Saint Paul Grade-By-Grade -
Saint Paul, MN
9/25/2012

race logo










					
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2012 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                       12th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Gen Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Ahmed Bule                 12 M   Saint Paul Central               16:57  5:28 
      2 Brian Petkov               12 M   Saint Paul Central               17:35  5:40 
      3 Ahmed Musse                12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         17:37  5:40 
      4 Solomon Poulose            12 M   Saint Paul Central               17:39  5:41 
      5 Robert Thurston            12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         18:08  5:50 
      6 Ned Leebrick-Stryker       12 M   Saint Paul Central               18:23  5:55 
      7 Luis Caballero             12 M   Saint Paul Como Park             19:09  6:10 
      8 William Xiong              12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:05  6:28 
      9 Philip Flannigan           12 M   Saint Paul Harding               20:06  6:29 
     10 Amos Marckel               12 M   Saint Paul Central               20:12  6:30 
     11 Williams Elkins            12 M   Saint Paul Central               20:18  6:32 
     12 Rafael Roman               12 M   Saint Paul Harding               20:27  6:35 
     13 Charles Arrigoni           12 M   Saint Paul Johnson               20:45  6:41 
     14 Paul Vang                  12 M   Saint Paul Johnson               21:00  6:46 
     15 Saolai Xiong               12 M   Washington Technology Magnet     21:34  6:57 
     16 Muamo Vang                 12 M   Saint Paul Harding               22:25  7:13 
     17 Jacob Johnson              12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:28  7:14 
     18 Kashawn Lungelow           12 M   Washington Technology Magnet     23:16  7:30 
     19 Thang Yang                 12 M   Washington Technology Magnet     24:36  7:56 
     20 Tyler Schulz               12 M   Saint Paul Central               24:50  8:00 
     21 Minh Nguyen                12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         24:50  8:00 
     22 Abe Clark                  12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         25:16  8:08 
     23 Ben White                  12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         25:26  8:12 
     24 Phung Minh                 12 M   Saint Paul Harding               27:45  8:56 
     25 Soua Xiong                 12 M   Washington Technology Magnet     28:42  9:15 
     26 Anhtuan Phan               12 M   Saint Paul Johnson               32:07 10:21 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2012 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                       11th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Gen Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Marshal Landrum            11 M   Saint Paul Como Park             17:23  5:36 
      2 James Westby               11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         18:17  5:53 
      3 Jonah Busch                11 M   Saint Paul Central               18:44  6:02 
      4 Tarik Kidane               11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         19:10  6:11 
      5 Diego Osorio               11 M   Washington Technology Magnet     19:42  6:21 
      6 Luke Horton                11 M   Saint Paul Central               19:56  6:25 
      7 Heron Lopez                11 M   Washington Technology Magnet     20:07  6:29 
      8 Jacob Marcott              11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:24  6:34 
      9 Pablo Helm-Hernandez       11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:24  6:34 
     10 Andrew Chung               11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:53  6:44 
     11 Logan Lofgren              11 M   Saint Paul Harding               21:37  6:58 
     12 Charlie Swanson            11 M   Saint Paul Como Park             22:23  7:13 
     13 Brian Blahna               11 M   Saint Paul Johnson               23:48  7:40 
     14 Nekhael Woody              11 M   Saint Paul Johnson               25:13  8:07 
     15 Victor Wang                11 M   Saint Paul Johnson               26:03  8:23 
     16 Tyler Fricke               11 M   Saint Paul Harding               26:23  8:30 
     17 Nate Kelly                 11 M   Saint Paul Harding               27:23  8:49 
     18 Alexander Glebov           11 M   Saint Paul Como Park             28:09  9:04 
     19 Nick Christensen           11 M   Saint Paul Harding               32:38 10:30 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2012 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                       10th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Gen Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Simon Brown                10 M   Saint Paul Central               17:18  5:34 
      2 William Dean               10 M   Saint Paul Central               18:14  5:52 
      3 Billy Merth                10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         19:00  6:07 
      4 Jesse Brelje               10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         19:20  6:14 
      5 Riley Quinlan              10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         19:39  6:20 
      6 John Proper                10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             19:44  6:21 
      7 Vince Dzik                 10 M   Saint Paul Central               20:05  6:28 
