Colorado Springs, CO
10/27/2018











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 5A Boy's
             Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    47  Dakota Ridge               (  16:15.8  1:21:18.8   1:20.6)
=========================================
  1      1  Connor Ohlson JR                    15:40.6     5     30  Ben Morrin JR                       17:01.2
  2      2  Austin Vancil SR                    15:42.1     6   ( 36) Riley Abrashoff SR                  17:07.7
  3      5  Jacob White SO                      16:20.7     7   ( 89) Wyatt Oglesby JR                    17:57.1
  4      9  Ben Piegat JR                       16:34.2

  2.    76  Mountain Vista             (  16:44.5  1:23:42.3   0:16.4)
=========================================
  1      7  Jack O'Sullivan JR                  16:33.3     5     20  Davis Helmerich JR                  16:49.7
  2     14  Brody Dempsey SR                    16:44.0     6   ( 34) Ethan Rouse SR                      17:07.0
  3     17  Seth Rouse JR                       16:47.5     7   ( 85) Harrison Witt SO                    17:53.0
  4     18  Santiago Montano SR                 16:47.8

  3.   115  Heritage                   (  16:50.8  1:24:13.8   1:13.4)
=========================================
  1      3  Ian Kelly SR                        16:14.5     5     51  Austin Plunkert JR                  17:27.9
  2      6  Cory Kennedy JR                     16:32.6     6   ( 82) Chris Allen SR                      17:52.5
  3     22  Tyler Watkins SR                    16:52.2     7   (116) Max ten Braak SR                    18:21.7
  4     33  Michael Beck SO                     17:06.6

  4.   151  Legend                     (  16:58.0  1:24:49.9   1:27.6)
=========================================
  1      4  Ryan S Johnson SR                   16:16.0     5     70  Jack Frado JR                       17:43.6
  2     13  Nolan Getchell SR                   16:43.0     6   ( 94) Nevin Schwalick JR                  18:00.9
  3     23  Jadon Bennick SR                    16:53.4     7   (107) Jeremiah Diaz SO                    18:14.2
  4     41  Jace Owen SR                        17:13.9

  5.   170  Fairview                   (  17:06.6  1:25:33.0   0:20.6)
=========================================
  1     26  Brock Granberg SR                   16:59.4     5     47  Christian Castellino SO             17:20.0
  2     28  Henry Murphy SO                     17:00.5     6   ( 69) John Parker SR                      17:43.2
  3     29  Anders Cote JR                      17:00.6     7   (106) Josh Klaus JR                       18:13.8
  4     40  Wiley Feiger JR                     17:12.5

  6.   203  Castle View                (  17:12.7  1:26:03.3   1:00.8)
=========================================
  1     15  Jared Wright JR                     16:45.9     5     73  Connor Baty SO                      17:46.7
  2     21  Aidan Scott JR                      16:50.4     6   (101) Keeton Lentz SR                     18:10.0
  3     46  Edward Rush JR                      17:18.5     7   (132) Conner Withers SO                   19:10.1
  4     48  William Merrick SO                  17:21.8

  7.   208  Fort Collins               (  17:14.6  1:26:13.0   1:05.1)
=========================================
  1      8  James Gregory JR                    16:33.5     5     63  William Bush JR                     17:38.6
  2     35  Calbert Guest JR                    17:07.5     6   (109) Eric Crystal SR                     18:16.8
  3     45  Kevin Conlon JR                     17:17.9     7   (120) Cody Larsen JR                      18:27.6
  4     57  Matthew Boyle JR                    17:35.5

  8.   251  Regis Jesuit               (  17:22.4  1:26:51.8   1:11.5)
=========================================
  1     16  Owen Buehler JR                     16:46.0     5     90  Chris Long SR                       17:57.5
  2     24  Thomas Beatty JR                    16:55.8     6   ( 91) Nick Faestel JR                     17:58.4
  3     53  Matthew Collins SO                  17:29.4     7   (119) Peter Lengwin JR                    18:25.6
  4     68  Henry Weisman SR                    17:43.1

