Hard Charge Wichita -
Wichita, KS
4/20/2013

race logo










					   

                                HARD CHARGE
                                Wichita, KS
                              April 20, 2013
                              4.2 MILE COURSE
                               Male Results
   

Place Div/Tot Name                Age Sex City       Time    Pace     
===== ======= =================== === === ========== ======= ===== 
    1   1/39  Nicolas Zahasky      34 M   Sioux Fall   29:32  7:02 
    2   2/39  Leearl Rugland       39 M   Roseau       30:00  7:09 
    3   1/21  Jason Braun          40 M   Burden       31:04  7:24 
    4   1/32  Kyle Peoples         26 M   Derby        31:12  7:26 
    5   2/32  Josh Fitzgerald      23 M   Wichita      32:05  7:39 
    6   3/39  Ryan Strength        30 M   Wichita      32:58  7:51 
    7   4/39  Shane Rogers         35 M   Derby        33:13  7:55 
    8   1/62  Joad Donnelly        42 M   Wichita      33:28  7:59 
    9   5/39  Andrew Lange         31 M   Ogden        34:02  8:07 
   10   2/62  Andrew Sensenig      35 M   Marion       34:03  8:07 
   11   3/62  Alex Fulsom          25 M   Derby        34:44  8:17 
   12   3/32  Joshua Robles        27 M   Wichita      35:30  8:28 
   13   4/32  Tyler Gennett        26 M   Solomon      35:33  8:28 
   14   5/32  Joe Myers            29 M   Wichita      35:35  8:29 
   15   6/32  Jarrod Russell       27 M   Lawrence     35:41  8:30 
   16   6/39  David Snodgrass      33 M   Dodge City   36:08  8:37 
   17   4/62  Nicholas Lanier      23 M   Wichita      36:35  8:43 
   18   7/39  Cameron Riggs        37 M   Pratt        37:03  8:50 
   19   8/39  Marcus Deaver        32 M   El Dorado    37:04  8:50 
   20   5/62  Chase Crosby         36 M   Derby        37:15  8:52 
   21   9/39  Jacob Klein          30 M   Wichita      37:25  8:55 
   22   6/62  Jaedy Robidoux       27 M   Hiawatha     37:33  8:57 
   23   7/62  Michael McCune       24 M   Wichita      37:34  8:57 
   24  10/39  Josh Ellis           33 M   Halstead     37:43  8:59 
   25   8/62  Matt Franke          40 M   Derby        37:54  9:02 
   26   9/62  Cody Kandt           18 M   Leawood      38:00  9:03 
   27  10/62  Scott Pauly          29 M   Wichita      38:04  9:04 
   28  11/39  Ryan Griessmeyer     37 M   Verona       38:16  9:07 
   29   7/32  Matt Salomon         27 M   Wichita      38:21  9:08 
   30   8/32  Derek Roberts        19 M   Wichita      38:27  9:10 
   31   9/32  Daniel Gibson        21 M   Ft. Riley    38:27  9:10 
   32  12/39  Ricky Malfitano      31 M   El Dorado    38:32  9:11 
   33  13/39  Chris Tran           32 M   Wichita      38:37  9:12 
   34  14/39  Austin Swift         34 M   Dodge City   38:38  9:12 
   35  11/62  Andy Jones           32 M   Derby        38:43  9:13 
   36  12/62  Drew Hutton          23 M   Wichita      38:55  9:16 
   37  15/39  Patrick Kennison     32 M   Junction C   39:06  9:19 
   38  13/62  Matt Hague           28 M   Benton       39:07  9:19 
   39  16/39  Troy Bruns           33 M   Wichita      39:32  9:25 
   40   2/21  Ronald Ferris        42 M   Wichita      39:54  9:30 
   41  10/32  Cooper Hanning       24 M   Wichita      39:54  9:30 
   42  17/39  Kyle Hirschfeld      38 M   Haysville    40:02  9:32 
   43  11/32  Eric Roberson        20 M   Topeka       40:03  9:32 
   44  14/62  Austin Towne         24 M   Augusta      40:03  9:33 
   45  15/62  Paul Raugust         32 M   Hillsboro    40:04  9:33 
   46  16/62  Logan Meyer          25 M   Wichita      40:25  9:38 
   47  17/62  Robert Gray          33 M   Manhattan    40:33  9:40 
