St. Olaf Invitational -
Northfield, MN
9/21/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2013 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 21, 2013
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    52  St. Olaf                            (  25:41.7  2:08:28.3   1:09.6)
==================================================
  1      2  Grant Wintheiser JR                     25:06.2     5     20  Jake Brown JR                           26:15.8
  2      5  Brian Saksa SR                          25:23.0     6   ( 27) Paul Escher SO                          26:32.6
  3      7  Calvin Lehn SO                          25:31.2     7   ( 28) Stefan Lemke SR                         26:33.7
  4     18  Phillip Meyer JR                        26:12.1

  2.    81  Sioux Falls                         (  25:54.7  2:09:33.5   2:16.3)
==================================================
  1      1  Matt Horan SO                           25:01.4     5     49  Austin Hogie SO                         27:17.7
  2      6  William Brockmueller JR                 25:26.1     6   ( 64) Cody Herman FR                          27:58.3
  3     12  Ethan Tabbert SO                        25:52.5     7   ( 76) Blake Stevensen SR                      28:51.8
  4     13  Robert Brockmueller JR                  25:55.8

  3.   101  Carleton                            (  26:13.0  2:11:04.9   1:42.2)
==================================================
  1      4  Hart Hornor SO                          25:15.7     5     35  Noah Laack-Veeder JR                    26:57.9
  2     11  Marcus Huderle SR                       25:45.7     6   ( 39) Joe Haase SO                            27:01.7
  3     21  Jacob Hoerger SR                        26:16.7     7   ( 40) Guthrie Cunningham SR                   27:01.9
  4     30  Thor Laack-Veeder JR                    26:48.9

  4.   114  St. Thomas                          (  26:21.7  2:11:48.4   1:23.4)
==================================================
  1      9  Ben Rascher JR                          25:34.2     5     34  William Manaker JR                      26:57.6
  2     16  Keaton Wendroth JR                      26:04.6     6   ( 41) Robby Williams JR                       27:04.2
  3     23  Jacob Gehartz FR                        26:19.2     7   ( 42) Scott Fusco SR                          27:06.5
  4     32  Brian Anderson JR                       26:52.8

  5.   133  Run N Fun                           (  26:30.4  2:12:31.6   1:21.7)
==================================================
  1     10  Ben Jacobs                              25:40.0     4     31  Nick Jamnick                            26:51.7
  2     25  Pat Parish                              26:23.7     5     38  Jake Marotz                             27:01.7
  3     29  Brendan Ruter                           26:34.5

  6.   138  Msu Mankato                         (  26:21.8  2:11:48.9   2:18.8)
==================================================
  1      3  Devin Allbaugh SR                       25:09.4     5     55  Daniel Kroenke SO                       27:28.2
  2      8  Jacob Ball SR                           25:33.9     6   ( 61) Matthew Longen SO                       27:52.0
  3     24  Matthew Stocker JR                      26:22.5     7   ( 63) Alexander Schoneberger JR               27:57.1
  4     48  Josiah Swanson JR                       27:14.9

  7.   147  Central College                     (  26:36.0  2:12:59.7   1:15.6)
==================================================
  1     15  Eli Horton JR                           26:03.7     5     50  Timothy Shepherd JR                     27:19.3
  2     17  Isaac Steffensmeier FR                  26:06.9     6   ( 53) Brent Ewing SR                          27:25.8
  3     19  Drew Jackson JR                         26:15.4     7   ( 66) Chris Sirridge JR                       28:00.4
  4     46  Cody Doughan SR                         27:14.4

  8.   197  Gustavus Adolphus                   (  26:58.7  2:14:53.2   1:34.2)
==================================================
  1     14  Joseph Renier SR                        25:57.3     5     56  Matt Carlson JR                         27:31.5
  2     36  Evan Jones FR                           26:58.2     6   ( 62) Leighton Becher JR                      27:53.1
  3     37  Thomas Knobbe FR                        27:00.3     7   ( 68) Sam Renier SO                           28:02.3
  4     54  Nathan Hanson SO                        27:25.9

  9.   258  St. Scholastica                     (  27:37.2  2:18:05.9   2:49.6)
==================================================
  1     22  Chris Lawson SO                         26:16.8     5     78  Ryan Soule SR                           29:06.4
  2     33  Charlie Habermann SR                    26:55.5     6   ( 79) Tim Dunstan SO                          29:07.5
  3     58  Luke McKenzie SO                        27:46.6     7   ( 81) Brian Riley SR                          29:08.9
  4     67  Kelin Dunfee FR                         28:00.6

