Fitness For America Sports Festival -
Hoffman Estates, IL
7/24/2010

race logo










					  HALF MARATHON CLYDESDALE / ATHENA

================================================================================
MALE WEIGHT GROUP  CLYDESDALE
================================================================================
    1 Joseph Weber            H    40 M   1:48:49 
    2 Bob Turek               H    53 M   1:57:08 
    3 Eric Hoberg             H    32 M   2:00:12 
    4 Mark Boccia             H    28 M   2:01:25 
    5 Bob Brown               H    45 M   2:06:46 
    6 James Tanada            H    37 M   2:13:00 
    7 Robert Townsend         H    56 M   2:15:32 
    8 Edward McCarthy         H    40 M   2:15:48 
    9 Michael Weissman        H    40 M   2:18:24 
   10 Charles Eby             H    39 M   2:26:38 
   11 Robert Miller           H    52 M   2:31:05 
   12 Tim Caver               H    52 M   2:32:01 
   13 Denny King              H    37 M   2:35:44 
   14 Jay Grinde              H    37 M   2:36:48 
   15 Jeffery Stefancic       H    37 M   2:44:30 

================================================================================
FEMALE WEIGHT GROUP  ATHENA
================================================================================
    1 Monica Ball             H    33 F   2:01:06 
    2 Brigid English          H    45 F   2:32:48 
    3 Robyn Bognar            H    31 F   2:35:07 
    4 Michel Martin           H    38 F   3:25:56 
    5 Tammie Hardrick         H    42 F   3:26:07 
    6 Lauran Crawford         H    45 F   3:26:07 


   10K CLYDESDALE / ATHENA

================================================================================
MALE WEIGHT GROUP  CLYDESDALE
================================================================================
    1 Jose Forti              1    48 M   1:05:46 

================================================================================
FEMALE WEIGHT GROUP  ATHENA
================================================================================
    1 Susan Dun               1    41 F   1:10:11 
    2 Kathleen Tanada         1    34 F   1:11:59 


  5K CLYDESDALE / ATHENA

================================================================================
MALE WEIGHT GROUP  CLYDESDALE
================================================================================
    1 John Dampier            5    35 M     27:30 
    2 Damon Burrell           5    35 M     29:35 
    3 Bryan Hayes             5    46 M     29:49 
    4 Michael Hudec           5    34 M     31:09 


================================================================================
FEMALE WEIGHT GROUP  ATHENA
================================================================================
    1 Robin Tarpinian         5    49 F     23:37 
    2 Sheraleen Thompson      5    33 F     32:28 
    3 Erin Moore              5    30 F     46:45