Crosby, MN
6/10/2018











                                                       CUYUNA OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
                                   Cuyuna Country State Recreation Area - Crosby, MN - June 10, 2018
                                        3 Mile Paddle - 8 Mile Mountain Bike - 3 Mile Trail Run

                                                           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank CANOE PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/26     67 Clayton Lang            Brainerd           MN  35 M     1 27:14  9:05  1:50    3   41:31 11.6  1:04    1   21:20  7:07 1:32:55 
    2   2/26     18 Phil Carlson            Arden Hills        MN  38 M     5 30:26 10:09  1:32    2   39:46 12.1  1:19    5   24:15  8:05 1:37:17 
    3   1/13     58 Adam Hough              New Hope           MN  33 M    10 33:40 11:14  1:27    1   38:48 12.4  1:07    7   25:50  8:37 1:40:50 
    4   1/10     54 Dave Holder             Winnipeg           MB  59 M     2 28:11  9:24  1:46    9   47:23 10.1  1:02   10   26:35  8:52 1:44:54 
    5   2/13     93 Justin Ratzlaff         St. Bonifacius     MN  27 M    12 35:35 11:52  1:52    5   43:21 11.1  0:57    4   24:13  8:05 1:45:57 
    6   3/26     61 Derrick Justin          Brainerd           MN  36 M    25 37:57 12:39  0:54    7   44:10 10.9  0:34    3   23:14  7:45 1:46:47 
    7   3/13     32 Mathew Fassbinder       Elgin              IA  27 M    22 37:46 12:36  1:49    4   42:49 11.2  1:19    9   26:18  8:46 1:50:00 
    8   4/26    111 Darrin Siefken          Tripoli            IA  49 M     4 29:46  9:56  1:07   12   48:35  9.9  0:45   32   31:51 10:37 1:52:02 
    9   1/7      66 Camille Lang            Brainerd           MN  37 F    17 36:09 12:03  3:11   14   48:45  9.8  0:24    6   24:17  8:06 1:52:45 
   10   4/13      6 Austin Babler           Crosby             MN  28 M    13 35:44 11:55  2:17   11   48:34  9.9  1:07   11   27:07  9:03 1:54:47 
   11   2/7     115 Abbey Steffl            Stillwater         MN  37 F    16 36:09 12:03  1:53   22   50:03  9.6  0:24   14   27:53  9:18 1:56:21 
   12   2/10     85 Richard Paulson         Clear Lake         IA  58 M     6 31:50 10:37  1:20   26   53:09  9.0  0:46   25   30:39 10:13 1:57:42 
   13   5/26    120 Bradley Thompson        Minneapolis        MN  38 M     7 32:06 10:42  2:08   29   54:09  8.9  1:25   22   30:16 10:06 2:00:02 
   14   6/26     72 Chris Lukenbill         Rochester          MN  35 M    34 41:40 13:54  2:44    6   43:32 11.0  1:34   24   30:38 10:13 2:00:07 
   15   5/13    107 Ryan Scholl             Little Falls       MN  31 M    20 37:38 12:33  2:28   15   49:02  9.8  0:50   23   30:18 10:06 2:00:13 
   16   7/26     96 Eric Rodewald           Courtland          MN  37 M    19 37:34 12:32  1:36   19   49:22  9.7  0:52   27   31:12 10:24 2:00:35 
   17   6/13     59 Benjamin Janike         Mankato            MN  34 M    47 43:47 14:36  2:04    8   47:05 10.2  0:27   13   27:26  9:09 2:00:47 
   18   8/26     42 Joe Gerhardt            Carlos             MN  42 M    11 34:58 11:40  2:33   25   51:32  9.3  0:55   33   32:15 10:45 2:02:10 
   19   9/26    101 Bryan Schachtele        Saint Anthony      MN  41 M    33 40:35 13:32  2:31   10   48:01 10.0  0:26   31   31:42 10:34 2:03:14 
   20  10/26    123 Rob Walters             Tripoli            IA  45 M     8 32:51 10:57  2:27   21   49:40  9.7  2:15   44   36:19 12:07 2:03:29 
   21  11/26     77 Jon Moreen              Minneapolis        MN  40 M    35 41:56 13:59  2:35   18   49:21  9.7  1:37   15   28:40  9:34 2:04:07 
   22   3/10     73 Jeff Malherek           Spokane Valley     WA  53 M    18 36:57 12:19  2:38   23   50:06  9.6  2:40   35   32:23 10:48 2:04:42 
   23   1/2      76 Grant Moreen            Minneapolis        MN  14 M    58 47:11 15:44  1:10   32   54:32  8.8  0:53    2   23:04  7:42 2:06:48 
   24  12/26     60 David Jeremiason        Brainerd           MN  47 M     9 33:08 11:03  2:39   33   56:46  8.5  3:01   34   32:15 10:45 2:07:47 
   25  13/26     45 Chris Gowin             Minneapolis        MN  44 M    48 44:31 14:51  2:37   30   54:11  8.9  0:59    8   25:53  8:38 2:08:08 
   26   3/7     112 Anne Skoglund           Minneapolis        MN  36 F    23 37:47 12:36  2:01   37   58:39  8.2  0:32   17   29:17  9:46 2:08:14 
   27   7/13     65 Erik Lacksonen          Virginia           MN  28 M    45 43:16 14:26  2:37   24   51:25  9.3  1:30   20   29:57  9:59 2:08:43 
   28   8/13     27 Matt Doucette           Crosby             MN  32 M    15 36:01 12:01  1:33   41   59:42  8.0  1:38   21   30:04 10:02 2:08:56 
   29   4/10     99 Mike Rose               Brooklyn Park      MN  51 M    52 45:27 15:09  1:59   13   48:38  9.9  0:56   36   32:24 10:48 2:09:23 
   30  14/26    124 Richard Wear            Apple Valley       MN  48 M    38 42:08 14:03  1:47   27   53:48  8.9  1:06   26   30:51 10:17 2:09:39 
   31  15/26     75 Luke Millsop            Deerwood           MN  37 M    32 40:20 13:27  4:25   20   49:26  9.7  1:26   42   34:30 11:30 2:10:05 
   32   5/10      2 Andre Audette           Oakdale            MN  52 M    44 43:15 14:25  2:14   16   49:08  9.8  7:08   19   29:41  9:54 2:11:25 
   33  16/26     51 David Hart              Maple Grove        MN  41 M    36 41:57 13:59  1:31   31   54:20  8.8  0:42   38   33:04 11:02 2:11:32 
   34  17/26    121 Jim Turck               Apple Valley       MN  45 M    28 39:25 13:09  3:19   44 1:01:08  7.9  0:58   18   29:36  9:52 2:14:25 
   35   1/6     122 Jessi Turney            Crosby             MN  27 F    27 38:59 13:00  2:31   43 1:01:04  7.9  1:03   40   33:44 11:15 2:17:18 
   36   1/1      37 Hannah Gatton           Breezy Pt.         MN  19 F    37 42:06 14:02  2:40   39   58:59  8.1  1:05   41   34:02 11:21 2:18:50 
   37  18/26     48 Mark Halstrom           Sartell            MN  48 M    39 42:35 14:12  2:12   17   49:20  9.7  1:33   58   43:59 14:40 2:19:37 
   38   4/7      56 Heather Hooper          Annandale          MN  46 F    51 45:27 15:09  1:49   42   59:46  8.0  1:09   30   31:40 10:34 2:19:49 
   39   9/13      3 Isaac Audette           Oakdale            MN  21 M    61 47:44 15:55                          0:48   16   28:43  9:35 2:20:05 
   40  10/13     87 Donald Pfeifer          Duluth             MN  29 M    21 37:42 12:34  4:46   34   56:48  8.5  2:08   54   39:29 13:10 2:20:51 
   41  11/13     25 Robbie Deming           St. Bonifacius     MN  34 M    60 47:21 15:47  2:33   35   57:20  8.4  0:53   39   33:30 11:10 2:21:35 
   42  12/13     14 Joe Burns               Alexandria         MN  26 M    30 40:01 13:21  3:23   38   58:55  8.1  0:42   51   38:38 12:53 2:21:38 
   43   2/2      39 Hunter Gatton           Breezy Point       MN  16 M    54 46:19 15:27  3:47   28   53:49  8.9  1:50   47   37:13 12:25 2:22:57 
