50   M Assonet            MA  3:57:52 
   87 4116 Amanda Nesbitt          34   F Lancaster          PA  3:58:11 
   88 4109 Brian Coleman           48   M Norman             OK  3:58:14 
   89 4174 Mason Walker            26   M Bend               OR  3:58:24 
   90 4069 Bradley Merrill         39   M Augusta            ME  3:59:09 
   91 4081 Keith McDermott         37   M Omaha              NE  3:59:19 
   92 4152 Brien Waldron           37   M Yakima             WA  4:00:40 
   93 4107 Christopher Singer      34   M Sylvania           OH  4:01:31 
   94 4002 Ian Ashley              21   M Kenai              AK  4:04:02 
   95 4131 Marie Strang            38   F Rapid City         SD  4:04:04 
   96 4082 Amie Sughroue           33   F McCook             NE  4:04:21 
   97 4077 Stephen Dorcey          36   M Elkhorn            NE  4:05:46 
   98 4144 DeAnne Trauba           52   F Draper             UT  4:06:36 
   99 4150 Gregg Whisler           57   M Midlothian         VA  4:07:02 
  100 4138 Shelley Horner          36   F Pflugerville       TX  4:07:39 
  101 4151 Erin Jacobson           36   F Seattle            WA  4:11:20 
  102 4007 Johnathan Lockhart      46   M Tucson             AZ  4:13:02 
  103 4108 Hannah Baer             28   F Oklahoma City      OK  4:14:43 
  104 4122 Angel Perez-Toro        61   M San Juan           PR  4:15:06 
  105 4006 Michael Herrington      43   M Tucson             AZ  4:15:27 
  106 4084 Jeremy Murphy           38   M Sun Valley         NV  4:17:32 
  107 4011 David Sanders           33   M Tucson             AZ  4:20:14 
  108 4028 Curtis Miller           35   M Monticello         FL  4:22:12 
  109 4032 Apolla Benito           48   F Waipahu            HI  4:22:56 
  110 4121 Christian Pagan Mejias  24   M Guaynabo           PR  4:23:56 
  111 4155 Christina Baurichter    37   F Black River Falls  WI  4:24:14 
  112 4023 Joseph Nye              57   M Bear               DE  4:26:08 
  113 4071 Jhustin Welch           27   M Hartland           ME  4:26:19 
  114 4057 Mars Hinton             41   M Wamego             KS  4:27:35 
  115 4065 Crystal Huff            39   F Springfield        VA  4:30:37 
  116 4075 Roland Shivler          47   M Ozark              MO  4:31:45 
  117 4068 Brian Woodburn          45   M West Monroe        LA  4:31:47 
  118 4106 Larry Gravius           49   M Holmesville        OH  4:34:33 
  119 4031 Michelle Amparan        27   F Honolulu           HI  4:36:22 
  120 4049 Shane Jobe              36   M Burlington         IA  4:39:38 
  121 4161 Leslie Brazil           27   F Laramie            WY  4:43:28 
  122 4063 Amy Parker              41   F Bowling Green      KY  4:43:56 
  123 4086 Erick Studenicka        52   M Carson City        NV  4:45:54 
  124 4012 Jacob Villa             25   M Phoenix            AZ  4:45:57 
  125 4004 Marc Petersen           52   M Palmer             AK  4:48:21 
  126 4142 Samantha Miller         27   F Salt Lake City     UT  4:48:59 
  127 4162 Derek Smith             27   M Casper             WY  4:53:59 
  128 4067 Kali Wicklund           19   F Ruston             LA  4:54:20 
  129 4125 Domenic Fruci           30   M Franklin           MA  4:56:55 
  130 4051 Ryan Reichenbacker      49   M Ankeny             IA  4:59:58 
  131 4059 Jason Voracek           45   M Seneca             KS  5:22:06 
  132 4058 Chris Smith             41   M Wichita            KS  5:33:43 

