Moose Lake, MN
7/21/2018











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Moose Lake Triathlon
0.4 Mile Swim - 12.5 Mile Bike - 3.4 Mile Run
Moose Lake, MN  7/21/2018
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events


Place  DivPl  Bib  Name                S Div     Plc Swim   Pace  Trans Plc Bike    MPH  Trans  Plc Run     Pace  Time
=====  =====  ==== =================== = ======  === ====== ===== ===== === ======= ==== ====== === ======= ===== =======
    1   1/5    282 Colin Stemper       M M20-29    6 10:58  1:34  1:03    1   34:07 22.0  0:29    1   21:57  6:28 1:08:34 
    2   1/13   262 Kevin Jost          M M40-49    8 11:47  1:41  1:12    3   34:36 21.7  0:36    3   22:48  6:43 1:10:57 
    3   1/7    159 David Armstrong     M M30-39   13 13:02  1:52  1:06    4   35:25 21.2  0:33    2   22:41  6:41 1:12:45 
    4   2/7    198 Joe Iallonardo      M M30-39    5 10:37  1:31  0:29    5   36:55 20.3  0:44    7   24:50  7:19 1:13:32 
    5   1/2    279 Carson Roehl        M MU17      7 11:00  1:34  0:47    7   37:03 20.2  0:31   17   26:39  7:51 1:15:58 
    6   2/13   271 Gary Nelson         M M40-49   17 13:19  1:54  1:09    8   37:29 20.0  0:35    5   23:29  6:55 1:15:59 
    7   1/5    278 Hannah Pierskalla   F F20-29    1  9:48  1:24  1:13   18   40:42 18.4  0:35   11   25:11  7:25 1:17:27 
    8   1/6    264 Walter Knochenmus   M M50-59   14 13:08  1:52  0:31   11   37:49 19.8  0:36   14   26:24  7:46 1:18:26 
    9   2/6    284 Steve Stolz         M M50-59    3 10:11  1:27  1:37    9   37:43 19.9  0:59   25   28:43  8:27 1:19:11 
   10   1/1    267 Nadia Lanz          F FU17      4 10:17  1:28  1:24   23   41:52 17.9  0:15   12   25:26  7:29 1:19:13 
   11   3/6    158 Paul Appicelli      M M50-59   31 15:39  2:14  0:58   10   37:47 19.9  0:32    8   24:51  7:19 1:19:44 
   12   1/5    263 Julie Knochenmus    F F50-59   20 14:14  2:02  0:45   13   38:42 19.4  0:40   13   25:54  7:37 1:20:12 
   13   3/13   296 Jason Goepfert      M M40-49   37 16:02  2:17  1:10    2   34:16 21.9  0:56   23   28:12  8:18 1:20:34 
   14   1/5    297 Paul Olson          M M60-69   18 13:32  1:56  1:09   12   38:01 19.7  0:50   19   27:15  8:01 1:20:45 
   15   2/5    164 Michael Barrett     M M20-29   16 13:15  1:53  1:20   21   41:18 18.2  0:20    6   24:40  7:16 1:20:52 
   16   4/13   178 Brian Bispala       M M40-49    9 11:49  1:41  2:59   22   41:22 18.1  0:45    9   24:54  7:20 1:21:48 
   17   5/13   294 Shannon Pring       M M40-49   10 12:07  1:44  1:34   16   40:17 18.6  0:41   20   27:21  8:03 1:21:58 
   18   2/5    283 Katie Stolz         F F20-29   32 15:39  2:14  1:07   29   43:12 17.4  0:27    4   23:12  6:50 1:23:35 
   19   2/5    285 Bill Stroozas       M M60-69   11 12:53  1:50  1:08   24   42:03 17.8  1:04   24   28:20  8:20 1:25:25 
   20   3/5    272 Benjamin Niemann    M M20-29   28 14:51  2:07  1:45   25   42:05 17.8  0:55   16   26:29  7:48 1:26:03 
   21   3/7    199 Brian Jacoby        M M30-39   27 14:42  2:06  0:50   15   39:58 18.8  1:17   31   29:57  8:49 1:26:43 
   22   3/5    261 Judd Johnston       M M60-69   30 15:13  2:10  1:15    6   37:02 20.3  1:18   40   32:25  9:32 1:27:11 
   23   6/13   266 Kyle Landwehr       M M40-49   43 17:21  2:28  3:09   14   39:50 18.8  2:03   10   24:56  7:20 1:27:16 
   24   2/5    197 Jane Hutzol         F F50-59    2 10:00  1:26  1:53   26   42:42 17.6  1:39   37   31:50  9:22 1:28:01 
   25   3/5    295 Lisa Goepfert       F F50-59   22 14:25  2:03  1:14   20   41:10 18.2  0:38   34   31:04  9:09 1:28:30 
   26   1/5    189 Karola Dalen        F F30-39   15 13:13  1:53  1:01   34   45:02 16.7  0:45   27   28:47  8:28 1:28:45 
   27   4/5    109 Tyler Anderson      M M20-29   33 15:43  2:14  2:51   30   43:16 17.3  0:18   18   27:00  7:57 1:29:06 
   28   1/1    273 Jordan Olsen        M M17-19   25 14:37  2:05  2:16   38   45:51 16.4  0:32   15   26:29  7:48 1:29:42 
   29   1/4    192 Kelly Grinsteinner  F F40-49   29 14:55  2:07  2:27   31   43:37 17.2  0:47   30   29:51  8:47 1:31:35 
