Can-Am Games- 10K
St. Cloud, MN
6/27/2012

race logo










					                               CAN-AM GAMES
                               St. Cloud, MN
                               June 27, 2012
                                    10K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3      42 Rhonda Loo                  F   Lake Newell        AB   39:15  6:19 
    2   1/1     126 Joel Kampa                  M   Kimball            MN   43:22  6:59 
    3   1/1      41 Jeff Janssen                M   St. Cloud          MN   45:37  7:21 
    4   2/3      39 Nicole Haas                 F   Sartell            MN   45:42  7:22 
    5   3/3      43 Lynne Lowney                F   Rochester          MN   51:24  8:17 
    6   1/2      36 Lyle Cosner                 M   Harrisburg         PA   53:39  8:39 
    7   1/2      38 Barbara Foust               F   Delaware           OH   54:32  8:47 
    8   2/2      37 Adrian Foust                M   Delaware           OH   54:32  8:47 
    9   2/2     127 Brooke Markham              F   Rochester          MN 1:15:32 12:10 

=============================================================================
MALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
FEMALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Barbara Foust               F   Delaware           OH   54:32 
    2 Brooke Markham              F   Rochester          MN 1:15:32 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Lyle Cosner                 M   Harrisburg         PA   53:39 
    2 Adrian Foust                M   Delaware           OH   54:32 

=============================================================================
FEMALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Rhonda Loo                  F   Lake Newell        AB   39:15 
    2 Nicole Haas                 F   Sartell            MN   45:42 
    3 Lynne Lowney                F   Rochester          MN   51:24 

=============================================================================
MALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Jeff Janssen                M   St. Cloud          MN   45:37 

=============================================================================
FEMALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
MALE GRAND-MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Joel Kampa                  M   Kimball            MN   43:22 

=============================================================================
FEMALE GRAND-MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================

Total Registered:                        11
Total Number of Finishers:                9
Number of Male   Finishers:               4
Number of Female Finishers:               5
Did not finish race or did not start:     2