  9.   276  Chaparral                  (  17:29.5  1:27:27.2   1:08.8)
=========================================
  1     11  George Maldonado SO                 16:42.1     5     79  Jett Arstingstall FR                17:50.9
  2     50  Thomas Alley SO                     17:27.4     6   (115) Matthew McCarthy JR                 18:21.6
  3     61  Carter Struhs SR                    17:38.2     7   (121) Caleb Ream SR                       18:28.9
  4     75  Jenson Zaugg JR                     17:48.6

 10.   283  Pine Creek                 (  17:28.2  1:27:20.8   1:28.8)
=========================================
  1     12  James Hibbard SR                    16:42.3     5    103  Jackson Ponce De Leon JR            18:11.1
  2     32  William Hibbard SR                  17:04.4     6   (113) Eli McFadden JR                     18:19.8
  3     56  Sean McCauley JR                    17:31.7
  4     80  Caleb Boutelle SO                   17:51.3

 11.   288  Smoky Hill                 (  17:31.2  1:27:35.8   1:07.4)
=========================================
  1     25  Dalton Seymour JR                   16:56.1     5     96  Blake Seymour JR                    18:03.5
  2     54  Jayson Peranni SR                   17:29.8     6   (134) Ethan Basham SR                     19:28.9
  3     55  Steven Labarry SO                   17:30.6     7   (136) Daniel Podinovskiy SR               20:57.1
  4     58  Jake Jezier SR                      17:35.8

 12.   296  Loveland                   (  17:31.0  1:27:34.7   1:06.8)
=========================================
  1     19  Lucas Westbrook SR                  16:48.4     5     86  Masonn Rykoivch SR                  17:55.2
  2     42  Zac Witman SR                       17:15.0     6   (108) Stephen Ritschard SO                18:15.5
  3     72  Alex Hershberger SR                 17:46.2     7   (110) Lawson Hayman SO                    18:17.4
  4     77  Rayce Mason FR                      17:49.9

 13.   299  Monarch HS                 (  17:31.4  1:27:36.9   1:01.9)
=========================================
  1     27  Avery Conaghan JR                   17:00.2     5     95  Preston Stecklein SR                18:02.1
  2     31  Luke Johnson JR                     17:03.7     6   ( 98) Henry Little JR                     18:08.1
  3     62  Paxton Hansburg SR                  17:38.2     7   (131) Trevor Senior JR                    18:57.5
  4     84  Reed Henderson SR                   17:52.7

 14.   300  Arapahoe                   (  17:33.1  1:27:45.2   0:49.4)
=========================================
  1     37  Stephen Haysley JR                  17:10.4     5     92  Blake Hansen SO                     17:59.8
  2     38  Cole Trautman JR                    17:10.5     6   (126) Mitchell Lockard SO                 18:45.0
  3     66  Davis Wuthrich SR                   17:41.9     7   (127) Drake Hampton SR                    18:45.6
  4     67  Jeffrey Powell SR                   17:42.6

 15.   349  Overland                   (  17:42.1  1:28:30.4   0:35.1)
=========================================
  1     44  Abdi Abade JR                       17:17.5     5     83  Isaiah Bradley SR                   17:52.6
  2     65  Grant Bradley JR                    17:39.2     6   ( 99) Jonael Cid Gonzalez SO              18:09.4
  3     76  Jaime Gutierrez SO                  17:49.7     7   (130) Kobe Jara SR                        18:53.8
  4     81  Rifat Eman JR                       17:51.4

 16.   363  Boulder                    (  17:43.8  1:28:38.8   2:01.3)
=========================================
  1     10  Lukas Haug SO                       16:37.8     4    112  Gavin Geer FR                       18:19.3
  2     43  Julian Schima SR                    17:15.4     5    124  Deven Bynum JR                      18:39.1
  3     74  Carson McCue SO                     17:47.2

