Saint Paul Grade-By-Grade -
Saint Paul, MN
9/24/2013

race logo










					------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2013 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                        Battle Creek Regional Park
                       12th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Marshal Landrum            12 St. Paul Como Park               18:06  5:50 
      2 Aman Urji                  12 St. Paul Harding                 18:46  6:03 
      3 James Westby               12 St. Paul Highland Park           19:05  6:09 
      4 Luke Larson                12 St. Paul Como Park               19:13  6:12 
      5 Diego Osorio               12 Washington Technology Magnet     19:29  6:17 
      6 Luke Horton                12 St. Paul Central                 19:42  6:21 
      7 Heron Lopez                12 Washington Technology Magnet     19:53  6:24 
      8 Jonah Busch                12 St. Paul Central                 20:21  6:33 
      9 Pablo Helm-Hernandez       12 St. Paul Highland Park           20:59  6:46 
     10 Victor Wang                12 St. Paul Johnson                 21:00  6:46 
     11 Charlie Swanson            12 St. Paul Como Park               21:25  6:54 
     12 Brian Blahna               12 St. Paul Johnson                 21:37  6:58 
     13 Ryan Gandrud               12 St. Paul Johnson                 22:21  7:12 
     14 Andrew Chung               12 St. Paul Highland Park           23:05  7:26 
     15 Ryan Johnston              12 St. Paul Central                 23:49  7:40 
     16 Nekhael Woody              12 St. Paul Johnson                 25:15  8:08 
     17 Nyia Xiong                 12 St. Paul Johnson                 25:43  8:17 
     18 Raymond Clark              12 Washington Technology Magnet     26:18  8:28 
     19 Tyler Fricke               12 St. Paul Harding                 26:29  8:32 
     20 Andrew Johnson             12 St. Paul Johnson                 30:02  9:40 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2013 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                        Battle Creek Regional Park
                       11th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Ashenafi Hatte             11 Washington Technology Magnet     16:21  5:16 
      2 Mohamed Abdirahman         11 St. Paul Harding                 16:37  5:21 
      3 Riley Quinlan              11 St. Paul Highland Park           18:06  5:50 
      4 Abda Nebi                  11 St. Paul Central                 18:07  5:50 
      5 Simon Brown                11 St. Paul Central                 18:21  5:55 
      6 William Dean               11 St. Paul Central                 18:25  5:56 
      7 Jesse Brelje               11 St. Paul Highland Park           19:02  6:08 
      8 Paul Ihlenfeldt            11 St. Paul Central                 19:08  6:10 
      9 Roman Moises               11 St. Paul Harding                 19:17  6:13 
     10 John Proper                11 St. Paul Como Park               19:18  6:13 
     11 Matt Klein                 11 St. Paul Como Park               19:47  6:22 
     12 Stefan Hankerson           11 St. Paul Como Park               19:59  6:26 
     13 Aman Abdissa               11 St. Paul Harding                 20:08  6:29 
     14 Aden Hassan                11 St. Paul Harding                 20:11  6:30 
     15 Jacob Heiberger            11 St. Paul Como Park               20:19  6:33 
     16 Grant Palas                11 St. Paul Highland Park           20:19  6:33 
     17 Keagan McCully             11 St. Paul Central                 20:20  6:33 
     18 Matthew Dosland            11 St. Paul Central                 20:21  6:33 
     19 Ben Reynolds               11 St. Paul Como Park               20:24  6:34 
     20 Luke Lemke                 11 St. Paul Central                 20:30  6:36 
     21 Dima Klapushynskyi         11 St. Paul Highland Park           21:45  7:00 
     22 Bonilla Chris              11 St. Paul Harding                 21:52  7:03 
     23 Brendan Geraghty           11 St. Paul Central                 21:57  7:04 
     24 Joey Pratte                11 St. Paul Como Park               22:38  7:17 
     25 Anthony Gonzales           11 St. Paul Johnson                 23:41  7:38 
     26 Ethan Ferry                11 St. Paul Central                 23:47  7:40 
     27 Alec Krieger               11 St. Paul Highland Park           23:48  7:40 
     28 Isaac Hamilton             11 St. Paul Como Park               24:23  7:51 
     29 Emmet O'Connell            11 St. Paul Como Park               24:24  7:52 
     30 Timothy Face               11 St. Paul Johnson                 24:28  7:53 
     31 Chiagao Xiong              11 St. Paul Johnson                 25:16  8:08 
     32 Luke Berndt                11 St. Paul Como Park               25:21  8:10 
     33 Alex Dillner               11 St. Paul Johnson                 25:31  8:13 
