Graniteman Kids Triathlon
St. Cloud, MN
6/23/2012

race logo










					                                                  GRANITEMAN KIDS TRIATHLON
                                        Lake George - Saint Cloud, MN, June 23rd, 2012



                              OVERALL RESULTS

                          AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 8

  Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
  ===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
      1   1/22     15 Kaeden Cory               8 M   Saint Cloud        MN   16:33 
      2   1/31    139 Audrey Inman              7 F   Roxborough         CO   16:48 
      3   2/31    184 Amelia Smith              7 F   Elk River          MN   17:42 
      4   2/22    135 Logan Hoppe               7 M   Hutchinson         MN   17:49 
      5   3/31    167 Grace Moravchik           6 F   Mason              WI   18:14 
      6   4/31    131 Zoe Hoard                 7 F   Elk River          MN   19:01 
      7   5/31     11 Alaina Murphy             8 F   Saint Cloud        MN   19:07 
      8   6/31    173 Ellie Peterson            8 F   Columbia Heights   MN   19:08 
      9   3/22     20 Tucker Hugg               7 M   Saint Cloud        MN   19:22 
     10   4/22     10 Neiko Jeanelta            8 M   Sartell            MN   19:34 
     11   7/31    197 Ashley Stolt              8 F   St. Cloud          MN   19:49 
     12   8/31    161 Sophia Mattson            7 F   Baxter             MN   20:00 
     13   5/22    147 Caden Larson              8 M   Hawley             MN   20:06 
     14   9/31    130 Elsie Hoard               8 F   Montrose           MN   20:09 
     15   6/22     31 Jack Dahlager             6 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   20:29 
     16   7/22    152 Zachary Linebaugh         8 M   New Hope           MN   20:47 
     17  10/31    177 Zoe Rahn                  8 F   Clearwater         MN   20:48 
     18   8/22     25 Jack Bowman               7 M   Saint Cloud        MN   20:52 
     19   9/22    212 Justin Zens               7 M   Buffalo            MN   21:03 
     20  10/22    211 Caden Zens                7 M   Buffalo            MN   21:09 
     21  11/22    140 Tanner Janaszak           7 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   21:23 
     22  11/31     27 Isabella Lee              7 F   Saint Cloud        MN   21:31 
     23  12/31    108 Kyla Canales              7 F   Champaign          IL   21:53 
     24  12/22    189 Stephen Sorenson          6 M   Big Lake           MN   22:20 
     25  13/31    191 Chloe Sroga               8 F   Fridley            MN   22:20 
     26  13/22    182 Gabe Shanoff              6 M   Little Falls       MN   22:25 
     27  14/31    185 Hannah Sorenson           8 F   Big Lake           MN   22:27 
     28  14/22      5 Cody Ryan                 7 M   Sartell            MN   22:33 
     29  15/31    170 Miriam Neal               8 F   Saint Cloud        MN   22:35 
     30  15/22    160 Samuel Mattson            7 M   Baxter             MN   23:02 
     31  16/31    102 Aliyah Arndt              7 F   Elk River          MN   23:48 
     32  16/22    174 Jack Peterson             6 M   Columbia Heights   MN   23:51 
     33  17/31    196 Violet Steil              7 F   Sartell            MN   23:51 
     34  18/31     23 Brita Klaverkamp          6 F   Sartell            MN   24:10 
     35  19/31      4 Ashley Johnson            7 F   Sartell            MN   24:32 
     36  20/31    210 Victoria Woodroffe        7 F   Elk River          MN   24:59 
     37  17/22    155 Eric Malmanger            7 M   St Cloud           MN   25:16 
     38  18/22     32 Hudson Zabel              6 M   Saint Joseph       MN   25:30 
     39  19/22    156 Jonas Malmanger           5 M   St Cloud           MN   25:31 
     40  21/31    112 Ariana Dix                6 F   St. Cloud          MN   25:51 
     41  22/31    171 Ruth Neal                 7 F   Saint Cloud        MN   26:10 
     42  23/31    164 Bria Mills                5 F   Blaine             MN   26:57 
     43  24/31    175 Gianna Pitt               6 F   St Cloud           MN   26:57 
     44  25/31     30 Lydia Dahlager            7 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:59 
     45  20/22     16 Weston Cory               7 M   Saint Cloud        MN   27:41 
     46  26/31    193 Sophie Sroga              5 F   Fridley            MN   27:52 
     47  27/31    122 Payton Gerdes             7 F   Waite Park         MN   30:08 
     48  28/31    134 Dru Holien                7 F   Sartell            MN   30:29 
     49  29/31    162 Sarah McDevitt            7 F   Burnsville         MN   33:52 
     50  21/22    132 Adam Holien               5 M   Sartell            MN   34:06 
     51  30/31    165 Brynn Mills               7 F   Blaine             MN   34:32 
     52  31/31    146 Autumn Larson             5 F   Hawley             MN   38:41 
     53  22/22    169 Malachi Neal              8 M   Saint Cloud        MN   43:07 
  