   48  18/62  Brian Griffin        30 M   Manhattan    40:33  9:40 
   49  19/62  Allen Roots          28 M   Wichita      40:36  9:40 
   50  12/32  James Kaiser         23 M   Winfield     40:39  9:41 
   51   3/21  Ron Hatter           45 M   Andover      40:42  9:42 
   52  13/32  Aaran Leach          27 M                40:44  9:42 
   53  18/39  Terry Bontrager      39 M   Wichita      40:45  9:43 
   54  19/39  Ryan Zecha           32 M   Newton       40:45  9:43 
   55  20/39  Tyler Soliday        30 M   Wichita      41:00  9:46 
   56  14/32  Matt Morris          29 M   Wichita      41:01  9:46 
   57  21/39  Barry Washburn       37 M   Hutchinson   41:13  9:49 
   58   4/21  Chris Shipman        41 M   Haysville    41:14  9:49 
   59  20/62  Mike Riley           31 M   Derby        41:14  9:49 
   60  21/62  Kyle Larson          26 M   Wichita      41:37  9:55 
   61  22/39  Lonnie Carpenter     39 M   Haysville    41:56  9:59 
   62   5/21  Craig Landis         53 M   Wichita      41:56  9:59 
   63  15/32  Alexander Durstein   27 M   Wichita      42:24 10:06 
   64  22/62  Steven Rothwell      34 M   Wichita      42:26 10:07 
   65  16/32  Jeff Waalkes         26 M   Valley Cen   42:41 10:10 
   66  23/62  Aaron Rowhuff        24 M   Wichita      42:44 10:11 
   67  24/62  David Koehn          33 M   Valley Cen   42:59 10:14 
   68  17/32  Uriel Torres         24 M   Newton       43:16 10:19 
   69   6/21  Greg Yocom           53 M   Wichita      43:19 10:19 
   70  23/39  Ryan Lefebvre        32 M   Bentley      43:24 10:20 
   71  25/62  Mickey Polley        24 M   Hillsboro    43:29 10:21 
   72  18/32  Justin Luinstra      28 M   Wichita      43:35 10:23 
   73  19/32  Jerrod Burgardt      23 M   Wichita      43:38 10:24 
   74  20/32  Payne Hatter         19 M   Andover      43:46 10:26 
   75  26/62  Adam Hickey          29 M   Wichita      43:50 10:26 
   76   7/21  Pete Sheffield       41 M   Wichita      44:05 10:30 
   77  27/62  Tim Frye             33 M   Hillsboro    44:11 10:32 
   78  28/62  Douglas Lewis        44 M   Andover      44:26 10:35 
   79  24/39  Tyler Jones          30 M   Park City    44:41 10:39 
   80  29/62  Milton Clevenger     48 M   Colwich      44:48 10:40 
   81   8/21  Paul Kear            49 M   Colwich      44:53 10:42 
   82  25/39  Kelly Harris         36 M   Wichita      45:05 10:44 
   83  21/32  Joshua Heisler       29 M   Newton       45:07 10:45 
   84  30/62  Daniel Schneweis     47 M   Wichita      45:12 10:46 
   85   9/21  Jeffrey McLain       43 M   Wellington   45:15 10:47 
   86  10/21  Don Groover          58 M   Newton       45:19 10:48 
   87  31/62  Michael Cater        21 M   Hillsboro    45:25 10:49 
   88  32/62  Aaron Meier          25 M   Wichita      45:41 10:53 
   89  33/62  Kyle Klassen         27 M   Wichita      45:42 10:53 
   90  26/39  Shilo Fury           36 M   Wichita      45:48 10:55 
   91  34/62  Bob Vander Hoeven    28 M   Wichita      46:01 10:58 
   92  35/62  Kurt Cornejo         33 M   Wichita      46:23 11:03 
   93  22/32  Dan Hampton          20 M   Wichita      46:24 11:03 
   94  11/21  Delvin Dawdy Jr      41 M   Derby        46:45 11:08 
   95  12/21  Matt B. Davis        41 M   Atlanta      47:05 11:13 
   96  23/32  Nathan Hampton       23 M   Wichita      47:07 11:14 
   97  27/39  Dan Flowers          38 M   Wichita      47:38 11:21 
   98  24/32  Taylor Shade         20 M   Council Gr   48:01 11:26 
   99  28/39  Gary Cornelison      39 M   Park City    48:27 11:33 
  100  29/39  Daryl Adams          33 M   Wichita      48:45 11:37 
  101  36/62  Chris Morris         33 M   Wichita      48:58 11:40 
