Run for the Ribbon
Minneapolis, MN
5/20/2012

race logo










					                                                                          Page 1
                                                                                           
                                     Run For THE RIBBON 2012
                                          MPLS, Minnesota
                                        Overall Run Results


    Place Div No. Name          Age Sex Town         Time    Pace  
    ===== === ==== ============= === === ============ ======= ===== 
        1   1   22 Allen Broderi  36   M St Paul        22:50  5:43 
        2   2   50 Brian Forney   37   M Minneapolis    25:13  6:19 
        3   1  232 D. Scott Dibb  46   M                25:41  6:26 
        4   1  174 Kari Stoick    36   F St Paul        26:22  6:36 
        5   1  164 Jacob Sirek    28   M Minneapolis    26:24  6:36 
        6   2   36 Greg Connell   49   M Minneapolis    26:24  6:36 
        7   1  202 Jacci Zappa    24   F Houton, Wi     26:29  6:38 
        8   1  147 Mark Podobins  32   M Hugo           26:58  6:45 
        9   2   59 Jae Goeschel   28   M Minneapolis    27:10  6:48 
       10   1  180 Joe Tretter    59   M Minneapolis    27:11  6:48 
       11   2   17 Jason Brannon  31   M Minneapolis    27:41  6:56 
       12   1    6 Randall Auna   23   M Minneapolis    28:38  7:10 
       13   3  200 Scott Wolfert  30   M Maple Grove    28:38  7:10 
       14   4  105 Tam Le         30   M Minneapolis    28:59  7:15 
       15   1   99 Jill Kranz     27   F St Louis Par   28:59  7:15 
       16   3   56 Johnathan Geo  29   M Minneapolis    29:01  7:16 
       17   1  222 David Roddenb  54   M                29:06  7:17 
       18   4   44 Chad Eldred    26   M Edina          29:07  7:17 
       19   5   83 Anthony Jaque  31   M Buffalo        29:21  7:21 
       20   1  242 Bruce Tripp    44   M                29:22  7:21 
       21   2   73 Michael Hentg  40   M Minneapolis    29:27  7:22 
       22   1  175 Jennifer Sull  41   F                29:31  7:23 
       23   5   69 Matthew Hauge  27   M Minneapolis    29:32  7:23 
       24   6    2 Julio Acosta   32   M Minneapolis    29:35  7:24 
       25   3   40 Grant Covingt  44   M Minneapolis    29:44  7:26 
       26   7   46 Jonathan Feus  31   M Minneapolis    30:00  7:30 
       27   2  227 Becky Zarko    37   F                30:09  7:33 
       28   6  220 Khong Xiong    25   M                30:10  7:33 
       29   3  196 Dan Whittaker  35   M St Paul        30:10  7:33 
       30   7   41 Christopher D  26   M Minneapolis    30:10  7:33 
       31   8  246 Aaron Smith    26   M                30:11  7:33 
       32   3  226 Patrick Trosk  48   M                30:29  7:38 
       33   4   11 Nathan Bengts  36   M New Hope       31:01  7:46 
       34   2    3 Matthew Alley  23   M Eagan          31:14  7:49 
       35   2   14 Sokub Bobson   23   F Lakeville      31:31  7:53 
       36   2  179 Jack Thompson  52   M                31:53  7:59 
       37   4  204 Lawrence Zimm  48   M Minneapolis    31:58  8:00 
       38   5  228 James Basso    39   M                32:15  8:04 
       39   5  191 Todd Waller    45   M Shorewood      32:20  8:05 
       40   3   43 Paul Duncan    53   M St Paul        32:20  8:05 
       41   8   33 Brett Chin     30   M Minneapolis    32:41  8:11 
       42   9  126 Michael Mishl  26   M Golden Valle   33:07  8:17 
       43       37 Brett Conway        M Minneapolis    33:11  8:18 
       44   4    7 James Barnes   41   M Minneapolis    33:19  8:20 
       45   3  221 Tara Fogarty   35   F                33:21  8:21 
       46   5   53 Christian Fuc  40   M Minneapolis    33:27  8:22 
