Hard Charge Wichita -
Wichita, KS
4/20/2013

race logo










					   

                                HARD CHARGE
                                Wichita, KS
                              April 20, 2013
                              4.2 MILE COURSE
                                Team Results
   


  1. 2:51:41 BOHICA                             (  42:56)
=============================================
  1    38:00  Cody Kandt          18 M Leawood            
  2    40:03  Austin Towne        24 M Augusta            
  3    44:48  Kelly Johnson       49 F Wichita            
  4    48:50  Jess Callahan       33 F Hooker             

  2. 2:55:48 Thrive Fitness                     (  43:57)
=============================================
  1    36:35  Nicholas Lanier     23 M Wichita            
  2    37:34  Michael McCune      24 M Wichita            
  3    43:42  Kristin McCune      23 F Sedgwick           
  4    57:57  Jessika Dyke        23 F Wichita            

  3. 3:04:38 Motivated                          (  46:10)
=============================================
  1    34:44  Alex Fulsom         25 M Derby              
  2    37:54  Matt Franke         40 M Derby              
  3    55:52  Aaron Pannone       29 F Derby              
  4    56:08  Lori Belew          46 F Derby              

  4. 3:11:50 Mud Studs                          (  47:58)
=============================================
  1    40:36  Allen Roots         28 M Wichita            
  2    41:37  Kyle Larson         26 M Wichita            
  3    49:09  Jill Evenson        35 F Bel Aire           
  4  1:00:28  Julie Darling       40 F Wichita            

  5. 3:20:46 Wichita Oldtown Crossfitters       (  50:12)
=============================================
  1    39:07  Matt Hague          28 M Benton             
  2    45:42  Brittany Scogin     26 F Wichita            
  3    56:44  Bree Kelley         35 F Wichita            
  4    59:13  Jesse Beltran       19 M Wichita            

  6. 3:59:25 Danny Boys                         (  59:52)
=============================================
  1    59:50  Ray Morales         35 M Wichita            
  2    59:51  Jeronimo Ceballos   32 M Wichita            
  3    59:52  Mayra Zepeda        19 F Wichita            
  4    59:52  Natalin Perez       27 F Wichita            

  7. 4:33:34 W.I.E.B.B.L.S                      (1:08:24)
=============================================
  1  1:08:17  Carolyn Meanor      51 F Andover            
  2  1:08:18  Tony Wood           39 M Andover            
  3  1:08:29  Tina Wood           42 F Andover            
  4  1:08:30  Terry Wood          59 M Andover            



