April Sorensen Half Marathon -
Albert Lea, MN
7/7/2012

race logo










					                       APRIL SORENSEN HALF MARATHON
                              Albert Lea, MN
                               July 7, 2012
                            HALF MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                      Members                                Split   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ============================== ====================================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/15    126 Team Tommies                   Alicia Traut / Jason Mansur              45:00 1:25:49  6:33 
    2   1/6      58 Train Beatus                   Randy Portner / Riley Porter             48:37 1:39:31  7:36 
    3   2/15    174 Got The Runs                   Angie Gaskill / Caleb Claussen           52:42 1:42:44  7:51 
    4   2/6     196 Team Schumaker                 Dan Schumaker / Caleb Schumaker          51:53 1:46:09  8:07 
    5   1/15    171 Born to Run                    Shanna Drescher / Alyssa Bangert         53:12 1:46:44  8:09 
    6   3/6     177 Hot dads                       Jamie Jensen / Clint McGill              53:48 1:53:02  8:38 
    7   2/15    200 eam Struggles                  Emily Nelson / Fallon Lorenzen           53:24 1:53:03  8:38 
    8   3/15    178 Jensen girls                   Jill Jensen / Amber Jensen               56:38 1:53:18  8:39 
    9   4/15    195 B&S                            Samantha Stadheim / Seth Stadheim      1:01:03 1:53:47  8:42 
   10   5/15    176 We Remember                    Michelle Hintz / Melissa Wasmoen         53:40 1:57:09  8:57 
   11   4/6     197 The Ground Pounders            Zachary Mely / Mark Nelson               55:55 1:57:38  8:59 
   12   3/15    166 Barr Barr                      Dustin Barr / Melissa Barr             1:04:31 1:58:05  9:01 
   13   4/15    175 Grand Escape                   Greg Henderson / Annie Avery             56:43 1:59:06  9:06 
   14   5/15    180 The Leins                      Herbie Lein / Carol Lein                 56:26 1:59:12  9:06 
   15   6/15    167 Dey@belo                       David Behling / Gabriel Deyo           1:02:19 2:00:43  9:13 
   16   7/15    173 FREESE 82/87                   Greg Freese / Shelly Freese            1:00:08 2:02:10  9:20 
   17   6/15    182 Jacinda & Destiny              Jacinda Mueller / Destiny Kronebusch   1:01:58 2:02:47  9:23 
   18   7/15    104 Farm Girls Run                 Kate Dahl / Jody Bakken                1:02:33 2:03:06  9:24 
   19   8/15    172 Erlandson                      Angela Erlandson / Grant Erlandson     1:06:42 2:04:19  9:30 
   20   9/15    185 Team Pirsig                    Tammy Pirsig / Nick Pirsig             1:06:41 2:04:19  9:30 
   21  10/15    187 My Mom's Cat Can Whistle       Derek Aanrud / Heathur Aanrud            59:53 2:05:48  9:37 
   22   8/15     86 Bennifer                       Linsey Schultheis / Ben Davis          1:08:36 2:06:54  9:42 
   23   9/15    188 Joyful Joggers                 Jodi Vanpelt / Julie Watters             48:57 2:07:11  9:43 
   24  10/15    179 Running Diva's                 Holly Larson / Tina Wangen             1:02:32 2:07:55  9:46 
   25  11/15    186 T-wrecks                       Carolyn Rasmusson / Sherry Heideman    1:04:22 2:09:20  9:53 
   26  11/15    168 Wally West                     Gabriel Benedict / Angela Ruhter         52:05 2:09:39  9:54 
   27  12/15    169 spirit power                   Joy Blom / Shelia Tessar               1:01:00 2:09:44  9:55 
   28   5/6     101 Thick N Thin                   Scott Goodmanson / Krystal Falk        1:07:27 2:11:20 10:02 
   29  13/15     10 Team Higgs                     Fady Bishara / Sarah Bonine            1:07:54 2:12:09 10:06 
   30  12/15    198 Scrambled Legs                 Jade Mely / Heather Robran             1:05:15 2:13:50 10:13 
   31  13/15    170 Lois & Nelly                   Susan Christian / Lindy Bungum         1:06:10 2:21:50 10:50 
   32  14/15    183 Team Long                      Dawn Nuvayestewa / Jason Long            58:55 2:22:59 10:55 
   33  14/15     87 Kickin Asphalt                 Jenny Davis / Jennifer Deweese         1:08:36 2:25:46 11:08 
   34  15/15    184 FSB                            Timothy Piehl / Cally Skinner            58:17 2:31:04 11:32 
   35   6/6     199 Call Us A Cab                  Arin Mely / Serina Nelson              1:19:20 2:40:49 12:17 
   36  15/15    181 Wii Not Fit                    Tricia Linn / Jody Olson               1:28:03 2:54:57 13:22 