results by Mtec Results                

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                     MALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4024 Kenny Rayner            27   M Alexandria         VA  2:38:55 
    2 4045 Jake Fisher             26   M Indianapolis       IN  2:45:37 
    3 4123 Javier Torres Rolon     35   M Aibonito           PR  2:46:42 
    4 4027 Andrew Merrill          24   M Starke             FL  2:49:31 
    5 4091 Miguel Perez            35   M Los Alamos         NM  2:50:15 
    6 4172 Mark Jones              35   M Milton             VT  2:50:28 
    7 4099 Daniel Dore             35   M Chapel Hill        NC  2:53:09 
    8 4113 Matthew Groff           24   M Lancaster          PA  2:58:18 
    9 4037 Derek Derkacs           37   M Boise              ID  2:59:01 
   10 4035 Valentine Roberts       31   M Waianae            HI  2:59:09 
   11 4033 Linus Candelaria        39   M Honolulu           HI  2:59:23 
   12 4093 Daniel Soliz            22   M Bayard             NM  2:59:24 
   13 4087 Eddie Clements          38   M Salem              NH  3:01:11 
   14 4118 Matthew Stern           36   M Center Valley      PA  3:01:48 
   15 4062 Michael Embury          44   M Lexington          KY  3:02:18 
   16 4013 James Bresette          57   M Clinton            AR  3:05:29 
   17 4034 Jonathan Fleming        32   M Honolulu           HI  3:05:48 
   18 4120 Richard Mercedes        41   M Carolina           PUE 3:06:06 
   19 4043 Eric Brown              34   M Greenwood          IN  3:06:23 
   20 4048 Blaine Zimmerman        32   M Indianapolis       IN  3:06:52 
   21 4003 Pedro Ochoa             21   M Homer              AK  3:07:12 
   22 4141 Lex Grimley             37   M Lehi               UT  3:07:46 
   23 4159 Michael Western         39   M Tomah              WI  3:11:13 
   24 4029 Kimberly Quinn          30   F Gainesville        FL  3:11:29 
   25 4060 Varinka Barbini Ensmin  37   F Lexington          KY  3:12:09 
   26 4173 Brandon Hurst           22   M Tonkawa            OK  3:12:31 
   27 4136 Adam Bernal             35   M San Antonio        TX  3:13:17 
   28 4128 Louis Du Randt          35   M Madison            SD  3:13:17 
   29 4175 Hunter Cote             25   M Berlin             NH  3:15:33 
   30 4001 James Mann              41   M Pelham             AL  3:16:29 
   31 4079 Travis Kirchner         29   M Omaha              NE  3:18:34 
   32 4015 David Langford          40   M Charleston         AR  3:18:52 
   33 4064 Michael Simpson         31   M Calvin             KY  3:19:23 
   34 4047 Christopher Sinnett     31   M Indianapolis       IN  3:21:00 
   35 4112 Toby Angove             45   M Harrisburg         PA  3:21:02 
   36 4176 Jesse Espinoza          51   M Belen              NM  3:21:06 
   37 4078 Amanda Homes            31   F Gretna             NE  3:21:31 
   38 4095 Matthew Kane            38   M Rotterdam          NY  3:24:10 
   39 4030 Michael Mallon          32   M Chicago            IL  3:24:48 
   40 4102 Aaron Kramer            38   M Bismarck           ND  3:25:19 
   41 4101 Nathan Dicks            37   M Dilworth           MN  3:25:54 
   42 4052 James Roller            44   M Fort Madison       IA  3:26:31 
   43 4157 Jason Kirch             38   M Sauk City          WI  3:26:35 
   44 4105 William Collins         47   M Cortland           OH  3:27:37 
   45 4090 Bryan Haworth           29   M Las Cruces         NM  3:27:39 
   46 4156 John Jordens            49   M Stevens Point      WI  3:28:28 
   47 4126 Gregory Houghton        55   M Clayville          RI  3:28:33 
   48 4072 Tyler Thomas            52   M Elkton             MD  3:28:37 
   49 4110 Bill Dycus              48   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:29:57 
   50 4094 Thomas Grove            43   M East Rochester     NY  3:30:06 
   51 4129 Rebecca Linder          30   F Sioux Falls        SD  3:31:20 
   52 4046 Julie Sharrer           33   F Southern Pines     NC  3:32:04 
   53 4050 Tim Mills               45   M Clive              IA  3:32:09 
   54 4020 Ronald Ebert            43   M Aurora             CO  3:33:03 
   55 4148 Ramon Abreu-Perez       51   M Virginia Beach     VA  3:33:51 
   56 4149 Jose Cruz               42   M Arlington          VA  3:36:17 
   57 4135 Jason Sexton            33   M Hendersonville     TN  3:37:19 
   58 4080 Joe Kumor               39   M Bellevue           NE  3:37:37 
   59 4066 Reggie Nolan            40   M West Monroe        LA  3:38:29 
   60 4089 Michael Sojka           41   M Cranford           NJ  3:39:33 
   61 4008 Luis Moreno             45   M Tucson             AZ  3:40:34 
   62 4044 Jason Doffin            36   M Carmel             IN  3:41:11 
   63 4061 Allen Davis             53   M Paducah            KY  3:42:28 
   64 4147 Matthew Tourville       46   M Milton             VT  3:42:32 
   65 4132 Michael Streff          53   M Spearfish          SD  3:44:36 