 17.   371  Ralston Valley             (  17:47.0  1:28:55.0   0:54.8)
=========================================
  1     49  Ethan Grolnic SO                    17:24.3     5    111  Troy Bowen SR                       18:19.1
  2     52  James Ramey SO                      17:28.8     6   (122) Carson Belcher FR                   18:32.7
  3     71  Jack Donze SO                       17:46.0     7   (133) Tony Gallerani JR                   19:18.4
  4     88  Ben Brandt SR                       17:56.8

 18.   396  Arvada West                (  17:50.1  1:29:10.2   0:59.8)
=========================================
  1     39  Gabe Schultz SO                     17:11.4     5    104  Max Link JR                         18:11.2
  2     60  Dominic Danborn SO                  17:37.4     6   (105) David Rhoades FR                    18:13.1
  3     93  Andrew Connell SR                   18:00.7     7   (128) Logan Deison SO                     18:47.1
  4    100  Trenton Stoner SR                   18:09.5

 19.   436  Fossil Ridge               (  17:58.4  1:29:51.8   0:44.1)
=========================================
  1     59  Tyler Wangen SR                     17:36.8     5    114  Peter Martin JR                     18:20.9
  2     64  Josh Gallier SR                     17:39.0     6   (129) Ethan Tanner SR                     18:50.0
  3     97  Guillaume Pattyn JR                 18:04.2
  4    102  Cody Wangen SO                      18:10.9

 20.   523  Poudre                     (  18:13.6  1:31:07.8   0:44.8)
=========================================
  1     78  John Houdeshell JR                  17:50.8     5    123  Ryan Lippert JR                     18:35.6
  2     87  Alex Giglio JR                      17:56.7     6   (125) Aidan Seidle SO                     18:40.2
  3    117  Mark Tasker JR                      18:21.8     7   (135) Luke McDonald FR                    19:55.7
  4    118  Cameron Loew FR                     18:22.9