   44   2/6      64 Abigail Lacksonen       Virginia           MN  27 F    24 37:48 12:36  1:34   48 1:05:07  7.4  0:57   49   38:00 12:40 2:23:23 
   45   6/10     36 Hardy Frink             Bowlus             MN  53 M    29 39:38 13:13  3:00   47 1:04:46  7.4  1:43   43   35:18 11:46 2:24:23 
   46  19/26     90 Jason Przymus           Melbourne          FL  37 M    46 43:42 14:34  4:39   36   58:07  8.3  1:13   50   38:27 12:49 2:26:06 
   47  20/26     91 Patrick Rademacher      Waconia            MN  44 M    40 42:58 14:20  4:29   51 1:09:23  6.9  2:43   12   27:25  9:09 2:26:56 
   48  13/13     38 Hudson Gatton           Breezy Point       MN  21 M    53 46:04 15:22  4:03   40   59:18  8.1  0:52   46   37:02 12:21 2:27:18 
   49   3/6      92 Amy Ratzlaff            St. Bonifacius     MN  27 F    49 44:51 14:57  2:16   46 1:02:35  7.7  1:55   45   36:38 12:13 2:28:12 
   50   7/10     16 Bryan Butterfield       Golden Valley      MN  57 M     3 29:26  9:49  3:36   49 1:08:40  7.0  2:11   61   48:10 16:04 2:32:00 
   51   4/6     117 Kate Stumvoll           Nisswa             MN  29 F    55 46:22 15:28  2:00   45 1:01:26  7.8  3:18   57   43:58 14:40 2:37:03 
   52   8/10    108 Paul Schwartz           Minneapolis        MN  57 M    31 40:11 13:24  4:25   53 1:12:00  6.7  1:51   53   39:18 13:06 2:37:42 
   53  21/26     29 Joseph Dwyer            Ironton            MN  44 M    50 45:26 15:09  3:01   54 1:12:02  6.7  2:36   48   37:44 12:35 2:40:47 
   54   9/10     80 Cab Nixon               Ironton            MN  61 M    14 35:45 11:55  3:07   56 1:16:20  6.3  2:08   59   45:53 15:18 2:43:12 
   55  22/26     31 Cory Ellingson          Zimmerman          MN  42 M    42 43:08 14:23  5:51   52 1:10:48  6.8  5:03   55   41:28 13:50 2:46:15 
   56   5/7      46 Heidi Gray              Minnetonka         MN  41 F    26 38:03 12:41  4:15   62 1:28:41  5.4  2:43   37   32:43 10:55 2:46:24 
   57  23/26      4 Chris Awe               Apple Valley       MN  45 M    43 43:13 14:25  4:13   50 1:09:16  6.9  3:00   63   49:54 16:38 2:49:34 
   58   6/7      28 Jessica Dwyer           Ironton            MN  38 F    57 46:49 15:37  2:48   59 1:20:11  6.0  0:51   52   39:04 13:02 2:49:43 
   59   7/7      63 Jean Kringstad          Apple Valley       MN  40 F    59 47:11 15:44  2:36   60 1:21:29  5.9  2:05   56   42:39 14:13 2:55:58 
   60   5/6      30 Melissa Elke            Little Canada      MN  34 F    63 52:08 17:23  2:17   64 1:30:29  5.3  0:25   28   31:17 10:26 2:56:34 
   61   6/6      94 Ellen Raushel           Little Canada      MN  27 F    64 52:09 17:23  2:15   63 1:30:29  5.3  0:27   29   31:19 10:27 2:56:36 
   62  10/10     11 Jeff Brenhaug           Hitchinson         MN  53 M    41 43:01 14:21  3:49   55 1:12:22  6.6  2:58   64   55:52 18:38 2:58:01 
   63  24/26    114 Stephen Spaulding       St Louis Park      MN  47 M    56 46:38 15:33  4:26   57 1:16:48  6.3  1:24   62   48:50 16:17 2:58:04 
   64  25/26     74 Michael Merlini         Little Falls       MN  38 M    62 48:44 16:15  5:01   58 1:16:55  6.2  3:48   60   47:13 15:45 3:01:38 
   65  26/26     24 Kerry Degen             Big Lake           MN  40 M    65 58:16 19:26  4:05   61 1:26:48  5.5  1:25   65   56:04 18:42 3:26:37 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank CANOE PACE Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== =============================================  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   95 Victories for Veterans                           4 38:55 12:59  1:33    1   40:16 11.9  0:11    1   20:52  6:58 1:41:46 
           Michael Rawlings , Christophe Boucher , Maxim Osborne ,      
    2   17 team cady                                       10 43:25 14:29  1:14    2   40:35 11.8  0:19    3   25:20  8:27 1:50:50 
           Ethan Cady , Greg Sampson , Ryan Cady ,                      
    3  109 DU-SALT                                          1 36:50 12:17  0:58    7   52:56  9.1  0:08    2   23:49  7:57 1:54:40 
           Shannon Sharpe , Andrew Sharpe , Dugan Flanders ,            
    4   81 Cold Steel In Shorts                             2 37:54 12:38  0:59    5   50:15  9.6  0:31    6   27:50  9:17 1:57:27 
           Aaron Nordstrom , Cyrus Raivo , Alan Peterson ,              
    5    1 Anderson                                         3 38:11 12:44  1:47    6   51:48  9.3  0:17    5   27:34  9:12 1:59:35 
           Aaron Anderson , Joel Anderson , Duane Anderson ,            
    6   12 Spalding Bar Red Dirt Run                        8 42:01 14:01  1:21    3   46:34 10.3  0:15   10   31:18 10:26 2:01:27 
           Peter Brook , Chris Albrecht , Kiana Dusek ,                 
    7   13 Lean Mean & Red                                  6 41:48 13:56  5:14    4   48:52  9.8  0:19    4   26:53  8:58 2:03:04 
           Corey Brown , Fritz Arnason ,  ,                              
    8   23 Dubh Linn                                        5 40:17 13:26  1:22   10   59:36  8.1  0:12   11   33:11 11:04 2:14:36 
           Maria Daniel , Sandra Meer , Carla Parrish ,                 
    9   71 Painted Turtles                                  9 43:24 14:28  1:44   12 1:01:28  7.8  0:24    7   27:57  9:19 2:14:55 
           Scott Lucas , Jill Wanous , Kara Fitzpatrick ,               
   10  130 Just Tri                                        13 46:43 15:35  1:13    9   59:14  8.1  0:30    9   30:07 10:03 2:17:46 
           Autumn Zeman , Reina Irvine , Ashley Diederich ,             
   11   88 Finnish Da Race                                 11 44:01 14:41  2:03   11 1:00:27  7.9  1:31   12   36:56 12:19 2:24:56 
           Elana Pfeifer , Mike Maki , Aubray Pontinen ,                
   12  118 Miles to Martinis                               15 49:48 16:36  1:10    8   52:57  9.1  0:35   16   49:07 16:23 2:33:35 
           Heather Swift , Laura Hoffard , Courtney Thull , Ben Mooers  
   13   26 Givin it a Tri                                  16 53:52 17:58  1:26   14 1:10:41  6.8  0:18    8   28:53  9:38 2:35:07 
           Betty Diederich , Kris Mazar , Amanda Genz ,                 
   14   33 Travanda                                        14 48:54 16:18  1:03   13 1:06:35  7.2  0:17   15   40:47 13:36 2:37:34 
           Travis Flanders , Amanda Flanders , Kelli Flanders ,         
   15   50 Nokomis Walkers                                 12 44:01 14:41  3:16   15 1:20:57  5.9  0:26   13   37:47 12:36 2:46:25 
           Katy Hammel , Guthrie Coughlin ,  ,                           
   16   15 Erin go Bragh                                    7 41:59 14:00  1:13   16 1:32:09  5.2  0:34   14   40:04 13:22 2:55:57 
           Liz Burns , Bradley McCusker , Amy Dwire ,                   


