Bismarck, ND
6/16/2018











                               MEDIEVAL RUSH
                              Bismarck, ND		
                               June 16, 2018
                             5K - TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Mud, Sweat and Beers                                        
            32:42   39:59   45:28   50:22 =   42:08
         Brandon Schirado 38 M Beulah ND, Sam Dschaak 32 M Beulah ND, Jenny
         Schirado 37 F Beulah ND, Alex Dschaak 33 F Beulah ND
   2.  Purple Cobras                                               
            37:36   41:11   49:35   49:35 =   44:29
         Cole Miller 25 M Bismarck ND, David Mathern 25 M Bismarck ND, Edward
         Bullinger 25 M Bismarck ND, Benny Suean 25 M Bismarck ND
   3.  NDLifeSpa                                                   
            38:53   48:46   48:55   53:12 =   47:27
         Alex Jensen 37 M Bismarck ND, Steve Bendickson 28 M Bismarck ND, Kirk
         Blackwood 38 M Bismarck ND, Toby Neigum 32 M Bismarck ND
   4.  Dead furrow                                                 
            38:45   45:45   50:39   56:17 =   47:52
         Elijah Nolte 36 M Mandan ND, Brandon Masters 27 M Mandan ND, Patrick
         Hart 34 M Bismarck ND, Aaron Kendall 27 M Mandan ND
   5.  Coyote Creek                                                
            49:20   49:38   54:03   55:11 =   52:03
         Casey Koenig 26 M Mandan ND, Mike Spallinger 40 M Bismarck ND, Tyler
         Pabst 28 M Bismarck ND, Amanda Ahlschlager 37 F Beulah ND
   6.  New Freedom                                                 
            54:59   55:02   55:20   55:34 =   55:14
         Jackie Binstock 46 F Bismarck ND, Mike Jones 56 M Mandan ND, Suzie
         Bartosh 32 F Bismarck ND, James Knopik 29 M Bismarck ND
   7.  Colt45                                                      
            43:00   57:29   59:51 1:01:22 =   55:26
         Jaimeson Walter 33 M Bismarck ND, Colt Jacobson 33 M Bismarck ND, Ryan
         Hatch 33 M Bismarck ND, Brandon Moser 33 M Bismarck ND
   8.  Viking Nation                                               
            55:27   55:44   55:48   55:50 =   55:42
         Stephanie Miller 18 F Cando ND, Ethan Haley 22 M New Rockford ND,
         Sarah Hagler 21 F Moorhead MN, Mason Haley 24 M New Rockford ND
   9.  The B Team                                                  
            51:35   58:20   58:27   58:30 =   56:43
         Chase Breitbach 28 M Dickinson ND, Dustin Kuhn 35 M Dickinson ND,
         Amanda Kuhn 34 F Dickinson ND, Tiffany Whinery 29 F Dickinson ND
  10.  BellChiroFit                                                
            52:30   53:42   54:29 1:08:00 =   57:10
         Joshua Karey 27 M Dickinson ND, Baelee Karey 24 F Dickinson ND, Brian
         Bell 47 M Dickinson ND, Jason Barkley 42 M Dickinson ND
  11.  Sloampachoties                                              
            53:09   54:49 1:01:48 1:02:11 =   57:59
         Isaiah Dolajak 22 M Mandan ND, Elijah Dolajak 25 M Mandan ND, Miranda
         Klatt 31 F Mandan ND, Daden Dolajak 14 M Mandan ND
  12.  Northwest                                                   
            53:04   53:05 1:04:05 1:04:32 1:06:38 = 1:00:17
         Maddy Kassian 14 F Bismarck ND, Grace Skorheim 14 F Bismarck ND,
         Braxtyn Schmaltz 16 M Bismarck ND, Keith Schmaltz 47 M Bismarck ND,
         Shayla Schmaltz 21 F Bismarck ND
  13.  Show me the Muddy                                           
          1:00:20 1:00:21 1:00:23 1:00:40 = 1:00:26