   66 4085 Liberty Reyes           38   F Las Vegas          NV  3:45:12 
   67 4145 J Davis                 44   M Essex Junction     VT  3:45:47 
   68 4038 Kevin Fagerstrom        43   M Rockton            IL  3:46:18 
   69 4009 Grant Navakuku          22   M Phoenix            AZ  3:48:07 
   70 4127 Willard Marlow          54   M Elgin              SC  3:48:19 
   71 4139 Jacob McIntosh          29   M Cedar Park         TX  3:48:28 
   72 4073 John Zimmermann         45   M Prior Lake         MN  3:49:08 
   73 4154 Leah Baldwin            31   F Hillsboro          WI  3:49:20 
   74 4070 Sarah Myrick            30   F Portland           ME  3:50:26 
   75 4088 Heath Huffman           46   M Bedford            NH  3:51:06 
   76 4022 Nathan Witcraft         37   M East Lyme          CT  3:51:13 
   77 4137 Michael Diaz            46   M Round Rock         TX  3:51:43 
   78 4111 Jeffrey Kragh           50   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:52:00 
   79 4041 Scott Bieri             53   M Indianapolis       IN  3:52:07 
   80 4014 Loren Kaylor            31   M Maumelle           AR  3:53:05 
   81 4074 Josh Morris             33   M Hermann            MO  3:53:27 
   82 4005 James Cole              34   M Phoenix            AZ  3:53:42 
   83 4146 Michael Ferreira        40   M Brattleboro        VT  3:54:49 
   84 4140 Noah Mitchell           42   M Austin             TX  3:57:15 
   85 4025 John Brake              37   M Milton             FL  3:57:26 
   86 4124 Ronald Cloutier         50   M Assonet            MA  3:57:52 
   87 4116 Amanda Nesbitt          34   F Lancaster          PA  3:58:11 
   88 4109 Brian Coleman           48   M Norman             OK  3:58:14 
   89 4174 Mason Walker            26   M Bend               OR  3:58:24 
   90 4069 Bradley Merrill         39   M Augusta            ME  3:59:09 
   91 4081 Keith McDermott         37   M Omaha              NE  3:59:19 
   92 4152 Brien Waldron           37   M Yakima             WA  4:00:40 
   93 4107 Christopher Singer      34   M Sylvania           OH  4:01:31 
   94 4002 Ian Ashley              21   M Kenai              AK  4:04:02 
   95 4131 Marie Strang            38   F Rapid City         SD  4:04:04 
   96 4082 Amie Sughroue           33   F McCook             NE  4:04:21 
   97 4077 Stephen Dorcey          36   M Elkhorn            NE  4:05:46 
   98 4144 DeAnne Trauba           52   F Draper             UT  4:06:36 
   99 4150 Gregg Whisler           57   M Midlothian         VA  4:07:02 
  100 4138 Shelley Horner          36   F Pflugerville       TX  4:07:39 
  101 4151 Erin Jacobson           36   F Seattle            WA  4:11:20 
  102 4007 Johnathan Lockhart      46   M Tucson             AZ  4:13:02 
  103 4108 Hannah Baer             28   F Oklahoma City      OK  4:14:43 
  104 4122 Angel Perez-Toro        61   M San Juan           PR  4:15:06 
  105 4006 Michael Herrington      43   M Tucson             AZ  4:15:27 
  106 4084 Jeremy Murphy           38   M Sun Valley         NV  4:17:32 
  107 4011 David Sanders           33   M Tucson             AZ  4:20:14 
  108 4028 Curtis Miller           35   M Monticello         FL  4:22:12 
  109 4032 Apolla Benito           48   F Waipahu            HI  4:22:56 
  110 4121 Christian Pagan Mejias  24   M Guaynabo           PR  4:23:56 
  111 4155 Christina Baurichter    37   F Black River Falls  WI  4:24:14 
  112 4023 Joseph Nye              57   M Bear               DE  4:26:08 
  113 4071 Jhustin Welch           27   M Hartland           ME  4:26:19 
  114 4057 Mars Hinton             41   M Wamego             KS  4:27:35 
  115 4065 Crystal Huff            39   F Springfield        VA  4:30:37 
  116 4075 Roland Shivler          47   M Ozark              MO  4:31:45 
  117 4068 Brian Woodburn          45   M West Monroe        LA  4:31:47 
  118 4106 Larry Gravius           49   M Holmesville        OH  4:34:33 
  119 4031 Michelle Amparan        27   F Honolulu           HI  4:36:22 
  120 4049 Shane Jobe              36   M Burlington         IA  4:39:38 
  121 4161 Leslie Brazil           27   F Laramie            WY  4:43:28 
  122 4063 Amy Parker              41   F Bowling Green      KY  4:43:56 
  123 4086 Erick Studenicka        52   M Carson City        NV  4:45:54 
  124 4012 Jacob Villa             25   M Phoenix            AZ  4:45:57 
  125 4004 Marc Petersen           52   M Palmer             AK  4:48:21 
  126 4142 Samantha Miller         27   F Salt Lake City     UT  4:48:59 
  127 4162 Derek Smith             27   M Casper             WY  4:53:59 
  128 4067 Kali Wicklund           19   F Ruston             LA  4:54:20 
  129 4125 Domenic Fruci           30   M Franklin           MA  4:56:55 
  130 4051 Ryan Reichenbacker      49   M Ankeny             IA  4:59:58 
  131 4059 Jason Voracek           45   M Seneca             KS  5:22:06 
  132 4058 Chris Smith             41   M Wichita            KS  5:33:43 

