Minneapolis, MN
11/17/2019











   


                    YWCA Indoor Triathlon
                        MINI DISTANCE
            400 Yard Swim, 4 Mile Bike, 1 Mile Run

Place Bib   Name                      Rank Swim   Rank Bike   Rank Run Finish
===== ====  =======================  =========== ==========   ======== =======
    1 M12   Andrea Tremaine              1  8:33    1 12:53    1  7:28   28:53 
    2 M1    Jane Greenberg               2 10:51    5 15:08    4 10:26   36:24 
    3 M14   Kristin Farrell              4 11:39    6 15:55    3  9:39   37:12 
    4 M9    Jennifer Kennard             3 10:52    4 15:04    5 11:24   37:19 
    5 M10   Tara Stark                   9 16:32    7 16:11    2  8:59   41:42 
    6 M13   Megan Thompson              10 16:42    3 14:37   10 15:00   46:18 
    7 M2    Karen Haselmann             11 19:43    2 14:21    9 14:19   48:22 
    8 M6    Patsy Lillehei               6 14:01    9 20:53    8 14:10   49:02 
    9 S16   Anne Heitlinger              7 16:03    8 20:33    7 13:40   50:15 
   10 M8    Genevieve Ryczek             5 13:54   11 25:04    6 12:33   51:30 
   11 M3    Katherine Burton             8 16:13   10 21:47   11 15:05   53:04 



                    YWCA Indoor Triathlon
                        SPRINT DISTANCE
            500 Yard Swim, 5 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run

Place Bib   Name                      Rank Swim   Rank Bike   Rank Run Finish
===== ====  =======================  =========== ==========   ======== =======
    1 S17   Glen Varns                   1  9:53    4 16:56    2 14:01   40:49 
    2 S4    Leah Holt                    8 12:49    1 15:35    3 14:07   42:30 
    3 S2    Laura Johnson                4 11:32    2 16:29    6 16:05   44:04 
    4 S13   Meg Kelly                    2 11:09   12 18:51    5 15:44   45:43 
    5 S7    Jacqueline Johnson-Borell    9 13:11    3 16:50    7 16:40   46:41 
    6 S1    Nadine Wetzel-Curtis         5 12:20    7 17:51    8 16:49   46:59 
    7 S14   Ruth Karsky                 12 14:38    6 17:45    4 15:37   47:59 
    8 S5    Erica Edwardson              3 11:27   13 18:56    9 17:40   48:03 
    9 S8    Amanda Frayeh               15 17:59    5 17:45    1 13:52   49:35 
   10 S6    Jeff Stoebner                7 12:32   14 19:26   11 21:09   53:05 
   11 S11   Daisy Simpson               13 14:46   10 18:47   10 20:00   53:31 
   12 S10   Douglas Jurcich              6 12:27    8 18:01   14 23:34   54:01 
   13 S15   Lynn Balfour                11 14:32   11 18:51   12 22:49   56:10 
   14 S3    Amy Young                   10 14:00    9 18:33   15 25:16   57:48 
   15 S12   Anne Selbyg                 14 15:30   15 20:29   13 23:26   59:24 
    * S9    Carolyn Kammeyer               13:04      25:12      20:21   58:37