================================================================================================================================================
                        TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

  1. 3:51:40 Wiley Old Man            (1:55:50)
===================================
  1  1:44:13  Jonathan Sanborn        St Louis Park      MN 57 M 
  2  2:07:27  Stacey Wiles            St. Paul           MN 35 F 

  2. 3:52:08 Insight                  (1:56:04)
===================================
  1  1:53:29  Eric Cyr                Duluth             MN 28 M 
  2  1:58:39  Tim Cyr                 Duluth             MN 30 M 

  3. 4:04:57 Adana                    (2:02:29)
===================================
  1  2:02:28  Jake Olson              Mora               MN 39 M 
  2  2:02:29  Joel Fredricks          Bloomington        MN 37 M 

  4. 4:17:45 Here for the Beer        (2:08:53)
===================================
  1  2:01:06  Erik Olson              Eagan              MN 33 M 
  2  2:16:39  Devon Hammel            Minneapolis        MN 33 M 

  5. 4:23:00 Gott Bros                (2:11:30)
===================================
  1  2:09:15  Daniel Gottschalk       Fort Wayne         IN 50 M 
  2  2:13:45  David Gottschalk        Richfield          MN 37 M 

  6. 4:36:03 M&K                      (2:18:02)
===================================
  1  2:13:13  Mark Foslien            Saint Paul         MN 40 M 
  2  2:22:50  Kjerstie Wiltzen        Saint Paul         MN 33 F 

  7. 4:36:53 Grateful Shred The Red   (2:18:27)
===================================
  1  2:16:18  Kevin Coughlin          Minneapolis        MN 54 M 
  2  2:20:35  Kelly Coughlin          Minneapolis        MN 54 F 

  8. 4:38:41 Benson/Schindeldecker    (2:19:21)
===================================
  1  2:19:20  Erik Schindeldecker     Prior Lake         MN 44 M 
  2  2:19:21  Thor Benson             Chanhassen         MN 38 M 

  9. 4:39:54 Spokes                   (2:19:57)
===================================
  1  2:05:12  Brandon Schliinz        Independence       MN 41 M 
  2  2:34:42  Angela Schliinz         Independence       MN 40 F 

 10. 4:59:15 Little Rose Girls        (2:29:38)
===================================
  1  2:24:03  Emily Rose              Brooklyn Park      MN 21 F 
  2  2:35:12  Melissa Rose            Brooklyn Park      MN 22 F 

 11. 5:10:45 Sic and Bryce            (2:35:23)
===================================
  1  2:21:46  Bryce Larson            Minneapolis        MN 40 M 
  2  2:48:59  Sarah Sicheneder        Minneapolis        MN 41 F 

 12. 5:11:08 NATURE CRUSH             (2:35:34)
===================================
  1  2:35:34  Brenda Piekarski        Saint Paul         MN 40 F 
  2  2:35:34  Dianne Spannbauer       Eagan              MN 49 F 

 13. 5:20:43 TrueNorth                (2:40:22)
===================================
  1  2:29:45  Steve Gatton            Breezy Pt.         MN 58 M 
  2  2:50:58  Rebecca Gatton          Breezy Pt.         MN 57 F 

 14. 5:42:44 Wright 17s               (2:51:22)
===================================
  1  2:51:22  Justin Wright           Eagan              MN 40 M 
  2  2:51:22  Tammy Wright            Eagan              MN 36 F 



Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank CANOE PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/28    100 Jonathan Sanborn        St Louis Park      MN  57 M     2 24:30  8:10  1:51    2   47:42 10.1  1:02    6   29:10  9:44 1:44:13 
    2   2/28     21 Eric Cyr                Duluth             MN  28 M     9 39:08 13:03  1:59    5   48:49  9.8  0:45    1   22:50  7:37 1:53:29 
    3   3/28     22 Tim Cyr                 Duluth             MN  30 M    10 39:17 13:06  1:27    4   48:29  9.9  0:48    5   28:40  9:34 1:58:39 
    4   4/28     83 Erik Olson              Eagan              MN  33 M    11 39:41 13:14  1:31    6   49:48  9.6  3:07    4   27:01  9:01 2:01:06 
    5   5/28     84 Jake Olson              Mora               MN  39 M     7 37:51 12:37  2:20   10   55:30  8.6  0:51    2   25:58  8:40 2:02:28 
    6   6/28     35 Joel Fredricks          Bloomington        MN  37 M     8 38:16 12:46  1:45    9   54:58  8.7  1:17    3   26:16  8:46 2:02:29 
    7   7/28    106 Brandon Schliinz        Independence       MN  41 M    19 41:15 13:45  3:38    3   47:52 10.0  1:02    8   31:27 10:29 2:05:12 
    8   8/28    125 Stacey Wiles            St. Paul           MN  35 F     1 24:30  8:10  1:53   18 1:02:53  7.6  1:11   21   37:01 12:21 2:07:27 
    9   9/28     43 Daniel Gottschalk       Fort Wayne         IN  50 M    14 40:04 13:22  1:02   14   58:18  8.2  0:29    7   29:24  9:48 2:09:15 
   10  10/28     34 Mark Foslien            Saint Paul         MN  40 M    25 44:09 14:43  5:35    1   45:17 10.6  3:45   12   34:29 11:30 2:13:13 
   11  11/28     44 David Gottschalk        Richfield          MN  37 M    13 40:01 13:21  1:03   11   56:07  8.6  0:25   20   36:11 12:04 2:13:45 
   12  12/28     20 Kevin Coughlin          Minneapolis        MN  54 M     5 37:00 12:20  2:44   16 1:01:13  7.8  3:36    9   31:48 10:36 2:16:18 
   13  13/28     49 Devon Hammel            Minneapolis        MN  33 M    12 39:45 13:15  1:30   12   56:58  8.4  1:24   22   37:04 12:22 2:16:39 
   14  14/28    102 Erik Schindeldecker     Prior Lake         MN  44 M     4 35:19 11:47  3:53    7   51:56  9.2  8:13   24   40:01 13:21 2:19:20 
   15  15/28      8 Thor Benson             Chanhassen         MN  38 M     3 35:18 11:46  3:50   13   57:02  8.4  3:11   23   40:01 13:21 2:19:21 
   16  16/28     19 Kelly Coughlin          Minneapolis        MN  54 F     6 37:02 12:21  3:44   15 1:01:07  7.9  2:40   19   36:05 12:02 2:20:35 
   17  17/28     68 Bryce Larson            Minneapolis        MN  40 M    23 42:00 14:00  1:29   17 1:01:40  7.8  2:06   14   34:32 11:31 2:21:46 
   18  18/28    126 Kjerstie Wiltzen        Saint Paul         MN  33 F    28 50:46 16:56  3:06    8   52:00  9.2  1:27   18   35:33 11:51 2:22:50 
   19  19/28     97 Emily Rose              Brooklyn Park      MN  21 F    15 40:37 13:33  2:39   19 1:05:36  7.3  0:40   13   34:32 11:31 2:24:03 
   20  20/28     41 Steve Gatton            Breezy Pt.         MN  58 M    21 41:30 13:50  4:48   20 1:09:31  6.9  0:55   11   33:03 11:01 2:29:45 
   21  21/28    105 Angela Schliinz         Independence       MN  40 F    22 41:32 13:51  3:48   21 1:12:36  6.6  1:41   15   35:06 11:42 2:34:42 
   22  22/28     98 Melissa Rose            Brooklyn Park      MN  22 F    16 40:42 13:34  3:14   25 1:16:35  6.3  2:12   10   32:32 10:51 2:35:12 
   23  23/28     89 Brenda Piekarski        Saint Paul         MN  40 F    17 41:10 13:44  3:52   22 1:13:40  6.5  1:26   16   35:27 11:49 2:35:34 
   24  24/28    113 Dianne Spannbauer       Eagan              MN  49 F    18 41:11 13:44  3:50   23 1:13:40  6.5  1:23   17   35:32 11:51 2:35:34 
   25  25/28    110 Sarah Sicheneder        Minneapolis        MN  41 F    24 42:09 14:03  1:44   28 1:18:11  6.1  3:34   27   43:24 14:28 2:48:59 
   26  26/28     40 Rebecca Gatton          Breezy Pt.         MN  57 F    20 41:25 13:49  4:59   24 1:14:57  6.4  1:03   28   48:36 16:12 2:50:58 
   27  27/28    128 Justin Wright           Eagan              MN  40 M    27 46:01 15:21  4:09   27 1:17:48  6.2  2:04   25   41:22 13:48 2:51:22 
   28  28/28    129 Tammy Wright            Eagan              MN  36 F    26 46:01 15:21  4:11   26 1:17:46  6.2  2:04   26   41:22 13:48 2:51:22 


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: TRIATHLON
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 104 Ivan Schleppenbach      St. Louis Park     MN  24 M      1 27:35  9:12  2:18    3   48:38  9.9  1:01    1   22:49  7:37 1:42:20 
 103 Eric Schleppenbach      St. Louis Park     MN  31 M      2 28:41  9:34  1:45    2   46:45 10.3  2:04    3   24:42  8:14 1:43:55 
  53 Austin Hodges           Crosby             MN  30 M      3 32:52 10:58  0:51    1   45:48 10.5  0:51    2   24:37  8:13 1:44:56 
   9 Melissa Bigaouette      Plymouth           MN  40 F      4 36:13 12:05  2:18    4   56:18  8.5  2:27    4   35:19 11:47 2:12:32 
  55 Jessica Hollenkamp      Milaca             MN  34 F      6 46:34 15:32  2:02    5 1:39:48  4.8                                  
  10 Brian Boyda             Breezy Point       MN  49 M      5 37:36 12:32  4:06                                                    