results by Mtec Results               

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                    FEMALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4024 Kenny Rayner            27   M Alexandria         VA  2:38:55 
    2 4045 Jake Fisher             26   M Indianapolis       IN  2:45:37 
    3 4123 Javier Torres Rolon     35   M Aibonito           PR  2:46:42 
    4 4027 Andrew Merrill          24   M Starke             FL  2:49:31 
    5 4091 Miguel Perez            35   M Los Alamos         NM  2:50:15 
    6 4172 Mark Jones              35   M Milton             VT  2:50:28 
    7 4099 Daniel Dore             35   M Chapel Hill        NC  2:53:09 
    8 4113 Matthew Groff           24   M Lancaster          PA  2:58:18 
    9 4037 Derek Derkacs           37   M Boise              ID  2:59:01 
   10 4035 Valentine Roberts       31   M Waianae            HI  2:59:09 
   11 4033 Linus Candelaria        39   M Honolulu           HI  2:59:23 
   12 4093 Daniel Soliz            22   M Bayard             NM  2:59:24 
   13 4087 Eddie Clements          38   M Salem              NH  3:01:11 
   14 4118 Matthew Stern           36   M Center Valley      PA  3:01:48 
   15 4062 Michael Embury          44   M Lexington          KY  3:02:18 
   16 4013 James Bresette          57   M Clinton            AR  3:05:29 
   17 4034 Jonathan Fleming        32   M Honolulu           HI  3:05:48 
   18 4120 Richard Mercedes        41   M Carolina           PUE 3:06:06 
   19 4043 Eric Brown              34   M Greenwood          IN  3:06:23 
   20 4048 Blaine Zimmerman        32   M Indianapolis       IN  3:06:52 
   21 4003 Pedro Ochoa             21   M Homer              AK  3:07:12 
   22 4141 Lex Grimley             37   M Lehi               UT  3:07:46 
   23 4159 Michael Western         39   M Tomah              WI  3:11:13 
   24 4029 Kimberly Quinn          30   F Gainesville        FL  3:11:29 
   25 4060 Varinka Barbini Ensmin  37   F Lexington          KY  3:12:09 
   26 4173 Brandon Hurst           22   M Tonkawa            OK  3:12:31 
   27 4136 Adam Bernal             35   M San Antonio        TX  3:13:17 
   28 4128 Louis Du Randt          35   M Madison            SD  3:13:17 
   29 4175 Hunter Cote             25   M Berlin             NH  3:15:33 
   30 4001 James Mann              41   M Pelham             AL  3:16:29 
   31 4079 Travis Kirchner         29   M Omaha              NE  3:18:34 
   32 4015 David Langford          40   M Charleston         AR  3:18:52 
   33 4064 Michael Simpson         31   M Calvin             KY  3:19:23 
   34 4047 Christopher Sinnett     31   M Indianapolis       IN  3:21:00 
   35 4112 Toby Angove             45   M Harrisburg         PA  3:21:02 
   36 4176 Jesse Espinoza          51   M Belen              NM  3:21:06 
   37 4078 Amanda Homes            31   F Gretna             NE  3:21:31 
   38 4095 Matthew Kane            38   M Rotterdam          NY  3:24:10 
   39 4030 Michael Mallon          32   M Chicago            IL  3:24:48 
   40 4102 Aaron Kramer            38   M Bismarck           ND  3:25:19 
   41 4101 Nathan Dicks            37   M Dilworth           MN  3:25:54 
   42 4052 James Roller            44   M Fort Madison       IA  3:26:31 
   43 4157 Jason Kirch             38   M Sauk City          WI  3:26:35 
   44 4105 William Collins         47   M Cortland           OH  3:27:37 
   45 4090 Bryan Haworth           29   M Las Cruces         NM  3:27:39 
   46 4156 John Jordens            49   M Stevens Point      WI  3:28:28 
   47 4126 Gregory Houghton        55   M Clayville          RI  3:28:33 
   48 4072 Tyler Thomas            52   M Elkton             MD  3:28:37 
   49 4110 Bill Dycus              48   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:29:57 
   50 4094 Thomas Grove            43   M East Rochester     NY  3:30:06 
   51 4129 Rebecca Linder          30   F Sioux Falls        SD  3:31:20 
   52 4046 Julie Sharrer           33   F Southern Pines     NC  3:32:04 
   53 4050 Tim Mills               45   M Clive              IA  3:32:09 
   54 4020 Ronald Ebert            43   M Aurora             CO  3:33:03 
   55 4148 Ramon Abreu-Perez       51   M Virginia Beach     VA  3:33:51 
   56 4149 Jose Cruz               42   M Arlington          VA  3:36:17 
   57 4135 Jason Sexton            33   M Hendersonville     TN  3:37:19 
   58 4080 Joe Kumor               39   M Bellevue           NE  3:37:37 
   59 4066 Reggie Nolan            40   M West Monroe        LA  3:38:29 
   60 4089 Michael Sojka           41   M Cranford           NJ  3:39:33 
   61 4008 Luis Moreno             45   M Tucson             AZ  3:40:34 
   62 4044 Jason Doffin            36   M Carmel             IN  3:41:11 
   63 4061 Allen Davis             53   M Paducah            KY  3:42:28 
   64 4147 Matthew Tourville       46   M Milton             VT  3:42:32 
   65 4132 Michael Streff          53   M Spearfish          SD  3:44:36 
   66 4085 Liberty Reyes           38   F Las Vegas          NV  3:45:12 
   67 4145 J Davis                 44   M Essex Junction     VT  3:45:47 
   68 4038 Kevin Fagerstrom        43   M Rockton            IL  3:46:18 
   69 4009 Grant Navakuku          22   M Phoenix            AZ  3:48:07 
   70 4127 Willard Marlow          54   M Elgin              SC  3:48:19 
   71 4139 Jacob McIntosh          29   M Cedar Park         TX  3:48:28 
   72 4073 John Zimmermann         45   M Prior Lake         MN  3:49:08 
   73 4154 Leah Baldwin            31   F Hillsboro          WI  3:49:20 
   74 4070 Sarah Myrick            30   F Portland           ME  3:50:26 
   75 4088 Heath Huffman           46   M Bedford            NH  3:51:06 

