Moorhead, MN
9/7/2019











                West Fargo Invitational Cross Country Meet
                      MB Johnson Park - Moorhead, MN
                             September 7, 2019
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    39  Davies                   
===================================
  1      5  Bennett Hefta 19:28.94                       12   ( 36) Eli Heyer 21:37.81                       
  2      7  Sam Lies 19:34.55                            13   ( 38) Jackson Gray 21:44.52                    
  3      8  Sam Lucht 19:38.09                           14   ( 40) Karter Witte 21:53.13                    
  4      9  Noah Pfeifer 19:45.91                        15   ( 42) Garrett Haugrud 22:14.68                 
  5     10  Jayce Johnson 19:46.78                       16   ( 44) Xaviier Tovias 22:22.83                  
  6   ( 13) Ryan Drummond 20:02.56                       17   ( 46) Evan Van Dam 22:32.61                    
  7   ( 14) Leighton Steidl 20:04.23                     18   ( 60) Tavian Nelson 25:20.86                   
  8   ( 16) Lucas Menke 20:14.63                         19   ( 62) Ashton Martin 28:09.68                   
  9   ( 28) Ethan Sullivan 21:12.23                      20   ( 64) Lars Soforenko 31:05.60                  
 10   ( 32) Ryan Zimmel 21:21.74                     
 11   ( 33) Ryan Barth 21:35.96                      

  2.    43  Red River                
===================================
  1      2  Grant Lelm 19:10.56                           7   ( 30) Eliot Schumacher 21:15.23                
  2      3  Jake Jenkins 19:13.31                         8   ( 47) Tristin Kayl 22:35.91                    
  3      6  Tanner Schiller 19:32.55                      9   ( 48) Abram Hall 22:41.07                      
  4     12  Matthew Evans 19:55.41                       10   ( 59) Schall Isaac 24:45.67                    
  5     20  Om Panda 20:32.76                        
  6   ( 21) Owen Reilly 20:52.76                     

  3.    65  Fargo North              
===================================
  1      1  Mason Thielman 19:05.83                       6   ( 29) Abemba Uredi 21:13.93                    
  2      4  Philip Dowdell 19:24.80                       7   ( 43) Yaqub Omer 22:20.74                      
  3     11  Jon Geske 19:47.75                            8   ( 45) Nathan Young 22:31.27                    
  4     24  David Olson 21:05.40                          9   ( 50) Kine Wild 22:49.68                       
  5     25  Evan Watkin 21:07.25                     

  4.   133  West Fargo               
===================================
  1     15  Levi Rossman 20:06.96                         6   ( 37) Jamie Askew 21:41.95                     
  2     26  Hayden Koehmstedt 21:09.00                    7   ( 53) Michael Stephenson 23:17.97              
  3     27  Cole Marinucci 21:10.06                       8   ( 54) James Selberg 23:33.15                   
  4     31  Branden Boucher 21:21.57                      9   ( 57) Ben Zerr 24:24.73                        
  5     34  Roman Emerson 21:36.07                   

  5.   135  Grand Forks Central      
===================================
  1     18  Cayden Reed 20:16.70                          7   ( 52) Rylan Hoffman 23:13.22                   
  2     19  Emmett Sum 20:20.51                           8   ( 55) Zach Moore 23:37.56                      
  3     22  Howard Parkes 20:59.44                        9   ( 61) Levi Dallum 27:06.92                     
  4     35  Hayden Mack 21:37.20                         10   ( 63) Daniel Hettich 29:21.26                  
  5     41  Torrey Westereng 22:11.44                
  6   ( 51) Kieran Dale 22:50.05                     

  6.   184  Devils Lake              
===================================
  1     17  Kyler Longie 20:16.03                         5     56  Collin Lee 23:41.95                      
  2     23  Christopher Horton 21:01.17                   6   ( 58) Simon Schlenker 24:31.33                 
  3     39  Taylor Roed 21:51.91                     
  4     49  Malcolm Stube 22:47.29                   