================================================================================================================================================
                           INDIVIDUAL RACE STATS
================================================================================================================================================

                            TOP TEN CANOE TIMES
                                                              Canoe
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  PACE
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Clayton Lang            Brainerd           MN  35 M   27:14  9:05 
    2 Dave Holder             Winnipeg           MB  59 M   28:11  9:24 
    3 Bryan Butterfield       Golden Valley      MN  57 M   29:26  9:49 
    4 Darrin Siefken          Tripoli            IA  49 M   29:46  9:56 
    5 Phil Carlson            Arden Hills        MN  38 M   30:26 10:09 
    6 Richard Paulson         Clear Lake         IA  58 M   31:50 10:37 
    7 Bradley Thompson        Minneapolis        MN  38 M   32:06 10:42 
    8 Rob Walters             Tripoli            IA  45 M   32:51 10:57 
    9 David Jeremiason        Brainerd           MN  47 M   33:08 11:03 
   10 Adam Hough              New Hope           MN  33 M   33:40 11:14 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Adam Hough              New Hope           MN  33 M   38:48 12.4 
    2 Phil Carlson            Arden Hills        MN  38 M   39:46 12.1 
    3 Clayton Lang            Brainerd           MN  35 M   41:31 11.6 
    4 Mathew Fassbinder       Elgin              IA  27 M   42:49 11.2 
    5 Justin Ratzlaff         St. Bonifacius     MN  27 M   43:21 11.1 
    6 Chris Lukenbill         Rochester          MN  35 M   43:32 11.0 
    7 Derrick Justin          Brainerd           MN  36 M   44:10 10.9 
    8 Benjamin Janike         Mankato            MN  34 M   47:05 10.2 
    9 Dave Holder             Winnipeg           MB  59 M   47:23 10.1 
   10 Bryan Schachtele        Saint Anthony      MN  41 M   48:01 10.0 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Clayton Lang            Brainerd           MN  35 M   21:20  7:07 
    2 Grant Moreen            Minneapolis        MN  14 M   23:04  7:42 
    3 Derrick Justin          Brainerd           MN  36 M   23:14  7:45 
    4 Justin Ratzlaff         St. Bonifacius     MN  27 M   24:13  8:05 
    5 Phil Carlson            Arden Hills        MN  38 M   24:15  8:05 
    6 Camille Lang            Brainerd           MN  37 F   24:17  8:06 
    7 Adam Hough              New Hope           MN  33 M   25:50  8:37 
    8 Chris Gowin             Minneapolis        MN  44 M   25:53  8:38 
    9 Mathew Fassbinder       Elgin              IA  27 M   26:18  8:46 
   10 Dave Holder             Winnipeg           MB  59 M   26:35  8:52 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   67 Clayton Lang            Brainerd           MN  35    1 27:14  9:05  1:50    3   41:31 11.6  1:04    1   21:20  7:07 1:32:55 
    2   18 Phil Carlson            Arden Hills        MN  38    5 30:26 10:09  1:32    2   39:46 12.1  1:19    5   24:15  8:05 1:37:17 
    3   58 Adam Hough              New Hope           MN  33   10 33:40 11:14  1:27    1   38:48 12.4  1:07    6   25:50  8:37 1:40:50 
    4   54 Dave Holder             Winnipeg           MB  59    2 28:11  9:24  1:46    9   47:23 10.1  1:02    9   26:35  8:52 1:44:54 
    5   93 Justin Ratzlaff         St. Bonifacius     MN  27   12 35:35 11:52  1:52    5   43:21 11.1  0:57    4   24:13  8:05 1:45:57 
    6   61 Derrick Justin          Brainerd           MN  36   22 37:57 12:39  0:54    7   44:10 10.9  0:34    3   23:14  7:45 1:46:47 
    7   32 Mathew Fassbinder       Elgin              IA  27   21 37:46 12:36  1:49    4   42:49 11.2  1:19    8   26:18  8:46 1:50:00 
    8  111 Darrin Siefken          Tripoli            IA  49    4 29:46  9:56  1:07   12   48:35  9.9  0:45   26   31:51 10:37 1:52:02 
    9    6 Austin Babler           Crosby             MN  28   13 35:44 11:55  2:17   11   48:34  9.9  1:07   10   27:07  9:03 1:54:47 
   10   85 Richard Paulson         Clear Lake         IA  58    6 31:50 10:37  1:20   24   53:09  9.0  0:46   22   30:39 10:13 1:57:42 
   11  120 Bradley Thompson        Minneapolis        MN  38    7 32:06 10:42  2:08   27   54:09  8.9  1:25   19   30:16 10:06 2:00:02 
   12   72 Chris Lukenbill         Rochester          MN  35   29 41:40 13:54  2:44    6   43:32 11.0  1:34   21   30:38 10:13 2:00:07 
   13  107 Ryan Scholl             Little Falls       MN  31   19 37:38 12:33  2:28   14   49:02  9.8  0:50   20   30:18 10:06 2:00:13 
   14   96 Eric Rodewald           Courtland          MN  37   17 37:34 12:32  1:36   18   49:22  9.7  0:52   24   31:12 10:24 2:00:35 
   15   59 Benjamin Janike         Mankato            MN  34   41 43:47 14:36  2:04    8   47:05 10.2  0:27   12   27:26  9:09 2:00:47 
   16   42 Joe Gerhardt            Carlos             MN  42   11 34:58 11:40  2:33   23   51:32  9.3  0:55   27   32:15 10:45 2:02:10 
   17  101 Bryan Schachtele        Saint Anthony      MN  41   28 40:35 13:32  2:31   10   48:01 10.0  0:26   25   31:42 10:34 2:03:14 
   18  123 Rob Walters             Tripoli            IA  45    8 32:51 10:57  2:27   20   49:40  9.7  2:15   35   36:19 12:07 2:03:29 
   19   77 Jon Moreen              Minneapolis        MN  40   30 41:56 13:59  2:35   17   49:21  9.7  1:37   13   28:40  9:34 2:04:07 
   20   73 Jeff Malherek           Spokane Valley     WA  53   16 36:57 12:19  2:38   21   50:06  9.6  2:40   29   32:23 10:48 2:04:42 
   21   76 Grant Moreen            Minneapolis        MN  14   48 47:11 15:44  1:10   30   54:32  8.8  0:53    2   23:04  7:42 2:06:48 
   22   60 David Jeremiason        Brainerd           MN  47    9 33:08 11:03  2:39   31   56:46  8.5  3:01   28   32:15 10:45 2:07:47 
   23   45 Chris Gowin             Minneapolis        MN  44   42 44:31 14:51  2:37   28   54:11  8.9  0:59    7   25:53  8:38 2:08:08 
