Earth Day 5K Run -
St. Cloud, MN
4/20/2012

race logo










					

                                 EARTH DAY RUN
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 20, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 341.82  Postal Striders                (68.36)
=============================================
  1   73.28  Dan Rolfes           57 M St Joseph          MN 
  2   68.17  Mike Kuffel          42 M Waite Park         MN 
  3   67.35  Dean Laudenbach      51 M St. Augusta        MN 
  4   66.59  David Eastlund       50 M Buffalo            MN 
  5   66.43  Tony Laudenbach      46 M St Augusta         MN 
  6  (52.38) Laura Jensen         32 F St. Joseph         MN 
  7  (49.21) Doug Laudenbach      43 M St Cloud           MN 
  8  (45.72) Yom Phommavongxay    31 F St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (36.75) Rick Teigland        47 M Sartell            MN 

  2. 308.22  Stride Academy 2               (61.64)
=============================================
  1   73.90  Linda Christen       55 F Waite Park         MN 
  2   68.94  Dan Thole            51 M Foley              MN 
  3   58.16  Jason Fleege         33 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   56.92  Jennifer Hensel      25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   50.30  Lisa Wallwork        47 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (49.34) Jason Ulbrich        40 M Becker             MN 
  7  (47.65) Ali Haws             29 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  8  (43.14) Lee Christensen      28 F Sartell            MN 

  3. 305.39  ING Direct                     (61.08)
=============================================
  1   65.80  Brian Myres          53 M Clear Lake         MN 
  2   64.46  Tyler Abfalter       25 M St Augusta         MN 
  3   61.62  Martin Hackenmueller 38 M St Joseph          MN 
  4   59.23  John Wolfram         53 M St Cloud           MN 
  5   54.28  Nick Granowski       33 M St Joseph          MN 

  4. 288.94  Veto                           (57.79)
=============================================
  1   78.75  Jay Johnson          52 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2   55.00  John Fuls            43 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   52.37  Angie Nelso          26 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   51.99  Brian Knox           33 M St Cloud           MN 
  5   50.83  Christy Craemer      31 F Sartell            MN 

  5. 281.64  Tescom Team #1                 (56.33)
=============================================
  1   62.49  Joe Dillon           43 M Plymouth           MN 
  2   59.03  Susan Olson          44 F Zimmerman          MN 
  3   56.85  Nate Flan            31 M Ramsey             MN 
  4   51.67  Beverly Fletcher     36 F Big Lake           MS 
  5   51.60  Molly Karnes         43 F Zimmerman          MN 
  6  (48.58) Leann Trousil        54 F Burnsville         MN 
  7  (48.24) Jeremy McGowan       37 M Becker             MN 
  8  (47.31) Wayne Nelson         42 M Zimmerman          MN 
  9  (44.19) Greg Utley           39 M Elk River          MN 
 10  (41.20) Rebecca Petersen     41 F Andover            MN 

  6. 271.55  Team Henry                     (54.31)
=============================================
  1   59.14  Sara Netter          32 F Clearwater         MN 
  2   58.79  Derick Netter        33 M Clearwater         MN 
  3   52.86  Brian Warzecha       46 M Sartell            MN 
  4   52.71  Jessica Netter Ducharme 39 F Shoreview          MN 
  5   48.05  Henry Ewers          58 M St Cloud           MN 
  6  (41.42) Brandon Theisen      32 M Rice               MN 
  7  (33.98) Laura Bebo           24 F St Cloud           MN 
  8  (30.70) Tim Winter           37 M Holdingford        MN 
  9  (25.38) Julie Johanning      40 F St. Cloud          MN 

  7. 269.59  The Y Monsters                 (53.92)
=============================================
  1   61.17  Greg Gack            41 M Sartell            MN 
  2   60.21  Debby Hagemeier      47 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   57.68  Chad Johnson         26 M St Cloud           MN 
  4   52.26  Ben Gill             28 M St Cloud           MN 
  5   38.27  Laurie Determan      39 F St Cloud           MN 

