Bismarck, ND
9/17/2011











                      Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 17, 2011
                              Marathon Relay

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1  112 On Your Marks                                                  1:22:19 2:47:39  6:24 
           Hoffman  Lardy  Momerak  Neset  Unterseher 

    2  111 Kiss My Asphalt                                                1:41:34 3:21:02  7:41 
           Kirschenheiter  Olson  Roberson  Weisbeck  Weninger 

    3  110 Five Guys One Race                                             1:47:39 3:47:05  8:41 
           Heidrich  Jacobson  Morgan  Nuss  Scherr 

    4  115 Team Greeno                                                    1:52:03 3:47:24  8:41 
           Helgerson  Makoutz  Quale  Schulte  Simon 

    5  114 SCCC                                                           1:54:01 3:52:06  8:52 
           Conlon  Maulding  Murray  Rude  Schatz 

    6  113 Our Drinking Team has a Running Problem                        2:10:35 3:56:23  9:02 
           Blowers  Browning  Dietrich  Jaszkowiak  Schwartz 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   78 Be Water                                                       1:39:05 3:29:05  7:59 
           Grubb  Nelson  Schwab  Staloch  Tweeten 

    2  105 The Lethal Ladies                                              1:45:29 3:31:06  8:04 
           Bartsch  Black  Salwey  Seiler  Virnig 

    3   98 Sole Feet                                                              3:31:52  8:06 
           Anderson  Hafner  Nein  Rinas  Sheldon 

    4   84 Hippie Chicks                                                  1:48:37 3:32:42  8:08 
           Aberle  Dabney  Ellingson  Mathern  Schmidt 

    5   88 Mile One Rookie Plus 4                                         1:46:28 3:33:51  8:10 
           Feist  Meyer  Nissen  Nissen  Schaible 

    6  100 Stride Pride                                                   1:45:40 3:39:17  8:23 
           Fedorchak  Germolus  House  Kost  Striebel 

    7  108 Viking Electric                                                1:47:22 3:40:35  8:26 
           Bjornstad  Duchscherer  Fortney  Gimbel  Newman 

    8   81 Epic Sports/Boneshakers                                        1:58:31 3:47:56  8:42 
           Eisenbarth  Hoff  Kadrmas  Kuntz  Meyers 

    9   94 Road Runners                                                   1:46:44 3:49:13  8:45 
           Bakedahl  Chapman  Jessen  Walz  Wandler 

   10  104 Tennis Ladies Who Can Run                                      1:51:39 3:50:41  8:49 
           Aune  Bergquist  Bosch  Dickson  Ward 

   11  109 Will Run for Food                                              1:52:22 3:56:24  9:02 
           Carlson  Gerhardt  Hagen  Lenhardt  Severson 

   12   79 CC's Physical Therapy and Feminine Fitness                     1:45:32 3:57:14  9:04 
           Martin  Neshem  Quam  Ray  Timmerman 

   13   89 Not Tonight Honey, I'm Running                                 1:50:58 3:57:28  9:04 
           George  Gilbertson  Kjellerson  McLaurin  Tabbut 

   14   76 Ameriprise Financial Flyers                                    2:01:47 3:59:40  9:09 
           Aman  Beyers  Bird  Kadrmas  Schumacher 

   15  102 Team Lava - Not so fast but pretty damn hot!                   1:57:09 4:03:48  9:19 
           Hausauer  Kautzman  Meide  Peyerl  Richter 

   16   97 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time                            1:50:42 4:03:53  9:19 
           Baumgartner  Frohlich  Johnson  Leitner  Ternes 

   17   86 Kiss My Asphalt                                                1:52:08 4:04:15  9:20 
           Lawson  Marthaller  Reiner  Reiner  Thiel 

   18  106 The Rockettes                                                  1:59:24 4:07:31  9:27 
           Berger  Grundy  Kremer  Terras  Terras 

   19   83 Go, Go Girls                                                   1:52:11 4:08:00  9:28 
           Anderson  Boyd  Butts  Johnsen  Kohler 

   20  107 Tres Leches                                                    2:11:24 4:08:04  9:29 
           Colville  Lemnus  Musgrave  Potratz  Sufficool 

   21   99 Sole Team                                                      2:01:42 4:08:34  9:30 
           Beyer  Beyer  Beyer  Bjella  Lysengen 

