Fitger's 5K -
Duluth, MN
4/21/2012

race logo










					
                Fitger's 5K 2012 - Age Group Results - Run
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                          Female Awards List              


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Katie Koski              Duluth         MN  39   F   17:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Erin Turner              Cloquet        MN  12   F   25:55 
    2 Andrea Brown             Duluth         MN  12   F   29:20 
    3 Jaylah Willis            Duluth         MN  10   F   29:47 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Megan Grimes             Park Rapids    MN  14   F   23:24 
    2 Sydney Karpik            Britt          MN  13   F   23:35 
    3 Mackenzie Carlson        Duluth         MN  17   F   24:26 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Samantha Smith           Wright         MN  25   F   20:47 
    2 Julie Johnson            Minneapolis    MN  26   F   21:11 
    3 Chandra Shoberg          Duluth         MN  28   F   22:05 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Amanda Lepisto           Duluth         MN  30   F   19:33 
    2 Tiffany Carlson          Duluth         MN  31   F   20:58 
    3 Courtney Senich          Duluth         MN  32   F   22:52 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Katie Koski              Duluth         MN  39   F   17:48 
    2 Michelle Breiland        Duluth         MN  35   F   22:18 
    3 Lindsey Molstad          Duluth         MN  35   F   22:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Connie Lutkevich         Duluth         MN  44   F   21:12 
    2 Sara Hollingsworth       Duluth         MN  40   F   21:35 
    3 Ann Robertson            Duluth         MN  44   F   23:10 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Rochelle Wirth           Duluth         MN  49   F   20:06 
    2 Kim House                Thunder Bay    ON  45   F   22:02 
    3 Deanna Nelson            Duluth         MN  46   F   23:43 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Debra Hultman            Ely            MN  50   F   22:44 
    2 Irina Boggie-Miloserdo   Two Harbors    MN  52   F   24:21 
    3 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  54   F   24:36 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Lauri Hohman             Silver Bay     MN  57   F   25:07 
    2 Vickie Turner            Brooklyn Park  MN  58   F   25:41 
    3 Ann Haugejorde           Minneapolis    MN  58   F   25:56 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Teri Johnson             Bessemer       MI  62   F   28:08 
    2 Claudia Cottrell         Hermantown     MN  61   F   28:16 
    3 Ruth Westra              Duluth         MN  61   F   35:47 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Margaret Edens           Duluth         MN  65   F   37:03 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marilyn Schnobrich       Duluth         MN  70   F   26:29 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Betsy Eglinton           Duluth         MN  77   F   55:49 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Florence Rawn            Duluth         MN  86   F   47:15 









                Fitger's 5K 2012 - Age Group Results - Run
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                          Male Awards List              


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Michael Reneau           St Paul        MN  34   M   15:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Justin Halling           Duluth         MN  11   M   23:32 
    2 Davis Provost            Duluth         MN  11   M   24:43 
    3 Malik Moore              Duluth         MN  11   M   24:50 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Isaac Boedigheimer       Cloquet        MN  13   M   19:40 
    2 Jake Perrault            Duluth         MN  18   M   21:33 
    3 Peter Brown              Duluth         MN  16   M   22:12 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 John Heitzman            Superior       WI  27   M   16:24 
    2 Trevor Zimak             Thunder Bay    ON  28   M   16:29 
    3 Ted Heikkila             Duluth         MN  19   M   16:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Michael Reneau           St Paul        MN  34   M   15:10 
    2 Mark Maronese            Thunder Bay    ON  32   M   16:29 
    3 Nathan Wisehart          Duluth         MN  32   M   19:18 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Adam Swank               Duluth         MN  36   M   16:45 
    2 Brad Rupprecht           Minneapolis    MN  36   M   19:38 
    3 Joseph Pianfetti         Duluth         MN  35   M   21:47 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Erik Kaitala             Duluth         MN  40   M   17:17 
    2 Jerry Cherra             Duluth         MN  40   M   18:15 
    3 Gregg Dahlgren           Duluth         MN  42   M   20:40 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Robert Daiss             Cloquet        MN  45   M   18:24 
    2 David Beeksma            Ashland        WI  46   M   18:53 
    3 Dave Avenson             Grand Rapids   MN  49   M   19:27 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jon Lindberg             Lake Nebagamon WI  50   M   17:43 
    2 Jarrow Wahman            Duluth         MN  50   M   17:46 
    3 Jeff Adank               Port Wing      WI  51   M   19:31 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jess Koski               Duluth         MN  57   M   19:13 
    2 Michael Bjornberg        Minneapolis    MN  58   M   20:10 
    3 Edward Fuhs              Duluth         MN  56   M   21:02 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Steve Kohorst            Cohasset       MN  61   M   20:59 
    2 Paul Stein               Duluth         MN  61   M   23:59 
    3 Patrick Phillips         Duluth         MN  63   M   25:48 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Jim Graupner             Lake Elmo      MN  67   M   21:35 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Harvey Johnson           North Branch   MN  70   M   24:51 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Harold Frederick         Duluth         MN  75   M   32:01 









                Fitger's 5K 2011 - Age Group Results - Walk
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                      Female Awards List       


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Gail Cannon              St Cloud       MN  48   F   39:26 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Meg Nelson               Duluth         MN   8   F   55:31 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Emily Grimes             Park Rapids    MN  17   F   44:35 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Merisa Malmquist         Duluth         MN  21   F   43:27 
    2 Ashley Amundson          Duluth         MN  28   F   44:47 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Alison Sorenson          Cloquet        MN  34   F   47:49 
    2 Lynn Pawlovich           Superior       WI  32   F   48:31 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  37   F   40:27 
    2 Stacy Spexet             Spooner        WI  37   F   44:00 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jamie Hirth              Meadowlands    MN  40   F   44:18 
    2 Mandy Brunfelt           Aurora         MN  42   F   46:37 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Gail Cannon              St Cloud       MN  48   F   39:26 
    2 Brenda Pohlman           Crane Lake     MN  49   F   39:37 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jane Hakomaki            Hibbing        MN  52   F   42:32 
    2 Joy Kennedy Landin       Duluth         MN  52   F   45:44 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jill Bianchet            Duluth         MN  55   F   40:04 
    2 Patricia Gillitzer       Hibbing        MN  58   F   41:17 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sharon Hasse             Gordon         WI  62   F   42:25 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Mary Sweeney             Superior       WI  69   F   48:21 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Margaret Cass            Grand Rapids   MN  75   F   45:50 









                Fitger's 5K 2011 - Age Group Results - Walk
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                      Male Awards List       


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Daniel Skolte            Belview        MN  52   M   30:04 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 John Teasley             Duluth         MN  28   M   42:58 
    2 Anthony Roth             Isanti         MN  25   M   47:33 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Scott Ostern             Saginaw        MN  43   M   46:47 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Joe Skolte               Welch          MN  49   M   39:23 
    2 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  46   M   43:16 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Skolte            Belview        MN  52   M   30:04 
    2 Karl Dahl                Thunder Bay    ON  51   M   32:48 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Warren Johnson           Duluth         MN  56   M   32:13 
    2 James Skolte             Mora           MN  59   M   41:14 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Herb Dillon              Duluth         MN  63   M   37:55 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Steven Skamser           Superior       WI  65   M   37:39 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Don Ostern               Duluth         MN  73   M   49:03