      8 Keagan McCully             10 M   Saint Paul Central               20:18  6:32 
      9 Joey Pratte                10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             20:55  6:44 
     10 Stefan Hankerson           10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             21:16  6:51 
     11 Abdelrahman Farrag         10 M   Saint Paul Central               21:48  7:01 
     12 Jacob Heiberger            10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             21:52  7:03 
     13 Anders Nelson              10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             21:57  7:04 
     14 Conor Hetzel               10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             22:05  7:07 
     15 Roman Moises               10 M   Saint Paul Harding               22:07  7:07 
     16 Chris Bonilla              10 M   Saint Paul Harding               22:11  7:09 
     17 Parker Mott                10 M   Saint Paul Central               22:16  7:10 
     18 Alex Konkol                10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             22:24  7:13 
     19 Nick Kelly                 10 M   Saint Paul Harding               22:31  7:15 
     20 Alec Krieger               10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:35  7:16 
     21 Tate Bosler                10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:38  7:17 
     22 Joel Seabury-Kolod         10 M   Saint Paul Central               22:38  7:18 
     23 Isaac Hamilton             10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             23:13  7:29 
     24 Emmet O'Connell            10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             25:30  8:13 
     25 Timothy Face               10 M   Saint Paul Johnson               27:02  8:42 
     26 Raziel Langness            10 M   Saint Paul Johnson               28:07  9:03 
     27 Vruno Jordan               10 M   Saint Paul Harding               31:44 10:13 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2012 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                   9th Grade & Under Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Gen Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Micah Mather                9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         17:18  5:34 
      2 Spencer Warejoncas          9 M   Saint Paul Central               18:45  6:02 
      3 Abram Donovan               9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         18:49  6:04 
      4 Jake Barnard                9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             20:15  6:31 
      5 Aiden McVey                 9 M   Saint Paul Central               20:17  6:32 
      6 Kris Johnson                8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:35  6:38 
      7 Simon Gaytan                7 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:38  6:39 
      8 Moua Choua Lor              9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:46  6:41 
      9 August Morin                9 M   Saint Paul Central               21:05  6:48 
     10 Matt Lorah                  8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:09  6:49 
     11 Mark Idstrom                8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:16  6:51 
     12 Landon Remington            9 M   Saint Paul Central               21:19  6:52 
     13 Nou Ting Lor                8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:32  6:56 
     14 Tuomas Sivula               9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             21:52  7:03 
     15 William Bogenschultz        9 M   Saint Paul Central               21:55  7:04 
     16 Joey Waite                  8 M   Saint Paul Central               22:06  7:07 
     17 Timothy Krall               9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:08  7:08 
     18 Leo Moulsoff                7 M   Saint Paul Central               22:16  7:11 
     19 Ike Pihlstrom               8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:27  7:14 
     20 Jonathan Tuttle             9 M   Saint Paul Central               22:36  7:17 
     21 Paul Idstrom                7 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:39  7:18 
     22 Leo Wieffering              8 M   Saint Paul Como Park             22:57  7:24 
     23 Salvador Vega               8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         23:12  7:28 
     24 Abe Eisenthal               9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         23:27  7:33 
     25 Philip Moulton              9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             24:02  7:45 
     26 Yia Lee                     9 M   Washington Technology Magnet     24:45  7:58 
     27 Enzo Mazumdar-Stanger       8 M   Saint Paul Central               25:01  8:04 
     28 Ben Williams                7 M   Saint Paul Como Park             25:36  8:15 
     29 Jacob Madley                9 M   Saint Paul Johnson               26:01  8:23 
     30 Giovanni Gallo              9 M   Saint Paul Central               26:07  8:25 
     31 Tony Farmer                 9 M   Washington Technology Magnet     26:55  8:40 
     32 Chor Vang                   9 M   Washington Technology Magnet     27:00  8:42 
     33 Samuel Godfrey              9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             27:07  8:44 
     34 Christian Patten            9 M   Washington Technology Magnet     28:13  9:05 
     35 Sam Wang                    9 M   Saint Paul Johnson               32:04 10:20 
     36 Eh Hay Taw                  7 M   Saint Paul Humboldt              32:13 10:22