  results by Pickle Events                         results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                              OVERALL RESULTS

                         AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 15

  Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
  ===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
      1   1/47    127 Danielle Heinen          13 F   Richmond           MN   21:18 
      2   2/47    129 Kennedy Heinen           11 F   Richmond           MN   22:24 
      3   1/38    118 Brenner Fody             12 M   St. Cloud          MN   22:28 
      4   3/47    138 Abby Inman                9 F   Roxborough         CO   22:36 
      5   2/38      9 Eli Weiss                11 M   Sartell            MN   22:47 
      6   3/38    153 Graham Maas              12 M   Plymouth           MN   23:28 
      7   4/38    141 Colin Knutson            11 M   Mankato            MN   23:38 
      8   5/38    205 Graham Tuohy              9 M   Denver             CO   24:33 
      9   6/38      8 Peter Shaffer            10 M   Sartell            MN   24:44 
     10   4/47     34 Skylar Zabel             10 F   Saint Joseph       MN   24:46 
     11   5/47     28 Alexandra Lee            13 F   Saint Cloud        MN   25:03 
     12   7/38    143 Nicolas Koss             15 M   Ssaint Cloud       MN   25:08 
     13   8/38    168 Dayton Neal              13 M   Saint Cloud        MN   25:12 
     14   9/38    157 Lorenzo Mascarenas       12 M   Belle Plaine       MN   26:01 
     15  10/38    126 Alex Gude                12 M   Burnsville         MN   26:01 
     16   6/47    148 Mackenzie Lee            10 F   St. Cloud          MN   26:06 
     17   7/47      7 Abigail Shaffer          12 F   Sartell            MN   26:09 
     18  11/38    194 Isaac Stark              13 M   Sartell            MN   26:24 
     19  12/38     19 Taylor Hugg              10 M   Saint Cloud        MN   26:43 
     20   8/47    149 Taylor Lee               12 F   St. Cloud          MN   26:46 
     21  13/38    190 Tyler Sorenson           13 M   Big Lake           MN   27:05 
     22  14/38    106 Kaden Canales            12 M   Champaign          IL   27:11 
     23  15/38    181 Cormac Shanoff           10 M   Little Falls       MN   27:33 
     24   9/47    178 Lainey Rossum            10 F   Elk River          MN   27:42 
     25  10/47    117 Erika Fenstad            10 F   St. Cloud,         MN   27:52 
     26  16/38     18 Tyler Hugg               12 M   Saint Cloud        MN   27:59 
     27  11/47     21 Riley Holmes             11 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   28:05 
     28  17/38    198 Austin Stolt             10 M   St. Cloud          MN   28:06 
     29  12/47    240 Lauren Wensel             9 F   Sartell            MN   28:09 
     30  13/47     13 Megan Schuler            11 F   Waconia            MN   28:11 
     31  18/38    124 Jack Grabinski           11 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   28:23 
     32  14/47    104 Julia Bishop             12 F   Ramsey             MN   28:40 
     33  15/47    195 Nora Steil                9 F   Sartell            MN   28:42 
     34  16/47    192 Emily Sroga              11 F   Fridley            MN   28:47 
     35  19/38    179 Abe Schlegel             12 M   Anoka              MN   28:48 
     36  17/47    133 Ainsley Holien           11 F   Sartell            MN   29:04 
     37  18/47    107 Kira Canales             10 F   Champaign          IL   29:09 
     38  19/47     29 Anna Magnan              11 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   29:11 
     39  20/47    121 McKenzie Froiland        12 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   29:26 
     40  20/38    136 Tristan Hoppe             9 M   Hutchinson         MN   29:33 
     41  21/47    180 Alexia Scott             12 F   Foley              MN   29:35 
     42  21/38     14 Logan Cory               10 M   Saint Cloud        MN   29:42 
     43  22/47    151 Rachel Linebaugh         11 F   New Hope           MN   29:44 