 10.   259  Saint John's                        (  27:29.7  2:17:28.1   0:47.6)
==================================================
  1     43  Alex Trujillo SR                        27:11.6     5     65  Maxwell Kuzara FR                       27:59.2
  2     45  Lukas Buehler SO                        27:14.2     6   ( 71) Duncan Secor SR                         28:12.8
  3     47  James Alpers SR                         27:14.6     7   ( 73) Kyle Rossow JR                          28:26.2
  4     59  Andrew Hansen SO                        27:48.5

 11.   316  Macalester                          (  28:05.1  2:20:25.5   1:47.3)
==================================================
  1     44  Trevor Maggart SO                       27:11.7     5     77  Zach Gilfix SO                          28:59.0
  2     51  Eric Biggers SR                         27:21.6     6   ( 80) Dylan Saul JR                           29:08.6
  3     69  Alex Ropes SO                           28:08.8     7   ( 84) Mark Riegel SR                          29:16.7
  4     75  Lachlan Hinwood FR                      28:44.4

 12.   358  St. Cloud State University          (  28:28.6  2:22:22.9   2:11.9)
==================================================
  1     52  Chris Caron SO                          27:25.0     4     89  Rashad Harris FR                        29:35.7
  2     57  Tom Mountain SR                         27:35.4     5     90  Paul Maile JR                           29:36.9
  3     70  Johnathan Hess FR                       28:09.9

 13.   377  Minnesota-Morris                    (  28:57.1  2:24:45.3   3:44.5)
==================================================
  1     26  Chalmer Combellick SO                   26:23.9     5     93  Caleb Schneider FR                      30:08.4
  2     83  Spencer Walton FR                       29:14.0     6   ( 97) Conor Garrity FR                        30:34.7
  3     87  Martin Zais SO                          29:28.4     7   ( 98) Declan McCrory JR                       30:47.0
  4     88  Kyle Billett SR                         29:30.6

 14.   403  Martin Luther                       (  29:07.9  2:25:39.4   2:29.2)
==================================================
  1     60  Grey Davis SO                           27:49.7     5     95  John Wildauer SR                        30:18.9
  2     72  Darian Schnose FR                       28:13.8     6   ( 99) Benjamin Birner SR                      30:49.7
  3     85  Noah Willitz SR                         29:21.4     7   (100) Nathanael Plocher JR                    31:28.5
  4     91  James Schuette SO                       29:55.6

 15.   428  Bethany Lutheran                    (  29:30.6  2:27:32.8   1:44.3)
==================================================
  1     74  Owen Richardson FR                      28:34.2     5     94  Joshua Bruender FR                      30:18.5
  2     82  Lucas Malimanek FR                      29:12.8     6   ( 96) Carl Wold SO                            30:31.4
  3     86  Ethan Schwartz FR                       29:26.3     7   (103) Andy Christian FR                       33:29.9
  4     92  Maximillian Youngbear FR                30:01.0

 16.   518  Crown College                       (  37:20.9  3:06:44.5  11:42.1)
==================================================
  1    101  Josh Wedemeier SO                       31:58.7     4    105  Christian Copeland FR                   39:29.6
  2    102  Josh Coleman FR                         33:23.3     5    106  Gary Marquette FR                       43:40.8
  3    104  Jordan Whitcomb FR                      38:12.1



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2013 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 21, 2013