  8. 265.26  Oh,Snap!                       (53.05)
=============================================
  1   53.81  Veronica Villeneuve  26 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   53.61  Nicole Meyer         27 F Sartell            MN 
  3   53.23  Angel Holthaus       35 F Richmond           MN 
  4   52.54  Matt Meyer           26 M Sartelll           MN 
  5   52.07  Jon Schave           30 M St Michael         MN 
  6  (48.79) Ben Belong           28 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  9. 259.98  Tescom Team #2                 (52.00)
=============================================
  1   69.69  Darcy Marohn         62 F Ogilvie            MN 
  2   51.56  Brian Boxrucker      27 M Plymouth           MN 
  3   47.85  Wayne Borowicz       43 M Baxter             MN 
  4   46.35  Jerry Van Tassel     50 M Elk River          MN 
  5   44.53  Pam Nouis            56 F Wayzata            MN 
  6  (43.20) Amy Jopp             35 F Dalbo              MN 
  7  (43.12) Kathy Anderson       44 F Elk River          MN 
  8  (39.56) Reggie Becker        32 M Zimmerman          MN 
  9  (31.22) Nicole Boswell       35 F Elk River          MN 

 10. 253.21  Centra Care                    (50.64)
=============================================
  1   65.09  Karla Koenig         52 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   56.92  Dawn Reiter          37 F Rice               MN 
  3   45.71  Haley Entner         30 F Sartell            MN 
  4   45.71  Desiree Fuecker      39 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   39.78  Jessica Wenker       33 F Holdingford        MN 
  6  (37.97) Laura King           46 F Waite Park         MN 
  7  (34.35) Barb Manderseld      61 F St Cloud           MN 
  8  (29.69) Renee Saure          50 F Clear Lake         MN 

 11. 251.63  Health Partners Central MN     (50.33)
=============================================
  1   56.24  Teresa Pilarske      46 F St Stephen         MN 
  2   53.23  Jennifer Fuchs       32 F Minneapolis        MN 
  3   50.73  Angie Carlon         25 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   48.82  Joan Schlangen       45 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   42.61  Heather Hoeper       37 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (40.81) Kristy Nieken        33 F Becker             MN 
  7  (40.62) Kara Engelbrektson   27 F Waite Park         MN 
  8  (40.60) Amanda Laudenbach    30 F St Cloud           MN 
  9  (40.23) Angela Swenson       38 F Sartell            MN 
 10  (33.15) Kari Salzer          34 F St Joseph          MN 

 12. 251.19  The Northlanders               (50.24)
=============================================
  1   55.91  Dale Streit          34 M Avon               MN 
  2   54.07  Gabe Jarnot          46 M Avon               MN 
  3   47.76  Shelly Eischens      32 F Sartell            MN 
  4   46.85  Kari Schaefer        30 F Avon               MN 
  5   46.60  Briana Sjodin        30 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (46.46) Cassandra Smith      33 F St Cloud           MN 
  7  (45.32) Erik Anderson        30 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  8  (29.23) Joe Hengel           42 M St Cloud           MN 

 13. 246.09  USB Runners                    (49.22)
=============================================
  1   53.67  Kendra Nelson        24 F South Haven        MN 
  2   51.96  David Miller         47 M Sartell            MN 
  3   49.71  Theresa Hatanpa      31 F Big Lake           MN 
  4   46.11  Sharon Schumacher    52 F Clearwater         MN 
  5   44.64  Corey Hansen         43 M Sartell            MN 
  6  (44.47) Susan Peters         39 F St. Michael        MN 

 14. 237.42  The Crew                       (47.48)
=============================================
  1   51.25  Jolene Emerson       24 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   49.32  Chris Mills          25 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   48.75  Candace Hartwig      40 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   48.10  McKayla Hartwig      22 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   40.00  Logan Atkins         23 M St. Cloud          MN 

