GraceKennedy Education 5K -
Kingston, JA
7/8/2012

race logo










					
                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Corporate Run                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Urban Development Corporation                     
            19:22   21:02   22:09   23:17   23:41 = 1:49:31
         Damion Rowe, Dwight Shepherd, Sherlock Glenister, Damion Mattis,
         Adrian Pink
   2.  First Global Group                                
            20:50   21:15   24:42   24:45   26:03 = 1:57:35
         Keith Chatman, Richard Coe, Tricia Martin, Dominique Bryan, Jason
         Moses
   3.  Bank of Jamaica                                   
            22:39   23:36   24:24   24:26   24:53 = 1:59:58
         Oliver Pryce, Carey-Anne Williams, John-Matthew Sinclair, Phillip
         Hyman, Shernette Falconer
   4.  Petrojam Limited                                  
            21:54   25:30   25:31   26:40   27:44 = 2:07:19
         Ricardo Neins, Shammawi Anderson, Sean Eccleston, Michael Sparks, Dane
         Anderson
   5.  National Health Fund                              
            20:50   23:37   25:58   27:03   30:07 = 2:07:35
         Orlando Elson, Dwayne Jones, Lorenzo Forrest, Craig Wilson, Conrod
         Hall
   6.  Advanced Integrated Systems                       
            23:19   24:26   24:34   25:25   30:05 = 2:07:49
         Kevin Thomas, Bovel Blake, McNeil Mardner, Lancelot Williams, Jhenelle
         Smith
   7.  Scotia Volunteers                                 
            24:45   25:10   25:12   25:46   27:33 = 2:08:26
         Daniel Cole, Dwayne Taylor, George Cohen, Peter Mohan, Warren Holness
   8.  LIME Jamaica                                      
            20:37   25:03   25:59   28:33   29:16 = 2:09:28
         Latin Edwards, Donnette Wilson, Leroy Hurmal, George Greaves,
         Lauri-Ann Jackson
   9.  Virginia Dare (Jamaica) Ltd.                      
            22:37   24:15   25:49   27:37   29:16 = 2:09:34
         Romeo Heslop, Gavin Campbell, Desmond Castillo, Alford Rallyns,
         Andre'- Dixon
  10.  Financial Services Commission                     
            21:28   24:46   26:11   27:02   30:44 = 2:10:11
         Cosmo Stephens, Floyd Thompson, Jamion Shreeves, Natalee Smith, Romeo
         Barnes
  11.  GK Foods Central                                  
            21:37   25:43   27:04   27:46   28:16 = 2:10:26
         David Gordon, Carllel Colquhoun, Everett Moseley, Randy Anderson, Ian
         Caryle
  12.  PricewaterhouseCoopers                            
            23:12   23:30   28:20   28:57   30:35 = 2:14:34
         Jade Wright, John Lee, Horace Cole, Kimberley Nesbeth, Gregory Foster
  13.  KPMG                                              
            19:55   27:02   28:16   28:20   31:33 = 2:15:06
         Nigel Chambers, Stuart Hylton, Maria Phillpotts, Leighton Wheeler, Don
         Smith
  14.  Dairy Industries (Jamaica) Ltd.                   
            21:01   23:13   25:18   28:19   38:45 = 2:16:36
         Joel Frater, Odwayne Knight, Jeneve Edwards, Dwain Palmer, Tavia
         Riggon
  15.  WIHCON                                            
            25:12   26:45   27:25   28:22   29:38 = 2:17:22
         Roy Evans, Patrick Turner, Rickell Muir, Sandra Goodison, Harshad
         Anaokar
  16.  JIIC                                              
            25:25   27:04   28:30   29:08   29:10 = 2:19:17
         Joseph Evering, Craig Allen, Greagon Taylor, Andrew Dunkley, Twain
         Harrison
  17.  J. Wray & Nephew Ltd.                             
            22:35   26:22   30:16   30:30   30:43 = 2:20:26
         Pearland Petrie, Paul Vaughan, Richardo Clarke, Theron Scott, Edgar
         Bennett
  18.  GlaxoSmithKline Caribbean Ltd.                    
            25:02   25:23   26:58   29:04   35:49 = 2:22:16
         Garfield Barrett, Clinton Bennett, George Moore, Patrick Anderson,
         Leroy Martin
  19.  Digicel (Jamaica) Ltd.                            
            23:21   27:32   29:24   29:33   33:13 = 2:23:03
         Audley Williams, James McElvanna, David Mills, Steve Battick, Melissa
         Haughton
  20.  Caribbean Broilers                                
            21:56   24:00   31:39   32:45   33:10 = 2:23:30
         Russell Porter, Delloyd Pinto, Kenrick Mattis, Denham Morris, Kaydia
         Rowe
  21.  Fidelity Motors Ltd.                              
            21:16   26:21   27:04   31:39   37:39 = 2:23:59
         Damion Henry, Paul Robinson, Zetron Stewart, Wesley Christie, David
         Crawford
  22.  Jamaica Flour Mills                               
            22:57   27:14   27:34   32:52   33:35 = 2:24:12
         Garfield Panton, Marvin Murray, Keith O'Sullivan-, Marva Markland,
         Carlton Williams
  23.  GKRS/Western Union                                
            25:57   27:17   27:37   31:46   31:53 = 2:24:30
         Shaun Myers, Richard Hall, Paul Allen, Ruth-Anne Henry, Troy McInnis
  24.  Continental Baking Company                        
            19:13   25:41   28:42   35:11   37:01 = 2:25:48
         Swaion Smith, Richard Campbell, Brian Knight, Carey James, Romeo
         McLarthy
  25.  Companies Office of Jamaica                       
            20:50   23:20   30:42   33:50   37:40 = 2:26:22
         Wilford Morrison, Raymond Clarke, Michael Fowler, Matthew Burton,
         Judith Ramlogan
  26.  World Brands Services                             
            22:39   24:51   31:14   33:58   35:59 = 2:28:41
         Clement Stephenson, Craig Baxter, Rohan Hibbert, Dwight Frazer,
         Kitanya Richards
  27.  Wyndham Kingston                                  
            27:15   27:33   28:34   29:23   36:10 = 2:28:55
         Rayon Hemmings, Roan Ennis, Meisha Harris, Robert Stephenson,
         Christina Taylor
  28.  Grace Food Processors (Canning)                   
            26:51   27:56   29:20   33:22   35:28 = 2:32:57
         Alfred Duhaney, Anthoney Marshall, Omar Samuda, Tameka Samuels, Dianne
         McMurrine
  29.  e-Learning Jamaica Co. Ltd.                       
            23:38   27:56   31:58   32:04   37:45 = 2:33:21
         Ricardo Ennis, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, Jevon Dacosta, Kirk Smith,