results by Mtec Results







                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                    FEMALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
   76 4022 Nathan Witcraft         37   M East Lyme          CT  3:51:13 
   77 4137 Michael Diaz            46   M Round Rock         TX  3:51:43 
   78 4111 Jeffrey Kragh           50   M Oklahoma City      OK  3:52:00 
   79 4041 Scott Bieri             53   M Indianapolis       IN  3:52:07 
   80 4014 Loren Kaylor            31   M Maumelle           AR  3:53:05 
   81 4074 Josh Morris             33   M Hermann            MO  3:53:27 
   82 4005 James Cole              34   M Phoenix            AZ  3:53:42 
   83 4146 Michael Ferreira        40   M Brattleboro        VT  3:54:49 
   84 4140 Noah Mitchell           42   M Austin             TX  3:57:15 
   85 4025 John Brake              37   M Milton             FL  3:57:26 
   86 4124 Ronald Cloutier         50   M Assonet            MA  3:57:52 
   87 4116 Amanda Nesbitt          34   F Lancaster          PA  3:58:11 
   88 4109 Brian Coleman           48   M Norman             OK  3:58:14 
   89 4174 Mason Walker            26   M Bend               OR  3:58:24 
   90 4069 Bradley Merrill         39   M Augusta            ME  3:59:09 
   91 4081 Keith McDermott         37   M Omaha              NE  3:59:19 
   92 4152 Brien Waldron           37   M Yakima             WA  4:00:40 
   93 4107 Christopher Singer      34   M Sylvania           OH  4:01:31 
   94 4002 Ian Ashley              21   M Kenai              AK  4:04:02 
   95 4131 Marie Strang            38   F Rapid City         SD  4:04:04 
   96 4082 Amie Sughroue           33   F McCook             NE  4:04:21 
   97 4077 Stephen Dorcey          36   M Elkhorn            NE  4:05:46 
   98 4144 DeAnne Trauba           52   F Draper             UT  4:06:36 
   99 4150 Gregg Whisler           57   M Midlothian         VA  4:07:02 
  100 4138 Shelley Horner          36   F Pflugerville       TX  4:07:39 
  101 4151 Erin Jacobson           36   F Seattle            WA  4:11:20 
  102 4007 Johnathan Lockhart      46   M Tucson             AZ  4:13:02 
  103 4108 Hannah Baer             28   F Oklahoma City      OK  4:14:43 
  104 4122 Angel Perez-Toro        61   M San Juan           PR  4:15:06 
  105 4006 Michael Herrington      43   M Tucson             AZ  4:15:27 
  106 4084 Jeremy Murphy           38   M Sun Valley         NV  4:17:32 
  107 4011 David Sanders           33   M Tucson             AZ  4:20:14 
  108 4028 Curtis Miller           35   M Monticello         FL  4:22:12 
  109 4032 Apolla Benito           48   F Waipahu            HI  4:22:56 
  110 4121 Christian Pagan Mejias  24   M Guaynabo           PR  4:23:56 
  111 4155 Christina Baurichter    37   F Black River Falls  WI  4:24:14 
  112 4023 Joseph Nye              57   M Bear               DE  4:26:08 
  113 4071 Jhustin Welch           27   M Hartland           ME  4:26:19 
  114 4057 Mars Hinton             41   M Wamego             KS  4:27:35 
  115 4065 Crystal Huff            39   F Springfield        VA  4:30:37 
  116 4075 Roland Shivler          47   M Ozark              MO  4:31:45 
  117 4068 Brian Woodburn          45   M West Monroe        LA  4:31:47 
  118 4106 Larry Gravius           49   M Holmesville        OH  4:34:33 
  119 4031 Michelle Amparan        27   F Honolulu           HI  4:36:22 
  120 4049 Shane Jobe              36   M Burlington         IA  4:39:38 
  121 4161 Leslie Brazil           27   F Laramie            WY  4:43:28 
  122 4063 Amy Parker              41   F Bowling Green      KY  4:43:56 
  123 4086 Erick Studenicka        52   M Carson City        NV  4:45:54 
  124 4012 Jacob Villa             25   M Phoenix            AZ  4:45:57 
  125 4004 Marc Petersen           52   M Palmer             AK  4:48:21 
  126 4142 Samantha Miller         27   F Salt Lake City     UT  4:48:59 
  127 4162 Derek Smith             27   M Casper             WY  4:53:59 
  128 4067 Kali Wicklund           19   F Ruston             LA  4:54:20 
  129 4125 Domenic Fruci           30   M Franklin           MA  4:56:55 
  130 4051 Ryan Reichenbacker      49   M Ankeny             IA  4:59:58 
  131 4059 Jason Voracek           45   M Seneca             KS  5:22:06 
  132 4058 Chris Smith             41   M Wichita            KS  5:33:43 