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 5A Boy's
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       1 Mil 2.05  Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ===== ===== ======= ===== 
     1   1  643 Cole Sprout                JR Valor Christian             5:02 10:15 15:16.1  4:55 
     2   1  524 Connor Ohlson              JR Dakota Ridge                5:03 10:26 15:40.6  5:03 
     3   2  526 Austin Vancil              SR Dakota Ridge                5:03 10:25 15:42.1  5:04 
     4   1  520 Parker Wolfe               FR Cherry Creek HS             5:06 10:37 15:56.9  5:08 
     5   1  552 Yonas Mogos                   Gateway                     5:06 10:44 16:10.5  5:13 
     6   1  601 McIntyre Gus                  Palmer                      5:04 10:44 16:11.4  5:13 
     7   1  556 Ian Kelly                  SR Heritage                    5:06 10:48 16:14.5  5:14 
     8   1  569 Ryan S Johnson             SR Legend                      5:05 10:44 16:16.0  5:15 
     9   1  517 Cole Nash                  JR Chatfield Senior High       5:06 10:49 16:17.7  5:15 
    10   3  527 Jacob White                SO Dakota Ridge                5:06 10:48 16:20.7  5:16 
    11   1  623 Ben Conlin                 SO Rampart                     5:05 10:46 16:23.1  5:17 
    12   1  528 Will Daley                 JR Denver East                 5:10 10:50 16:27.5  5:18 
    13   2  557 Cory Kennedy               JR Heritage                    5:07 10:54 16:32.6  5:20 
    14   1  633 Wes Beckham                JR Rock Canyon                 5:12 10:56 16:32.9  5:20 
    15   1  590 Jack O'Sullivan            JR Mountain Vista              5:06 10:53 16:33.3  5:20 
    16   1  542 James Gregory              JR Fort Collins                5:06 10:51 16:33.5  5:20 
    17   4  525 Ben Piegat                 JR Dakota Ridge                5:07 10:54 16:34.2  5:20 
    18   1  497 Lukas Haug                 SO Boulder                     5:15 11:02 16:37.8  5:22 
    19   1  563 Parker Lee                 JR Legacy                      5:13 11:02 16:41.8  5:23 
    20   1  512 George Maldonado           SO Chaparral                   5:13 11:01 16:42.1  5:23 
    21   2  634 Derek Fearon               JR Rock Canyon                 5:09 10:54 16:42.2  5:23 
    22   1  603 James Hibbard              SR Pine Creek                  5:14 11:02 16:42.3  5:23 
    23   2  568 Nolan Getchell             SR Legend                      5:06 10:50 16:43.0  5:23 
    24   2  587 Brody Dempsey              SR Mountain Vista              5:13 11:00 16:44.0  5:24 
    25   1  572 Oscar Goll                 SO Liberty                     5:12 11:00 16:45.7  5:24 
    26   1  509 Jared Wright               JR Castle View                 5:08 10:59 16:45.9  5:24 
    27   1  627 Owen Buehler               JR Regis Jesuit                5:20 11:08 16:46.0  5:24 
    28   3  592 Seth Rouse                 JR Mountain Vista              5:07 11:00 16:47.5  5:25 
    29   4  589 Santiago Montano           SR Mountain Vista              5:08 11:00 16:47.8  5:25 
    30   1  578 Lucas Westbrook            SR Loveland                    5:21 11:11 16:48.4  5:25 
    31   5  588 Davis Helmerich            JR Mountain Vista              5:12 11:06 16:49.7  5:25 
    32   2  507 Aidan Scott                JR Castle View                 5:15 11:01 16:50.4  5:26 
    33   3  560 Tyler Watkins              SR Heritage                    5:08 11:00 16:52.2  5:26 
    34   3  565 Jadon Bennick              SR Legend                      5:20 11:12 16:53.4  5:27 
    35   2  626 Thomas Beatty              JR Regis Jesuit                5:20 11:09 16:55.8  5:27 
    36   1  642 Dalton Seymour             JR Smoky Hill                  5:23 11:19 16:56.1  5:28 
    37   1  530 Matthew Blizzard           SR Doherty                     5:05 10:57 16:56.9  5:28 
    38   1  553 Jake Sheykhet              SO Grandview                   5:24 11:11 16:59.3  5:29 
    39   1  534 Brock Granberg             SR Fairview                    5:19 11:17 16:59.4  5:29 