     34 Tate Bosler                11 St. Paul Highland Park           25:34  8:14 
     35 Raziel Langness            11 St. Paul Johnson                 26:19  8:29 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2013 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                        Battle Creek Regional Park
                       10th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Micah Mather               10 St. Paul Highland Park           16:41  5:23 
      2 Abram Donovan              10 St. Paul Highland Park           18:07  5:50 
      3 Spencer Warejoncas         10 St. Paul Central                 18:43  6:02 
      4 Landon Remington           10 St. Paul Central                 19:21  6:14 
      5 Alex Konkol                10 St. Paul Como Park               20:09  6:29 
      6 Tuomas Sivula              10 St. Paul Como Park               20:38  6:39 
      7 Timothy Krall              10 St. Paul Highland Park           20:40  6:39 
      8 Benjamin Johnson           10 St. Paul Central                 21:30  6:56 
      9 Royals Randolph            10 St. Paul Harding                 21:35  6:57 
     10 Philip Moulton             10 St. Paul Como Park               21:36  6:57 
     11 Kieran McDonald            10 St. Paul Highland Park           23:02  7:25 
     12 Kristofer Robison          10 St. Paul Johnson                 23:56  7:42 
     13 Giovanni Gallo             10 St. Paul Central                 25:16  8:08 
     14 Yang Vang                  10 Washington Technology Magnet     25:28  8:12 
     15 Luis Garcia Verde          10 St. Paul Highland Park           25:35  8:15 
     16 David White                10 St. Paul Highland Park           26:07  8:25 
     17 Christian Patten           10 Washington Technology Magnet     27:41  8:55 
     18 Raphael Forrest            10 St. Paul Como Park               29:47  9:35 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2013 Saint Paul City Conference Grade-by-Grade Meet
                        Battle Creek Regional Park
                   9th Grade & Under Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Kris Johnson                9 St. Paul Highland Park           18:31  5:58 
      2 Jackson Mejia               9 St. Paul Highland Park           20:08  6:29 
      3 Matt Lorah                  9 St. Paul Highland Park           20:08  6:29 
      4 Simon Gaytan                8 St. Paul Highland Park           20:11  6:30 
      5 Salvador Vega               9 St. Paul Highland Park           20:39  6:39 
      6 Colton Jones                9 St. Paul Central                 21:09  6:49 
      7 Paul Idstrom                8 St. Paul Highland Park           21:12  6:50 
      8 Joey Waite                  9 St. Paul Central                 21:21  6:53 
      9 Leo Wieffering              9 St. Paul Como Park               21:38  6:58 
     10 Maxwell Peterson            9 St. Paul Central                 21:43  7:00 
     11 Aidan Meekin                9 St. Paul Central                 21:56  7:04 
     12 Daniel O'Meara              8 St. Paul Highland Park           22:01  7:05 
     13 Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stange     9 St. Paul Central                 22:01  7:06 
     14 Benjamin O'Meara            8 St. Paul Highland Park           22:35  7:16 
     15 Luis Cirilo                 9 St. Paul Johnson                 23:14  7:29 
     16 Isaac Vannatta-Flies        9 St. Paul Central                 23:27  7:33 
     17 Simon Dreisbach             9 St. Paul Central                 23:30  7:34 
     18 Zachary Schinzing           9 St. Paul Johnson                 23:32  7:35 
     19 Benjamin Defresne           9 St. Paul Central                 23:41  7:38 
     20 Jarod Davis                 9 St. Paul Johnson                 23:47  7:40 
     21 Adam Rosenthal              9 St. Paul Highland Park           23:58  7:43 
     22 Henry Wortman               9 St. Paul Highland Park           24:12  7:48 
     23 Lucas Duffy                 9 St. Paul Central                 24:17  7:49 
     24 Tong Thao                   9 Washington Technology Magnet     24:30  7:53 
     25 William Mulvaney            8 St. Paul Highland Park           24:45  7:58 
     26 Ben Williams                8 St. Paul Como Park               25:25  8:11 
     27 Zach Konkol                 8 St. Paul Como Park               25:28  8:12 
     28 Noah Sievers                9 St. Paul Highland Park           25:43  8:17 
     29 Keven Schwinghammer         9 St. Paul Johnson                 26:01  8:23 
     30 John Kelly                  9 St. Paul Highland Park           26:42  8:36 
     31 Graeme Lindstrom            9 St. Paul Highland Park           27:30  8:52 
     32 Jesse Honorato              9 Washington Technology Magnet     30:12  9:44 
     33 Marcus Lake-Manly           9 Washington Technology Magnet     31:49 10:15