results by Mtec Results


                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018
                               Half Marathon
                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 4010 Daniel Roberts          48   M Chandler           AZ  1:31:27 
    2 4160 Mike Zeigle             66   M Sun Prairie        WI  1:44:05 
    3 4158 Christopher Roller      28   M Milwaukee          WI  1:58:38 
    4 4018 David Yerton            25   M Jacksonville       AR  2:02:28 
    5 4104 Adam Walsvik            30   M Menoken            ND  2:02:42 
    6 4103 Robert Meland           34   M Bismarck           ND  2:02:42 
    7 4166 Jennifer Good           34   F Seward             NE  2:47:49 
    8 4163 Rosalba Amezcua         34   F Lincoln            NE  3:05:35 
    9 4171 Scott Tontegode         49   M Lincoln            NE  3:25:32 
   10 4164 Travis Arnold           35   M Gretna             NE  3:25:32 
   11 4170 Eric Teegerstrom        52   M Firth              NE  3:36:31 
   12 4165 Christopher Deters      49   M Omaha              NE  3:36:33 
   13 4167 Brian Hiller            50   M Louisville         NE  3:36:33 
   14 4168 Daniel Malizzi          49   M Gretna             NE  3:36:34 

results by Mtec Results                



                    Lincoln Marathon RRCA Awards


                          Female Awards List

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  RRCA OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1      4 Joan Massah              Andover        MN   28   F 2:48:24 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE RRCA MASTER OVERALL (AGE 40 - 99)
=============================================================================

Place No.    First Nam Last Name      Town           Sta Age Sex Net Tim    
===== ====== ======================== ============== === === === ======= 
    1   1171 Kjersten Welch           Sioux City     IA   47   F 3:31:13 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE RRCA SENIOR MASTER OVERALL (AGE 50 - 99)
=============================================================================

Place No.    First Nam Last Name      Town           Sta Age Sex Net Tim    
===== ====== ======================== ============== === === === ======= 
    1   3763 Tonya Weaver             Fayetteville   AR   50   F 3:43:07 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  RRCA GRAND MASTER OVERALL (AGE 60 - 99)
=============================================================================

Place No.    First Nam Last Name      Town           Sta Age Sex Net Tim    
===== ====== ======================== ============== === === === ======= 
    1   2210 Beth Henriksen           Ames           IA   62   F 4:24:45 

                    Lincoln Marathon RRCA Awards



                          Men's Awards List

=============================================================================
      MALE  RRCA OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     27 Geofrey Terer            Colorado Sprin CO   41   M 2:29:37 
=============================================================================
      MALE RRCA MASTER OVERALL (AGE 40 - 99)
=============================================================================

Place No.    First Nam Last Name      Town           Sta Age Sex Net Tim    
===== ====== ======================== ============== === === === ======= 
    1     27 Geofrey Terer            Colorado Sprin CO   41   M 2:29:37 
=============================================================================
      MALE RRCA SENIOR MASTER OVERALL (AGE 50 - 99)
=============================================================================

Place No.    First Nam Last Name      Town           Sta Age Sex Net Tim    
===== ====== ======================== ============== === === === ======= 
    1  14013 James Bresette           Clinton        AR   57   M 3:05:29 
=============================================================================
      MALE  RRCA GRAND MASTER OVERALL (AGE 60 - 99)
=============================================================================