    40   1  580 Avery Conaghan             JR Monarch HS                  5:17 11:22 17:00.2  5:29 
    41   2  536 Henry Murphy               SO Fairview                    5:18 11:20 17:00.5  5:29 
    42   3  532 Anders Cote                JR Fairview                    5:19 11:17 17:00.6  5:29 
    43   5  522 Ben Morrin                 JR Dakota Ridge                5:12 11:13 17:01.2  5:29 
    44   2  564 Ryan Montera               SO Legacy                      5:08 11:03 17:02.7  5:30 
    45   1  625 Tesamicheal Wolde          SR Rangeview                   5:24 11:12 17:03.6  5:30 
    46   2  583 Luke Johnson               JR Monarch HS                  5:21 11:22 17:03.7  5:30 
    47   2  604 William Hibbard            SR Pine Creek                  5:21 11:18 17:04.4  5:30 
    48   2  529 Asher Hoyt                 JR Denver East                 5:23 11:19 17:05.7  5:31 
    49   4  555 Michael Beck               SO Heritage                    5:17 11:15 17:06.6  5:31 
    50   6  591 Ethan Rouse                SR Mountain Vista              5:07 11:05 17:07.0  5:31 
    51   2  543 Calbert Guest              JR Fort Collins                5:16 11:23 17:07.5  5:31 
    52   6  521 Riley Abrashoff            SR Dakota Ridge                5:11 11:11 17:07.7  5:31 
    53   1  483 Stephen Haysley            JR Arapahoe                    5:13 11:14 17:10.4  5:32 
    54   2  486 Cole Trautman              JR Arapahoe                    5:13 11:12 17:10.5  5:32 
    55   1  493 Gabe Schultz               SO Arvada West                 5:24 11:23 17:11.4  5:32 
    56   4  533 Wiley Feiger               JR Fairview                    5:19 11:14 17:12.5  5:33 
    57   4  570 Jace Owen                  SR Legend                      5:09 11:08 17:13.9  5:33 
    58   2  579 Zac Witman                 SR Loveland                    5:14 11:04 17:15.0  5:34 
    59   2  500 Julian Schima              SR Boulder                     5:28 11:35 17:15.4  5:34 
    60   1  594 Abdi Abade                 JR Overland                    5:11 11:07 17:17.5  5:34 
    61   3  540 Kevin Conlon               JR Fort Collins                5:14 11:15 17:17.9  5:35 
    62   3  506 Edward Rush                JR Castle View                 5:15 11:15 17:18.5  5:35 
    63   5  531 Christian Castellino       SO Fairview                    5:19 11:21 17:20.0  5:35 
    64   4  505 William Merrick            SO Castle View                 5:10 11:20 17:21.8  5:36 
    65   1  621 Ethan Grolnic              SO Ralston Valley              5:23 11:20 17:24.3  5:37 
    66   1  502 James Thomas               SO Broomfield                  5:20 11:24 17:26.2  5:37 
    67   2  510 Thomas Alley               SO Chaparral                   5:31 11:34 17:27.4  5:38 
    68   5  558 Austin Plunkert            JR Heritage                    5:23 11:28 17:27.9  5:38 
    69   2  622 James Ramey                SO Ralston Valley              5:25 11:31 17:28.8  5:38 
    70   3  628 Matthew Collins            SO Regis Jesuit                5:24 11:25 17:29.4  5:38 
    71   2  639 Jayson Peranni             SR Smoky Hill                  5:23 11:34 17:29.8  5:38 
    72   3  638 Steven Labarry             SO Smoky Hill                  5:24 11:24 17:30.6  5:39 
    73   3  605 Sean McCauley              JR Pine Creek                  5:31 11:41 17:31.7  5:39 
    74   1  562 Nyath Wood                 SO Horizon                     5:30 11:36 17:32.9  5:39 
    75   1  518 Caden Smith                SO Cherokee Trail              5:28 11:40 17:33.6  5:40 
    76   4  538 Matthew Boyle              JR Fort Collins                5:16 11:31 17:35.5  5:40 
    77   4  637 Jake Jezier                SR Smoky Hill                  5:27 11:34 17:35.8  5:40 
    78   1  550 Tyler Wangen               SR Fossil Ridge                5:17 11:27 17:36.8  5:41 
    79   2  489 Dominic Danborn            SO Arvada West                 5:24 11:35 17:37.4  5:41 