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Class Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Matt Horan                 SO Sioux Falls                         25:01.4  5:03 
    2    2 Grant Wintheiser           JR St. Olaf                            25:06.2  5:03 
    3    3 Devin Allbaugh             SR Msu Mankato                         25:09.4  5:04 
    4    4 Hart Hornor                SO Carleton                            25:15.7  5:05 
    5    5 Brian Saksa                SR St. Olaf                            25:23.0  5:07 
    6    6 William Brockmueller       JR Sioux Falls                         25:26.1  5:07 
    7    7 Calvin Lehn                SO St. Olaf                            25:31.2  5:09 
    8    8 Jacob Ball                 SR Msu Mankato                         25:33.9  5:09 
    9    9 Ben Rascher                JR St. Thomas                          25:34.2  5:09 
   10   10 Ben Jacobs                    Run N Fun                           25:40.0  5:10 
   11   11 Marcus Huderle             SR Carleton                            25:45.7  5:11 
   12   12 Ethan Tabbert              SO Sioux Falls                         25:52.5  5:13 
   13   13 Robert Brockmueller        JR Sioux Falls                         25:55.8  5:13 
   14   14 Joseph Renier              SR Gustavus Adolphus                   25:57.3  5:14 
   15   15 Eli Horton                 JR Central College                     26:03.7  5:15 
   16   16 Keaton Wendroth            JR St. Thomas                          26:04.6  5:15 
   17   17 Isaac Steffensmeier        FR Central College                     26:06.9  5:16 
   18   18 Phillip Meyer              JR St. Olaf                            26:12.1  5:17 
   19   19 Drew Jackson               JR Central College                     26:15.4  5:17 
   20   20 Jake Brown                 JR St. Olaf                            26:15.8  5:17 
   21   21 Jacob Hoerger              SR Carleton                            26:16.7  5:18 
   22   22 Chris Lawson               SO St. Scholastica                     26:16.8  5:18 
   23   23 Jacob Gehartz              FR St. Thomas                          26:19.2  5:18 
   24   24 Matthew Stocker            JR Msu Mankato                         26:22.5  5:19 
   25   25 Pat Parish                    Run N Fun                           26:23.7  5:19 
   26   26 Chalmer Combellick         SO Minnesota-Morris                    26:23.9  5:19 
   27   27 Paul Escher                SO St. Olaf                            26:32.6  5:21 
   28   28 Stefan Lemke               SR St. Olaf                            26:33.7  5:21 
   29   29 Brendan Ruter                 Run N Fun                           26:34.5  5:21 
   30      Jake Campbell              SO St. Olaf                            26:34.6  5:21 
   31      John Christian             SR St. Olaf                            26:45.4  5:23 
   32      Dillon Davis               SR St. Olaf                            26:48.2  5:24 
   33   30 Thor Laack-Veeder          JR Carleton                            26:48.9  5:24 
   34   31 Nick Jamnick                  Run N Fun                           26:51.7  5:25 
   35   32 Brian Anderson             JR St. Thomas                          26:52.8  5:25 
   36   33 Charlie Habermann          SR St. Scholastica                     26:55.5  5:25 
   37   34 William Manaker            JR St. Thomas                          26:57.6  5:26 
   38   35 Noah Laack-Veeder          JR Carleton                            26:57.9  5:26 
   39   36 Evan Jones                 FR Gustavus Adolphus                   26:58.2  5:26 
   40   37 Thomas Knobbe              FR Gustavus Adolphus                   27:00.3  5:26 
   41   38 Jake Marotz                   Run N Fun                           27:01.7  5:27 
   42   39 Joe Haase                  SO Carleton                            27:01.7  5:27 
   43   40 Guthrie Cunningham         SR Carleton                            27:01.9  5:27 
   44   41 Robby Williams             JR St. Thomas                          27:04.2  5:27 
   45   42 Scott Fusco                SR St. Thomas                          27:06.5  5:28 
   46      Dylan Baumann              SO St. Thomas                          27:10.7  5:29 
   47   43 Alex Trujillo              SR Saint John's                        27:11.6  5:29 
   48   44 Trevor Maggart             SO Macalester                          27:11.7  5:29 
   49      Matt Lepisto               FR St. Thomas                          27:13.1  5:29 
   50   45 Lukas Buehler              SO Saint John's                        27:14.2  5:29 
   51   46 Cody Doughan               SR Central College                     27:14.4  5:29 
   52   47 James Alpers               SR Saint John's                        27:14.6  5:29 
   53   48 Josiah Swanson             JR Msu Mankato                         27:14.9  5:29 