         Othneil Rowe
  30.  Myers, Fletchers & Gordon                         
            21:59   29:34   30:43   34:48   37:01 = 2:34:05
         Junior Brown, Andrea Scarlett, Karl Haye, Sonya Campbell, Jasinth
         Peddie
  31.  RJR Communications Group                          
            25:02   27:27   32:30   34:21   35:08 = 2:34:28
         Archibald Gordon, Leslie Martin, Roderick Howell, Julius Drake, Rohan
         Powell
  32.  Grace Foods & Services                            
            25:34   31:03   32:11   32:18   34:32 = 2:35:38
         Steven Chen, Richard Riley, Christopher Myers, Carlos Casserly,
         Kimberley Lue Lim
  33.  National Outdoor Advertising                      
            20:55   25:49   34:27   37:15   38:19 = 2:36:45
         Mark Haddad, Israel Portillo, Kamal Buddoo, Mark Gordon, Georgia
         Bonner
  34.  Fujitsu Caribbean                                 
            26:26   28:17   30:21   36:50   36:50 = 2:38:44
         Mervyn Eyre, Khari Bryan, Norman Chen, Joshua Thomas, Alicia Taylor
  35.  Guardian Life (Jamaica) Limited                   
            28:36   32:13   32:45   32:57   32:57 = 2:39:28
         Mario Rose, Lenox James, Enola Ducasse, Kemoy Campbell, Annmarie Webb
  36.  Rainforest Seafoods                               
            28:31   28:49   30:52   32:24   39:10 = 2:39:46
         Michael Morgan, Alison Sutherland, David Thomas, Lesly Gordon,
         Trudy-Ann Fullerton-Kelly
  37.  Jamaica Money Market Brokers Ltd.                 
            26:42   30:37   31:25   34:02   39:21 = 2:42:07
         Geovanni Johnson, Richard McKenzie, Kimarley Thomas, Leiseth Chambers,
         Andrea Allen-Taylor
  37.  Allied Insurance Brokers                          
            28:17   30:01   33:57   34:39   35:13 = 2:42:07
         Phillip Brooks, Howard Walters, Dewayne Lawrence, Anthony White,
         Tamika Harrison
  39.  Team Deloitte                                     
            25:03   31:43   33:18   35:31   40:28 = 2:46:03
         Sean Wint, Anjordie Forbes, Audley Gordon, Natoya Green, Tashana James
  40.  Chevron Caribbean                                 
            23:56   31:56   33:01   39:06   39:15 = 2:47:14
         George Simpson, Nordia Whitelocke, Antoinette Butler, Sharon Malcolm,
         Garfield Edwards
  41.  Priority Loss Adjusters                           
            26:50   35:07   35:16   35:41   38:05 = 2:50:59
         Howard William, Lee Michael, Marvin Josephs, Karen Scarlett, Everton
         McNaught
  42.  The Gleaner Co. Ltd.                              
            21:26   34:17   37:18   38:37   40:40 = 2:52:18
         Gavin Green, Roland Booth, Neisha Smikle, Oneil Smith, Sandra Clue
  43.  GraceKennedy Ltd. (Corporate)                     
            25:34   34:01   36:04   39:26   40:07 = 2:55:12
         Marlon Ferguson, Aden Whittaker, Cheridal Blackwood, Danielle
         Daley-Longman, Nieka Green
  44.  Master Mack Enterprises Ltd                       
            17:57   27:49   30:16   40:59   58:15 = 2:55:16
         Evan McPherson, Dean-Paul Dawson, Raymond McMaster, Nicole Robinson,
         Derrion Henry
  45.  St. Catherine Parish Council                      
            29:04   33:06   36:59   39:23   39:23 = 2:57:55
         Delroy Brown, Tyrell Gordon, Dwayne Dwyer, Collette Smith-Palmer,
         Althea Matthews