         Jessie Binstock 37 F Dickinson ND, Adrienne Belland 34 F New England
         ND, Dan Hugelen 46 M Dickinson ND, Ariann Doe 33 F New England ND
  14.  Medieval Hooligans                                          
          1:00:37 1:01:18 1:01:37 1:01:38 = 1:01:18
         Michael Clow 37 M Minot ND, Wayne Bahr 37 M Minot ND, Nickolas Wolf 28
         M Minot ND, Kody Kirtley 28 M Minot ND
  15.  Storm the Castle                                            
          1:02:10 1:02:10 1:02:16 1:02:17 = 1:02:14
         Jamie Feland 43 M Dickinson ND, Becky Feland 34 F Dickinson ND,
         Melissa Schneider 40 F Dickinson ND, Anton Kruger 31 M Hebron ND
  16.  The Nobody's                                                
            54:35 1:04:35 1:04:58 1:05:00 = 1:02:17
         Michael Steve 27 M Rapid City SD, Challis Williams 27 M Grand Forks ND,
         Austin Simonieg 27 M Mandan ND, Sam Herauf 27 M Aberdeen SD
  17.  Jacobson                                                    
          1:04:11 1:04:18 1:04:19 1:04:23 = 1:04:18
         Rachel Dubord 32 F Bismarck ND, Jessica Gabriel 39 F Bismarck ND,
         Jenna Jacobson 33 F Bismarck ND, Natalie Walter 32 F Bismarck ND
  18.  The Lion Pride                                              
            38:09   43:00   45:24 2:11:56 = 1:04:37
         Braydon Schmidt 18 M Hazelton ND, Ethen Roemich 24 M Linton ND, Quinn
         Roemmich 16 M Linton ND, Bowdy Roemich 18 M Linton ND
  19.  Business Casual                                             
            58:08 1:07:38 1:07:50 1:07:51 = 1:05:22
         Weston Pratt 23 M Dickinson ND, Jessica Nieman 24 F Dickinson ND,
         Jessica Booke 28 F Gladstone ND, Kendall Booke 28 M Gladstone ND
  20.  The Cow Tippers                                             
          1:00:29 1:09:06 1:09:07 1:09:18 = 1:07:00
         Brenda Herslip 46 F Bismarck ND, Amanda Kolosky 38 F Mandan ND,
         Cassidy Scherr 29 F Bismarck ND, Kayla Powell 24 F Bismarck ND
  21.  Mud Wenches                                                 
          1:07:20 1:07:21 1:07:21 1:07:21 = 1:07:21
         Jacey Nill 29 F Kulm ND, Andrea Kjergaard 33 F Kulm ND, Krista
         Lundgren 30 F Kulm ND, Casey Jans 33 F Kulm ND
  22.  Team Zelda                                                  
          1:07:52 1:07:52 1:07:55 1:08:04 = 1:07:56
         Brandon Bellerud 31 M Bismarck ND, Crystal Bellerud 33 F Bismarck ND,
         Paul Tibor 36 M Dickinson ND, Desirae Tibor 33 F Dickinson ND
  23.  Cojones Bros.                                               
          1:07:06 1:07:07 1:11:33 1:12:14 = 1:09:30
         Jeremiah Johnson 29 M Mandan ND, Kasey Michelson 31 F Watford City ND,
         Chad Gartner 47 M Mandan ND, Crystal Ereth 27 F Mandan ND
  24.  Olson                                                       
          1:09:47 1:09:48 1:09:49 1:09:50 = 1:09:49
         Jordan Kvale 30 M Bismarck ND, Jayma Kvale 26 F Bismarck ND, Aaron
         Olson 33 M Lemmon SD, Jessica Sonsalla 27 F Bismarck ND
  25.  Iron Maidens                                                
          1:08:24 1:09:54 1:10:29 1:10:30 = 1:09:50
         Madison Fritsvold 14 F Hazen ND, Cheyenne Bahm 45 F Hazen ND, Tina
         Borlaug 45 F Hazen ND, Tallysa Carufel 45 F Hazen ND
  26.  Cool as a Cucumber                                          
          1:09:54 1:09:59 1:10:05 1:10:09 = 1:10:02
         Brigitte Lantz 25 F Mandan ND, Amanda Lantz 29 F Mandan ND, Kati
         Kruckenberg 22 F Mandan ND, Christine Hersch 23 F Mandan ND
