Duluth, MN
8/5/2018


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 76 (45 men, 31 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:47:26

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
310 Wade Cruser M 31 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 76 1 / 45 1 / 7 1:57:46
305 Josh Blankenheim M 38 Duluth MN 2 / 76 2 / 45 1 / 7 1:59:55
359 Kris Nisula M 42 Thunder Bay ON 3 / 76 3 / 45 1 / 9 2:06:02
306 Peter Coenen M 32 Duluth MN 4 / 76 4 / 45 2 / 7 2:11:58
334 Michael Johnson M 49 Chippewa Falls WI 5 / 76 5 / 45 1 / 4 2:12:23
355 Scott Myers M 43 Plymouth MN 6 / 76 6 / 45 2 / 9 2:12:46
356 Elaine Nelson F 39 Duluth MN 7 / 76 1 / 31 1 / 7 2:13:28
383 Nathan Waech M 49 Grand Rapids MN 8 / 76 7 / 45 2 / 4 2:14:39
320 Nicholas Engling M 30 Minneapolis MN 9 / 76 8 / 45 3 / 7 2:17:51
388 Benjamin Welch M 28 Duluth MN 10 / 76 9 / 45 1 / 3 2:17:58
357 Grant Nelson M 43 Duluth MN 11 / 76 10 / 45 3 / 9 2:18:33
338 Kayla Kjellman F 26 Thunder Bay ON 12 / 76 2 / 31 1 / 5 2:20:16
321 Dale Forde M 60 Golden Valley MN 13 / 76 11 / 45 1 / 6 2:22:27
354 Andrea Myers F 42 Plymouth MN 14 / 76 3 / 31 1 / 3 2:22:31
339 Lance Kuehn M 35 Eagan MN 15 / 76 12 / 45 2 / 7 2:22:48
380 Timothy Vedder M 44 Sartell MN 16 / 76 13 / 45 4 / 9 2:22:58
381 Lance Velander M 36 Cottage Grove MN 17 / 76 14 / 45 3 / 7 2:23:42
336 Alec Kadlec M 23 Duluth MN 18 / 76 15 / 45 1 / 1 2:24:40
369 Bob Shine M 60 Thunder Bay ON 19 / 76 16 / 45 2 / 6 2:26:00
316 Jason Dewar M 42 Thunder Bay ON 20 / 76 17 / 45 5 / 9 2:26:01
307 Robert Coffey M 54 Thunder Bay ON 21 / 76 18 / 45 1 / 2 2:28:59
370 Greg Spoelhof M 33 Duluth MN 22 / 76 19 / 45 4 / 7 2:30:24
344 Dot Martin F 58 Montpelier VT 23 / 76 4 / 31 1 / 2 2:30:25
391 Kevin Wood M 29 Duluth MN 24 / 76 20 / 45 2 / 3 2:30:28
304 Peter Bauer M 38 Saint Paul MN 25 / 76 21 / 45 4 / 7 2:31:08
382 Maisy Waech F 18 Grand Rapids MN 26 / 76 5 / 31 1 / 1 2:33:36
362 Kristoffer Osthus M 42 Duluth MN 27 / 76 22 / 45 6 / 9 2:34:36
317 Tim Duffy M 44 Bemidji MN 28 / 76 23 / 45 7 / 9 2:34:39
333 Emanuel Iorianni M 38 Thunder Bay ON 29 / 76 24 / 45 5 / 7 2:35:00
371 Brad Spry M 49 Walker MN 30 / 76 25 / 45 3 / 4 2:35:56
319 Stephen Engel M 31 Minneapolis MN 31 / 76 26 / 45 5 / 7 2:37:55
325 Hannah Gartner F 27 Duluth MN 32 / 76 6 / 31 2 / 5 2:39:13
393 Kaegan Recher M 32 Minneapolis MN 33 / 76 27 / 45 6 / 7 2:44:41
313 Aaron Day M 40 Saint Paul MN 34 / 76 28 / 45 8 / 9 2:44:51
350 Kristin Mikula F 47 Chippewa Falls WI 35 / 76 7 / 31 1 / 3 2:45:05
343 Jessie Maher F 34 Bemidji MN 36 / 76 8 / 31 1 / 5 2:45:16
366 Gordon Ryan M 64 Thunder Bay ON 37 / 76 29 / 45 3 / 6 2:45:52
389 Daniel Wellens M 36 Carver MN 38 / 76 30 / 45 6 / 7 2:46:34
348 Ingrid Melander F 45 Duluth MN 39 / 76 9 / 31 2 / 3 2:47:10
351 Julie Mitzel F 48 Bismarck ND 40 / 76 10 / 31 3 / 3 2:47:29
301 Brad Anderson M 42 Duluth MN 41 / 76 31 / 45 9 / 9 2:47:51
390 Michael Wolfe M 56 Lawrence KS 42 / 76 32 / 45 1 / 3 2:48:02
379 Mary Vancura F 39 Saint Paul MN 43 / 76 11 / 31 2 / 7 2:50:49
340 Ketzel Levens F 20 Bayfield WI 44 / 76 12 / 31 1 / 2 2:53:01
332 Carmelo Iorianni M 39 Thunder Bay ON 45 / 76 33 / 45 7 / 7 2:53:10
345 John Martin M 67 Montpelier VT 46 / 76 34 / 45 1 / 2 2:53:32
314 Mark Delorme M 63 Prescott Valley AZ 47 / 76 35 / 45 4 / 6 2:54:23
323 Anselm Gademann M 45 Lakeville MN 48 / 76 36 / 45 4 / 4 2:54:42
318 Krista Elkie F 31 Gorham ON 49 / 76 13 / 31 2 / 5 2:56:21
377 Brad Thoma M 54 Duluth MN 50 / 76 37 / 45 2 / 2 2:57:40
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]