Athletic Republic Run -
Fergus Falls, MN
6/2/2012

race logo










					                           Athletic Republic Run
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                               June 2, 2012
                            HALF MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3      27 Fargo Running Company                              Jamison Gehrig / Cley Twigg            36:33 1:13:43  5:38 
    2   1/6      20 Full Moon                                          Taryn Brenna / John Peterson           47:16 1:29:16  6:49 
    3   2/3       8 Team Big Brotha Thunda and the Master Blaster      Darin Gronwold / Kellen Shebeck        50:44 1:48:57  8:19 
    4   2/6      21 Just Do It                                         Curt Eide / Bonnie Eide                55:48 1:53:07  8:39 
    5   1/15     15 W.H.O.R.                                           Michelle Johnson / Caryn Klosterman  1:01:40 1:57:59  9:01 
    6   2/15      7 Seuss Sisters                                      Julie Greene / Heather Jacobson        53:15 1:57:59  9:01 
    7   3/15     19 52 Rocks                                           Penny Andrist / Lisa Edison-Smith      57:10 1:58:02  9:01 
    8   3/6       3 I'd Rather Run 60'                                 Andy Price / Jess Price              1:04:17 1:59:33  9:08 
    9   4/15     16 We've Got Legs and We Know How to Use Them         Alayna Skibness / Shannon Sondrol      55:50 2:00:35  9:13 
   10   5/15     18 The Tortoise and The Hare                          Beth Odegaard / Stephanie Richman    1:10:45 2:01:28  9:17 
   11   6/15     13 The Sisters                                        Amber Bladow / Tina Bladow             59:57 2:02:16  9:20 
   12   7/15     23 The CC Girls                                       Emily Borowski / Reilly Seland       1:02:03 2:02:31  9:22 
   13   4/6       9 Team Hanley-Bredenberg                             Ben Bredenberg / Yvonne Hanley       1:09:23 2:03:09  9:25 
   14   3/3      26 The Ringers                                        Daniel Ringquist / Dane Ringquist      59:03 2:03:49  9:28 
   15   5/6       4 Kilowatt's                                         Steve Hewitt / Stacy Ratz            1:14:50 2:04:59  9:33 
   16   6/6      17 Team Soydara                                       Ellia Soydara / Treyton Soydara      1:11:07 2:07:23  9:44 
   17   8/15      5 MN Honey Badgers                                   Connie Jadrny / Cindy Zander         1:01:05 2:11:59 10:05 
   18   9/15     12 The Paralegals                                     Charity Carlson / Crystal Herman     1:02:33 2:14:00 10:14 
   19  10/15      6 Schultz-Nelson                                     Sally Nelson / Monica Schultz        1:01:07 2:14:17 10:15 
   20  11/15     22 Team Awesome                                       Kristin Tritz / Jane Vangsness Frisc 1:04:07 2:14:26 10:16 
   21  12/15     24 We Put the Fun In DysFUNction                      Carly Howe / Jessica Kleindl         1:06:41 2:16:58 10:28 
   22  13/15     11 The Hasbeens                                       Naomi Moerke / Katie Tolifson        1:08:18 2:18:48 10:36 
   23  14/15     25 Team Drew & Jodi                                   Drew Lambert / Jodi Krause           1:12:55 2:31:22 11:34 
   24  15/15      1 Determined Divas                                   Natalie Rund / Brandi Sillerud       1:27:45 3:19:13 15:13 

=======================================================================================
MALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Fargo Running Company                              Jamison Gehrig / Cley Twigg            36:33 1:13:43 
    2 Team Big Brotha Thunda and the Master Blaster      Darin Gronwold / Kellen Shebeck        50:44 1:48:57 
    3 The Ringers                                        Daniel Ringquist / Dane Ringquist      59:03 2:03:49 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 W.H.O.R.                                           Michelle Johnson / Caryn Klosterman  1:01:40 1:57:59 
    2 Seuss Sisters                                      Julie Greene / Heather Jacobson        53:15 1:57:59 
    3 52 Rocks                                           Penny Andrist / Lisa Edison-Smith      57:10 1:58:02 
    4 We've Got Legs and We Know How to Use Them         Alayna Skibness / Shannon Sondrol      55:50 2:00:35 
    5 The Tortoise and The Hare                          Beth Odegaard / Stephanie Richman    1:10:45 2:01:28 
    6 The Sisters                                        Amber Bladow / Tina Bladow             59:57 2:02:16 
    7 The CC Girls                                       Emily Borowski / Reilly Seland       1:02:03 2:02:31 
    8 MN Honey Badgers                                   Connie Jadrny / Cindy Zander         1:01:05 2:11:59 
    9 The Paralegals                                     Charity Carlson / Crystal Herman     1:02:33 2:14:00 
   10 Schultz-Nelson                                     Sally Nelson / Monica Schultz        1:01:07 2:14:17 
   11 Team Awesome                                       Kristin Tritz / Jane Vangsness Frisc 1:04:07 2:14:26 
   12 We Put the Fun In DysFUNction                      Carly Howe / Jessica Kleindl         1:06:41 2:16:58 
   13 The Hasbeens                                       Naomi Moerke / Katie Tolifson        1:08:18 2:18:48 
   14 Team Drew & Jodi                                   Drew Lambert / Jodi Krause           1:12:55 2:31:22 
   15 Determined Divas                                   Natalie Rund / Brandi Sillerud       1:27:45 3:19:13 

=======================================================================================
COED TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Full Moon                                          Taryn Brenna / John Peterson           47:16 1:29:16 
    2 Just Do It                                         Curt Eide / Bonnie Eide                55:48 1:53:07 
    3 I'd Rather Run 60'                                 Andy Price / Jess Price              1:04:17 1:59:33 
    4 Team Hanley-Bredenberg                             Ben Bredenberg / Yvonne Hanley       1:09:23 2:03:09 
    5 Kilowatt's                                         Steve Hewitt / Stacy Ratz            1:14:50 2:04:59 
    6 Team Soydara                                       Ellia Soydara / Treyton Soydara      1:11:07 2:07:23 

Total Registered:                        24
Total Number of Finishers:               24
Number of Male   Finishers:               3
Number of Female Finishers:              15
Did not finish race or did not start:     0