  27.  Mud Babes                                                   
          1:08:05 1:09:58 1:09:59 1:14:46 = 1:10:42
         Jennifer Zingg 32 F Carson ND, Kyla Schock 18 F Bismarck ND, Sarah
         Schock 35 F Carson ND, Carey Rivinius 40 F Carson ND
  28.  Hirschkorn Heroes                                           
            59:00 1:14:33 1:14:35 1:14:41 = 1:10:42
         Talitha Hirschkorn 41 F La Moure ND, Larinda Hirschkorn 41 F La Moure
         ND, Brittany Muske 19 F La Moure ND, Susan Muske 46 F La Moure ND
  29.  Redbull                                                     
          1:10:45 1:10:46 1:10:51 1:10:55 = 1:10:49
         Reid Halvorson 23 M Mandan ND, McKaela Larson 21 F Mandan ND, Hannah
         Heilman 23 F Mandan ND, Alex Aguilar 23 M Mandan ND
  30.  Knights Who Say Ekki-Ekki-Ekki-Ekki-Ptang Zoom-Boing Znuwrim
          1:12:34 1:12:35 1:12:36 1:12:37 = 1:12:35
         Zachary Rummel 24 M Richardton ND, Cody Rebel 29 M Bismarck ND, Hannah
         Rummel 21 F Richardton ND, Thomas Fandrich 31 M Richardton ND
  31.  Barley&Hops                                                 
          1:06:25 1:09:48 1:16:57 1:17:30 = 1:12:40
         Mike Brechlin 45 M Mandan ND, Riley Rohde 23 M Mandan ND, Elizabeth
         Rohde 31 F Bismarck ND, Cayla Brechlin 31 F Mandan ND
  32.  Diarunnin'                                                  
          1:12:16 1:12:36 1:13:39 1:13:39 = 1:13:03
         Eric Thompson 47 M Bismarck ND, Angela Hofmann 38 F Bismarck ND, Tania
         Slater 34 F Bismarck ND, Abbey Meyer 22 F Bismarck ND
  33.  Flu Fighters                                                
          1:12:26 1:13:11 1:13:13 1:13:36 = 1:13:07
         Matt Dahl 26 M Bismarck ND, Emmet Blee 26 M Bismarck ND, Bailey
         Stewart 25 F Bismarck ND, Chris Rugotska 29 M Bismarck ND
  34.  Infinite Improvement with Tiffany                           
          1:14:51 1:15:01 1:15:04 1:15:15 = 1:15:03
         Tiffany Austin 35 F Mandan ND, Adrian Austin 32 M Mandan ND, Kaden
         Smith 14 M Mandan ND, Kaden Smith 14 M Mandan ND
  35.  Philosophical Force                                         
          1:10:26 1:10:30 1:19:36 1:20:22 = 1:15:13
         Caleb Kruger 24 M Bismarck ND, Baily Kruger 29 F Bismarck ND, Kirby
         Kruger 54 M Bismarck ND, Paul Klusman 55 M New Salem ND
  36.  Drunken Sailors                                             
          1:13:26 1:13:28 1:14:31 1:21:46 = 1:15:48
         Amy Rask 34 F Bismarck ND, Rebecca Lipp 38 F Bismarck ND, Doug
         Peterson 39 M Mandan ND, Stephanie Gray 39 F Bismarck ND
  37.  Gym Class Heroes                                            
          1:15:42 1:15:45 1:15:49 1:17:15 = 1:16:08
         Keely-Shae Willard 20 F Bismarck ND, Cody Willard 22 F Bismarck ND,
         Tina Jones 52 F Williston ND, Jessica Jones 20 F Williston ND
  38.  The Spar-Gains 2.0                                          
          1:13:53 1:14:36 1:15:00 1:21:21 = 1:16:13
         Aaron Werre 20 M Bismarck ND, Jacob Armstrong 27 M Bismarck ND,
         Garfield Amay 23 M Bismarck ND, Evan Gattey 29 M Bismarck ND
  39.  Mud, Sweat & Beers                                          
          1:15:50 1:15:51 1:16:59 1:17:15 = 1:16:29
         Angela Schock 39 F Bismarck ND, Brittney Roth 23 F Glen Ullin ND,
         Kylee Kuhn 19 F Mandan ND, McKayla Nielsen 24 F Bismarck ND
  40.  Medieval Methodists 1                                       
          1:15:52 1:15:52 1:17:07 1:17:15 = 1:16:31