   54      Mike Ryan                  FR St. Thomas                          27:15.5  5:29 
   55      Tyler Krpan                SO St. Thomas                          27:17.6  5:30 
   56   49 Austin Hogie               SO Sioux Falls                         27:17.7  5:30 
   57   50 Timothy Shepherd           JR Central College                     27:19.3  5:30 
   58   51 Eric Biggers               SR Macalester                          27:21.6  5:31 
   59      Seth Hare                  FR Minnesota Duluth                    27:24.9  5:31 
   60   52 Chris Caron                SO St. Cloud State University          27:25.0  5:31 
   61   53 Brent Ewing                SR Central College                     27:25.8  5:32 
   62   54 Nathan Hanson              SO Gustavus Adolphus                   27:25.9  5:32 
   63      Colton Rod                 JR St. Olaf                            27:27.6  5:32 
   64   55 Daniel Kroenke             SO Msu Mankato                         27:28.2  5:32 
   65   56 Matt Carlson               JR Gustavus Adolphus                   27:31.5  5:33 
   66      Austin Knowlton            FR St. Thomas                          27:32.6  5:33 
   67      Sean Bjork                 FR St. Olaf                            27:32.7  5:33 
   68      Nick Carlsen               FR Carleton                            27:34.0  5:33 
   69      Adam Wood                  SO St. Olaf                            27:35.3  5:33 
   70   57 Tom Mountain               SR St. Cloud State University          27:35.4  5:34 
   71      Walter Edstrom             FR Carleton                            27:39.1  5:34 
   72      Nick Jackson               SO St. Thomas                          27:44.1  5:35 
   73      Christian Folken           SR St. Olaf                            27:45.1  5:35 
   74   58 Luke McKenzie              SO St. Scholastica                     27:46.6  5:36 
   75   59 Andrew Hansen              SO Saint John's                        27:48.5  5:36 
   76   60 Grey Davis                 SO Martin Luther                       27:49.7  5:36 
   77   61 Matthew Longen             SO Msu Mankato                         27:52.0  5:37 
   78   62 Leighton Becher            JR Gustavus Adolphus                   27:53.1  5:37 
   79      Trevor Smith               FR St. Thomas                          27:56.8  5:38 
   80   63 Alexander Schoneberger     JR Msu Mankato                         27:57.1  5:38 
   81   64 Cody Herman                FR Sioux Falls                         27:58.3  5:38 
   82      Ryan Trapp                 FR St. Thomas                          27:58.3  5:38 
   83   65 Maxwell Kuzara             FR Saint John's                        27:59.2  5:38 
   84   66 Chris Sirridge             JR Central College                     28:00.4  5:39 
   85   67 Kelin Dunfee               FR St. Scholastica                     28:00.6  5:39 
   86   68 Sam Renier                 SO Gustavus Adolphus                   28:02.3  5:39 
   87      Adam Brandt                FR St. Thomas                          28:05.5  5:40 
   88   69 Alex Ropes                 SO Macalester                          28:08.8  5:40 
   89      Jamie Vander Veer          SO Central College                     28:09.2  5:40 
   90   70 Johnathan Hess             FR St. Cloud State University          28:09.9  5:40 
   91      Paul Nordquist             SO Gustavus Adolphus                   28:11.3  5:41 
   92   71 Duncan Secor               SR Saint John's                        28:12.8  5:41 
   93   72 Darian Schnose             FR Martin Luther                       28:13.8  5:41 
   94      Evan Olawsky               SO Carleton                            28:20.6  5:43 
   95      Sam Bach                   JR St. Thomas                          28:21.0  5:43 
   96      Sam Fransen                SR Gustavus Adolphus                   28:21.6  5:43 
   97      Ben Withbroe               FR Carleton                            28:25.2  5:44 
   98   73 Kyle Rossow                JR Saint John's                        28:26.2  5:44 
   99      Cal Knickerbocker          SO St. Olaf                            28:27.4  5:44 
  100      William Jones              FR Gustavus Adolphus                   28:29.1  5:44 
  101      Nathan Good                SR Central College                     28:30.4  5:45 
  102      Carston Dammann            FR Gustavus Adolphus                   28:32.9  5:45 
  103   74 Owen Richardson            FR Bethany Lutheran                    28:34.2  5:45 
  104      Charlie Jones              FR St. Thomas                          28:36.1  5:46 
  105      John Benson                FR Gustavus Adolphus                   28:36.4  5:46 
  106      Zach Dietz                 FR Saint John's                        28:36.7  5:46 
  107      Luke Wittman               SO Saint John's                        28:39.1  5:46 
  108      Charlie Baird              SO St. Olaf                            28:41.3  5:47 