       47   1  241 Rachael Crew   34   F                33:28  8:22 
       48  10   74 Lawrence Ho    29   M St Louis Par   33:35  8:24 
       49   3  225 Michelle Jans  23   F                33:42  8:26 
       50   6  127 Alejandro Mon  36   M Maple Grove    33:58  8:30 
       51   7  236 Noel Outlaw    35   M                34:05  8:32 
       52   2  115 Lani Lutz      25   F Prior Lake     34:12  8:33 
       53   2   51 Michelle Four  34   F St Paul        34:15  8:34 
       54      142 Marissa Pauls       F Minneapolis    34:27  8:37 
       55   9  139 Jonathan Park  33   M                34:28  8:37 
       56   3  100 Ellie Kretz    32   F                34:36  8:39 
       57   6  106 Robert Leduc   47   M Minneapolis    34:58  8:45 
       58  11  237 Robert Teband  27   M                35:02  8:46 
       59  10  240 Steve Carlson  33   M                35:07  8:47 
       60   4   87 Greta Johnson  20   F Northfield     35:09  8:48 
       61   5   13 Kate Bjorklun  21   F Northfield     35:09  8:48 
       62  12   72 Daniel Hender  26   M Richfield      35:33  8:54 
       63   6   25 Sarah Bruemme  24   F                35:37  8:55 
       64   1  109 Emily Linder   15   F                35:49  8:58 
       65   1  216 Sheri Aggarwa  46   F                35:59  9:00 
       66   1  129 Lisa Motz      55   F Minneapolis    36:00  9:00 
       67   8  188 Brent Walden   36   M Minneapolis    36:08  9:02 
       68   4  101 Carrie Kubuse  35   F Minneapolis    36:09  9:03 
       69   3   84 Justin Jawish  24   M Coon Rapids    36:10  9:03 
       70   4  123 Matt Mehring   53   M Minneapolis    36:11  9:03 
       71  13  171 Jason Stewart  28   M                36:13  9:04 
       72   4   49 Brooke Flesne  32   F Shakopee       36:17  9:05 
       73  14  165 Graham Smith   26   M Maple Grove    36:28  9:07 
       74   5  116 Shannon MacKe  30   F Roseville      36:30  9:08 
       75   6   96 Heidi Kinawy   31   F Farmington     36:35  9:09 
       76   5  207 Heather Weins  37   F Eagan          36:45  9:12 
       77   9  144 Tim Peterson   39   M Minneapolis    36:46  9:12 
       78   1  223 Jon Huber      61   M                36:46  9:12 
       79   6   24 Andrew Bruemm  42   M                36:55  9:14 
       80   7  159 Loryn Schuetz  23   F Blaine         36:57  9:15 
       81   8  198 Jessica Winte  23   F Minneapolis    36:58  9:15 
       82   3  184 Sara Van Den   25   F St Paul        36:58  9:15 
       83   2  219 Amy McTavish   47   F                37:09  9:18 
       84   5  183 Joseph Van De  54   M St Paul        37:11  9:18 
       85  10  154 Darin Rowles   37   M Minneapolis    37:11  9:18 
       86   9  128 Annie Motch    23   F Minneapolis    37:12  9:18 
       87  11  233 Dan Fahning    36   M                37:29  9:23 
       88   1  190 Christine Wal  50   F Shorewood      37:33  9:24 
       89  12   45 Darren Evenso  38   M Eagan          37:35  9:24 
       90   4   80 Laura Ingebri  28   F Minnetonka     37:52  9:28 
       91  15   79 Kyle Ingebrig  26   M Minneapolis    37:53  9:29 
       92  10   29 Kelsie Carlso  24   F Woodbury       37:56  9:29 
       93   5   75 Amanda Hodel   25   F Minneapolis    38:01  9:31 
       94   3   42 Christine Dun  45   F St Paul        38:15  9:34 
       95  13  209 Wilson Olsnid  37   M Burnsville     38:23  9:36 
       96   6  143 Britt Penning  28   F Minneapolis    38:38  9:40 
       97   2  124 Elizabeth Mel  43   F Minneapolis    38:38  9:40 
       98  16  247 Jonathan Port  29   M                38:40  9:40 
       99   2  224 Nancy Wucherp  59   F                38:41  9:41 
      100  17  248 Nate Grove     28   M                38:41  9:41 
    
