Delano 4th of July 5K -
Delano, MN
7/4/2013

race logo










					
                            4th of July 5k Run
                         Delano, MN - July 4, 2013

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================
    1  524 Emily Knapczyk           Plymouth       MN   19   F   18:44 
    2  562 Jordan Skelly            Buffalo        MN   21   F   19:09 
    3  129 Larissa Halonen          Delano         MN   20   F   19:50 

=============================================================================
      TOP FEMALE  DELANO FINISHER
=============================================================================
    1  129 Larissa Halonen          Delano         MN   20   F   19:50 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1  524 Emily Knapczyk           Plymouth       MN   19   F   18:44 
    2  525 Lexi Willems             Waconia        MN   17   F   20:03 
    3  350 Amber Seidenkranz        Monticello     MN   17   F   20:33 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  562 Jordan Skelly            Buffalo        MN   21   F   19:09 
    2  129 Larissa Halonen          Delano         MN   20   F   19:50 
    3  294 Ashley Pletcher          Excelsior      MN   27   F   22:16 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  243 Corey McClay             Delano         MN   30   F   20:02 
    2  577 Jessica Lewis            Elk River      MN   31   F   21:51 
    3  587 Angela Koller                                31   F   24:24 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  568 Alison Coffey            Plymouth       MN   42   F   21:25 
    2  495 Christine Lowery         Delano         MN   43   F   22:59 
    3  392 Diane Wagner             Maple Grove    MN   46   F   25:16 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  551 Jan Guenther             Mound          MN   54   F   20:35 
    2  424 Beth Guck                Andover        MN   57   F   22:31 
    3  398 Patricia Weber           Waconia        MN   55   F   25:53 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   20 Pauline Benke            Wayzata        MN   66   F   37:41 
    2   87 Liz Fautsch              Delano         MN   61   F   40:34 
    3  309 Lynn Riebe               Litchfield     MN   61   F   43:45 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================
    1  100 Marilyn Glavan           White Bear Lak MN   72   F   45:51 






                            4th of July 5k Run
                         Delano, MN - July 4, 2013

=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================
    1  406 Grant Wintheiser         Sartell        MN   19   M   15:27 
    2  567 Brian Saksa              Dassel         MN   21   M   16:12 
    3  328 Brendan Sage             Saint Michael  MN   17   M   16:26 

=============================================================================
      TOP MALE  DELANO FINISHER
=============================================================================
    1  111 Paul Greenwood           Delano         MN   21   M   16:52 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1  406 Grant Wintheiser         Sartell        MN   19   M   15:27 
    2  328 Brendan Sage             Saint Michael  MN   17   M   16:26 
    3  198 Keith Ketola             Independence   MN   17   M   17:21 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  567 Brian Saksa              Dassel         MN   21   M   16:12 
    2  564 Ethan Armbrester         Independence   MN   21   M   16:41 
    3  111 Paul Greenwood           Delano         MN   21   M   16:52 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  552 Michael Mack             St. Paul       MN   33   M   18:06 
    2  532 Jeremy Macheel           Buffalo        MN   37   M   19:21 
    3  427 Rob McCroskey            Burnsville     MN   39   M   19:43 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  484 Adam Himes               Plymouth       MN   40   M   17:12 
    2  383 Rick Trueman             Plymouth       MN   47   M   18:47 
    3  337 Mark Schoenfelder        Plymouth       MN   43   M   19:03 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   33 Jim Boatman              Plymouth       MN   56   M   19:53 
    2  213 Dennis Langen            Delano         MN   55   M   20:08 
    3  464 Mark Snell               St. Louis Park MN   50   M   20:44 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  400 Lance Wetter             Watertown      MN   61   M   23:10 
    2   63 John Cramer              St. Paul       MN   61   M   24:13 
    3  315 Jim Rochat               Minnetonka     MN   60   M   24:34 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================
    1   21 Don Benke                Wayzata        MN   70   M   28:46 
    2  149 Wayne Hubin              Watertown      MN   70   M   31:26 
    3  301 John Quam                Buffalo        MN   70   M   37:33