Can-Am Games- 5K Run
St. Cloud, MN
6/29/2012

race logo










					                               CAN-AM GAMES
                               St. Cloud, MN
                               June 30, 2012
                               5K ROAD-RACE

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Div Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1      74 Tommy Peterson            M M   St. Paul           MN   18:53  6:05 
    2   1/2      73 Kara Peterson             M F   St. Paul           MN   18:53  6:05 
    3   1/4     129 Wechsler Christoph        O M                           20:16  6:32 
    4   1/2     135 Joel Kampa               GM M                           20:21  6:33 
    5   1/2      64 Nicole Haas               S F   Sartell            MN   21:07  6:48 
    6   1/2     140 Tim Jeanetta             MB M                           22:14  7:10 
    7   2/2     131 Dave Kleis               MB M                           22:42  7:19 
    8   2/4      70 Chris Lutz                O M   Farmington         MN   23:08  7:27 
    9   3/4     130 Heckl Michael             O M                           24:49  7:59 
   10   1/5      77 Julie Severson            O F   St. Louis Park     MN   25:28  8:12 
   11   1/2     137 Jen Callahan             SB F                           25:45  8:17 
   12   2/5      69 Fawn Krosch               O F   Hawley             MN   26:41  8:36 
   13   3/5      66 Margit Heald              O F   Sartell            MN   26:59  8:41 
   14   4/4      65 Adam Harrer               O M   Maple Grove        MN   27:20  8:48 
   15   1/1      61 Aaron Dix                 S M   St. Cloud          MN   27:30  8:51 
   16   4/5     139 Erin Curtis               O F                           28:39  9:14 
   17   2/2     136 Roxanne Affeldt          SB F                           28:41  9:14 
   18   2/2      60 John Dideczek            GM M   Cambridge          ON   28:59  9:20 
   19   5/5      62 Megan Dix                 O F   St. Cloud          MN   29:24  9:28 
   20   2/2      76 Kelly Sayre               S F   St. Cloud          MN   30:46  9:55 
   21   1/1     138 Dawn Hart                MB F                           31:57 10:17 
   22   2/2      67 Christi Hoffman           M F   Cold Spring        MN   32:46 10:33 

=============================================================================
MALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Wechsler Christoph        O M                           20:16 
    2 Chris Lutz                O M   Farmington         MN   23:08 
    3 Heckl Michael             O M                           24:49 
    4 Adam Harrer               O M   Maple Grove        MN   27:20 

=============================================================================
FEMALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Julie Severson            O F   St. Louis Park     MN   25:28 
    2 Fawn Krosch               O F   Hawley             MN   26:41 
    3 Margit Heald              O F   Sartell            MN   26:59 
    4 Erin Curtis               O F                           28:39 
    5 Megan Dix                 O F   St. Cloud          MN   29:24 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Aaron Dix                 S M   St. Cloud          MN   27:30 

=============================================================================
FEMALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Nicole Haas               S F   Sartell            MN   21:07 
    2 Kelly Sayre               S F   St. Cloud          MN   30:46 

=============================================================================
MALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Tommy Peterson            M M   St. Paul           MN   18:53 

=============================================================================
FEMALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Kara Peterson             M F   St. Paul           MN   18:53 
    2 Christi Hoffman           M F   Cold Spring        MN   32:46 

=============================================================================
MALE GRAND-MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Joel Kampa               GM M                           20:21 
    2 John Dideczek            GM M   Cambridge          ON   28:59 

=============================================================================
FEMALE GRAND-MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================

Total Registered:                        27
Total Number of Finishers:               22
Number of Male   Finishers:              10
Number of Female Finishers:              12
Did not finish race or did not start:     5