   24   65 Erik Lacksonen          Virginia           MN  28   39 43:16 14:26  2:37   22   51:25  9.3  1:30   17   29:57  9:59 2:08:43 
   25   27 Matt Doucette           Crosby             MN  32   15 36:01 12:01  1:33   37   59:42  8.0  1:38   18   30:04 10:02 2:08:56 
   26   99 Mike Rose               Brooklyn Park      MN  51   44 45:27 15:09  1:59   13   48:38  9.9  0:56   30   32:24 10:48 2:09:23 
   27  124 Richard Wear            Apple Valley       MN  48   32 42:08 14:03  1:47   25   53:48  8.9  1:06   23   30:51 10:17 2:09:39 
   28   75 Luke Millsop            Deerwood           MN  37   27 40:20 13:27  4:25   19   49:26  9.7  1:26   33   34:30 11:30 2:10:05 
   29    2 Andre Audette           Oakdale            MN  52   38 43:15 14:25  2:14   15   49:08  9.8  7:08   16   29:41  9:54 2:11:25 
   30   51 David Hart              Maple Grove        MN  41   31 41:57 13:59  1:31   29   54:20  8.8  0:42   31   33:04 11:02 2:11:32 
   31  121 Jim Turck               Apple Valley       MN  45   23 39:25 13:09  3:19   38 1:01:08  7.9  0:58   15   29:36  9:52 2:14:25 
   32   48 Mark Halstrom           Sartell            MN  48   33 42:35 14:12  2:12   16   49:20  9.7  1:33   44   43:59 14:40 2:19:37 
   33    3 Isaac Audette           Oakdale            MN  21   50 47:44 15:55                          0:48   14   28:43  9:35 2:20:05 
   34   87 Donald Pfeifer          Duluth             MN  29   20 37:42 12:34  4:46   32   56:48  8.5  2:08   42   39:29 13:10 2:20:51 
   35   25 Robbie Deming           St. Bonifacius     MN  34   49 47:21 15:47  2:33   33   57:20  8.4  0:53   32   33:30 11:10 2:21:35 
   36   14 Joe Burns               Alexandria         MN  26   25 40:01 13:21  3:23   35   58:55  8.1  0:42   40   38:38 12:53 2:21:38 
   37   39 Hunter Gatton           Breezy Point       MN  16   46 46:19 15:27  3:47   26   53:49  8.9  1:50   37   37:13 12:25 2:22:57 
   38   36 Hardy Frink             Bowlus             MN  53   24 39:38 13:13  3:00   39 1:04:46  7.4  1:43   34   35:18 11:46 2:24:23 
   39   90 Jason Przymus           Melbourne          FL  37   40 43:42 14:34  4:39   34   58:07  8.3  1:13   39   38:27 12:49 2:26:06 
   40   91 Patrick Rademacher      Waconia            MN  44   34 42:58 14:20  4:29   42 1:09:23  6.9  2:43   11   27:25  9:09 2:26:56 
   41   38 Hudson Gatton           Breezy Point       MN  21   45 46:04 15:22  4:03   36   59:18  8.1  0:52   36   37:02 12:21 2:27:18 
   42   16 Bryan Butterfield       Golden Valley      MN  57    3 29:26  9:49  3:36   40 1:08:40  7.0  2:11   47   48:10 16:04 2:32:00 
   43  108 Paul Schwartz           Minneapolis        MN  57   26 40:11 13:24  4:25   44 1:12:00  6.7  1:51   41   39:18 13:06 2:37:42 
   44   29 Joseph Dwyer            Ironton            MN  44   43 45:26 15:09  3:01   45 1:12:02  6.7  2:36   38   37:44 12:35 2:40:47 
   45   80 Cab Nixon               Ironton            MN  61   14 35:45 11:55  3:07   47 1:16:20  6.3  2:08   45   45:53 15:18 2:43:12 
   46   31 Cory Ellingson          Zimmerman          MN  42   36 43:08 14:23  5:51   43 1:10:48  6.8  5:03   43   41:28 13:50 2:46:15 
   47    4 Chris Awe               Apple Valley       MN  45   37 43:13 14:25  4:13   41 1:09:16  6.9  3:00   49   49:54 16:38 2:49:34 
   48   11 Jeff Brenhaug           Hitchinson         MN  53   35 43:01 14:21  3:49   46 1:12:22  6.6  2:58   50   55:52 18:38 2:58:01 
   49  114 Stephen Spaulding       St Louis Park      MN  47   47 46:38 15:33  4:26   48 1:16:48  6.3  1:24   48   48:50 16:17 2:58:04 
   50   74 Michael Merlini         Little Falls       MN  38   51 48:44 16:15  5:01   49 1:16:55  6.2  3:48   46   47:13 15:45 3:01:38 
   51   24 Kerry Degen             Big Lake           MN  40   52 58:16 19:26  4:05   50 1:26:48  5.5  1:25   51   56:04 18:42 3:26:37 
        10 Brian Boyda             Breezy Point       MN  49   18 37:36 12:32  4:06                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   66 Camille Lang            Brainerd           MN  37    2 36:09 12:03  3:11    1   48:45  9.8  0:24    1   24:17  8:06 1:52:45 
    2  115 Abbey Steffl            Stillwater         MN  37    1 36:09 12:03  1:53    2   50:03  9.6  0:24    2   27:53  9:18 1:56:21 
    3  112 Anne Skoglund           Minneapolis        MN  36    3 37:47 12:36  2:01    3   58:39  8.2  0:32    3   29:17  9:46 2:08:14 
    4  122 Jessi Turney            Crosby             MN  27    6 38:59 13:00  2:31    6 1:01:04  7.9  1:03    8   33:44 11:15 2:17:18 
    5   37 Hannah Gatton           Breezy Pt.         MN  19    7 42:06 14:02  2:40    4   58:59  8.1  1:05    9   34:02 11:21 2:18:50 
    6   56 Heather Hooper          Annandale          MN  46    9 45:27 15:09  1:49    5   59:46  8.0  1:09    6   31:40 10:34 2:19:49 
    7   64 Abigail Lacksonen       Virginia           MN  27    4 37:48 12:36  1:34    9 1:05:07  7.4  0:57   11   38:00 12:40 2:23:23 
    8   92 Amy Ratzlaff            St. Bonifacius     MN  27    8 44:51 14:57  2:16    8 1:02:35  7.7  1:55   10   36:38 12:13 2:28:12 
    9  117 Kate Stumvoll           Nisswa             MN  29   10 46:22 15:28  2:00    7 1:01:26  7.8  3:18   14   43:58 14:40 2:37:03 
   10   46 Heidi Gray              Minnetonka         MN  41    5 38:03 12:41  4:15   12 1:28:41  5.4  2:43    7   32:43 10:55 2:46:24 
   11   28 Jessica Dwyer           Ironton            MN  38   12 46:49 15:37  2:48   10 1:20:11  6.0  0:51   12   39:04 13:02 2:49:43 
   12   63 Jean Kringstad          Apple Valley       MN  40   13 47:11 15:44  2:36   11 1:21:29  5.9  2:05   13   42:39 14:13 2:55:58 
   13   30 Melissa Elke            Little Canada      MN  34   14 52:08 17:23  2:17   14 1:30:29  5.3  0:25    4   31:17 10:26 2:56:34 
   14   94 Ellen Raushel           Little Canada      MN  27   15 52:09 17:23  2:15   13 1:30:29  5.3  0:27    5   31:19 10:27 2:56:36 
        55 Jessica Hollenkamp      Milaca             MN  34   11 46:34 15:32  2:02   15 1:39:48  4.8                                  

