Duluth, MN
8/5/2018


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 76 (45 men, 31 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:47:26

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
310 Wade Cruser M 31 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 76 1 / 45 1 / 7 1:57:46
305 Josh Blankenheim M 38 Duluth MN 2 / 76 2 / 45 1 / 7 1:59:55
359 Kris Nisula M 42 Thunder Bay ON 3 / 76 3 / 45 1 / 9 2:06:02
306 Peter Coenen M 32 Duluth MN 4 / 76 4 / 45 2 / 7 2:11:58
334 Michael Johnson M 49 Chippewa Falls WI 5 / 76 5 / 45 1 / 4 2:12:23
355 Scott Myers M 43 Plymouth MN 6 / 76 6 / 45 2 / 9 2:12:46
383 Nathan Waech M 49 Grand Rapids MN 8 / 76 7 / 45 2 / 4 2:14:39
320 Nicholas Engling M 30 Minneapolis MN 9 / 76 8 / 45 3 / 7 2:17:51
388 Benjamin Welch M 28 Duluth MN 10 / 76 9 / 45 1 / 3 2:17:58
357 Grant Nelson M 43 Duluth MN 11 / 76 10 / 45 3 / 9 2:18:33
321 Dale Forde M 60 Golden Valley MN 13 / 76 11 / 45 1 / 6 2:22:27
339 Lance Kuehn M 35 Eagan MN 15 / 76 12 / 45 2 / 7 2:22:48
380 Timothy Vedder M 44 Sartell MN 16 / 76 13 / 45 4 / 9 2:22:58
381 Lance Velander M 36 Cottage Grove MN 17 / 76 14 / 45 3 / 7 2:23:42
336 Alec Kadlec M 23 Duluth MN 18 / 76 15 / 45 1 / 1 2:24:40
369 Bob Shine M 60 Thunder Bay ON 19 / 76 16 / 45 2 / 6 2:26:00
316 Jason Dewar M 42 Thunder Bay ON 20 / 76 17 / 45 5 / 9 2:26:01
307 Robert Coffey M 54 Thunder Bay ON 21 / 76 18 / 45 1 / 2 2:28:59
370 Greg Spoelhof M 33 Duluth MN 22 / 76 19 / 45 4 / 7 2:30:24
391 Kevin Wood M 29 Duluth MN 24 / 76 20 / 45 2 / 3 2:30:28
304 Peter Bauer M 38 Saint Paul MN 25 / 76 21 / 45 4 / 7 2:31:08
362 Kristoffer Osthus M 42 Duluth MN 27 / 76 22 / 45 6 / 9 2:34:36
317 Tim Duffy M 44 Bemidji MN 28 / 76 23 / 45 7 / 9 2:34:39
333 Emanuel Iorianni M 38 Thunder Bay ON 29 / 76 24 / 45 5 / 7 2:35:00
371 Brad Spry M 49 Walker MN 30 / 76 25 / 45 3 / 4 2:35:56
319 Stephen Engel M 31 Minneapolis MN 31 / 76 26 / 45 5 / 7 2:37:55
393 Kaegan Recher M 32 Minneapolis MN 33 / 76 27 / 45 6 / 7 2:44:41
313 Aaron Day M 40 Saint Paul MN 34 / 76 28 / 45 8 / 9 2:44:51
366 Gordon Ryan M 64 Thunder Bay ON 37 / 76 29 / 45 3 / 6 2:45:52
389 Daniel Wellens M 36 Carver MN 38 / 76 30 / 45 6 / 7 2:46:34
301 Brad Anderson M 42 Duluth MN 41 / 76 31 / 45 9 / 9 2:47:51
390 Michael Wolfe M 56 Lawrence KS 42 / 76 32 / 45 1 / 3 2:48:02
332 Carmelo Iorianni M 39 Thunder Bay ON 45 / 76 33 / 45 7 / 7 2:53:10
345 John Martin M 67 Montpelier VT 46 / 76 34 / 45 1 / 2 2:53:32
314 Mark Delorme M 63 Prescott Valley AZ 47 / 76 35 / 45 4 / 6 2:54:23
323 Anselm Gademann M 45 Lakeville MN 48 / 76 36 / 45 4 / 4 2:54:42
377 Brad Thoma M 54 Duluth MN 50 / 76 37 / 45 2 / 2 2:57:40
392 Brad Irwin M 55 Duluth MN 51 / 76 38 / 45 2 / 3 2:58:10
335 Judd Johnston M 67 Duluth MN 55 / 76 39 / 45 2 / 2 2:59:38
375 Claudio Tesolin M 55 Thunder Bay ON 56 / 76 40 / 45 3 / 3 3:01:18
326 Jim Getchell M 63 Duluth MN 58 / 76 41 / 45 5 / 6 3:03:42
346 Aaron McCullough M 19 Hastings MN 65 / 76 42 / 45 1 / 1 3:11:02
308 Mark Cooperrider M 62 Schwenksville PA 68 / 76 43 / 45 6 / 6 3:25:41
374 Kyle Stilling M 34 Duluth MN 70 / 76 44 / 45 7 / 7 3:29:22
303 Curtis Ball M 29 Thunder Bay ON 75 / 76 45 / 45 3 / 3 3:44:26
1-45
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]