   30   4/6    286 Tim Tanner          M M50-59   23 14:32  2:04  1:56   32   43:59 17.1  1:24   32   30:32  8:59 1:32:20 
   31   7/13   270 Mike More           M M40-49   39 16:38  2:22  1:19   37   45:47 16.4  0:28   28   29:29  8:41 1:33:40 
   32   8/13   298 Layth Seyala        M M40-49   53 19:01  2:43  3:59   19   40:52 18.4  1:55   22   28:00  8:15 1:33:46 
   33   1/1    292 Connor Zamzow       F F17-19   36 16:01  2:17  1:17   42   46:38 16.1  0:19   29   29:44  8:45 1:33:58 
   34   3/5    265 Jordyn Kromminga    F F20-29   35 15:58  2:16  3:16   41   46:36 16.1  0:39   21   27:39  8:08 1:34:06 
   35   4/5    187 Mary Carlson        F F50-59   12 13:00  1:51  1:40   27   42:56 17.5  1:14   50   35:28 10:26 1:34:16 
   36   4/5    188 Jeff Corrigan       M M60-69   21 14:19  2:02  1:27   17   40:21 18.6  1:06   54   37:43 11:06 1:34:55 
   37   5/5    293 Clayton Ohlin       M M60-69   47 17:55  2:33  2:10   33   44:24 16.9  0:45   39   32:22  9:32 1:37:34 
   38   5/6    195 Doug Hobbs          M M50-59   51 18:47  2:41  3:52   36   45:47 16.4  0:48   26   28:46  8:28 1:37:58 
   39   9/13   190 Jason Eue           M M40-49   24 14:34  2:05  2:03   39   45:55 16.3  0:56   48   34:58 10:18 1:38:26 
   40   2/5    299 Gretchen Bauer      F F30-39   44 17:25  2:29  2:04   40   46:18 16.2  0:42   42   32:36  9:36 1:39:03 
   41  10/13   280 Joe Schingen        M M40-49   46 17:32  2:30  4:23   28   43:04 17.4  1:41   43   33:03  9:44 1:39:41 
   42   2/4    281 Jennifer Serafin    F F40-49   34 15:49  2:15  2:08   50   49:57 15.0  0:28   38   32:09  9:28 1:40:28 
   43  11/13   287 Mark Weiberg        M M40-49   26 14:37  2:05  2:43   35   45:46 16.4  2:02   52   35:52 10:33 1:40:57 
   44   5/5    274 Mary Patnaude       F F50-59   48 17:58  2:33  2:50   45   47:58 15.6  0:34   41   32:25  9:32 1:41:43 
   45   1/1    269 Connie Meek         F F70+     42 17:06  2:26  1:47   46   48:17 15.5  2:03   44   33:14  9:47 1:42:24 
   46   2/2    193 Andrew Hansen       M MU17     45 17:28  2:29  2:20   53   51:45 14.5  0:31   35   31:37  9:18 1:43:38 
   47   3/4    191 Angela Fishee       F F40-49   19 13:46  1:58  1:59   43   47:15 15.9  0:47   58   40:33 11:56 1:44:18 
   48   4/5    277 Suz Peterson        F F20-29   52 18:55  2:42  2:06   51   50:55 14.7  1:34   36   31:45  9:21 1:45:14 
   49   4/4    288 Nicole Weiberg      F F40-49   41 17:01  2:26  2:09   44   47:43 15.7  1:31   55   38:01 11:11 1:46:23 
   50  12/13   196 David Hoyt          M M40-49   40 16:43  2:23  4:05   47   49:24 15.2  2:05   49   35:08 10:20 1:47:22 
   51   6/6    268 Ken Lieske          M M50-59   50 18:28  2:38  3:28   49   49:32 15.1  1:00   51   35:30 10:27 1:47:55 
   52   5/5    289 Brandon Wimer       M M20-29   38 16:33  2:21  5:05   54   51:58 14.4  1:25   45   33:46  9:56 1:48:44 
   53   3/5    165 Amy Bennett         F F30-39   49 17:59  2:34  3:39   58   55:50 13.4  0:45   33   30:33  8:59 1:48:44 
   54   4/7    276 Nolan Peterson      M M30-39   55 20:46  2:57  1:18   48   49:27 15.2  0:36   56   38:06 11:13 1:50:11 
   55   4/5    186 Liz Carlson         F F30-39   58 23:01  3:17  3:12   52   51:06 14.7  2:55   53   36:59 10:53 1:57:10 
   56   5/7    194 Jesse Hansen        M M30-39   59 23:10  3:18  2:45   59   57:03 13.1  1:08   57   38:22 11:17 2:02:26 
   57   6/7    169 Justin Bennett      M M30-39   56 22:13  3:10  5:16   56   53:28 14.0  1:15   59   41:22 12:10 2:03:32 
   58  13/13   181 Brad Brunfelt       M M40-49   54 19:57  2:50  4:55   55   52:00 14.4  1:32   60   46:12 13:36 2:04:33 
   59   5/5    275 Gwen Peterson       F F30-39   57 22:55  3:16  2:50   57   53:34 14.0  2:09   61   46:30 13:41 2:07:57 
   60   5/5    200 Laura Johnson       F F20-29   60 24:15  3:27  8:09   61 1:04:22 11.7  0:51   46   34:12 10:04 2:11:47 
   61   7/7    291 Wade Wimer          M M30-39   61 24:16  3:27  8:07   60 1:04:22 11.7  0:52   47   34:12 10:04 2:11:47