=======================================================================================
MALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                      Members                                Split   Time    
===== ============================== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Train Beatus                   Randy Portner / Riley Porter             48:37 1:39:31 
    2 Team Schumaker                 Dan Schumaker / Caleb Schumaker          51:53 1:46:09 
    3 Hot dads                       Jamie Jensen / Clint McGill              53:48 1:53:02 
    4 The Ground Pounders            Zachary Mely / Mark Nelson               55:55 1:57:38 
    5 Thick N Thin                   Scott Goodmanson / Krystal Falk        1:07:27 2:11:20 
    6 Call Us A Cab                  Arin Mely / Serina Nelson              1:19:20 2:40:49 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                      Members                                Split   Time    
===== ============================== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Born to Run                    Shanna Drescher / Alyssa Bangert         53:12 1:46:44 
    2 eam Struggles                  Emily Nelson / Fallon Lorenzen           53:24 1:53:03 
    3 Jensen girls                   Jill Jensen / Amber Jensen               56:38 1:53:18 
    4 B&S                            Samantha Stadheim / Seth Stadheim      1:01:03 1:53:47 
    5 We Remember                    Michelle Hintz / Melissa Wasmoen         53:40 1:57:09 
    6 Jacinda & Destiny              Jacinda Mueller / Destiny Kronebusch   1:01:58 2:02:47 
    7 Farm Girls Run                 Kate Dahl / Jody Bakken                1:02:33 2:03:06 
    8 Bennifer                       Linsey Schultheis / Ben Davis          1:08:36 2:06:54 
    9 Joyful Joggers                 Jodi Vanpelt / Julie Watters             48:57 2:07:11 
   10 Running Diva's                 Holly Larson / Tina Wangen             1:02:32 2:07:55 
   11 T-wrecks                       Carolyn Rasmusson / Sherry Heideman    1:04:22 2:09:20 
   12 Scrambled Legs                 Jade Mely / Heather Robran             1:05:15 2:13:50 
   13 Lois & Nelly                   Susan Christian / Lindy Bungum         1:06:10 2:21:50 
   14 Kickin Asphalt                 Jenny Davis / Jennifer Deweese         1:08:36 2:25:46 
   15 Wii Not Fit                    Tricia Linn / Jody Olson               1:28:03 2:54:57 

=======================================================================================
COED TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                      Members                                Split   Time    
===== ============================== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Team Tommies                   Alicia Traut / Jason Mansur              45:00 1:25:49 
    2 Got The Runs                   Angie Gaskill / Caleb Claussen           52:42 1:42:44 
    3 Barr Barr                      Dustin Barr / Melissa Barr             1:04:31 1:58:05 
    4 Grand Escape                   Greg Henderson / Annie Avery             56:43 1:59:06 
    5 The Leins                      Herbie Lein / Carol Lein                 56:26 1:59:12 
    6 Dey@belo                       David Behling / Gabriel Deyo           1:02:19 2:00:43 
    7 FREESE 82/87                   Greg Freese / Shelly Freese            1:00:08 2:02:10 
    8 Erlandson                      Angela Erlandson / Grant Erlandson     1:06:42 2:04:19 
    9 Team Pirsig                    Tammy Pirsig / Nick Pirsig             1:06:41 2:04:19 
   10 My Mom's Cat Can Whistle       Derek Aanrud / Heathur Aanrud            59:53 2:05:48 
   11 Wally West                     Gabriel Benedict / Angela Ruhter         52:05 2:09:39 
   12 spirit power                   Joy Blom / Shelia Tessar               1:01:00 2:09:44 
   13 Team Higgs                     Fady Bishara / Sarah Bonine            1:07:54 2:12:09 
   14 Team Long                      Dawn Nuvayestewa / Jason Long            58:55 2:22:59 
   15 FSB                            Timothy Piehl / Cally Skinner            58:17 2:31:04 

Total Registered:                        36
Total Number of Finishers:               36
Did not finish race or did not start:     0