    80   3  515 Carter Struhs              SR Chaparral                   5:17 11:29 17:38.2  5:41 
    81   3  581 Paxton Hansburg            SR Monarch HS                  5:24 11:30 17:38.2  5:41 
    82   5  539 William Bush               JR Fort Collins                5:20 11:46 17:38.6  5:41 
    83   2  545 Josh Gallier               SR Fossil Ridge                5:20 11:33 17:39.0  5:41 
    84   2  595 Grant Bradley              JR Overland                    5:19 11:30 17:39.2  5:41 
    85   3  487 Davis Wuthrich             SR Arapahoe                    5:28 11:42 17:41.9  5:42 
    86   4  485 Jeffrey Powell             SR Arapahoe                    5:32 11:47 17:42.6  5:43 
    87   4  632 Henry Weisman              SR Regis Jesuit                5:28 11:38 17:43.1  5:43 
    88   6  537 John Parker                SR Fairview                    5:26 11:38 17:43.2  5:43 
    89   5  567 Jack Frado                 JR Legend                      5:25 11:34 17:43.6  5:43 
    90   3  619 Jack Donze                 SO Ralston Valley              5:25 11:33 17:46.0  5:44 
    91   3  574 Alex Hershberger           SR Loveland                    5:33 11:48 17:46.2  5:44 
    92   5  503 Connor Baty                SO Castle View                 5:19 11:39 17:46.7  5:44 
    93   3  498 Carson McCue               SO Boulder                     5:29 11:41 17:47.2  5:44 
    94   1  635 Conner Culhane             SR Rocky Mountain HS           5:11 11:19 17:48.1  5:44 
    95   4  516 Jenson Zaugg               JR Chaparral                   5:23 11:37 17:48.6  5:44 
    96   3  599 Jaime Gutierrez            SO Overland                    5:29 11:46 17:49.7  5:45 
    97   4  575 Rayce Mason                FR Loveland                    5:33 11:48 17:49.9  5:45 
    98   1  610 John Houdeshell            JR Poudre                      5:27 11:42 17:50.8  5:45 
    99   5  511 Jett Arstingstall          FR Chaparral                   5:26 11:36 17:50.9  5:45 
   100   4  602 Caleb Boutelle             SO Pine Creek                  5:19 11:38 17:51.3  5:45 
   101   4  598 Rifat Eman                 JR Overland                    5:35 11:51 17:51.4  5:45 
   102   6  554 Chris Allen                SR Heritage                    5:23 11:42 17:52.5  5:46 
   103   5  596 Isaiah Bradley             SR Overland                    5:20 11:38 17:52.6  5:46 
   104   4  582 Reed Henderson             SR Monarch HS                  5:24 11:39 17:52.7  5:46 
   105   7  593 Harrison Witt              SO Mountain Vista              5:14 11:24 17:53.0  5:46 
   106   5  577 Masonn Rykoivch            SR Loveland                    5:34 11:48 17:55.2  5:47 
   107   2  609 Alex Giglio                JR Poudre                      5:31 11:47 17:56.7  5:47 
   108   4  618 Ben Brandt                 SR Ralston Valley              5:35 11:47 17:56.8  5:47 
   109   7  523 Wyatt Oglesby              JR Dakota Ridge                5:19 11:36 17:57.1  5:47 
   110   5  631 Chris Long                 SR Regis Jesuit                5:37 11:56 17:57.5  5:47 
   111   6  629 Nick Faestel               JR Regis Jesuit                5:32 11:41 17:58.4  5:48 
   112   2  519 Abreham Anderson           SR Cherry Creek HS             5:19 11:44 17:58.8  5:48 
   113   5  482 Blake Hansen               SO Arapahoe                    5:35 11:59 17:59.8  5:48 
   114   3  488 Andrew Connell             SR Arvada West                 5:29 11:46 18:00.7  5:48 
   115   6  571 Nevin Schwalick            JR Legend                      5:31 11:49 18:00.9  5:48 
   116   5  586 Preston Stecklein          SR Monarch HS                  5:27 11:52 18:02.1  5:49 
   117   5  641 Blake Seymour              JR Smoky Hill                  5:23 11:36 18:03.5  5:49 
   118   3  548 Guillaume Pattyn           JR Fossil Ridge                5:30 11:50 18:04.2  5:49 
   119   6  584 Henry Little               JR Monarch HS                  5:27 11:51 18:08.1  5:51 
   120   6  597 Jonael Cid Gonzalez        SO Overland                    5:28 11:59 18:09.4  5:51 