   22   85 Hustlin' Honeys                                                1:50:51 4:08:45  9:30 
           Holm  Nostdahl  Peterson  Stugelmeyer  Wilder 

   23  101 Team AWESOME                                                   2:02:41 4:10:37  9:34 
           Deutscher  Lindseth  Lindseth  Messner  Reed 

   24   90 Oh Snap                                                        1:59:38 4:12:15  9:38 
           Huschle  Pittman  Rosinski  Weber  Young 

   25   95 Run 4 Fun                                                      2:03:32 4:16:07  9:47 
           Barth  Gebhardt  Oakland  Rader  Schroeder 

   26   73 2 Legit 2 Quit                                                 2:08:04 4:19:52  9:56 
           Axtman  Carter  Duursma  Gierszewski  Olson 

   27  103 Team Superwoman                                                2:12:57 4:21:33  9:59 
           Deboer  Kraft  Scherr  Vonbrachek  Ziebarth 

   28   80 Dead on Arrival                                                2:01:47 4:23:16 10:03 
           Arnegard  Forschen  Herr  Polk  Rosten 

   29   96 Run for Fun                                                    2:06:44 4:30:37 10:20 
           Lund  Neset  Ostdahl  Rolfe  Wilhelmi 

   30   92 Pink Flamingos                                                 2:18:11 4:34:56 10:30 
           Alphson  Carlisle  Dahl  Sambor  Welle 

   31   93 Redneck Gals                                                   2:15:02 4:35:38 10:32 
           Haak  Meidinger  Meier  Meier  Mittleider 

   32   75 5 Girls Running                                                2:13:14 4:36:34 10:34 
           Fuher  Geary  Lahr  Meier  Zacher 

   33   74 2nd Wave                                                       2:13:04 4:47:42 10:59 
           Fortin  Hogg  Larson  Stockert  Wiedebush 

   34   14 Fab 5                                                          2:30:42 4:50:36 11:06 
           Bergstrom  Dittus  Edwards  Olson  Olson 

   35   77 Are we there yet?!                                             2:25:41 4:53:26 11:12 
           Abrahamson  Abrahamson  Cook  Fisher  Fisher 

   36   91 Pavement Princesses                                            2:25:26 5:03:09 11:35 
           Burger  Cargo  Debele  Dschaak  Johnson 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   41 Running Scared                                                 1:37:20 3:17:24  7:33 
           Meuchell  Schafer  Schirado  Schirado  Schirado 

    2   38 RoadRunners Beep! Beep!                                        1:40:20 3:21:13  7:41 
           Fettig  Fettig  Hinsz  Wick  Wick 

    3   52 The Heartthrobs                                                1:38:53 3:26:08  7:53 
           Berogan  Brackin  Clayton  Kindel  Nagel 

    4   54 The Pastime Posse                                                      3:30:14  8:02 
           Havelka  Kennedy  Knutson  Schauer  Shirek 

    5   42 Schrute Farms Posse                                                    3:31:35  8:05 
           How  How  Larson  Larson  Nesheim 

    6   15 Fast and the Furious                                           1:46:24 3:34:32  8:12 
           Blotsky  Bohn  Jacobson  Wiese  Wiese 

    7   12 Butt, Sweat and Beers                                                  3:35:17  8:13 
           Eberle  McKinzie  McKinzie  Mills  Neayamear 

    8   21 Hot Rod & Co.                                                  1:42:22 3:35:51  8:15 
           Seifert  Bachmeier  Bachmeier  Erickson  Erickson 

    9   57 The Young and the Slowness                                     1:35:15 3:37:56  8:20 
           Domaskin  Flagstad  Fricke  Hartnett  Morlock 

   10   36 Redsumok                                                       1:50:19 3:43:21  8:32 
           Gabriel  Mogck  Redmann  Redmann  Suko 

   11   58 We Got the Runs                                                1:48:43 3:43:29  8:32 
           Kindseth  Kindseth  Krueger  Nitschke  Stradinger 

   12    9 Breit Ideas                                                    1:47:43 3:44:17  8:34 
           Breitbach  Hager  Breitbach  Vanderpan  Vanderpan 

   13   60 Willl Run for Beer                                             1:56:10 3:44:39  8:35 
           Barta  Barta  Lepp  Masseth  Schmidt 

   14   53 The June Bugs                                                  1:52:28 3:45:59  8:38 
           Cassidy  Hoerner  Kieper  Zikmund  Zikmund 