Place No.    First Nam Last Name      Town           Sta Age Sex Net Tim    
===== ====== ======================== ============== === === === ======= 
    1   1012 Jose' Sanchez            Cohasset       MN   63   M 3:44:37 


                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                               TEAM RESULTS


  1. 8:58:52 Indiana                                      (2:59:38)
=======================================================
  1  2:45:37  Jake Fisher              IN  26  M 
  2  3:06:23  Eric Brown               IN  34  M 
  3  3:06:52  Blaine Zimmerman         IN  32  M 
  4 (3:21:00) Christopher Sinnett      IN  31  M 
  5 (3:32:04) Julie Sharrer            NC  33  F 
  6 (3:41:11) Jason Doffin             IN  36  M 
  7 (3:52:07) Scott Bieri              IN  53  M 

  2. 9:04:20 Hawaii                                       (3:01:27)
=======================================================
  1  2:59:09  Valentine Roberts        HI  31  M 
  2  2:59:23  Linus Candelaria         HI  39  M 
  3  3:05:48  Jonathan Fleming         HI  32  M 
  4 (4:22:56) Apolla Benito            HI  48  F 
  5 (4:36:22) Michelle Amparan         HI  27  F 

  3. 9:10:45 New Mexico                                   (3:03:35)
=======================================================
  1  2:50:15  Miguel Perez             NM  35  M 
  2  2:59:24  Daniel Soliz             NM  22  M 
  3  3:21:06  Jesse Espinoza           NM  51  M 
  4 (3:27:39) Bryan Haworth            NM  29  M 

  4. 9:21:08 Pennsylvania                                 (3:07:03)
=======================================================
  1  2:58:18  Matthew Groff            PA  24  M 
  2  3:01:48  Matthew Stern            PA  36  M 
  3  3:21:02  Toby Angove              PA  45  M 
  4 (3:58:11) Amanda Nesbitt           PA  34  F 

  5. 9:33:50 Kentucky                                     (3:11:17)
=======================================================
  1  3:02:18  Michael Embury           KY  44  M 
  2  3:12:09  Varinka Barbini Ensminger KY  37  F 
  3  3:19:23  Michael Simpson          KY  31  M 
  4 (3:42:28) Allen Davis              KY  53  M 
  5 (4:43:56) Amy Parker               KY  41  F 

  6. 9:58:26 Florida                                      (3:19:29)
=======================================================
  1  2:49:31  Andrew Merrill           FL  24  M 
  2  3:11:29  Kimberly Quinn           FL  30  F 
  3  3:57:26  John Brake               FL  37  M 
  4 (4:22:12) Curtis Miller            FL  35  M 

  7. 10:06:16 Wisconsin                                    (3:22:06)
=======================================================
  1  3:11:13  Michael Western          WI  39  M 
  2  3:26:35  Jason Kirch              WI  38  M 
  3  3:28:28  John Jordens             WI  49  M 
  4 (3:49:20) Leah Baldwin             WI  31  F 
  5 (4:24:14) Christina Baurichter     WI  37  F 

  8. 10:07:50 New Hampshire                                (3:22:37)
=======================================================
  1  3:01:11  Eddie Clements           NH  38  M 
  2  3:15:33  Hunter Cote              NH  25  M 
  3  3:51:06  Heath Huffman            NH  46  M 



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                               TEAM RESULTS


  9. 10:07:54 Puerto Rico                                  (3:22:38)
=======================================================
  1  2:46:42  Javier Torres Rolon      PR  35  M 
  2  3:06:06  Richard Mercedes         PUE 41  M 
  3  4:15:06  Angel Perez-Toro         PR  61  M 
  4 (4:23:56) Christian Pagan Mejias   PR  24  M 

 10. 10:17:26 Arkansas                                     (3:25:49)
=======================================================
  1  3:05:29  James Bresette           AR  57  M 
  2  3:18:52  David Langford           AR  40  M 
  3  3:53:05  Loren Kaylor             AR  31  M 

 11. 10:17:42 Nebraska                                     (3:25:54)
=======================================================
  1  3:18:34  Travis Kirchner          NE  29  M 
  2  3:21:31  Amanda Homes             NE  31  F 
  3  3:37:37  Joe Kumor                NE  39  M 
  4 (3:59:19) Keith McDermott          NE  37  M 
  5 (4:04:21) Amie Sughroue            NE  33  F 
  6 (4:05:46) Stephen Dorcey           NE  36  M 

 12. 10:18:47 Vermont                                      (3:26:16)
=======================================================
  1  2:50:28  Mark Jones               VT  35  M 
  2  3:42:32  Matthew Tourville        VT  46  M 
  3  3:45:47  J Davis                  VT  44  M 
  4 (3:54:49) Michael Ferreira         VT  40  M 