   121   4  494 Trenton Stoner             SR Arvada West                 5:30 11:53 18:09.5  5:51 
   122   6  504 Keeton Lentz               SR Castle View                 5:23 11:43 18:10.0  5:51 
   123   4  549 Cody Wangen                SO Fossil Ridge                5:36 12:04 18:10.9  5:52 
   124   5  607 Jackson Ponce De Leon      JR Pine Creek                  5:27 11:49 18:11.1  5:52 
   125   5  491 Max Link                   JR Arvada West                 5:34 11:54 18:11.2  5:52 
   126   6  492 David Rhoades              FR Arvada West                 5:39 12:03 18:13.1  5:52 
   127   7  535 Josh Klaus                 JR Fairview                    5:28 11:49 18:13.8  5:53 
   128   7  566 Jeremiah Diaz              SO Legend                      5:36       18:14.2  5:53 
   129   6  576 Stephen Ritschard          SO Loveland                    5:33 11:50 18:15.5  5:53 
   130   6  541 Eric Crystal               SR Fort Collins                5:29 11:50 18:16.8  5:54 
   131   7  573 Lawson Hayman              SO Loveland                    5:34 11:57 18:17.4  5:54 
   132   5  617 Troy Bowen                 SR Ralston Valley              5:36 11:54 18:19.1  5:54 
   133   4  496 Gavin Geer                 FR Boulder                     5:35 12:01 18:19.3  5:54 
   134   6  606 Eli McFadden               JR Pine Creek                  5:38 12:01 18:19.8  5:54 
   135   5  547 Peter Martin               JR Fossil Ridge                5:16 11:41 18:20.9  5:55 
   136   6  513 Matthew McCarthy           JR Chaparral                   5:31 11:50 18:21.6  5:55 
   137   7  559 Max ten Braak              SR Heritage                    5:12 12:05 18:21.7  5:55 
   138   3  614 Mark Tasker                JR Poudre                      5:41 12:07 18:21.8  5:55 
   139   2  561 Kade Bullion               SO Horizon                     5:34 12:05 18:22.1  5:55 
   140   4  612 Cameron Loew               FR Poudre                      5:44 12:09 18:22.9  5:55 
   141   7  630 Peter Lengwin              JR Regis Jesuit                5:43 12:12 18:25.6  5:56 
   142   7  544 Cody Larsen                JR Fort Collins                5:27 12:03 18:27.6  5:57 
   143   7  514 Caleb Ream                 SR Chaparral                   5:26 11:53 18:28.9  5:57 
   144   6  616 Carson Belcher             FR Ralston Valley              5:45 12:12 18:32.7  5:59 
   145   5  611 Ryan Lippert               JR Poudre                      5:40 12:06 18:35.6  6:00 
   146   5  495 Deven Bynum                JR Boulder                     5:36 12:08 18:39.1  6:01 
   147   6  615 Aidan Seidle               SO Poudre                      5:43 12:17 18:40.2  6:01 
   148   6  484 Mitchell Lockard           SO Arapahoe                    5:35 12:10 18:45.0  6:03 
   149   7  481 Drake Hampton              SR Arapahoe                    5:34 12:01 18:45.6  6:03 
   150   7  490 Logan Deison               SO Arvada West                 5:42 12:11 18:47.1  6:03 
   151   6  551 Ethan Tanner               SR Fossil Ridge                5:34 12:20 18:50.0  6:04 
   152   7  600 Kobe Jara                  SR Overland                    5:30 12:06 18:53.8  6:05 
   153   7  585 Trevor Senior              JR Monarch HS                  5:24 12:00 18:57.5  6:07 
   154   7  508 Conner Withers             SO Castle View                 5:40 12:21 19:10.1  6:11 
   155   7  620 Tony Gallerani             JR Ralston Valley              5:45 12:18 19:18.4  6:13 
   156   6  636 Ethan Basham               SR Smoky Hill                  5:47 12:49 19:28.9  6:17 
   157   7  613 Luke McDonald              FR Poudre                      5:46 12:47 19:55.7  6:25 
   158   7  640 Daniel Podinovskiy         SR Smoky Hill                  6:02 13:47 20:57.1  6:45 
   159   2  624 Luke Sundberg              JR Rangeview                   5:06 11:41 21:57.9  7:05 
         7  546 Andrew Hunt                SR Fossil Ridge                5:35 12:16               
         7  608 Noah Trautner              JR Pine Creek                  5:10