  109      Grant Suttie               FR St. Thomas                          28:42.8  5:47 
  110      Nick Traxler               FR Saint John's                        28:43.8  5:47 
  111   75 Lachlan Hinwood            FR Macalester                          28:44.4  5:47 
  112      Nick Evens                 SR St. Olaf                            28:45.3  5:48 
  113      Peter Metzdorff            SO Saint John's                        28:45.5  5:48 
  114      Kevin Schreiber            FR St. Thomas                          28:45.9  5:48 
  115      Brandon Franta             FR Saint John's                        28:46.5  5:48 
  116      Austin Lick                SO Saint John's                        28:49.0  5:48 
  117      Ryan Bugler                FR Saint John's                        28:49.2  5:48 
  118      Jacob Eggers               FR St. Olaf                            28:50.1  5:49 
  119   76 Blake Stevensen            SR Sioux Falls                         28:51.8  5:49 
  120      Ben Hiskes                 SO Carleton                            28:54.7  5:49 
  121      Kyle Nuehring              SO Central College                     28:56.4  5:50 
  122      Tom Dolan                  FR St. Thomas                          28:56.8  5:50 
  123      Conner Griffin             SR Saint John's                        28:57.0  5:50 
  124      Scott Sippel               SO Saint John's                        28:57.5  5:50 
  125      Spencer Castillo           SO St. Olaf                            28:58.6  5:50 
  126      Ben Long                   SO St. Thomas                          28:58.9  5:50 
  127   77 Zach Gilfix                SO Macalester                          28:59.0  5:50 
  128      Alex Fredrickson           FR Gustavus Adolphus                   28:59.6  5:50 
  129      James McLean               SR Saint John's                        29:02.8  5:51 
  130      Daniel Bakken              SR St. Olaf                            29:03.5  5:51 
  131      Isaac Secor                SO Saint John's                        29:05.2  5:52 
  132      Oliver Heywood             JR Carleton                            29:05.6  5:52 
  133      Matthew Fitzgerald         SR Carleton                            29:06.0  5:52 
  134   78 Ryan Soule                 SR St. Scholastica                     29:06.4  5:52 
  135      Sam Friesen                FR Saint John's                        29:06.8  5:52 
  136      Alex Charbonneau           FR Saint John's                        29:07.0  5:52 
  137      Ryan McPherren             JR Central College                     29:07.4  5:52 
  138   79 Tim Dunstan                SO St. Scholastica                     29:07.5  5:52 
  139      Patrick Armstrong          JR Saint John's                        29:08.0  5:52 
  140   80 Dylan Saul                 JR Macalester                          29:08.6  5:52 
  141   81 Brian Riley                SR St. Scholastica                     29:08.9  5:52 
  142      Chris Mergens              JR Saint John's                        29:10.7  5:53 
  143      Jake Greenway              JR St. Olaf                            29:11.6  5:53 
  144   82 Lucas Malimanek            FR Bethany Lutheran                    29:12.8  5:53 
  145   83 Spencer Walton             FR Minnesota-Morris                    29:14.0  5:53 
  146      Eric Mueller               JR St. Olaf                            29:15.4  5:54 
  147   84 Mark Riegel                SR Macalester                          29:16.7  5:54 
  148      Nick Krinkie               SR Northwestern St. Paul               29:17.4  5:54 
  149      Dan Kremer                 JR St. Thomas                          29:19.0  5:54 
  150      Dakota Darkstar            SR Gustavus Adolphus                   29:20.7  5:55 
  151   85 Noah Willitz               SR Martin Luther                       29:21.4  5:55 
  152      Eric Jorgenson             SR Gustavus Adolphus                   29:22.2  5:55 
  153      Gustav Danielsson          JR Carleton                            29:23.4  5:55 
  154      Lj Lipscomb                FR Central College                     29:24.1  5:55 
  155      Thomas Dierberger          SO Saint John's                        29:24.1  5:55 
  156   86 Ethan Schwartz             FR Bethany Lutheran                    29:26.3  5:56 
  157      Evan Kendall               SO St. Olaf                            29:28.0  5:56 
  158   87 Martin Zais                SO Minnesota-Morris                    29:28.4  5:56 
  159      Alex Phearman              JR St. Olaf                            29:28.9  5:56 
  160      Austin Zollner             FR Gustavus Adolphus                   29:29.8  5:57 
  161   88 Kyle Billett               SR Minnesota-Morris                    29:30.6  5:57 
  162      Nick Barnes                SR Central College                     29:32.4  5:57 