     44  22/38    203 Sawyer Timperley         12 M   Maple Grove        MN   29:48 
     45  23/38    206 Mason Voshell            10 M   Milaca             MN   29:48 
     46  23/47    158 Ellie Mattson             9 F   Baxter             MN   30:03 
     47  24/38    202 Cole Swenke              10 M   Apple Valley       MN   30:14 
     48  24/47    186 Krysta Sorenson          14 F   Big Lake           MN   30:25 
     49  25/38      6 Parker Ryan               9 M   Sartell            MN   30:38 
     50  25/47     24 Katelyn Bunde            12 F   Sartell            MN   30:55 
     51  26/38    145 Taylor Krengel           10 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   31:02 
     52  26/47      3 Jordan Johnson           10 F   Sartell            MN   31:22 
     53  27/47    209 Elizabeth Wolff          10 F   Saint Joseph       MN   31:46 
     54  28/47    207 Morgan Voshell           11 F   Milaca             MN   31:51 
     55  29/47    199 Sofia Streich             9 F   Waite Park         MN   31:58 
     56  27/38    123 Elijah Grabinski          9 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   31:59 
     57  30/47      2 Tina Stone               11 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   32:24 
     58  31/47    187 Marisa Sorenson          15 F   Big Lake           MN   32:34 
     59  32/47     22 Anna Roggeman            10 F   Saint Cloud        MN   32:48 
     60  28/38    188 Nathan Sorenson          10 M   Big Lake           MN   33:07 
     61  29/38    176 Zack Rahn                12 M   Clearwater         MN   33:39 
     62  33/47    109 Alice Colatrella          9 F   Sartell            MN   33:44 
     63  30/38    125 Joseph Guddall            9 M   Ankeny             IA   33:45 
     64  31/38     12 Kallen Murphy             9 M   Saint Cloud        MN   33:45 
     65  34/47    110 Kylah Corcoran           10 F   Sartell            MN   33:50 
     66  32/38    163 Jackson Migala            9 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   33:54 
     67  35/47    120 Adyson Froiland           9 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   34:13 
     68  36/47     26 Naomi Bowman              9 F   Saint Cloud        MN   34:23 
     69  37/47     33 Kayla Zabel               9 F   Saint Joseph       MN   34:37 
     70  33/38    204 Wyatt Timperley          10 M   Maple Grove        MN   34:38 
     71  38/47    159 Maggie Mattson           12 F   Baxter             MN   34:42 
     72  34/38    172 Titus Neal                9 M   Saint Cloud        MN   35:18 
     73  39/47    137 Ellie Inkster            11 F   St. Cloud          MN   35:25 
     74  40/47    144 Riley Koss               10 F   Saint Cloud        MN   36:21 
     75  35/38    113 Cody Dyer                12 M   Sartell            MN   37:34 
     76  41/47    103 Mackenzie Bartley         9 F   Saint Bonifacius   MN   38:29 
     77  36/38     35 Brody Rowson              9 M   La Jolla           CA   38:54 
     78  42/47    101 Alexandria Arndt          9 F   Elk River          MN   39:03 
     79  43/47    154 Elizabeth Macdonald       9 F   Plymouth           MN   39:29 
     80  44/47    183 Abbey Smith               9 F   Elk River          MN   39:57 
     81  37/38    142 Isaac Koenig             11 M   Jordan             MN   40:12 
     82  38/38     17 Isaac Bishop             10 M   Saint Cloud        MN   41:03 
     83  45/47    105 Emma Borchert             9 F   Saint Cloud        MN   41:24 
     84  46/47    166 Priya Moran               9 F   St Cloud           MN   43:02 
     85  47/47    115 Emma Dyer                 9 F   Sartell            MN   43:11 
  
  results by Pickle Events                         results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com

Total Registered:                            146
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        138
Number of Male Finishers:                     60
Number of Female Finishers:                   78
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          8