   15   20 Helifino                                                       2:01:24 3:47:25  8:41 
           Bruhschwein  Fisher  Heppner  Heppner  Morris 

   16   51 Team SHARP                                                     1:55:04 3:48:20  8:43 
           Berg  Fong  Gaebe  Porter  Sharp 

   17    7 Beerathoners                                                   1:49:29 3:49:08  8:45 
           Hummel  Longie  Miller  Ohlsen  Stevenson 

   18   26 Kickin' Asphalt                                                1:55:31 3:49:29  8:46 
           Gessele  Gessele  Gessele  Walcker  Walcker 

   19   22 Iron Butterfly                                                 1:46:25 3:51:35  8:51 
           Gravseth  Iron Eyes  Libby  Sprague  Thunderhawk-Arc 

   20   18 Flickertails                                                   2:02:24 3:52:03  8:52 
           Gaukler  Gaukler  Hahn  Hahn  Jensen 

   21   35 Ready2Run                                                      1:55:33 3:52:17  8:52 
           Dvirnak  Hecker  Keller  Pelton  Roll 

   22   32 Parrothead Milers                                              1:51:59 3:56:01  9:01 
           Hetland  Hetland  Ihmels  Ihmels  Ihmels 

   23   11 Busting Ours to Kick Yours!                                    1:56:55 3:56:37  9:02 
           Kunz  Kunz  Ryan  Ryan  Smith 

   24   45 Team Aetna                                                     1:57:00 3:58:01  9:06 
           Eckman  Foster  Freborg  Hartman  Oster 

   25   44 Sole Train                                                     1:56:35 3:58:09  9:06 
           Belohlavek  Kautzman  Sanders  Sanders  Striegel 

   26    1 4 Runners & A Weak Link                                        2:02:31 4:00:33  9:11 
           Butler  Butler  Butler  Butler  Keller 

   27   49 Team Lund                                                      2:00:08 4:01:05  9:13 
           Boeckel  Lund  Lund  Lund  Peltz 

   28   17 Filkowski Five                                                         4:02:11  9:15 
           Corbin  Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski  Filkowski 

   29   31 PaceMakers                                                             4:02:11  9:15 
           Busse  Kitzman  Kitzman  Wagar  Wagar 

   30   39 Romans                                                         1:56:05 4:03:57  9:19 
           Dunn  Haugstad  Heidrich  Jordan  Strom 

   31   40 Rum Runners                                                    1:56:21 4:04:43  9:21 
           Afton  Matthews  Matthews  McMaster  McMaster 

   32   47 Team Greeno                                                    1:55:03 4:06:58  9:26 
           Dohn  Dohn  Klusmann  Wiest  Wiest 

   33   30 McIntosh Propane                                               2:01:35 4:07:43  9:28 
           Mollman  Mollman  Mollman  Wiseman  Wiseman 

   34   28 Love It...Hate It                                              1:58:50 4:07:57  9:28 
           Bailey  Bartsch  Dickson  Hoffman  Stein 

   35   43 Scuttle Butts                                                  1:55:07 4:09:06  9:31 
           Boehm  Lutman  Lutman  Sorenson  Sorenson 

   36   13 Commerce Crazies                                               2:09:41 4:09:40  9:32 
           Lemoine  Long  Opp  Rotenberger  Weis 

   37    8 Beerly Movin' 2                                                2:11:29 4:11:21  9:36 
           Hoffman  Olmsted  Olsen  Schafer  Sorensen 

   38    3 4H Exhibit Hall Lion Water Fountain Monsters +2                2:02:53 4:11:49  9:37 
           Dooley  Genter  Hertz  Lueck  Lueck 

   39    4 Aegis                                                          1:48:02 4:12:13  9:38 
           Schirado  Smith  Stecklar  Stecklar  Vesey 

   40   24 JKWTV                                                          1:59:10 4:12:28  9:39 
           Dickerson  Hardy  Haugen  Jablonski  Nybakken 

   41   48 Team Longie                                                    1:59:34 4:13:10  9:40 
           Benson  Broderick  Hardy  Longie  Ness 

   42   29 MASH                                                           2:14:11 4:15:46  9:46 
           Bullinger  Christ  Gerhardt  Sailer  Ulmer 

   43   25 Just Do It                                                     2:07:37 4:16:29  9:48 
           Bartholomay  Bartholomay  Bruner  Docktor  Weiser 