  163      Zach Edinburgh             FR Carleton                            29:32.9  5:57 
  164      Ben Levy                   JR Carleton                            29:33.7  5:57 
  165   89 Rashad Harris              FR St. Cloud State University          29:35.7  5:58 
  166      Tanner Fliss               SO Carleton                            29:36.5  5:58 
  167   90 Paul Maile                 JR St. Cloud State University          29:36.9  5:58 
  168      Josh Trosen                FR St. Scholastica                     29:40.1  5:59 
  169      John Donlan                FR St. Scholastica                     29:40.3  5:59 
  170      Alex Kunz                  FR St. Olaf                            29:42.9  5:59 
  171      Andrew Fosse               FR St. Scholastica                     29:46.8  6:00 
  172      Sam Toso                   SO St. Scholastica                     29:48.7  6:00 
  173      Leo Bird                   SR Central College                     29:49.0  6:00 
  174   91 James Schuette             SO Martin Luther                       29:55.6  6:02 
  175      Adam Sturtz                SR St. Olaf                            29:58.2  6:02 
  176      Casey Halbmaier            FR St. Thomas                          29:59.5  6:02 
  177      Joseph Rabaey              FR Saint John's                        29:59.5  6:02 
  178      Connor Medvec              FR Gustavus Adolphus                   30:00.1  6:03 
  179   92 Maximillian Youngbear      FR Bethany Lutheran                    30:01.0  6:03 
  180      Zach Bigaouette            FR Saint John's                        30:01.9  6:03 
  181      Alec Shub                  SO Macalester                          30:06.2  6:04 
  182      Lukas Pitzl                SO Saint John's                        30:07.7  6:04 
  183   93 Caleb Schneider            FR Minnesota-Morris                    30:08.4  6:04 
  184      Aaron Brown                JR Central College                     30:11.3  6:05 
  185      Spencer Nelson             FR Macalester                          30:11.6  6:05 
  186      William Hall               FR Carleton                            30:12.2  6:05 
  187      Patrick O Reilly           FR Carleton                            30:12.3  6:05 
  188      Jack Noble                 FR Carleton                            30:12.7  6:05 
  189      Robert Lawrence            FR Saint John's                        30:15.4  6:06 
  190      Connor Jackson             JR Carleton                            30:16.4  6:06 
  191      Jeremy Welters             JR Saint John's                        30:16.5  6:06 
  192   94 Joshua Bruender            FR Bethany Lutheran                    30:18.5  6:06 
  193   95 John Wildauer              SR Martin Luther                       30:18.9  6:06 
  194      Zach Greimann              JR St. Olaf                            30:19.9  6:07 
  195      Michael Swearingen         FR Saint John's                        30:24.1  6:07 
  196      Mark Greci                 SR Saint John's                        30:25.6  6:08 
  197      Andrew Fuglestad           SR St. Olaf                            30:26.6  6:08 
  198      Justin Burns               JR Central College                     30:29.8  6:09 
  199      Paul Kohner                FR Saint John's                        30:30.0  6:09 
  200      Blaze Kilian               SR Sioux Falls                         30:30.6  6:09 
  201   96 Carl Wold                  SO Bethany Lutheran                    30:31.4  6:09 
  202      Tom Linder                 FR St. Thomas                          30:33.2  6:09 
  203   97 Conor Garrity              FR Minnesota-Morris                    30:34.7  6:10 
  204      Colin Shawgo               SR Central College                     30:35.6  6:10 
  205      Zach Grieves               FR Saint John's                        30:39.7  6:11 
  206      Alec Dewitz                FR Saint John's                        30:46.1  6:12 
  207   98 Declan McCrory             JR Minnesota-Morris                    30:47.0  6:12 
  208      Kyle Obermann              SR St. Olaf                            30:47.4  6:12 
  209   99 Benjamin Birner            SR Martin Luther                       30:49.7  6:13 
  210      Carter Gjevre              SO Saint John's                        30:52.4  6:13 
  211      Sam Longenbach             FR St. Olaf                            30:52.7  6:13 
  212      Kyle Wagener               JR St. Olaf                            30:54.4  6:14 
  213      Ian O\'neill               SR St. Olaf                            30:56.2  6:14 
  214      Brian Klein                SO St. Olaf                            31:00.1  6:15 
  215      Michael Trenerry           FR Carleton                            31:03.2  6:15 
  216      Carlos Martinez            SR Macalester                          31:05.9  6:16 
  217      Adam Wallenta              FR St. Scholastica                     31:07.1  6:16 