---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/9     330 Mason Thielman           12 Fargo North               19:05.83  6:09 
    2   1/10    392 Grant Lelm                9 Red River                 19:10.56  6:11 
    3   2/10    386 Jake Jenkins              9 Red River                 19:13.31  6:12 
    4   2/9     306 Philip Dowdell           12 Fargo North               19:24.80  6:15 
    5   1/20    237 Bennett Hefta            10 Davies                    19:28.94  6:17 
    6   3/10    403 Tanner Schiller          10 Red River                 19:32.55  6:18 
    7   2/20    248 Sam Lies                  9 Davies                    19:34.55  6:19 
    8   3/20    249 Sam Lucht                11 Davies                    19:38.09  6:20 
    9   4/20    255 Noah Pfeifer             10 Davies                    19:45.91  6:22 
   10   5/20    244 Jayce Johnson            10 Davies                    19:46.78  6:22 
   11   3/9     307 Jon Geske                10 Fargo North               19:47.75  6:23 
   12   4/10    383 Matthew Evans             9 Red River                 19:55.41  6:25 
   13   6/20    228 Ryan Drummond            10 Davies                    20:02.56  6:28 
   14   7/20    266 Leighton Steidl           9 Davies                    20:04.23  6:28 
   15   1/9     429 Levi Rossman              9 West Fargo                20:06.96  6:29 
   16   8/20    252 Lucas Menke               9 Davies                    20:14.63  6:31 
   17   1/6     291 Kyler Longie             11 Devils Lake               20:16.03  6:32 
   18   1/10    364 Cayden Reed               9 Grand Forks Central       20:16.70  6:32 
   19   2/10    369 Emmett Sum               10 Grand Forks Central       20:20.51  6:33 
   20   5/10    397 Om Panda                 11 Red River                 20:32.76  6:37 
   21   6/10    400 Owen Reilly              10 Red River                 20:52.76  6:44 
   22   3/10    363 Howard Parkes            12 Grand Forks Central       20:59.44  6:46 
   23   2/6     285 Christopher Horton       11 Devils Lake               21:01.17  6:46 
   24   4/9     320 David Olson              10 Fargo North               21:05.40  6:48 
   25   5/9     332 Evan Watkin              10 Fargo North               21:07.25  6:48 
   26   2/9     419 Hayden Koehmstedt        10 West Fargo                21:09.00  6:49 
   27   3/9     422 Cole Marinucci           11 West Fargo                21:10.06  6:49 
   28   9/20    269 Ethan Sullivan           12 Davies                    21:12.23  6:50 
   29   6/9     331 Abemba Uredi             10 Fargo North               21:13.93  6:51 
   30   7/10    404 Eliot Schumacher         11 Red River                 21:15.23  6:51 
   31   4/9     413 Branden Boucher          12 West Fargo                21:21.57  6:53 
   32  10/20    279 Ryan Zimmel               9 Davies                    21:21.74  6:53 
   33  11/20    222 Ryan Barth               11 Davies                    21:35.96  6:58 
   34   5/9     417 Roman Emerson            10 West Fargo                21:36.07  6:58 
   35   4/10    359 Hayden Mack              10 Grand Forks Central       21:37.20  6:58 
   36  12/20    238 Eli Heyer                11 Davies                    21:37.81  6:58 
   37   6/9     411 Jamie Askew              11 West Fargo                21:41.95  7:00 
   38  13/20    233 Jackson Gray             11 Davies                    21:44.52  7:00 
   39   3/6     293 Taylor Roed               9 Devils Lake               21:51.91  7:03 
   40  14/20    277 Karter Witte             11 Davies                    21:53.13  7:03 
   41   5/10    371 Torrey Westereng         10 Grand Forks Central       22:11.44  7:09 
   42  15/20    236 Garrett Haugrud          10 Davies                    22:14.68  7:10 
   43   7/9     321 Yaqub Omer               11 Fargo North               22:20.74  7:12 
   44  16/20    274 Xaviier Tovias           10 Davies                    22:22.83  7:13 
   45   8/9     340 Nathan Young             11 Fargo North               22:31.27  7:15 
   46  17/20    275 Evan Van Dam             10 Davies                    22:32.61  7:16 
   47   8/10    387 Tristin Kayl             10 Red River                 22:35.91  7:17 
   48   9/10    384 Abram Hall               10 Red River                 22:41.07  7:19 
   49   4/6     299 Malcolm Stube             9 Devils Lake               22:47.29  7:21 
   50   9/9     336 Kine Wild                10 Fargo North               22:49.68  7:21 
   51   6/10    345 Kieran Dale              12 Grand Forks Central       22:50.05  7:21 
   52   7/10    353 Rylan Hoffman             9 Grand Forks Central       23:13.22  7:29 
   53   7/9     433 Michael Stephenson       12 West Fargo                23:17.97  7:30 
   54   8/9     431 James Selberg             9 West Fargo                23:33.15  7:35 
   55   8/10    361 Zach Moore               12 Grand Forks Central       23:37.56  7:37 
   56   5/6     290 Collin Lee               10 Devils Lake               23:41.95  7:38 
   57   9/9     439 Ben Zerr                 12 West Fargo                24:24.73  7:52 
   58   6/6     294 Simon Schlenker           9 Devils Lake               24:31.33  7:54 
   59  10/10    385 Schall Isaac             10 Red River                 24:45.67  7:59 
   60  18/20    253 Tavian Nelson            10 Davies                    25:20.86  8:10 
   61   9/10    346 Levi Dallum              10 Grand Forks Central       27:06.92  8:44 
   62  19/20    250 Ashton Martin            10 Davies                    28:09.68  9:04 
   63  10/10    352 Daniel Hettich           12 Grand Forks Central       29:21.26  9:27 
   64  20/20    264 Lars Soforenko           10 Davies                    31:05.60 10:01