  102  37/62  Chad Widener         32 M   Hesston      49:12 11:43 
  103  38/62  Robin Evenson        29 M   Bel Aire     49:12 11:43 
  104  30/39  Bryon Smith          30 M   Galva        49:32 11:48 
  105  31/39  Cody Buckner         31 M   Salina       49:32 11:48 
  106  32/39  Nathan Shuler        31 M   Derby        50:15 11:58 
  107  39/62  Blake Martin         30 M   Wichita      50:27 12:01 
  108  40/62  Reid Ledgerwood      20 M   Wichita      50:42 12:05 
  109  41/62  David Belew          46 M   Derby        51:00 12:09 
  110  42/62  Heath Martin         27 M   Wichita      51:10 12:11 
  111  33/39  Randy Wise           35 M   Belleville   51:20 12:14 
  112  25/32  Frank Boniface       22 M   Newton       51:32 12:17 
  113  13/21  Michael Kincaid      42 M   Mulvane      51:39 12:18 
  114  43/62  Rocky Cornejo        30 M   Derby        51:56 12:22 
  115  26/32  Joseph Archuleta     27 M   Kiowa        52:12 12:26 
  116  27/32  Devin McGhee         25 M   Haysville    52:22 12:28 
  117  14/21  David Morris         40 M   Tulsa        52:24 12:29 
  118  15/21  Dale Hetland         44 M   Fargo        52:42 12:33 
  119  44/62  Ben Gonzalez         24 M   Wichita      53:18 12:42 
  120  34/39  Jacob Rush           38 M   Wichita      54:00 12:52 
  121  16/21  Michael O'Brien      41 M   Newton       54:12 12:55 
  122  35/39  Brandon Bellinger    30 M   Manhattan    54:20 12:56 
  123  45/62  Monty Runyan         22 M   Valley Cen   54:25 12:58 
  124  28/32  Lynn Lefebvre        29 M   Pearland     54:49 13:03 
  125  29/32  Matt Heilman         27 M   Park City    55:21 13:11 
  126  46/62  Nick Pannone         32 M   Derby        55:33 13:14 
  127  30/32  David Condit         28 M   Wichita      55:45 13:17 
  128  47/62  Nathan Leal          30 M   Park City    55:45 13:17 
  129  48/62  Seth Boyd            27 M   Wichita      55:55 13:19 
  130  49/62  Rik Alspaw           46 M   Derby        56:42 13:30 
  131  50/62  Kenneth Kooser       37 M   Derby        56:43 13:31 
  132  51/62  Justin Neel          34 M   Wichita      57:08 13:37 
  133  36/39  Robert Lynn          33 M   Ada          57:13 13:38 
  134  52/62  James Neely          47 M   Derby        57:25 13:41 
  135  53/62  Jordan Dyke          24 M   Wichita      57:50 13:46 
  136  54/62  Jesse Beltran        19 M   Wichita      59:13 14:06 
  137  55/62  Ray Morales          35 M   Wichita      59:50 14:15 
  138  56/62  Jeronimo Ceballos    32 M   Wichita      59:51 14:15 
  139  57/62  Sam Cobos            29 M   Wichita      59:52 14:16 
  140  58/62  Chris Sanchez        36 M   Wichita      59:52 14:16 
  141  59/62  David Darling        30 M   Wichita    1:00:28 14:24 
  142  37/39  Duane Gerjets        34 M   Saint Loui 1:01:46 14:43 
  143  17/21  Mark McNair          42 M   Bartlesvil 1:01:46 14:43 
  144  31/32  Chris Barth          29 M   Wichita    1:03:24 15:06 
  145  38/39  Frankie Tran         36 M   Wichita    1:03:30 15:08 
  146  18/21  Thomas Simrell       41 M   Nebraska C 1:05:13 15:32 
  147  19/21  Kirk Swilley         54 M              1:05:29 15:36 
  148  20/21  John Billigmeier     40 M   Derby      1:06:52 15:56 
  149  60/62  Daryl Towne          47 M   Augusta    1:07:18 16:02 
  150  61/62  Tony Wood            39 M   Andover    1:08:18 16:16 
  151  39/39  Dave Johnson         37 M   Saint Pete 1:08:18 16:16 
  152  62/62  Terry Wood           59 M   Andover    1:08:30 16:19 
  153  21/21  Todd Smith           61 M   El Dorado  1:16:47 18:17 
  154  32/32  Unknown Athlete      20 M              1:24:33 20:08 

Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com