    
    Results by mtec RESULTS
                                                                          Page 2
                                                                                           
                                     Run For THE RIBBON 2012
                                          MPLS, Minnesota
                                        Overall Run Results


    Place Div No. Name          Age Sex Town         Time    Pace  
    ===== === ==== ============= === === ============ ======= ===== 
      101   7  230 Danie Miller   29   F                38:42  9:41 
      102   7  244 Heather Stewa  31   F                38:43  9:41 
      103   8  229 Kristin Kapla  27   F                38:44  9:41 
      104   8  243 Tam Bui        33   F                39:03  9:46 
      105   4   16 Michele Boyer  46   F Minneapolis    39:09  9:48 
      106   9  118 Karly Mangen   26   F                39:20  9:50 
      107   3  214 Tyra Thomson   43   F                39:34  9:54 
      108   5  215 Sarah Kempf    49   F                39:34  9:54 
      109  18  211 Matt Ledder    27   M                39:39  9:55 
      110   9   12 Irene Bernal   32   F                39:42  9:56 
      111   6  194 Aubrey White   36   F                39:51  9:58 
      112   4   66 Beth Haney     42   F St Paul        39:57 10:00 
      113  10  173 Emily Stoddar  28   F Minneapolis    39:59 10:00 
      114   5   23 Susie Brown    43   F St Paul        40:00 10:00 
      115  11  172 Abigail Stodd  26   F Minneapolis    40:00 10:00 
      116  10  122 Teresa McName  31   F Mankato        40:24 10:06 
      117  11  199 Michelle Wolf  30   F St Paul        40:27 10:07 
      118   6  205 Sam Shelton    51   M Apple Valley   40:35 10:09 
      119  11  168 Oron Stensh    32   M                40:41 10:11 
      120  11   57 Erin Gillilan  24   F Minneapolis    40:47 10:12 
      121  12    1 Megan Abbott   32   F Minneapolis    41:03 10:16 
      122  12  234 Jessica Meige  27   F                41:16 10:19 
      123  19  235 Bret Hassler   26   M                41:17 10:20 
      124   7  113 Garry Loufek   53   M Prescott       41:40 10:25 
      125  12  112 Brenna Loufek  22   F Prescott       41:40 10:25 
      126   2  189 Megan Wallace  15   F Woodbury       41:52 10:28 
      127  13  187 Amy Viken      32   F Minneapolis    42:05 10:32 
      128  13   71 Victoria Helb  22   F Aitkin         42:07 10:32 
      129  13   48 Michelle Fing  29   F Minneapolis    42:08 10:32 
      130  14  146 Holly Pinkert  31   F Columbia Hts   42:11 10:33 
      131   6  121 Elizabeth McM  41   F Lakeville      42:20 10:35 
      132   7   19 Scott Bremer   47   M Minnetrista    42:20 10:35 
      133  14   18 Mollie Bremer  23   F Minnetrista    42:20 10:35 
      134   7  155 Karin Sabey    41   F Rosemount      42:27 10:37 
      135   2  231 Lauri Appelba  51   F                42:34 10:39 
      136  15   85 Lindsey Jawis  23   F Duluth         43:07 10:47 
      137  16  181 Maria Trueblo  23   F Coon Rapids    43:07 10:47 
      138   8  217 Julie Dalto    43   F                43:15 10:49 
      139   8   30 Christopher C  50   M Minneapolis    43:21 10:51 
      140  15   32 Sophida Chanh  34   F Minneapolis    43:45 10:57 
      141  16  162 Melanie Singh  30   F Minneapolis    43:45 10:57 
      142  12  238 Xander Lilly   33   M                43:57 11:00 
      143   6  239 Michele Boyer  46   F                44:00 11:00 
      144   4  137 Daniel Olson   23   M Internationa   44:21 11:06 
      145   3  138 Julia Olson    55   F Internationa   44:21 11:06 
      146  14  245 Andrea Nickla  28   F                44:23 11:06 
      147  17  153 Mollie Roedig  34   F Minneapolis    44:31 11:08 
      148      178 Brenda Thom         F Brooklyn Par   44:33 11:09 
      149   9  176 Mackenzie Sul  44   F                44:55 11:14 
      150  14  177 Brian Swanson  36   M Minneapolis    45:10 11:18 
      151  17  104 Nichole Lange  22   F Cottage Grov   45:39 11:25 
      152   3  169 Kristin Stett  52   F                46:15 11:34 
      153  10  148 Heidi Pross    43   F Minneapolis    46:16 11:34 
      154  18  213 S Demeth       24   F                46:27 11:37 
      155   4   81 Betti Ingman   51   F St Paul        46:40 11:40 
      156   7   68 Maureen Hartm  39   F Minneapolis    46:42 11:41 
      157  18   52 Rachel Fremst  31   F Roseville      46:51 11:43 
      158  19  192 Jessica Webst  34   F St Paul        47:08 11:47 
      159   8   77 Linnea House   39   F Minneapolis    47:09 11:48 
      160      119 Emily Matson        F Minneapolis    47:56 11:59 
      161  20   76 Seena Hodges   32   F Minneapolis    48:04 12:01 
      162  11    4 Lorie Alveshe  42   F Minneapolis    48:10 12:03 
      163  15  212 Sulcie Crawfo  27   F                48:26 12:07 
      164  12   64 Amy Hackman    40   F Minneapolis    48:30 12:08 
      165   9   35 Michelle Conn  38   F Robbinsdale    48:46 12:12 
      166   4  120 Fran Mattson   55   F St Louis Par   49:23 12:21 
      167   7  103 Allen Lange    42   M                50:02 12:31 
      168   5   38 Kathy Cook     52   F St Paul        50:03 12:31 
      169  19  170 Miriam Steven  23   F Minneapolis    51:33 12:54 
      170  10  125 Brie Meyer     37   F Minneapolis    51:42 12:56 
      171   5  210 Eduardo Cigar  21   M Burnsville     52:57 13:15 
    
    
    Results by mtec RESULTS