  218      Manny Santana              FR St. Thomas                          31:07.7  6:16 
  219      Vic Pilon                  SO St. Scholastica                     31:08.6  6:16 
  220      Mitchell Ergen             FR Saint John's                        31:10.8  6:17 
  221      Justin Nathan              FR Carleton                            31:26.5  6:20 
  222  100 Nathanael Plocher          JR Martin Luther                       31:28.5  6:20 
  223      James Innelli              JR Macalester                          31:30.0  6:21 
  224      Mike Bruner                SO St. Scholastica                     31:34.8  6:22 
  225      Lucas Foley                SR St. Olaf                            31:35.0  6:22 
  226      Kenneth Reschke            SO Martin Luther                       31:37.1  6:22 
  227      Marcus Langevin            FR Minnesota-Morris                    31:38.6  6:22 
  228      Ben Bartenstein            SO Macalester                          31:39.4  6:23 
  229      Josiah Reimer              FR Minnesota-Morris                    31:41.7  6:23 
  230      Seth Loeffler-Kemp         FR Macalester                          31:54.4  6:26 
  231  101 Josh Wedemeier             SO Crown College                       31:58.7  6:26 
  232      Jimmy Lovrien              FR St. Scholastica                     32:02.8  6:27 
  233      Fidel Mercado              FR Saint John's                        32:07.1  6:28 
  234      Jake Spartz                FR St. Scholastica                     32:07.2  6:28 
  235      Alex Weberg                JR Macalester                          32:10.8  6:29 
  236      Tayeb Zaidi                FR Macalester                          32:11.8  6:29 
  237      Robert Thurston            FR Minnesota-Morris                    32:13.5  6:29 
  238      Bryce Blankenfeld          JR Minnesota-Morris                    32:14.8  6:30 
  239      David Soper                FR Carleton                            32:20.5  6:31 
  240      Maxwell Olson              FR Saint John's                        32:24.9  6:32 
  241      Kemal Kirchmeier           FR Macalester                          32:25.6  6:32 
  242      Luke Rosenbaum             SO Martin Luther                       32:32.7  6:33 
  243      Jordan Burns               JR Central College                     32:35.2  6:34 
  244      Kyle Schelling             FR Central College                     32:45.1  6:36 
  245      Michael Collins            SO Saint John's                        32:51.1  6:37 
  246      Alan Farnsworth            JR Macalester                          32:59.7  6:39 
  247      Isaac Winters              JR Saint John's                        33:07.0  6:40 
  248      Matthew Tessmer            FR Martin Luther                       33:14.8  6:42 
  249      David Huss                 FR Saint John's                        33:15.4  6:42 
  250      Jordan Uhlhorn             SO Martin Luther                       33:17.2  6:42 
  251  102 Josh Coleman               FR Crown College                       33:23.3  6:43 
  252  103 Andy Christian             FR Bethany Lutheran                    33:29.9  6:45 
  253      Ryan Wersal                FR Minnesota-Morris                    33:46.6  6:48 
  254      Aaron Goemann              SR Minnesota-Morris                    33:47.5  6:48 
  255      Zach Quick                 FR Central College                     34:04.5  6:52 
  256      Neil Thomforde             JR St. Scholastica                     34:06.4  6:52 
  257      Michael Lendt              SO Bethany Lutheran                    34:09.8  6:53 
  258      Nicolas Bruss              FR Bethany Lutheran                    34:22.5  6:55 
  259      John-Mark Dundas           JR St. Scholastica                     34:24.4  6:56 
  260      Taylor Nauman              FR Saint John's                        34:45.3  7:00 
  261      Kevin Knutson              FR Saint John's                        34:55.0  7:02 
  262      Patrick Thornton           SR Saint John's                        34:58.5  7:03 
  263      Jake Verduzco              SO St. Scholastica                     35:45.6  7:12 
  264      Tanner Verduzco            FR St. Scholastica                     37:04.9  7:28 
  265      Mike Waltman               JR Macalester                          38:10.6  7:41 
  266      Peter Talen                JR Macalester                          38:10.7  7:41 
  267  104 Jordan Whitcomb            FR Crown College                       38:12.1  7:42 
  268      Clint Spitzer              FR Bethany Lutheran                    38:16.2  7:42 
  269  105 Christian Copeland         FR Crown College                       39:29.6  7:57 
  270      Tim Wildauer               FR Bethany Lutheran                    40:14.5  8:06 
  271  106 Gary Marquette             FR Crown College                       43:40.8  8:48