 13. 10:29:13 South Dakota                                 (3:29:45)
=======================================================
  1  3:13:17  Louis Du Randt           SD  35  M 
  2  3:31:20  Rebecca Linder           SD  30  F 
  3  3:44:36  Michael Streff           SD  53  M 
  4 (4:04:04) Marie Strang             SD  38  F 

 14. 10:34:28 Oklahoma                                     (3:31:30)
=======================================================
  1  3:12:31  Brandon Hurst            OK  22  M 
  2  3:29:57  Bill Dycus               OK  48  M 
  3  3:52:00  Jeffrey Kragh            OK  50  M 
  4 (3:58:14) Brian Coleman            OK  48  M 
  5 (4:14:43) Hannah Baer              OK  28  F 

 15. 10:53:28 Texas                                        (3:37:50)
=======================================================
  1  3:13:17  Adam Bernal              TX  35  M 
  2  3:48:28  Jacob McIntosh           TX  29  M 
  3  3:51:43  Michael Diaz             TX  46  M 
  4 (3:57:15) Noah Mitchell            TX  42  M 
  5 (4:07:39) Shelley Horner           TX  36  F 

 16. 11:17:10 Virginia                                     (3:45:44)
=======================================================
  1  3:33:51  Ramon Abreu-Perez        VA  51  M 
  2  3:36:17  Jose Cruz                VA  42  M 
  3  4:07:02  Gregg Whisler            VA  57  M 



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                               TEAM RESULTS


 17. 11:22:23 Arizona                                      (3:47:28)
=======================================================
  1  3:40:34  Luis Moreno              AZ  45  M 
  2  3:48:07  Grant Navakuku           AZ  22  M 
  3  3:53:42  James Cole               AZ  34  M 
  4 (4:13:02) Johnathan Lockhart       AZ  46  M 
  5 (4:15:27) Michael Herrington       AZ  43  M 
  6 (4:20:14) David Sanders            AZ  33  M 
  7 (4:45:57) Jacob Villa              AZ  25  M 

 18. 11:38:18 Iowa                                         (3:52:46)
=======================================================
  1  3:26:31  James Roller             IA  44  M 
  2  3:32:09  Tim Mills                IA  45  M 
  3  4:39:38  Shane Jobe               IA  36  M 
  4 (4:59:58) Ryan Reichenbacker       IA  49  M 

 19. 11:59:35 Alaska                                       (3:59:52)
=======================================================
  1  3:07:12  Pedro Ochoa              AK  21  M 
  2  4:04:02  Ian Ashley               AK  21  M 
  3  4:48:21  Marc Petersen            AK  52  M 

 20. 12:03:21 Utah                                         (4:01:07)
=======================================================
  1  3:07:46  Lex Grimley              UT  37  M 
  2  4:06:36  DeAnne Trauba            UT  52  F 
  3  4:48:59  Samantha Miller          UT  27  F 

 21. 12:03:41 Ohio                                         (4:01:14)
=======================================================
  1  3:27:37  William Collins          OH  47  M 
  2  4:01:31  Christopher Singer       OH  34  M 
  3  4:34:33  Larry Gravius            OH  49  M 

 22. 12:10:24 Washington                                   (4:03:28)
=======================================================
  1  3:58:24  Mason Walker             OR  26  M 
  2  4:00:40  Brien Waldron            WA  37  M 
  3  4:11:20  Erin Jacobson            WA  36  F 

 23. 12:15:54 Maine                                        (4:05:18)
=======================================================
  1  3:50:26  Sarah Myrick             ME  30  F 
  2  3:59:09  Bradley Merrill          ME  39  M 
  3  4:26:19  Jhustin Welch            ME  27  M 

 24. 12:23:20 Rhode Island                                 (4:07:47)
=======================================================
  1  3:28:33  Gregory Houghton         RI  55  M 
  2  3:57:52  Ronald Cloutier          MA  50  M 
  3  4:56:55  Domenic Fruci            MA  30  M 



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 6, 2018

                               TEAM RESULTS


 25. 12:40:53 Louisiana                                    (4:13:38)
=======================================================
  1  3:38:29  Reggie Nolan             LA  40  M 
  2  4:30:37  Crystal Huff             VA  39  F 
  3  4:31:47  Brian Woodburn           LA  45  M 
  4 (4:54:20) Kali Wicklund            LA  19  F 

 26. 12:48:38 Nevada                                       (4:16:13)
=======================================================
  1  3:45:12  Liberty Reyes            NV  38  F 
  2  4:17:32  Jeremy Murphy            NV  38  M 
  3  4:45:54  Erick Studenicka         NV  52  M 

 27. 15:23:24 Kansas                                       (5:07:48)
=======================================================
  1  4:27:35  Mars Hinton              KS  41  M 
  2  5:22:06  Jason Voracek            KS  45  M 
  3  5:33:43  Chris Smith              KS  41  M