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   76 Grant Moreen            Minneapolis        MN  14    2 47:11 15:44  1:10    2   54:32  8.8  0:53    1   23:04  7:42 2:06:48 
    2   39 Hunter Gatton           Breezy Point       MN  16    1 46:19 15:27  3:47    1   53:49  8.9  1:50    2   37:13 12:25 2:22:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   37 Hannah Gatton           Breezy Pt.         MN  19    1 42:06 14:02  2:40    1   58:59  8.1  1:05    1   34:02 11:21 2:18:50 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   58 Adam Hough              New Hope           MN  33    1 33:40 11:14  1:27    1   38:48 12.4  1:07    2   25:50  8:37 1:40:50 
    2   93 Justin Ratzlaff         St. Bonifacius     MN  27    2 35:35 11:52  1:52    3   43:21 11.1  0:57    1   24:13  8:05 1:45:57 
    3   32 Mathew Fassbinder       Elgin              IA  27    7 37:46 12:36  1:49    2   42:49 11.2  1:19    3   26:18  8:46 1:50:00 
    4    6 Austin Babler           Crosby             MN  28    3 35:44 11:55  2:17    5   48:34  9.9  1:07    4   27:07  9:03 1:54:47 
    5  107 Ryan Scholl             Little Falls       MN  31    5 37:38 12:33  2:28    6   49:02  9.8  0:50    9   30:18 10:06 2:00:13 
    6   59 Benjamin Janike         Mankato            MN  34   10 43:47 14:36  2:04    4   47:05 10.2  0:27    5   27:26  9:09 2:00:47 
    7   65 Erik Lacksonen          Virginia           MN  28    9 43:16 14:26  2:37    7   51:25  9.3  1:30    7   29:57  9:59 2:08:43 
    8   27 Matt Doucette           Crosby             MN  32    4 36:01 12:01  1:33   12   59:42  8.0  1:38    8   30:04 10:02 2:08:56 
    9    3 Isaac Audette           Oakdale            MN  21   13 47:44 15:55                          0:48    6   28:43  9:35 2:20:05 
   10   87 Donald Pfeifer          Duluth             MN  29    6 37:42 12:34  4:46    8   56:48  8.5  2:08   13   39:29 13:10 2:20:51 
   11   25 Robbie Deming           St. Bonifacius     MN  34   12 47:21 15:47  2:33    9   57:20  8.4  0:53   10   33:30 11:10 2:21:35 
   12   14 Joe Burns               Alexandria         MN  26    8 40:01 13:21  3:23   10   58:55  8.1  0:42   12   38:38 12:53 2:21:38 
   13   38 Hudson Gatton           Breezy Point       MN  21   11 46:04 15:22  4:03   11   59:18  8.1  0:52   11   37:02 12:21 2:27:18 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  122 Jessi Turney            Crosby             MN  27    2 38:59 13:00  2:31    1 1:01:04  7.9  1:03    3   33:44 11:15 2:17:18 
    2   64 Abigail Lacksonen       Virginia           MN  27    1 37:48 12:36  1:34    4 1:05:07  7.4  0:57    5   38:00 12:40 2:23:23 
    3   92 Amy Ratzlaff            St. Bonifacius     MN  27    3 44:51 14:57  2:16    3 1:02:35  7.7  1:55    4   36:38 12:13 2:28:12 
    4  117 Kate Stumvoll           Nisswa             MN  29    4 46:22 15:28  2:00    2 1:01:26  7.8  3:18    6   43:58 14:40 2:37:03 
    5   30 Melissa Elke            Little Canada      MN  34    6 52:08 17:23  2:17    6 1:30:29  5.3  0:25    1   31:17 10:26 2:56:34 
    6   94 Ellen Raushel           Little Canada      MN  27    7 52:09 17:23  2:15    5 1:30:29  5.3  0:27    2   31:19 10:27 2:56:36 
        55 Jessica Hollenkamp      Milaca             MN  34    5 46:34 15:32  2:02    7 1:39:48  4.8                                  