   44   34 RATH                                                           2:03:03 4:17:31  9:50 
           Rath  Rath  Rath  Rath  Rath 

   45   59 We've Got the Runs                                             2:05:23 4:18:39  9:53 
           Gendreau  Hanwell  Helget  Johnson  Nelson 

   46   37 Road Runners                                                   2:02:04 4:20:13  9:56 
           Brunsell  Brunsell  Brunsell  Brunsell  Clark 

   47   23 Jake's Joggers                                                 2:00:30 4:22:21 10:01 
           Julson  Schwartz  Schwartz  Weidner  Weidner 

   48   55 The Running Shoes                                              2:13:57 4:24:51 10:07 
           Dathe  Guhlke  Jehlik  Krosch  Stoltz 

   49   19 Gary's Girls                                                   2:08:33 4:25:15 10:08 
           Johnson  Meissner  Meissner  Roblewsky  Thiele 

   50   50 Team Ram Rod                                                   2:05:19 4:31:03 10:21 
           Anliker  Kohler  Lindgren  Sand  Schon 

   51    6 Are We There Yet?                                              2:19:22 4:32:29 10:24 
           Olson  Roeder  Roeder  Roeder  Scherr 

   52   46 Team Challenger                                                2:09:52 4:36:54 10:35 
           Binegar  Binegar  Green  Keller  Todd 

   53    5 Agony of Da Feet                                               2:20:40 4:37:50 10:37 
           Fluhrer  Goetz  Kyllo  Schauer  Stroh 

   54   56 The Slow Motions                                               2:14:58 4:49:22 11:03 
           Harkness  Harkness  Kern  Place  Smart 

   55   16 Faster Than A Chupacabra                                               5:02:01 11:32 
           Beneke  Bolme  Knott  Knott  Laumb 

   56   27 Kung Fu Flood Runners                                          2:29:33 5:09:28 11:49 
           Buetow  Glass  Herman  Nagel  Trautman 

   57   33 Party of 5                                                     2:21:25 5:30:38 12:38 
           Clark  Petrik  Petrik  Petrik  Wunderwald 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1  116 80's Rock!                                                     1:56:21 4:09:36  9:32 
           Fetch  Fricke  Olson  Schon  Schon 

    2  117 The Young and the Rest of Us                                   2:19:05 4:37:17 10:35 
           Brown  Driscoll  Rascoe  Schoch  Vanderlaan 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   66 Medcenter One                                                  1:30:14 3:10:52  7:18 
           Belzer-Curl  Koester  Berglund  Twogood  Watkins 

    2   72 Totally Exhausted                                              1:39:05 3:25:27  7:51 
           Conklin  Faller  Seefeld  Skelton  Waldner 

    3   64 KX News                                                        1:56:13 3:45:47  8:38 
           Gustin  Gustin  Johnson  Lowry  Piepenburg 

    4   71 The Punishers                                                  1:50:41 3:45:49  8:38 
           Huseth  Morman  Myers  Schulz  Schulz 

    5   63 Kirkwood Bank - Run For The Money                              1:50:09 3:46:57  8:40 
           Horner  Jahner  Koppinger  Lacher  Willer 

    6   65 LOS Lightning Bolts                                            1:53:36 3:54:09  8:57 
           Albrecht  Apa  Harring  Rossow  Soma 

    7   67 Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.                                   1:48:15 3:58:30  9:07 
           Heilman  Hendrickson  Johnson  Neigum  Tomac 

    8   62 G. O. Gos                                                      1:54:08 4:04:40  9:21 
           Bohn  Falk  Hanson  Hill  Ruff 

    9   69 Prairie Rose Dentists                                          2:02:25 4:05:04  9:22 
           Brew  Cole  Ehlis  Fryslie  Wolf 

   10   68 Pathways Chiropractic                                          1:50:46 4:19:32  9:55 
           Holwegner  Horner  Koch  Koch  Schmidt 

   11   61 Brady, Martz & Associates, P.C.                                2:10:47 4:50:05 11:05 
           Beeler  Brousseau  Goven  Rambousek  Steffenhagen 

   12   70 Prairie Thunder                                                2:13:44 4:51:47 11:09 
           Dietrich  Giesen  Radenz  Stastny  Webb 


Total Registered:                       116
Total Number of Finishers:              113
Did not finish race or did not start:    10