         Sydney Voeltz 17 F Jamestown ND, Brady Friend 19 M Jamestown ND,
         Lindsey Voeltz 34 F Jamestown ND, Michael Meza 34 M Jamestown ND
  41.  Mud Bloods                                                  
            56:18   56:19 1:40:14 1:40:17 = 1:18:17
         Shawn Kuntz 25 M Dickinson ND, Amanda Heidt 25 F Dickinson ND, Kyle
         Wilson 24 M Dickinson ND, Tanielle Wilson 23 F Dickinson ND
  42.  Kiss My Assfault                                            
          1:18:12 1:18:43 1:18:45 1:18:46 = 1:18:36
         Skylar Brown 30 M Fargo ND, Carlos Ochoa 24 M Little Falls MN, Daniel
         Siltanen 34 M Fargo ND, Adam Heglund 27 M Long Prairie MN
  43.  The Mighty Minnows                                          
          1:01:53 1:01:54 1:37:37 1:37:42 = 1:19:47
         Mimi Smith 46 F Bismarck ND, Richard Smith 40 M Bismarck ND, Jesselee
         Krolak 42 F Bismarck ND, Richard Krolak 55 M Bismarck ND
  44.  Cool Name Pending                                           
          1:20:53 1:20:54 1:20:55 1:20:56 = 1:20:54
         Melisa Roaldson 39 F Wimbledon ND, Rebecca Collier 36 F Jamestown ND,
         Marcos Meza 40 M Jamestown ND, Devon Klein 37 M Jamestown ND
  45.  Live Love Mud                                               
          1:20:54 1:20:57 1:20:57 1:21:00 = 1:20:57
         Ryan Leary 35 F Bismarck ND, Megan Frankl 35 F Bismarck ND, Brenda
         Lorentz 33 F New York Mills MN, Michelle Kimmes 35 F Bismarck ND
  46.  110%ers                                                     
          1:20:48 1:21:11 1:21:22 1:21:48 = 1:21:17
         Codie Cahoon 21 M Mandan ND, Lacie Blum 38 F Mandan ND, Brandon Blum
         33 M Dickinson ND, Heather Blum 30 F Dickinson ND
  47.  Dirty Diva's                                                
          1:22:18 1:22:24 1:22:27 1:22:28 = 1:22:24
         Chelsey Doll 28 F Almont ND, Ashley Vetter 31 F Bismarck ND, Megan
         Nelson 32 F Bismarck ND, Haley Bohmbach 33 F New Salem ND
  48.  Mudblood 2.0                                                
            56:25 1:17:57 1:40:27 1:40:27 = 1:23:49
         Jaime Moreno 26 M Dickinson ND, Steph Walsh 23 F Dickinson ND, Jessen
         Dolechek 23 M Dickinson ND, Cassidy Rhoades 23 F Dickinson ND
  49.  BeastMode                                                   
          1:24:37 1:24:41 1:24:41 1:24:42 = 1:24:40
         Jeremy Buchmann 40 M Beulah ND, Vanessa Omdahl 29 F Rogers ND, Crystal
         Flemmer 52 F Beulah ND, Ceilia Kamstra 32 F Valley City ND
  50.  Dakota Nuts N Candy                                         
          1:28:34 1:28:36 1:28:37 1:28:42 = 1:28:37
         Tom Iken 17 M Bismarck ND, Brian Stonechifer 49 M Bismarck ND, Canyon
         Stonesifer 17 M Bismarck ND, Mike Iken 49 M Bismarck ND
  51.  The Udder Gals                                              
          1:31:06 1:31:08 1:31:08 1:31:08 = 1:31:08
         Keela Burt 24 F Mandan ND, Jessica Keidel 29 F Mandan ND, Kristin
         Marshall 34 F Arlington SD, Heidi Brandt 33 F Astoria SD
  52.  Wildhogs                                                    
          1:32:46 1:32:48 1:32:51 1:32:53 = 1:32:49
         Taylon Gave 25 M New Salem ND, Mike Defiel 30 M New Salem ND, Lonny
         Lamote 50 M New Salem ND, Julie Freeborn 52 F Farmington MN
  53.  Buck Furpees                                                
          1:33:58 1:35:25 1:35:26 1:35:27 = 1:35:04
         Kate Leloux 27 F Carrington ND, Mary Berg 30 F Woodworth ND, Rhonda
         Lura 40 F Carrington ND, Rosie Mozelle 37 F Carrington ND