 15. 210.48  Columbia Gear 4                (42.10)
=============================================
  1   53.54  Andy Binsfeld        41 M Avon               MN 
  2   51.69  Chuck Pechan         36 M Avon               MN 
  3   40.18  Jody Klaphake        48 F Avon               MN 
  4   38.32  Adam Sanderson       32 M Avon               MN 
  5   26.75  Renee Petrek         47 F Avon               MN 

 16. 209.85  Dude,Where's my car            (41.97)
=============================================
  1   44.60  Brooks Anderson      24 M Waite Park         MN 
  2   42.74  Dan Gaughan          25 M Clearwater         MN 
  3   41.77  Scott Kunkel         30 M St Cloud           MN 
  4   40.80  Brandon Wilcksen     31 M St Cloud           MN 
  5   39.94  Alec Chaffe          29 M Maple Grove        MN 

 17. 198.46  Just for the RUN of it!        (39.69)
=============================================
  1   53.85  Denise Baxter        52 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   46.15  Gladys Smith         44 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   36.32  Georgia McCann       41 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   35.00  Keri Harstad-Burrow  31 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   27.14  Katie Kantz          24 F St Cloud           MN 

 18. 196.67  Columbia Gear 1                (39.33)
=============================================
  1   54.89  Matt Carlson         30 M Avon               MN 
  2   46.37  Brad Heinen          31 M Avon               MN 
  3   37.10  Robert Riser         61 M Avon               MN 
  4   31.00  Janelle Stocker      36 F Avon               MN 
  5   27.31  Matt Scott           29 M Avon               MN 

 19. 186.45  Stride Academy 1               (37.29)
=============================================
  1   48.44  Courtney Budge       40 F Sartell            MN 
  2   39.03  Cameo Dedominces     29 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   35.29  Susan Dingman        46 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   33.16  Rebecca Hull         25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   30.53  Mandy Sadlo          35 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (30.32) Angie Helmbrect      32 F Howard Lake        MN 
  7  (29.14) Dawn Towle           38 F St Cloud           MN 
  8  (28.54) Melanie Halter       31 F St Cloud           MN 
  9  (28.26) Nathan Schwieters    32 M Annandale          MN 
 10  (23.89) Dale Beutel          53 M St Cloud           MN 

 20. 178.41  The young and the restful      (35.68)
=============================================
  1   57.99  Kory Boeke           33 M St Cloud           MN 
  2   39.83  Mike Ames            41 M St Cloud           MN 
  3   27.55  Patty Asmus          48 F South Haven        MN 
  4   26.57  Marty Hanley         48 M Foley              MN 
  5   26.47   Dawn Simmons        44 F Annandale          MN 

 21. 171.62  Columbia Gear 5                (34.32)
=============================================
  1   37.00  Denise Hommerding    55 F Avon               MN 
  2   35.03  Mary Lou Gerads      49 F Avon               MN 
  3   34.23  Mary Gunn            49 F Avon               MN 
  4   33.56  Linda Hinnenkamp     47 F Avon               MN 
  5   31.80  Carri Zulkosky       41 F Avon               MN 

 22. 170.76  Red Hot Chilli Steppers        (34.15)
=============================================
  1   38.86  Doreen Johnson       60 F Cold Spring        MN 
  2   36.07  Peggy Turch          67 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   33.99  Cheryl Wilhelmi      51 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   32.08  Linda Frolik         59 F Clearwater         MN 
  5   29.76  Elizabeth Lardy      33 F Clearwater         MN 




Incomplete Teams:

The fast the slow the walkers 
         Kyle Jensen 29 M St Cloud MN, Tasha Prow 33 F Sartell MN, Tara McHeal 30 F Rice MN, Tim Poferl 24 M St Cloud MN

Columbia Gear 2               
         Jeff Koshiol 57 M St Cloud MN, Ray Davidson 70 M St. Cloud MN, Jody Plautz 30 F Avon MN, Shannon Twedt 32 M St. Cloud MN

Columbia Gear 3               
         Rob Daerda 41 M Avon MN, Chad Wellsted 29 M Avon MN, Delrita Thull 40 F Avon MN, Amy Eiynk 35 F Avon MN