  46.  Symptai Consulting Ltd.                           
            26:57   30:53   35:44   43:35   43:35 = 3:00:44
         Marlon Cooper, Simon Dennis, Michael Philibert, Ricardo Adams, Kurt
         Cuffe
  47.  Hardware & Lumber                                 
            27:20   32:06   37:43   37:55   45:46 = 3:00:50
         Norris Brown, Terrence Osbourne, Kamala Russell-Ferron, Farrya Johnson,
         Orrett Virgo
  48.  Ernst & Young                                     
            29:58   33:58   39:47   39:56   40:35 = 3:04:14
         Andrew Tom, Serika Sterling, Kemila Barrett, Hopeton Williams, Timain
         Campbell
  49.  Net-Soft Management Services                      
            32:47   34:51   35:26   42:00   43:10 = 3:08:14
         Karen McIntyre, Kristoffer Lue, Rachel Dsilva, Carlene Anderson,
         Kinisha Correta
  50.  Ministry of Justice                               
            27:21   35:54   40:53   42:00   44:02 = 3:10:10
         Carlington Campbell, Ruth Carey, Claudia Powell, Crystal Britton,
         Simonea Denton
  51.  tTECH Limited                                     
            30:58   32:43   40:13   42:45   45:14 = 3:11:53
         Andre Fray, John Gibson, Hortense Nelson, Matthew Taylor, Lorian
         Williams
  52.  Grace Food Processors Ltd.                        
            30:35   37:05   41:27   45:48   46:15 = 3:21:10
         Damion Mercy, Raymond Brown, Shushana Grant, Nickey-Ann Spence,
         Ackelia Brown
  53.  Nunes, Scholefield, DeLeon & Co.                  
            28:46   31:58   43:29   49:20   52:43 = 3:26:16
         Clive Barnes, Maurice Manning, Elizabeth McMillan, Nneka Hall,
         Kerry-Ann Sewell
  54.  CVM TV                                            
            24:11   40:16   44:58   45:29   53:57 = 3:28:51
         Ian Harris, Patrick McLean, Errol Parkes, Polly-Ann Barnaby, Denese
         Elliott
  55.  Spanish Court Hotel                               
            32:40   40:22   41:19   46:06   49:16 = 3:29:43
         Simon Nairne, Judith Allen, Gean-Ann Senior, Lavern Gayle, Trudy-Ann
         Ivey
  56.  Ministry of Finance & Planning                    
            28:10   43:38   45:40   45:50   49:25 = 3:32:43
         Nicholas Douglas, Latoya Barnett, Cheryl Smith, Carlene Morrison,
         Desrine Pearson
  57.  3M Interamerica Inc.                              
            33:43   36:16   40:14   46:22   56:40 = 3:33:15
         Orande Saddler, Rohan Hylton, Dwight Burchell, Natalie Robinson, Kevin
         Walters
  58.  Broadcasting Commission                           
            30:29   32:06   46:26   46:29   58:40 = 3:34:10
         Teisha Mattison, Ricardo Williams, Jelani Crawford, Shari Hammond,
         Stacy-Ann Nelson
  59.  Jamaica Stock Exchange                            
            33:54   35:30   45:07   46:03   54:41 = 3:35:15
         Ricardo Dawson, Riccalya Robb, Bryon Wynter, Kay Williams, Michael
         Johnson
  60.  Fiscal Services Limited                           
            35:30   41:50   45:25   45:52   48:24 = 3:37:01
         Paul McGregor, Yvette Napier, Christine Hamilton, Tanisha Thompson,
         Michale Bailey
  61.  PanMedia Ltd.                                     
            26:01   38:15   57:11 1:04:16 1:04:17 = 4:10:00
         Donnett Smith, Daemone Brown, Knolly Moses, Gillian Baldeo, Russell
         Meghoo