Minneapolis Duathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/26/2012

race logo










					
                             AWARDS LIST - 5K
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 26, 2012


================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 McKenzie Froiland        14 F     28:33 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Nate Johnson             17 M     17:30 
    2 Oliver Bernstein          9 M     28:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michelle Weinhagen       27 F     27:03 
    2 Colleen McKiernan        24 F     27:53 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Nathan Kary              29 M     18:11 
    2 Adrian Estrada           23 M     22:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Leia Ritt                30 F     22:38 
    2 Jennifer Acker           38 F     23:57 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Joe Klescewski           34 M     18:24 
    2 Zachary Jones            36 M     21:42 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Barrie Lee               42 F     29:22 
    2 Monica Doeden            44 F     29:50 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Todd Bursch              42 M     21:21 
    2 Greg Ballard             46 M     21:48 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Lori Mackel              51 F     30:05 
    2 Monica Elliott           52 F     33:22 


================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jeff Link                57 M     39:48 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Bob Hartnett             63 M     32:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                     AWARDS LIST - ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 26, 2012


================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Devyn Christian          19 F   1:37:45 
    2 Meghan Held              17 F   2:08:37 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Aaron Senne              16 M   1:33:11 
    2 Cole Bredahl             14 M   1:41:46 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jasmine Carlson          27 F   1:30:18 
    2 Jennifer Scudiero        29 F   1:32:09 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Justin Marchant          22 M   1:25:24 
    2 Nathan Haggerty          22 M   1:27:52 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Megan Gerst Rocker       35 F   1:32:52 
    2 Angie Johnson            30 F   1:34:55 


================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dan Arlandson            36 M   1:17:02 
    2 Shaun Schatz             34 M   1:24:26 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Gwenn Larson             45 F   1:39:33 
    2 Laurie Stanek            48 F   1:40:06 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Colin Smith              42 M   1:25:48 
    2 Andrew Becker            42 M   1:26:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Tamara Snyder            52 F   1:44:26 
    2 Julie Yost               52 F   1:47:38 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Stephen Clark            55 M   1:26:42 
    2 Doug Wynveen             55 M   1:31:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jane Otto                60 F   2:32:35 
    2 Penelope Arneson         64 F   2:36:09 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kerry Mayer              65 M   1:30:21 
    2 McHael Colaizy           62 M   1:35:31 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sandra Dalquist          71 F   1:58:38 
    2 Judy Rykken              74 F   2:32:31 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michael Erickson         85 M   2:08:21 

                         AWARDS LIST - HYBRID BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 26, 2012



================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sean Collins             13 M   1:51:21 
    2 Trenton Olson            15 M   1:52:55 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Lauren Evans             28 F   1:46:46 
    2 Megan Vaneyll            26 F   1:51:22 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Brian Kiester            22 M   1:53:13 
    2 Alex Lindemann           24 M   1:56:25 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Rebecca Ireland          34 F   1:48:00 
    2 Donna Bauer              38 F   1:49:23 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kumar Prakash            38 M   1:39:11 
    2 Russell Beaver           38 M   1:44:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Lisa Burton              40 F   1:54:12 
    2 Ruthann White            44 F   2:02:09 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Alan Gabriele            43 M   1:42:15 
    2 John Sullivan            48 M   1:53:17 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kim Erickson Dance       56 F   1:59:19 
    2 Deb Valley               50 F   2:02:57 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Bruce Machmeier          56 M   1:45:36 
    2 Bill Wegwerth            55 M   1:52:20 


================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                         AWARDS LIST - HYBRID BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 26, 2012


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Claire Thompson          14 F   2:06:05 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sarah Thilmony           28 F   1:55:23 
    2 Kaitlin Neary            29 F   1:56:17 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Scott Swatosh            23 M   1:41:24 
    2 Brandon Gehring          28 M   1:53:50 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Ridge Pidde              36 F   1:41:39 
    2 Alison Larson            33 F   1:46:42 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dave Fetters             37 M   1:29:49 
    2 Jukka Kukkonen           39 M   1:37:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Heidi Knight             48 F   1:57:24 
    2 Holly Quinn-Marrs        45 F   2:17:52 


================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 William Idzorek          47 M   1:44:31 
    2 John Koch                47 M   1:44:44 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Linda Boraas             52 F   1:55:09 
    2 Jeanne Underbakke        55 F   2:13:09 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Joseph Flynn             54 M   1:57:09 
    2 Hein De Hoog             50 M   2:18:39 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sharon Mordorski         60 F   2:35:17 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                    AWARDS LIST - SINGLE SPEED BIKE   
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 26, 2012


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sam Bagley               18 M   2:21:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Robby Cecil              27 M   1:42:03 
    2 Neil Otto                28 M   1:44:30 


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dilan Hoff               31 M   1:33:34 
    2 Chad Benesh              38 M   1:39:55 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


                            MALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Pellicano 77 : Jackie Jensen , Chase Hagarty ,                                            1:22:39   19:14    1:04   42:13    1:27   18:43 
    2 Davis & Davis : Michael Kokotovich , David Tully ,                                        1:24:01   20:04    1:13   41:55    1:35   19:15 


                           FEMALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Fast Stats : Lindsey Dietz , Megan Heyman ,                                               1:38:55   23:58    1:20   47:34    1:54   24:10 
    2 SonSon : Anita Hanson , Carrie Peterson ,                                                 1:40:09   23:51    1:19   48:18    2:49   23:54 


                            MIXED TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Desert Animals : Alexandra Alcorn , Cody Stadler ,                                        1:26:31   22:30    1:01   39:23    1:19   22:20 
    2 Psalm 34:3 : Jonathan Stockeland , Lianna Stockeland ,                                    1:34:38   23:03    1:12   46:25    1:40   22:20