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com

Place Name                Team            Time       
===== =================== =============== ======= 
    1 Joad Donnelly       GoTimeTraining    33:28 
    2 Andrew Sensenig     Awesome Team Na   34:03 
    3 Alex Fulsom         Motivated         34:44 
    4 Nicholas Lanier     Thrive Fitness    36:35 
    5 Chase Crosby        Saints N Sinner   37:15 
    6 Jaedy Robidoux      Boom Time         37:33 
    7 Michael McCune      Thrive Fitness    37:34 
    8 Matt Franke         Motivated         37:54 
    9 Cody Kandt          BOHICA            38:00 
   10 Scott Pauly         A Failure of Ne   38:04 
   11 Andy Jones          Motivated         38:43 
   12 Drew Hutton         Amp Wichita       38:55 
   13 Matt Hague          Wichita Oldtown   39:07 
   14 Adrienne Banta      wicked warriors   39:31 
   15 Austin Towne        BOHICA            40:03 
   16 Paul Raugust        Awesome Team Na   40:04 
   17 Logan Meyer         Mtnclmbrs         40:25 
   18 Robert Gray         Swamp Ballls      40:33 
   19 Brian Griffin       Swamp Balls       40:33 
   20 Allen Roots         Mud Studs         40:36 
   21 Mike Riley          Saints N Sinner   41:14 
   22 Kyle Larson         Mud Studs         41:37 
   23 Steven Rothwell     Amp Wichita       42:26 
   24 Aaron Rowhuff       Thrive Fitness    42:44 
   25 David Koehn         Valley Center C   42:59 
   26 Mickey Polley       Awesome Team Na   43:29 
   27 Kristin McCune      Thrive Fitness    43:42 
   28 Adam Hickey         Mtnclmbrs         43:50 
   29 Tim Frye            Awesome Team Na   44:11 
   30 Douglas Lewis       A Failure of Ne   44:26 
   31 Milton Clevenger    BOHICA            44:48 
   32 Kelly Johnson       BOHICA            44:48 
   33 Daniel Schneweis    BOHICA            45:12 
   34 Michael Cater       Awesome Team Na   45:25 
   35 Aaron Meier         Big Test Icicle   45:41 
   36 Brittany Scogin     Wichita Oldtown   45:42 
   37 Kyle Klassen        Mtnclmbrs         45:42 
   38 Bob Vander Hoeven   Valley Center C   46:01 
   39 Kurt Cornejo        Amp Wichita       46:23 
   40 Jess Callahan       BOHICA            48:50 
   41 Chris Morris        Rear Naked Chok   48:58 
   42 Jill Evenson        Mud Studs         49:09 
   43 Chad Widener        Got The Runs      49:12 
   44 Robin Evenson       Mud Studs         49:12 
   45 Rebecca Kandt       BOHICA            49:34 
   46 Blake Martin        Amp Wichita       50:27 
   47 Reid Ledgerwood     Team Ledge        50:42 
   48 Sally Ledgerwood    Team Ledge        50:57 
   49 David Belew         Motivated         51:00 
   50 Heath Martin        Boom Time         51:10 
   51 Rocky Cornejo       Amp Wichita       51:56 
   52 Shayne Cao          Got The Runs      52:35 
   53 Ben Gonzalez        Big Test Icicle   53:18 
   54 Monty Runyan        Thrive Fitness    54:25 
   55 Jennifer Towne      BOHICA            54:57 
   56 Nick Pannone        Motivated         55:33 
   57 Nathan Leal         Big Test Icicle   55:45 
   58 Aaron Pannone       Motivated         55:52 
   59 Seth Boyd           Boom Time         55:55 
   60 Lori Belew          Motivated         56:08 
   61 Rik Alspaw          Motivated         56:42 
   62 Kenneth Kooser      Motivated         56:43 
   63 Bree Kelley         Wichita Oldtown   56:44 
   64 Justin Neel         Big Test Icicle   57:08 
   65 Marla Neely         Motivated         57:12 
   66 Selina Beltran      Wichita Oldtown   57:23 
   67 James Neely         Motivated         57:25 
   68 Jordan Dyke         Thrive Fitness    57:50 
   69 Jessika Dyke        Thrive Fitness    57:57 
   70 Jesse Beltran       Wichita Oldtown   59:13 
   71 Manisa Howell       Got The Runs      59:32 
   72 Erin Clair          Got The Runs      59:32 
   73 Ray Morales         Danny Boys        59:50 
   74 Jeronimo Ceballos   Danny Boys        59:51 
   75 Sam Cobos           Danny Boys        59:52 

Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com






Place Name                Team            Time       
===== =================== =============== ======= 
   76 Mayra Zepeda        Danny Boys        59:52 
   77 Chris Sanchez       Danny Boys        59:52 
   78 Natalin Perez       Danny Boys        59:52 
   79 Yadira Perez        Danny Boys        59:52 
   80 David Darling       Mud Studs       1:00:28 
   81 Julie Darling       Mud Studs       1:00:28 
   82 Daryl Towne         BOHICA          1:07:18 
   83 Veronica Riedel     BOHICA          1:08:04 
   84 Carolyn Meanor      W.I.E.B.B.L.S   1:08:17 
   85 Tony Wood           W.I.E.B.B.L.S   1:08:18 
   86 Tina Wood           W.I.E.B.B.L.S   1:08:29 
   87 Terry Wood          W.I.E.B.B.L.S   1:08:30 
   88 April Sagerty       BOHICA          1:36:33 

Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com