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   67 Clayton Lang            Brainerd           MN  35    1 27:14  9:05  1:50    2   41:31 11.6  1:04    1   21:20  7:07 1:32:55 
    2   18 Phil Carlson            Arden Hills        MN  38    3 30:26 10:09  1:32    1   39:46 12.1  1:19    3   24:15  8:05 1:37:17 
    3   61 Derrick Justin          Brainerd           MN  36   10 37:57 12:39  0:54    4   44:10 10.9  0:34    2   23:14  7:45 1:46:47 
    4  111 Darrin Siefken          Tripoli            IA  49    2 29:46  9:56  1:07    6   48:35  9.9  0:45   13   31:51 10:37 1:52:02 
    5  120 Bradley Thompson        Minneapolis        MN  38    4 32:06 10:42  2:08   14   54:09  8.9  1:25    8   30:16 10:06 2:00:02 
    6   72 Chris Lukenbill         Rochester          MN  35   14 41:40 13:54  2:44    3   43:32 11.0  1:34    9   30:38 10:13 2:00:07 
    7   96 Eric Rodewald           Courtland          MN  37    8 37:34 12:32  1:36    9   49:22  9.7  0:52   11   31:12 10:24 2:00:35 
    8   42 Joe Gerhardt            Carlos             MN  42    7 34:58 11:40  2:33   12   51:32  9.3  0:55   14   32:15 10:45 2:02:10 
    9  101 Bryan Schachtele        Saint Anthony      MN  41   13 40:35 13:32  2:31    5   48:01 10.0  0:26   12   31:42 10:34 2:03:14 
   10  123 Rob Walters             Tripoli            IA  45    5 32:51 10:57  2:27   11   49:40  9.7  2:15   18   36:19 12:07 2:03:29 
   11   77 Jon Moreen              Minneapolis        MN  40   15 41:56 13:59  2:35    8   49:21  9.7  1:37    6   28:40  9:34 2:04:07 
   12   60 David Jeremiason        Brainerd           MN  47    6 33:08 11:03  2:39   17   56:46  8.5  3:01   15   32:15 10:45 2:07:47 
   13   45 Chris Gowin             Minneapolis        MN  44   23 44:31 14:51  2:37   15   54:11  8.9  0:59    4   25:53  8:38 2:08:08 
   14  124 Richard Wear            Apple Valley       MN  48   17 42:08 14:03  1:47   13   53:48  8.9  1:06   10   30:51 10:17 2:09:39 
   15   75 Luke Millsop            Deerwood           MN  37   12 40:20 13:27  4:25   10   49:26  9.7  1:26   17   34:30 11:30 2:10:05 
   16   51 David Hart              Maple Grove        MN  41   16 41:57 13:59  1:31   16   54:20  8.8  0:42   16   33:04 11:02 2:11:32 
   17  121 Jim Turck               Apple Valley       MN  45   11 39:25 13:09  3:19   19 1:01:08  7.9  0:58    7   29:36  9:52 2:14:25 
   18   48 Mark Halstrom           Sartell            MN  48   18 42:35 14:12  2:12    7   49:20  9.7  1:33   22   43:59 14:40 2:19:37 
   19   90 Jason Przymus           Melbourne          FL  37   22 43:42 14:34  4:39   18   58:07  8.3  1:13   20   38:27 12:49 2:26:06 
   20   91 Patrick Rademacher      Waconia            MN  44   19 42:58 14:20  4:29   21 1:09:23  6.9  2:43    5   27:25  9:09 2:26:56 
   21   29 Joseph Dwyer            Ironton            MN  44   24 45:26 15:09  3:01   23 1:12:02  6.7  2:36   19   37:44 12:35 2:40:47 
   22   31 Cory Ellingson          Zimmerman          MN  42   20 43:08 14:23  5:51   22 1:10:48  6.8  5:03   21   41:28 13:50 2:46:15 
   23    4 Chris Awe               Apple Valley       MN  45   21 43:13 14:25  4:13   20 1:09:16  6.9  3:00   25   49:54 16:38 2:49:34 
   24  114 Stephen Spaulding       St Louis Park      MN  47   25 46:38 15:33  4:26   24 1:16:48  6.3  1:24   24   48:50 16:17 2:58:04 
   25   74 Michael Merlini         Little Falls       MN  38   26 48:44 16:15  5:01   25 1:16:55  6.2  3:48   23   47:13 15:45 3:01:38 
   26   24 Kerry Degen             Big Lake           MN  40   27 58:16 19:26  4:05   26 1:26:48  5.5  1:25   26   56:04 18:42 3:26:37 
        10 Brian Boyda             Breezy Point       MN  49    9 37:36 12:32  4:06                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   66 Camille Lang            Brainerd           MN  37    2 36:09 12:03  3:11    1   48:45  9.8  0:24    1   24:17  8:06 1:52:45 
    2  115 Abbey Steffl            Stillwater         MN  37    1 36:09 12:03  1:53    2   50:03  9.6  0:24    2   27:53  9:18 1:56:21 
    3  112 Anne Skoglund           Minneapolis        MN  36    3 37:47 12:36  2:01    3   58:39  8.2  0:32    3   29:17  9:46 2:08:14 
    4   56 Heather Hooper          Annandale          MN  46    5 45:27 15:09  1:49    4   59:46  8.0  1:09    4   31:40 10:34 2:19:49 
    5   46 Heidi Gray              Minnetonka         MN  41    4 38:03 12:41  4:15    7 1:28:41  5.4  2:43    5   32:43 10:55 2:46:24 
    6   28 Jessica Dwyer           Ironton            MN  38    6 46:49 15:37  2:48    5 1:20:11  6.0  0:51    6   39:04 13:02 2:49:43 
    7   63 Jean Kringstad          Apple Valley       MN  40    7 47:11 15:44  2:36    6 1:21:29  5.9  2:05    7   42:39 14:13 2:55:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   54 Dave Holder             Winnipeg           MB  59    1 28:11  9:24  1:46    1   47:23 10.1  1:02    1   26:35  8:52 1:44:54 
    2   85 Richard Paulson         Clear Lake         IA  58    3 31:50 10:37  1:20    5   53:09  9.0  0:46    3   30:39 10:13 1:57:42 
    3   73 Jeff Malherek           Spokane Valley     WA  53    5 36:57 12:19  2:38    4   50:06  9.6  2:40    4   32:23 10:48 2:04:42 
    4   99 Mike Rose               Brooklyn Park      MN  51   10 45:27 15:09  1:59    2   48:38  9.9  0:56    5   32:24 10:48 2:09:23 
    5    2 Andre Audette           Oakdale            MN  52    9 43:15 14:25  2:14    3   49:08  9.8  7:08    2   29:41  9:54 2:11:25 
    6   36 Hardy Frink             Bowlus             MN  53    6 39:38 13:13  3:00    6 1:04:46  7.4  1:43    6   35:18 11:46 2:24:23 
    7   16 Bryan Butterfield       Golden Valley      MN  57    2 29:26  9:49  3:36    7 1:08:40  7.0  2:11    9   48:10 16:04 2:32:00 
    8  108 Paul Schwartz           Minneapolis        MN  57    7 40:11 13:24  4:25    8 1:12:00  6.7  1:51    7   39:18 13:06 2:37:42 
    9   80 Cab Nixon               Ironton            MN  61    4 35:45 11:55  3:07   10 1:16:20  6.3  2:08    8   45:53 15:18 2:43:12 
   10   11 Jeff Brenhaug           Hitchinson         MN  53    8 43:01 14:21  3:49    9 1:12:22  6.6  2:58   10   55:52 18:38 2:58:01 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                        130
Total Number of Relay Finishers:          16
Total Number of Team Finishers:           28
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     65
Number of Male   Finishers:               51
Number of Female Finishers:               14
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     17